Directed by
Aram Avakian |
Writing Credits
Donald E. Westlake | ... | (written by) |
Donald E. Westlake | ... | (novel) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Elliott Kastner | ... | producer |
George Pappas | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michel Legrand | ... | (as Michel LeGrand) |
Cinematography by
David L. Quaid |
Editing by
Barry Malkin |
Casting By
Louis DiGiaimo |
Art Direction by
Gene Rudolf |
Set Decoration by
Kenneth Fitzpatrick |
Costume Design by
John Boyt |
Makeup Department
Irving Buchman | ... | makeup artist (as Irv Buchman) |
Production Management
Stephen F. Kesten | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Haley | ... | assistant director |
Alan Hopkins | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Richard Adee | ... | set dresser |
Joseph Bauman | ... | construction |
William Kane | ... | set dresser |
Henry Lynott | ... | construction |
Mario Mazzola | ... | props |
Bruno Robotti | ... | scenic artist |
Thomas Saccio | ... | props (as Tom Saccio) |
Hans Swanson | ... | props |
Sound Department
Richard P. Cirincione | ... | sound editor (as Richard Cirincione) |
Bill Gramaglia | ... | sound mixer (as William Gramaglia) |
Robert Q. Lovett | ... | sound editor |
Christopher Newman | ... | sound mixer (as Chris Newman) |
Maurice Schell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pat Suraci | ... | boom operator |
Dick Vorisek | ... | sound re-recordist (as Richard Vorisek) |
Maurice Schell | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Johnnie Rogers | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
James A. Contner | ... | assistant camera (as James Contner) |
Ed Knott Jr. | ... | grip (as Ed Knott) |
Ed Quinn | ... | grip |
Jack Stager | ... | still photographer |
William H. Steiner | ... | camera operator (as Bill Steiner Jr.) |
Edward Tonkin | ... | best boy (as Ed Tonkin) |
Jack Volpe | ... | grip |
Dusty Wallace | ... | gaffer |
Robert Ward | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
George Newman | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
David H. Kramer | ... | assistant editor (as David Kramer) |
Harvey Rosenstock | ... | second assistant editor |
Irving Rathner | ... | negative cutter (uncredited) |
Music Department
George Avakian | ... | music producer / music supervisor |
Michel Legrand | ... | conductor (as Michel LeGrand) |
Phil Ramone | ... | music engineer |
Norman B. Schwartz | ... | music producer (as Norman Schwartz) / music supervisor (as Norman Schwartz) |
John Strauss | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Hopton | ... | script supervisor (as Nancy Tonery) |
Transportation Department
James Fanning | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Stuart Babitch | ... | production assistant |
Richard Bellsey | ... | assistant to producer |
Tip Cushmore | ... | television consultant: Visi-Tel |
Laurie B. Eichengreen | ... | production assistant (as Laurie Eichengreen) |
Marc Epstein | ... | production assistant |
Mimi Gertler | ... | assistant to producer |
Burtt Harris | ... | handyman |
Richard Hinds | ... | production assistant (as Dick Hinds) |
Garo Jon | ... | technical advisor |
Elliott Kastner | ... | presenter |
Robert F. Kocourek | ... | production accountant |
Stuart Lane | ... | production assistant |
Dean Lyras | ... | production assistant |
Ed Myerson | ... | production assistant |
Frances Wolf Newman | ... | production office coordinator |
Howard Newman | ... | unit publicist |
Lynne Roberts | ... | production secretary |
Norman B. Schwartz | ... | budget supervisor (as Norman Schwartz) |
Alan Stetson | ... | crew coordinator |
Maurice Schell | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |