Directed by
George Blair |
Writing Credits
Eric Taylor | ... | (screenplay) |
Mortimer Braus | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dorothy Patrick | ... | Janet Brooks | |
Robert Rockwell | ... | Dr. Walter Phillips | |
Jimmy Lydon | ... | Freddy Brooks (as James Lydon) | |
Robert Armstrong | ... | Ed Somers | |
Larry J. Blake | ... | Pete Weiss | |
John Harmon | ... | Stubby Moore | |
Claire Du Brey | ... | Celia Brooks | |
Richard Benedict | ... | Joe Bruno | |
Mickey Knox | ... | Tony Savoni | |
Danny Morton | ... | Al Drury (as Dann Morton) | |
Mack Williams | ... | Dr. Foster | |
Olan Soule | ... | Ralph Newell (as Olan E. Soule) | |
Peter Prouse | ... | Ray Olsen | |
Norman Field | ... | Dr. Evans | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hal Baylor | ... | Bill Storm (uncredited) | |
Virginia Farmer | ... | Mrs. Everly (uncredited) | |
William E. Green | ... | Redding (uncredited) | |
Robert Griffin | ... | Police Official (uncredited) | |
Jess Kirkpatrick | ... | Don Loomis (uncredited) | |
Sammy McKim | ... | Newsboy (uncredited) | |
Mira McKinney | ... | Mrs. Carroll (uncredited) |
Produced by
William T. Lackey | ... | associate producer (as William Lackey) |
Music by
Stanley Wilson |
Cinematography by
John MacBurnie | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Martinelli |
Art Direction by
Frank Hotaling |
Set Decoration by
John McCarthy Jr. | ||
George Milo |
Makeup Department
Bob Mark | ... | makeup supervisor |
Steve Drumm | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Louise Landmier | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lee Lukather | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
T.A. Carman | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Howard Lydecker | ... | special effects |
Theodore Lydecker | ... | special effects |
Stunts
John Daheim | ... | fight double: Larry Blake (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ira Hoke | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
C.B. Lawrence | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Enzo A. Martinelli | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Sid Swaney | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adele Palmer | ... | costume supervisor |
Music Department
George Antheil | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
R. Dale Butts | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Ernest Gold | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Nathan Scott | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Marlin Skiles | ... | composer: stock music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joan Eremin | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |