His favorite movies he listed are in no particular order: Unbreakable, The Godfather Part II, Finding Nemo, Batman (1989), Reservoir Dogs, Predator, Se7en, The French Connection, A Time To Kill, The Shawshank Redemption, A Simple Plan and Heavenly Creatures.