Directed by
Robert Clouse |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Clouse | ... | (screenplay) |
Sandra Weintraub | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Raymond Chow | ... | executive producer |
Robert Clouse | ... | producer |
Evangeline Griego | ... | associate producer (as Evangeline E. Griego) |
Rick Nathanson | ... | line producer |
Fred Weintraub | ... | producer |
Sandra Weintraub | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul F. Antonelli | ... | (as Paul Antonelli) |
David Wheatley |
Cinematography by
Kent L. Wakeford |
Editing by
Mark Harrah |
Casting By
Catrine McGregor |
Art Direction by
John Told |
Set Decoration by
Steak House | ... | (as Stacy Rallison) |
Makeup Department
Lisa Ely | ... | assistant hair stylist, assistant makeup artist |
Kelly Hennessy | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Barbara Page | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matias Alvarez | ... | second assistant director |
Skot Bright | ... | second assistant director |
Kelly Schroeder | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Julie Blakkob | ... | swing gang |
Greg Charlesworth | ... | swing gang |
Scott Curnen | ... | swing gang |
Marita Forney | ... | assistant property master |
Mike Malone | ... | set dresser |
Kelly Osborn | ... | property master |
Karl Walser | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Brent Brewington | ... | boom operator |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer |
Edmondo Gintili | ... | additional foley |
Marvin Kerner | ... | sound effects |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Thirlwell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Wetherwax | ... | additional sound effects |
Special Effects by
Rolf Larson | ... | additional special effects |
John Moon | ... | special effects assistant |
Keith Richins | ... | special effects coordinator |
Don Taylor | ... | additional special effects |
Stunts
Billy Joel Allgood | ... | stunts |
Vic Ansell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Anthony | ... | stunts |
Larry Bell | ... | stunts |
Stu Brooks | ... | stunts |
Roberta Chow | ... | assistant fight coordinator |
Craig Clawson | ... | stunts |
J.R. Clover | ... | stunts (as J.R. Glover) |
David Fitzgerald | ... | stunts |
Edgar Garcia | ... | stunts |
Larry Grobstein | ... | stunts |
Brian Hall | ... | stunts |
Jaren Harbrecht | ... | stunts |
Roger Hockermier | ... | stunts |
Roy Horiuchi | ... | assistant fight coordinator |
Matt McCarty | ... | stunts |
Brett McPhie | ... | stunts |
Jeffrey Meyer | ... | stunts |
Nijel | ... | action coordinator / stunts |
Darlington Osobase | ... | stunts |
Dale Petit | ... | stunts |
Roger Pettit | ... | stunts |
Jon Richard Platten | ... | stunts |
Gary A. Rogers | ... | stunts |
Robert Stoddard | ... | stunts |
P.J. Williams | ... | stunts |
James Woodson | ... | stunts |
Sid Wright | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Doug Boyd | ... | electrician |
Keith Brown | ... | assistant camera |
Michael A. Chavez | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Cuevas | ... | clapper loader |
Flash Deros | ... | key grip |
Michael A. FauntLeRoy | ... | assistant camera |
Rick Herrington | ... | gaffer |
J.J. Johnson | ... | grip |
George Llerena | ... | second camera first operator |
Mike Lookinland | ... | second assistant camera |
Dean Lyras | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Steve McKlean | ... | key first assistant camera |
Leo Mendoza | ... | generator operator/electrician |
K. Kiyono Oshiro | ... | grip |
Scott Robertson Price | ... | electrician |
Richard Ricci | ... | best boy electric |
Amanda Stanley | ... | grip |
David L. Starkey | ... | best boy grip |
Thomas Stretch | ... | grip |
Jon Yirak | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pam Johnson | ... | costume supervisor |
Stephanie Meltzer | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Ray Bohn | ... | apprentice editor |
Linda DeMarco | ... | color timer (as Linda Altman) |
Bill Meyers | ... | apprentice editor |
Mike Murphy | ... | second editor |
Bill Ohanesian | ... | additional editor |
Frances K. Petrovic | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Greg Ovard | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tori Amos | ... | additional vocalist (as Ellen Amos) |
Stu Cantor | ... | music consultant |
Murray Deutch | ... | music consultant |
Steve Fivette | ... | additional vocalist |
Roger Larocque | ... | additional vocalist |
Andrew Silver | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy Mazzola | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Lee | ... | transportation co-captain |
Greg Ovard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Adam Petty | ... | driver |
Shannon Petty | ... | driver |
Phoenix Roberts | ... | driver |
Barry Tuttle | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
John Clint | ... | technical advisor |
Maxwell Meltzer | ... | production accountant |
Toshishiro Obata | ... | associate fight coordinator (as Toshirô Obata) |
Milinda Okamura | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Papineau | ... | production coordinator |
Marlene Pivnick | ... | golden harvest liaison |
Dobber Price | ... | production assistant |
Lee Michelle Rubenstein | ... | craft service |
Karen Snizik | ... | craft service |
Vickie Stafford | ... | liaison: Los Angeles |
Traci Tateyama | ... | production assistant |
Judi Voye | ... | production secretary |