Directed by
Jeremy Kagan | ... | (as Jeremy Paul Kagan) |
Writing Credits
Roger L. Simon | ... | (screenplay) |
Roger L. Simon | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Carl Borack | ... | producer |
Richard Dreyfuss | ... | producer |
Music by
Bill Conti |
Cinematography by
Frank Stanley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Patrick Kennedy |
Casting By
Jane Feinberg | ... | (as Feinberg) |
Mike Fenton | ... | (as Fenton) |
Production Design by
Robert F. Boyle |
Art Direction by
Raymond Brandt |
Set Decoration by
Mary Ann Biddle |
Costume Design by
Edith Head |
Makeup Department
Leonard Drake | ... | hair stylist |
Alan Friedman | ... | makeup artist |
Charles H. Schram | ... | makeup artist (as Charles Schram) |
Production Management
Ernest B. Wehmeyer | ... | unit production manager |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Candace Allen | ... | second assistant director |
Jon C. Andersen | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Latham Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Chavez | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Fred Chapman | ... | property master |
Charles Jenkins | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Neil L. Lester | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Harold Michelson | ... | production illustrator (uncredited) |
Jack Overall | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Larry Phillips | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jack Gosden | ... | dialogue editor |
David M. Ronne | ... | sound (as David Ronne) |
John Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Roger Sword | ... | sound editor |
Jerry Clark | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Duncan McEwan | ... | sound loader (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jack Faggard | ... | special effects (as Jack Faggart) |
Stunts
Craig R. Baxley | ... | stunt driver |
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chuck Hicks | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Larry Barbier | ... | still photographer |
Roy Barnett | ... | best boy |
Buddy Bowles | ... | gaffer |
William N. Clark | ... | camera operator (as Bill Clark) |
Bud Howell | ... | key grip |
Tommy James | ... | second key grip |
Mike Laurance | ... | special photography |
Richard A. Mention III | ... | assistant camera (as Rick Mention) |
Timothy E. Wade | ... | assistant camera (as Tim Wade) |
Rod Helzer | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
William Batliner | ... | casting: Universal (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Chase | ... | wardrobe: men (as Bob Chase) |
Sheila Mason | ... | wardrobe: women |
Silvio Scarano | ... | wardrobe: men |
Editorial Department
Sandra Davis | ... | assistant film editor |
James R. Symons | ... | editor: documentary and additional sequences (as James Symons) |
Bill Theobald | ... | assistant film editor |
Music Department
Stephen A. Hope | ... | music editor |
Chuck Berghofer | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Thomas R. Buffum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Larry Bunker | ... | musician: drums (uncredited) |
Herman Clebanoff | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Vince De Rosa | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Bonnie Jean Douglas | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Robert Fernandez | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Armand Kaproff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Nathan Kaproff | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Ronald Langinger | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Richard Nash | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Erno Neufeld | ... | concertmaster (uncredited) |
Dorothy Remsen | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Meyer Rubin | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Haim Shtrum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Linn Subotnick | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Tony Terran | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Gerald Vinci | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dan Wallin | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Ken Watson | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynnie Troup | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chuck Martinez | ... | driver |
John Barnett | ... | driver captain (uncredited) |
Chris Haynes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Joe Tutak | ... | driver co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sue DiPuccio | ... | assistant to producer |
Rick Fields | ... | production assistant (as Richard Fields) |
Elaine Kagan | ... | production consultant (as Elaine Goren) |
Max Manlove | ... | production assistant |
Joel Sill | ... | bebop consultant: Mr. Kagan |
John Hammond | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Don Levy | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Toni Sanchez | ... | secretary (uncredited) |