Directed by
Richard Jefferies | ... | (as Richard Jeffries) |
Writing Credits
Richard Jefferies | ... | (screenplay) & |
Nico Mastorakis | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
James Earl Jones | ... | Frye | |
José Ferrer | ... | Nereus | |
Lila Kedrova | ... | Sister Anna | |
Mary Louise Weller | ... | Sherry Grice (as Mary-Louise Weller) | |
Martin Kove | ... | Neil Grice | |
Lydia Cornell | ... | Barbara | |
Deborah Shelton | ... | Madeline Grice | |
Sofia Seirli | ... | Sister Elena | |
Despina Tomazani | ... | Lethe's Mother | |
Rania Photiou | ... | Lethe | |
Spyros Papafrantzis | ... | Dionysis (as Spyros Papafrantziz) | |
Irini Tripkou | ... | Virgin | |
Annabel Schofield | ... | Vikki | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Juanita Thigpen | ... | Extra |
Produced by
Luigi Cingolani | ... | associate producer |
Donald Langdon | ... | producer |
Nico Mastorakis | ... | producer |
John D. Schofield | ... | executive producer |
Brian Trenchard-Smith | ... | co-producer (as Brian Trenchard Smith) |
Music by
Jerry Mosely |
Cinematography by
Aris Stavrou |
Editing by
Michael Bloecher | ||
Alberto Valenzuela |
Art Direction by
Aurelio Crugnola |
Costume Design by
Moss Mabry |
Makeup Department
Argyro Kouroupou | ... | make up |
Niki Psimouli | ... | hairdresser (as Nicky Psimouli) |
Production Management
Sarah Caplin | ... | production manager: second unit (as Sarah Caplan) |
Giorgos Iakovidis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lakis Antonakos | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Dimitris Asimakopoulos | ... | property master (as Mimi Asimakopoulos) |
Giorgos Koliopanos | ... | assistant art director (as George Koliopantos) |
Sound Department
George Akers | ... | sound editor |
Paul Hodgson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Brian Paxton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Manuel Topete | ... | sound (as Manuel Topete Blake) |
Special Effects by
Richard Albain | ... | special explosive effects (as Dick Albane) |
Vince Jeffords | ... | monster creator |
Giannis Samiotis | ... | special effects (as Yannis Samiotis) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Attwood | ... | still photographer |
Robert Gray | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Robert Grey) |
Stephen W. Gray | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Stephen Grey) |
Miguel Gurzon | ... | Steadicam operator |
Nikos Paizanos | ... | assistant camera |
Victor Hugo Valle | ... | assistant steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vicky Iakovidis | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Takis Giannopoulos | ... | assistant editor |
Jane Goldsmith | ... | assistant editor |
Elizabeth King | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Leighton | ... | supervising editor |
Sharon Oreck | ... | assistant editor |
Catherine Shields | ... | assistant editor (as Cathy Shields) |
Music Department
Shuki Levy | ... | end theme song: music |
Deborah Shelton | ... | end theme song: lyrics / end theme song: sung by |
James Simpson | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nikki Clapp | ... | script supervisor (as Nikki Clap) |
Additional Crew
Fotini Argyropoulo | ... | production secretary (as Photini Argyropoulo) |
Paul Enger | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Al Hix | ... | publicist |
Amanda Schofield | ... | assistant to producers |
Brian Trenchard-Smith | ... | creative consultant (as Brian Trenchard Smith) |