STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 183 this week

Fann Wong


Fann Wong is a Singapore-born actress-singer-model of Chinese origin. Born on 27 January 1971, she derived her artiste name, Fann Wong, from a combination of her father's surname (Fann) and her mother's surname (Wong). With GCE 'A' Levels and a diploma in fashion merchandising from the La Salle International Academy, her break into showbiz was ... See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 16 Jan 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 17 Sep 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Oct 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 09 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fann Wong's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Shanghai Knights
Shanghai Knights Chon Lin
(2003)
Just Follow Law
Just Follow Law Tanya Chew
(2007)
The Truth About Jane and Sam
The Truth About Jane and Sam Jane / Ke Youzhen (Chinese pinyin transliteration)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (53 credits)
 2016 Packages from Daddy (completed)
Mom (FANG Hui-ying)
 2016 Rock Records in Love (TV Series)
Wu Chia-Mei
- The Most Romantic Thing (2016) ... Wu Chia-Mei
 2012 Whoever
Han Wanting
 2012 The Legend of Crazy Monk 3 (TV Series)
 2011 The Blue Cornflower
Sang Yun
 2010 Happy Go Lucky
Fu Xin
 2009 Jintai-Pan (TV Series)
Ren Dai-dai
 2009 Shuang zi xing (TV Series)
 2009 The Wedding Game
Vikki Tse
 2008 Ah Long Pte Ltd
Wang Lihua
 2007 Strange Tales of Liao Zhai (TV Series)
Shi Liancheng
 2007 Xing yun xing (TV Series)
 2007 Qi ji (TV Series)
 2007 Just Follow Law
Tanya Chew
 2006 Legend of Lu Xiao Feng (TV Movie)
Sha Man
 2006 Women of Times (TV Series)
Wang Xiyi (2006)
 2006 Magical Hands (TV Series)
Princess (2006)
 2006 The Race Begins
The Snake / Cat (voice)
 2006 The Lucky Stars (TV Series)
Ma Gu, Ma Ruyi
 2005 House of Harmony (TV Movie)
Chen Meiling
 2005 Dragon Eye Congee: A Dream of Love
Ho Shin-Yueh / Chang Yin
 2005 Jing zhong ren (TV Series)
Wang Yixin, Joe Ann
 2004 Qixuan wang yu Zhong Wu Yan (TV Series)
Zhong Wu Yan
 2003 Moon Fairy (TV Series)
Chang Er (Xun Yue)
 2003 Always on My Mind (TV Series)
Guan Sijia
- Episode #1.12 (2003) ... Guan Sijia
- Episode #1.22 (2003) ... Guan Sijia
- Episode #1.21 (2003) ... Guan Sijia
- Episode #1.20 (2003) ... Guan Sijia
- Episode #1.19 (2003) ... Guan Sijia
 2002 You qing you yi (TV Series)
Li Ting
 2001 The Hotel (TV Series)
Rose / Xiaofang
- Episode #1.14 (2001) ... Rose / Xiaofang
 2001 Legend of the Snake Spirits (TV Series)
Bai She (White Snake) / Bai Suzhen / Qin Xiaoxiao / ...
 2001 Wo lai ye (TV Series)
Liu Feiyan
 2001 Ziti hui mie
Minmin, Marlene
 2000 Looking for Stars (TV Series)
Orange Chong / Zhang Xiaomei
 2000 Xiao ao jiang hu (TV Series)
Ren Yingying
 2000 When I Fall in Love... with Both
Joy / Lele (Chinese pinyin transliteration)
 1999 The Truth About Jane and Sam
Jane / Ke Youzhen (Chinese pinyin transliteration)
 1999 Bu bu wei ying (TV Series)
Coco Zhang Wenhua
 1998 Shi le po chuan shuo (TV Series)
Lady of the Hill
 1997 Liu mang ying xiong (TV Movie)
Zhao Li
 1997 Si dian jin (TV Movie)
Xiang Gu
 1996 Xin ah lang (TV Series)
Lin Xiaoyun
 1996 Zai jian ying guang lan (TV Series)
Liu Ying
 1996 Xin Shanghai jiaqi (TV Series)
Jian Ni
 1996 Jie lian huan (TV Series)
Ye Qin / Li Xiangmei / Zhu Zhiyue aka Xibao
- Episode #1.5 (1996) ... Ye Qin / Li Xiangmei
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Ye Qin / Li Xiangmei
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Ye Qin / Zhu Zhiyue aka Xibao / Li Xiangmei
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Ye Qin / Zhu Zhiyue aka Xibao / Li Xiangmei
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Ye Qin / Zhu Zhiyue aka Xibao
 1995 The Golden Pillow (TV Series)
Li Mingzhu
 1995 Zai shi qing yuan (TV Movie)
Shen Ying
 1995 Yang guang lie che (TV Series)
Ye Xinping
 1995 Sparks of Life (TV Series)
Ma Jiajia
 1995 Xue an mi qing (TV Movie)
Annie Lin / Xiao-jiao
 1995 Chronicle of Life (TV Series)
Fang Ling
 1994 Yong zhe wu ju (TV Series)
Dong Shaoqi
 1994 Mei meng cheng zhen (TV Series)
Li Lin
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Soundtrack: Moments of Magic AVCD (December 1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

32 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Fan Wen Fang | Fann Man Fong | Pham Van Phuong

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like to try something new, every time, for every project. I don't like to be in this very safe environment, I like to take risks. It's more interesting that way! See more »

Trivia:

Winner of the Singapore Fashion Awards 2003 Celebrity Style Award. Nominated for the Yahoo! Singaporean of the Year Award 2003. See more »

Nickname:

Princess See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
fann wong or zhang ziyi? joanne_398
Fann Wong Maybe Starring In Another Hollywood Movie! tatwee
Fann Wong's Website rhapsodydec
Which shows is Fann Wong's best? alla_t
Fann Wong themythical
Any more Hollywood movies??? stzr3
Discuss Fann Wong on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page