Directed by
Paul Cox |
Writing Credits
Paul Cox | ... | (writer) & |
Jeff Peck | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Nicholas Hatjiandreou | ... | Nikos | |
Vicki Serbos | ... | Sophia | |
Alexis Anthopoulos | ... | Christos | |
Constantin Laras | ... | Costa | |
Rena Frangloudakis | ... | Helena | |
Peter Felmingham | ... | Peter | |
Margaret Ford | ... | Vera | |
Bill McCluskey | ... | George (as Bill McClusky) | |
Ken James | ... | Clive Miller | |
Susanne Chapman | ... | Melissa | |
Karen Parkes | ... | Monica | |
Michael Milsom | ... | Michael | |
Paddy Opwald | ... | Make-Up Artist | |
Joe D'Agostino | ... | Barber | |
Francis Bell | ... | Lottery Representative | |
Victoria Eagger | ... | Librarian | |
John Rakkas | ... | Real Estate Agent | |
Greg Hocking | ... | Auctioneer 1 | |
Andrew Stuart | ... | Auctioneer 2 | |
Barry Dickins | ... | Bus Driver | |
Nita Pannell | ... | Rita | |
Jim Pannell | ... | Jim | |
Ulrike Arnold | ... | German Tourist | |
Brad Hudson | ... | Teenage Boy | |
Ken Jackson | ... | TV Station Representative | |
Colin McEwan | ... | TV Interviewer | |
Spiros Emmanouilidis | ... | Greek Tailor | |
Rebecca Anderson | ... | School Girl 1 | |
Clare Deane-Johns | ... | School Girl 2 | |
Santhana K. Naidu | ... | Waiter | |
Tony Llewellyn-Jones | ... | Auction Bidder |
Produced by
Geoffrey Daniels | ... | associate producer (as Geoff Daniels) |
Patricia Edgar | ... | executive producer |
Tony Llewellyn-Jones | ... | producer |
Music by
Tassos Ioannides |
Cinematography by
Nino Gaetano Martinetti |
Editing by
Russell Hurley |
Production Design by
Paul Ammitzboll |
Costume Design by
Michelle Leonard |
Makeup Department
Jayne Burns | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Susie Campbell | ... | production manager |
Santhana K. Naidu | ... | production manager / production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fiona Eagger | ... | assistant director (as Fiona Eager) |
Mojgan Khadem | ... | director's attachment |
Art Department
Felix Baker | ... | assistant set dresser |
Richard Stringer | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Cameron Clarke | ... | sound editor |
James Currie | ... | sound mixer (as Jim Currie) |
Russell Hurley | ... | sound |
Robert Ludwig | ... | boom operator |
Eugene Wilson | ... | sound transfers |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roman Baska | ... | focus puller |
Kathy Chambers | ... | clapper loader |
Ken Conner | ... | key grip |
Brendan Lavelle | ... | photographer: second unit |
Nino Gaetano Martinetti | ... | camera operator |
Mike Mato | ... | gaffer |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanne McLennan | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Ian Anderson | ... | laboratory liaison |
Kelvin Crumplin | ... | laboratory liaison |
Suzie Howie | ... | publicist |
Kerry Hurley | ... | production secretary |
Georgina Naidu | ... | production assistant |
Sweet Seduction | ... | caterer |
Antony Shepherd | ... | production accountant |
Oliver Streeton | ... | titles |