No photo available. Represent Raoul André? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 222,115 this week

Raoul André (I) (1916–1992)

Raoul André was born on May 24, 1916 in Rabat, Morocco. He was a director and writer, known for Ces messieurs de la famille (1968), Ces messieurs de la gâchette (1970) and Mission spéciale à Caracas (1965). He was married to Louise Carletti. He died on November 4, 1992 in La Garenne-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine, France. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raoul André's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean Le Vitte | Jean Levitte
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actress Ariane Carletti.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Raoul André on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page