Directed by
Michael Hoffman |
Writing Credits
Michael Hoffman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mark Bentley | ... | associate producer |
Dennis Bishop | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Meyer | ... | executive producer |
Andy Paterson | ... | associate producer |
Robert Redford | ... | executive producer |
Rick Stevenson | ... | producer |
Music by
James Newton Howard |
Cinematography by
Alexander Gruszynski | ||
Ueli Steiger |
Editing by
David Spiers |
Casting By
Risa Bramon Garcia | ||
Billy Hopkins | ||
Lora Kennedy |
Production Design by
Eugenio Zanetti |
Art Direction by
Jim Dultz |
Set Decoration by
Michael Marcus |
Costume Design by
Victoria Holloway |
Makeup Department
Thomas Nellen | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Sheri Short | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Dennis Bishop | ... | production manager |
Mitchell Cannold | ... | executive in charge of production |
Steven Reuther | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Carlisle | ... | first assistant director |
Shiho Ito | ... | second assistant director |
Andy Paterson | ... | second unit director |
Lynn Wegenka | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Clif A. Davis | ... | set designer |
J. Chad Davis | ... | scenic artist |
Timaree McCormick | ... | property master |
Richard W. Meyer | ... | construction coordinator |
Bob Simmons | ... | storyboard artist |
Bryan Utman | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Brigitte Arnold | ... | dialogue editor |
Colin Chapman | ... | foley editor |
Rodney Glenn | ... | sound editor |
Darrell Henke | ... | sound mixer |
David M. Roberts | ... | boom operator (as David Roberts) |
Hugh Strain | ... | dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Ray Brown | ... | best boy effects |
Bob Riggs | ... | special effects coordinator |
W. Wayne Walser | ... | additional snow effects |
Stunts
David Boushey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bob Miles | ... | stunt coordinator |
Fenton Quinn | ... | stunt double (as Fenton Quinn Jr.) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Arenas | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Tom Davidson | ... | key grip |
Michael S. Endler | ... | first assistant camera (as Michael Endler) |
Khan Griffith | ... | dolly grip |
Steve Grnya | ... | best boy grip |
Bill Haebler | ... | second assistant camera (as W. Trubee Haebler Jr.) |
David R. Kohn | ... | lighting technician |
John Schaeffer | ... | still photographer |
Bill Schwarz | ... | gaffer |
Alvin Simmons | ... | best boy electric |
Keith Talley | ... | best boy grip / dolly grip |
Alesia Walser | ... | key grip: second unit |
Jamie Watson | ... | key grip |
Matthew Williams | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Brian Sullivan | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Catrine McGregor | ... | casting: Utah |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pamela Johnson | ... | costumer |
Rebecca Poulos | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jeff Smithwick | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Kathleen Caton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Lloyd | ... | music arranger / song producer |
Michael Mason | ... | music engineer |
James Newton Howard | ... | conductor (uncredited) / music producer (uncredited) / musician: keyboards, synthesizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Benita Brazier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daniel C. Rothenberg | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Shirley Johnson | ... | production coordinator (as Shirley A. Johnson) |
Kelly Lookinland | ... | production assistant (as Kelly Wermuth Lookinland) |
Mike Lookinland | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Beryl Vertue | ... | special thanks |