Directed by
David Butler |
Writing Credits
Jack Rose | ... | (screen play by) & |
Melville Shavelson | ... | (screen play by) & |
Peter Milne | ... | (screen play by) |
Jack Rose | ... | (from a story by) & |
Melville Shavelson | ... | (from a story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
William Jacobs | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cinematography by
Wilfrid M. Cline | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Irene Morra |
Art Direction by
Douglas Bacon |
Set Decoration by
Ben Bone |
Makeup Department
Perc Westmore | ... | makeup artist |
Edwin Allen | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tillie Starriett | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Monty Westmore | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip Quinn | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Lee White | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ben L. Goldman | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Harry Goldman | ... | props: Prinz unit (uncredited) |
Lyle B. Reifsnider | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dolph Thomas | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Hans F. Koenekamp | ... | special effects (as H.F. Koenekamp) |
William C. McGann | ... | special effects director (as William McGann) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Burkett | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Frank Flanagan | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Gibby Germaine | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Durward Graybill | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Charles Harris | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Paul Hill | ... | camera technician (uncredited) |
Harry Marsh | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
George Gordon Nogle | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marjorie Best | ... | wardrobe |
Travilla | ... | wardrobe: Miss Haver |
Patricia Davidson | ... | wardrobe: women (uncredited) |
Robert O'Dell | ... | wardrobe: Prinz unit (uncredited) |
Roe Ramsey | ... | wardrobe: men (uncredited) |
Ted Schultz | ... | wardrobe: men (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Robert L. Swanson | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
David Buttolph | ... | music adaptor |
Ray Heindorf | ... | musical director |
M.K. Jerome | ... | composer: original songs |
Frank Perkins | ... | orchestrator |
Jack Scholl | ... | lyricist: original songs |
Bonnie Lou Williams | ... | singing voice: June Haver (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Fred Applegate | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mitchell Kovaleski | ... | color consultant: Technicolor |
LeRoy Prinz | ... | director: musical numbers / stager: musical numbers |
Shirley Clark | ... | stand-in: June Haver (uncredited) |
Eddie Graham | ... | assistant dance director (uncredited) |
Ralph Huston | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Alma Maison | ... | stand-in: Debbie Reynolds (uncredited) |
Eddie Prinz | ... | assistant dance director (uncredited) |
Fred Stromsoe | ... | stand-in: Sean McClory (uncredited) |
Ann Urcan | ... | stand-in: Marsha Jones (uncredited) |