IMDb Seen: Good films, you'll only watch once or twice
This is a list of good films (7.0 +/10) that people tend not to re-watch, because of their twisted, controversial and depressing nature. Which of these would you be most likely to avoid revisiting?
Discuss here
-
1.American History X (1998)
-
2.Biutiful (2010)
-
3.Breaking the Waves (1996)
-
4.Children of Men (2006)
-
5.City of Life and Death (2009)
-
6.A Clockwork Orange (1971)
-
7.Come and See (1985)
-
8.The Experiment (2001)
-
9.Enter the Void (2009)
-
10.Funny Games (1997)
-
11.Grave of the Fireflies (1988)
-
12.Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)
-
13.Happiness (1998)
-
14.Hard Candy (2005)
-
15.Hotel Rwanda (2004)
-
16.The Hunt (2012)
-
17.Irreversible (2002)
-
18.Jude (1996)
-
19.The Last Emperor (1987)
-
20.Leaving Las Vegas (1995)
-
21.The Machinist (2004)
-
22.Make Way for Tomorrow (1937)
-
23.Martyrs (2008)
-
24.The Mist (2007)
-
25.Oldboy (2003)
-
26.On the Beach (1959)
-
27.The Passion of the Christ (2004)
-
28.Precious (2009)
-
29.Requiem for a Dream (2000)
-
30.The Road (2009)
-
31.Schindler's List (1993)
-
32.The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
-
33.Straw Dogs (1971)
-
34.The Sweet Hereafter (1997)
-
35.United 93 (2006)