Directed by
John Korty |
Writing Credits
Stanley Elkin | ... | (story "The Bailbondsman") |
Lawrence B. Marcus |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jack Lemmon | ... | Alexander Main | |
Geneviève Bujold | ... | Maritza | |
James Woods | ... | Crainpool | |
Gino Ardito | ... | The Golfer | |
Robert Emhardt | ... | Judge Ehrlinger | |
Titos Vandis | ... | Treska | |
William Cort | ... | Public Defender (as Bill Cort) | |
Todd Martin | ... | Roy Blake | |
Frank Doubleday | ... | Prisoner | |
Joseph X. Flaherty | ... | Morgan | |
Robert Miano | ... | Young Shepherd | |
Al Checco | ... | Nat | |
Harold Sylvester | ... | First Goon | |
Clyde Kusatsu | ... | X-Ray Technician | |
Alan DeWitt | ... | Attendant | |
Eddra Gale | ... | Telephone Lady | |
Victor Pinheiro | ... | Mr. Chandler | |
Red Currie | ... | Airport Mechanic | |
Tamar Cooper | ... | Food Trustee | |
George Paul | ... | Police Matron #1 | |
Renee Wedel | ... | X-Ray Nurse | |
Chuy Franco | ... | Chicano Guard | |
Charles Haid | ... | Second Goon | |
Michael Blakley | ... | Boxboy | |
Emanuel Kokonas | ... | Old Greek Rancher | |
George Westcott | ... | Chief of Guards | |
Ed Beagle | ... | Photographer | |
Irene Sale | ... | Police Matron #2 | |
Lupe Amaya | ... | Pilot | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carl D. Parker | ... | Rancher (uncredited) |
Produced by
Richard Shepherd | ... | producer |
Music by
Henry Mancini |
Cinematography by
Bill Butler |
Editing by
Donn Cambern |
Production Design by
Bill Malley |
Set Decoration by
John H. Anderson |
Costume Design by
John A. Anderson | ||
Aggie Guerard Rodgers | ... | (as Agnes Ann Rodgers) |
Makeup Department
Hank Edds | ... | makeup artist |
Dione Taylor | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Peter V. Herald | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott U. Adam | ... | second assistant director |
Edward D. Markley | ... | second assistant director |
Irby Smith | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
John Zemansky | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Edward Rossi | ... | sound editor |
Theodore Soderberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Sperber | ... | sound editor |
Bill Teague | ... | sound recording mixer |
Jack Snyder | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert W. King | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Stuart Moody | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Erik Cord | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Carol Daniels | ... | stunt double: Genevieve Bujold (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin J. Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Ralph Gerling | ... | camera operator |
George Hill | ... | key grip |
Orlando Suero | ... | still photographer |
Gordon Evans | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Michael Genne | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
John London | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Wayne Mort | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Al Orefice | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Roland Parra | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Dutch Presley | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Johnny Walker | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Larry Luttrell | ... | location casting (as Larry Lutrell) |
Editorial Department
Bert Lovitt | ... | assistant editor (as B. Lovitt) |
Music Department
Kenneth Hall | ... | music editor |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ethmer Roten | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie Kenney | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jerry F. Johnson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Alan DeWitt | ... | dialogue coach |
Bert Ford | ... | unit publicist |
Alan Ladd Jr. | ... | presenter |
Carol Miller | ... | researcher |
Phill Norman | ... | title designer |
Kathie Fong Yoneda | ... | assistant to producer |
Charles Conley | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Lynn Pankonin | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |