Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
JavaScript Required
To participate in the poll, please enable JavaScript or use a browser that supports it.
◄
IMDb Polls
Poll: What's the scariest thing to come out the great state of Massachusetts?
A poll by
TsarStepan
.
What do you think is the scariest thing to come out of Massachusetts?
http://www.imdb.com/board/bd0000088/nest/223275427
See results without voting
»
Make Your Choice
Vote!
Grown Ups 2 (2013)
The overabundance of immature adults.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Labor Day (2013)
The state's fugitives and escaped prisoners on the lam.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Ted (2012)
Lascivious talking teddy bears.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
American Horror Story (2011)
Season 2, Asylum: Briarcliff Mental Institution and the cruel nuns and doctors that ran the place.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Zookeeper (2011)
Socially awkward zookeepers.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Company Men (2010)
Corporate downsizers or hatchet men.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Edge of Darkness (2010)
Vigilante police detectives.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Fighter (2010)
Overbearing mothers who love their crackhead boxing sons.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Shutter Island (2010)
Ashecliffe Hospital for the criminally insane.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Social Network (2010)
Snide remark making hoodie wearing billionaires.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Town (2010)
Those Southie bank robbing nuns.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Bride Wars (2009)
Bridezillas!
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009)
Otherworldly exes who know all of your secrets.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Paul Blart: Mall Cop (2009)
Overbearing mall security.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Surrogates (2009)
Super sexy real life robotic avatars.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Fringe (2008)
Extra dimensional freakiness and the doddering Harvard scientists who try to figure them out without deeply embarrassing their sons.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Departed (2006)
The Irish mob.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Fever Pitch (2005)
The insane fans of the Red Sox Nation. Or should I say... insanely cool fans of the Red Sox Nation!
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Boston Legal (2004)
Habitually womanizing lawyers who will cheat and lie to win at any cost..
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Legally Blonde (2001)
Future blonde lawyers and their superpink kitschy attired chihuahuas.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Good Will Hunting (1997)
Abnormally smart janitorial staff! How ya like dem apples?!
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Perfect Storm (2000)
The weather. Oh gawd! So unpredictable! Always changing no matter what the season!
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Good Son (1993)
The wayward child.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Hocus Pocus (1993)
Really ugly witches who have a taste for children cooked medium rare.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Malice (1993)
Superegotistical doctors with God Complexes.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
HouseSitter (1992)
The uninvited guest who stays far too long.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Witches of Eastwick (1987)
Stunningly beautiful and alluring witches.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Flowers in the Attic (1987)
Evil grandmothers.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Cheers (1982)
Evil short waitresses (((cough))) named Carla. (((cough)))
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Coma (1978)
Boston Memorial Hospital and its umm... innovative health care program.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Jaws (1975)
The wildlife.
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Paper Chase (1973)
Harvard Professors. Too much homework! Too much school debt!
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
The Boston Strangler (1968)
The title alone should be self explanatory....
See more
▼
See less
▲
Vote!
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966)
Alcoholic parents.
See more
▼
See less
▲
IMDb Polls
Follow @IMDb on Twitter
Poll FAQ
Share
this page:
Recent Activity
Eagles90
voted for
The Town (2010)
maboo6
voted for
Shutter Island (2010)
gomamemushi
voted for
Bride Wars (2009)
calvinfranke
voted for
The Departed (2006)
gabrielluzluzleme
voted for
Grown Ups 2 (2013)
jamesdew-28306
voted for
Shutter Island (2010)
sandiezaynie
voted for
Bride Wars (2009)
KayHamed
voted for
Shutter Island (2010)
pegahpsr
voted for
Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Bestmoviecritickbodybuilderrockn
voted for
Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Clear your history
Recently Viewed