◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Good films, you'll only watch once or twice
This is a list of good films (7.0 +/10) that people tend not to re-watch, because of their twisted, controversial and depressing nature. Which of these would you be most likely to avoid revisiting?
Discuss here
Make Your Choice
-
-
Biutiful (2010)
-
Breaking the Waves (1996)
-
Children of Men (2006)
-
City of Life and Death (2009)
-
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
-
Come and See (1985)
-
The Experiment (2001)
-
Enter the Void (2009)
-
Funny Games (1997)
-
Grave of the Fireflies (1988)
-
Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)
-
Happiness (1998)
-
Hard Candy (2005)
-
Hotel Rwanda (2004)
-
The Hunt (2012)
-
Irreversible (2002)
-
Jude (1996)
-
The Last Emperor (1987)
-
Leaving Las Vegas (1995)
-
The Machinist (2004)
-
Make Way for Tomorrow (1937)
-
Martyrs (2008)
-
The Mist (2007)
-
Oldboy (2003)
-
On the Beach (1959)
-
The Passion of the Christ (2004)
-
Precious (2009)
-
Requiem for a Dream (2000)
-
The Road (2009)
-
Schindler's List (1993)
-
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
-
Straw Dogs (1971)
-
The Sweet Hereafter (1997)
-
United 93 (2006)