◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Best Dramatization of Nuclear Apocalypse
Which theatrical or TV movie is the best dramatization of a nuclear war and/or its immediate aftermath? Discuss here
Make Your Choice
-
-
On the Beach (1959)
-
Threads (1984)
-
By Dawn's Early Light (1990)
-
Testament (1983)
-
Fail Safe (1964)
-
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964)
-
The Bed Sitting Room (1969)
-
Damnation Alley (1977)
-
Dead Man's Letters (1986)
AKA "Dead Man's Letters" -
Deterrence (1999)
-
The Divide (2011)
-
Five (1951)
-
Miracle Mile (1988)
-
Panic in Year Zero! (1962)
-
Special Bulletin (1983)
-
Virus (1980)
-
When the Wind Blows (1986)
-
Barefoot Gen (1983)