Directed by
Robert Collector | ... | (as T.C. Blake) |
Writing Credits
George R.R. Martin | ... | (novel) |
Robert Jaffe | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Catherine Mary Stewart | ... | Miranda Dorlac | |
Michael Praed | ... | Royd Eris | |
John Standing | ... | Michael D'Brannin | |
Lisa Blount | ... | Audrey | |
Glenn Withrow | ... | Keelor | |
James Avery | ... | Darryl | |
Helene Udy | ... | Lilly (as Hélène Udy) | |
Annabel Brooks | ... | Eliza | |
Michael Des Barres | ... | Jon Winderman |
Produced by
Herb Jaffe | ... | executive producer |
Robert Jaffe | ... | producer |
Music by
Doug Timm |
Cinematography by
Shelly Johnson |
Editing by
Tom Siiter |
Casting By
Nina Axelrod |
Production Design by
John Muto |
Art Direction by
Mike Bingham |
Set Decoration by
Anne H. Ahrens | ... | (as Anne Huntley-Ahrens) |
Costume Design by
Brad R. Loman |
Makeup Department
Kay Cole | ... | hair stylist |
Sher Flowers | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Jennifer Lipson | ... | key hair stylist (as Susan J. Lipson) |
Robert Short | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Michael Stein | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Charles Skouras III | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terence J. Edwards | ... | second assistant director (as Terry Edwards) |
Diane Friedman | ... | second assistant director |
Frank Kostenko Jr. | ... | additional second assistant director |
Kristine Peterson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Patrick K. Coppinger | ... | scenic artist |
Bob Danyla | ... | construction supervisor (as Robert Danyla) |
John Eaves | ... | concept artist |
Allan Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Stuart Land | ... | lead sculptor |
Maggie Martin | ... | first assistant props |
Douglas McDonald | ... | prop master (as Doug McDonald) |
Michael Muhlfriedel | ... | assistant art director (as Mick Muhlfriedel) |
Ann Ruhlman | ... | second assistant props |
James Steuart | ... | set designer (as Jim Steuart) |
Alison Yerxa | ... | assistant art director (as Allison Yerxa) |
Michael Ogle | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Daniel Fisher | ... | sound utility |
Steve Nelson | ... | sound mixer |
Laurie Seligman | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Roger George | ... | special effects |
Robert Harman | ... | special effects (as Bob Harmon) |
Robert Short | ... | mechanical effects / special effects |
Bob Wiesinger | ... | special effects |
Kim Bailey | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bruce A. Block | ... | matte cameraman |
Andy Borses | ... | visual effects coordinator |
David Emerson | ... | optical camera |
Bret Mixon | ... | rotoscoping |
Gene Warren Jr. | ... | special visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | maintitle animation camera: Kenimation (uncredited) |
Steven E. McDonald | ... | visual effects operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lesley Aletter | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Cassidy | ... | stunt double (as Mike Cassidy) |
Steve Galich | ... | flying wire specialist |
Robert Harman | ... | flying wire specialist (as Bob Harman) |
Cris Thomas-Palomino | ... | stunt double |
Bob Wiesinger | ... | flying wire specialist (as Bob Weisinger) |
Bob Yerkes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Adsianson | ... | electrician |
Michael Bolner | ... | electrician |
Lawrence Bowie | ... | electrician |
Charleton Clark | ... | grip |
Don Devine | ... | camera operator |
Rory Flynn | ... | still photographer |
Jeff Goldenberg | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Bill Guerre | ... | best boy grip (as Billy Guerre) |
Marcey Gwatney | ... | third assistant camera |
Paul Hauser | ... | rigging electrician |
Mark Hayes | ... | grip |
Rick Herrington | ... | best boy electric |
Rowdy Herrington | ... | gaffer |
Michelle Krupkin | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Michael LaViolette | ... | rigging gaffer |
Bob Leitelt | ... | electrician (as Robert Leitelt) / grip |
Kevin McKnight | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Miller | ... | second assistant camera (as Rich Miller) |
Mike Moad | ... | dolly grip |
Tim Moore | ... | key grip |
Tim Morton | ... | grip |
Casey Nelson | ... | grip / rigger |
Randy Ratliff | ... | grip |
Paul Santos | ... | electrician |
Toni Semple | ... | electrician |
Chuck Severson | ... | grip |
Charles Smock | ... | grip / rigger |
Bruce Swift | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Diane Birdsall | ... | casting assistant |
Eric DaRe | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cherie Baker | ... | assistant costumer |
Constance Buck | ... | on-set costumer |
Steve Decker | ... | costumer |
Rudy Traczyk | ... | on-set costumer |
Editorial Department
Dennis Brookins | ... | negative cutter |
Reid Burns | ... | color timer |
Jay Cassidy | ... | supervising editor |
Leslie Jones | ... | apprentice editor |
Christopher Lewis | ... | assistant editor (as Chris Lewis) |
Paul Murphy | ... | apprentice editor |
John Spence | ... | apprentice editor |
Music Department
Doug Timm | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Gurr | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Sharron Reynolds | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jacqueline Bisbano | ... | production assistant (as Jackie Bisbano) |
Jim Carrol | ... | intern |
Lisa C. Cook | ... | production co-coordinator |
Matt Danielson | ... | assistant accountant |
Marco Delgado | ... | production assistant |
Matthew D. Fishman | ... | production assistant (as Matthew Fishman) |
Matt Gatson | ... | post-production auditor |
Jennifer Goldsmith | ... | assistant accountant |
Deborah Hebert | ... | production accountant (as Deborah Herbert) |
Jaymie Jennings | ... | intern |
Patrick Kelly | ... | production assistant / stand-in |
Sherry Kile | ... | production accountant |
Kevin Kinnon | ... | fireman |
Frank Kostenko Jr. | ... | set medic (as Frank Kostenko) |
William Mount | ... | fireman |
Melinda Mullen | ... | publicist |
Thomas Murphy | ... | fireman |
Jewel Myrow | ... | art production accountant |
James Stellar Jr. | ... | production assistant (as Jim Stellar) |
Cristen Carr Strubbe | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Cristen Carr) |
Lawrence Trilling | ... | intern (as Larry Trilling) |
Renata Wolf | ... | craft service |