Directed by
Fran Rubel Kuzui |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Joss Whedon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Carol Baum | ... | executive producer |
Alex Butler | ... | associate producer |
Sandy Gallin | ... | executive producer |
Fran Rubel Kuzui | ... | executive producer |
Kaz Kuzui | ... | producer |
Dennis Stuart Murphy | ... | co-producer |
Howard Rosenman | ... | producer |
Music by
Carter Burwell |
Cinematography by
James Hayman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jill Savitt | ||
Camilla Toniolo |
Casting By
Johanna Ray |
Production Design by
Lawrence Miller |
Art Direction by
James R. Barrows | ... | (as James Barrows) |
Randy Moore |
Set Decoration by
Claire Jenora Bowin | ... | (as Claire Bowin) |
Costume Design by
Marie France |
Makeup Department
Ann Brodie | ... | makeup artist: Donald Sutherland |
Michelle Bühler | ... | key makeup artist |
William Forsche | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mark Maitre | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Todd Masters | ... | special makeup effects producer |
Angela Moos | ... | makeup artist (as Angela Moos) |
Barbara Olvera | ... | key hair stylist |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | makeup artist |
Tyger Tate | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dean Gates | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Helene Mulholland | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Witz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Trey Batchelor | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Brodsky | ... | second second assistant director |
Marcei A. Brown | ... | second assistant director (as Marcei Brubaker) |
Freddie Hice | ... | second unit director: additional photography |
Josh King | ... | first assistant director |
Jennifer Kingry | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Terry Leonard | ... | second unit director (as Terry J. Leonard) |
Harvey Waldman | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Art Department
Phillip Barnes | ... | scenic artist |
Bobby Bednar | ... | propmaker |
John Peter Bernardo | ... | art department production assistant (as J.P. Bernardo) |
Robb Bihun | ... | storyboard artist |
Andy Chilcoat | ... | scenic artist |
Tami Chilcoat | ... | scenic artist |
Larry A. Cornick | ... | set dresser / swing gang |
Mark Dillon | ... | swing gang |
Lisa Ferguson | ... | art department production assistant |
Pedro Fernandez | ... | propmaker |
Michael Grover Forster | ... | propmaker (as Michael Forster) |
Daniel Frey | ... | propmaker |
Claudia Gilligan Ivanjack | ... | head paint foreman / head scenic artist |
Bret Hoffman | ... | propmaker |
Mark Hoffman | ... | propmaker |
Greg Hoyt | ... | propmaker |
Tom Ivanjack | ... | paint foreman / second head scenic artist |
Ann Knight | ... | lead person |
Mike Kraft | ... | art department coordinator |
Jeffrey A. Leake | ... | propmaker (as Jeffrey Leake) |
Donald Lehoux | ... | propmaker |
Walter Lucas | ... | scenic artist |
Seth Micklin | ... | propmaker |
Jerry Miller | ... | head signwriter |
Teri Miller | ... | second signwriter |
Tom O'Brien | ... | scenic artist |
Lisa Ozanne | ... | swing gang |
Tony Riedell | ... | scenic artist |
Keith Roberts | ... | swing gang |
Garner E. Ryan | ... | propmaker |
Rocky Slaymaker | ... | on-set dresser |
R. Vincent Smith | ... | assistant props |
Mick Strawn | ... | propmaker |
Michael D. Welch | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Welch) |
Perry Welch | ... | lead foreman |
Brook Yeaton | ... | property master |
John Alvin | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Brian Dott | ... | prop builder (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | sound mixer (as Steve Aaron) |
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Glenn E. Berkovitz | ... | sound mixer: additional photography (as Glen Berkovitz) |
Tim Board | ... | sound editor |
Brad Brock | ... | adr mixer |
Chris David | ... | re-recording mixer |
Teri E. Dorman | ... | sound editor |
Ann Ducommun | ... | assistant adr editor |
Gary S. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor |
Laura Graham | ... | adr editor |
Douglas Greenfield | ... | representative: Dolby |
Ron S. Herbes | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pieter Hubbard | ... | sound editor (as Pieter S. Hubbard) |
Holly Huckins | ... | supervising adr editor |
William Jacobs | ... | sound editor |
Elliott Koretz | ... | sound editor (as Elliott L. Koretz) |
Jimmy Ling | ... | sound editor |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley artist |
Randy Pease | ... | second boom operator |
Robert Renga | ... | sound recordist |
Sergio Reyes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nico Salvato | ... | assistant adr editor (as Monique Salvato) |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | adr editor (as Vickie Sampson) |
Hal Sanders | ... | sound editor |
Ron Sistare | ... | key boom operator |
Harry E. Snodgrass | ... | sound designer / sound editor (as Harry Snodgrass) |
Richard LeGrand Jr. | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Dean St. John | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Joseph P. Mercurio | ... | special effects (as Joseph Mercurio) |
Vincent Montefusco | ... | mechanical effects foreman |
Randy Tarum | ... | special effects assistant (as Randy Lee Tarum) |
Beecher Tomlinson | ... | special effects: pyro |
Hank Carlson | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
David Perteet | ... | lab technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ted Rae | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chino Binamo | ... | stunts |
Steve Boyum | ... | stunts |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts |
Michele Chong | ... | stunts |
Jani D. Davis | ... | stunts: Buffy (as Jani Davis) |
Steve M. Davison | ... | stunts (as Steve Davison) |
Donna Evans | ... | stunts: Buffy |
Freddie Hice | ... | stunt coordinator: additional photography |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunts |
Jeff Jensen | ... | stunts (as Jeff L. Jensen) |
Pat E. Johnson | ... | stunts |
Cynthia Kerr | ... | stunts: Buffy |
Terry Leonard | ... | stunt coordinator (as Terry J. Leonard) |
James Lew | ... | stunts |
Mike H. McGaughy | ... | stunts (as Mike McGaughy) |
Lisa Ratzin | ... | stunts: Buffy |
R.A. Rondell | ... | stunts |
Heather Ann Ryan | ... | stunts: Buffy (as Heather Ryan) |
John-Clay Scott | ... | stunts |
Mike Watson | ... | stunts (as Michael Watson) |
Terry Jackson | ... | additional stunt double: Luke Perry (uncredited) |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dana Arnold | ... | electrician |
Patrick Barry | ... | grip |
Martin Bosworth | ... | electrician (as Marty Bosworth) |
Ron Burchfield | ... | rigging grip |
Geb Byers | ... | first assistant camera |
Philippe Carr-Forster | ... | camera operator: additional photography (as Philip Carr Forster) |
Bobby Cataldo | ... | electrician |
John C. Cole | ... | dolly grip (as J.C. Cole) |
Tom Conway | ... | grip |
Stephen Crawford | ... | gaffer |
Anthony DeVito | ... | best boy / rigging gaffer |
Moose Enright | ... | electrician (as Thomas 'Tom Cat' Enright) |
Leigh Feitelberg | ... | second assistant camera |
Richard Fezzey | ... | key grip |
Mark Kline | ... | grip |
James A. Lebovitz | ... | camera operator (as James Lebovitz) |
Michael Molnar | ... | best boy grip |
Peter Norman | ... | camera operator |
Mark O'Kane | ... | steadicam operator |
Ron Phillips | ... | still photographer |
Rebecca Revak | ... | camera loader (as Becky Revak) / second assistant camera (as Becky Revak) |
Rich Stanford | ... | electrician |
Tim Suhrstedt | ... | director of photography: additional photography |
Paul Taylor | ... | steadicam operator |
Ron Newburn | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Elaine J. Huzzar | ... | casting associate (as Elaine Huzzar) |
Johanna Ray | ... | casting |
Shannon Ward | ... | casting assistant |
Kenneth Chamitoff | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Bess Gilbert | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ed Fincher | ... | costumer |
Jered Green | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Jared Edd Green) |
Garet Reilly | ... | costumer |
Sharon Rosenberg | ... | costumer |
Nancy Steiner | ... | costumer |
Kimberly A. Tillman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Dale Caldwell | ... | color timer |
Jeffrey Canavan | ... | apprentice editor (as Jeff Canavan) |
Linda Hempling Candib | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Candib | ... | additional film editor |
Jeffrey Harlacker | ... | assistant editor |
Elaine Moritz | ... | apprentice editor |
Nancy Novack | ... | first assistant editor |
Beriau Picard | ... | assistant editor |
David Smith | ... | apprentice editor |
David Lewis Smith | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Russ Fega | ... | assistant locations |
Rick Rothen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
J.J. George | ... | music editor |
Peter McCabe | ... | associate music supervisor |
Steve Mccroskey | ... | music editor (as Steve McCroskey) |
Paul Pesco | ... | musician: guitar |
Ralph Sall | ... | executive music producer |
Sally Stevens | ... | singer/vocal contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Bailey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Wayne Nelson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Wayne Ray Nelson) |
Wayne Williams | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Ed Allen | ... | set production assistant |
Avi Ariav | ... | intern |
Christopher Baker | ... | assistant: Howard Rosenman |
Jeffrey Berk | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Matt Bilski | ... | office production assistant |
Jeff Buhler | ... | set production assistant (as Jeffrey Buhler) |
Bundy Chanock | ... | set medic |
Sean Corrigan | ... | set production assistant |
Elizabeth Ervin | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Estrada | ... | choreographer: cheerleading |
Christy Fiero | ... | assistant accountant (as Christy Susskind) |
Marilyn Heston | ... | unit publicist |
Sam Hurwitz | ... | video sequences |
Pat E. Johnson | ... | martial arts trainer |
Talia Jones | ... | assistant: Kaz Kuzui |
Shannon Kane | ... | assistant accountant |
Ross Katz | ... | set production assistant |
Leland LeBarre | ... | set production assistant |
James Lew | ... | martial arts trainer |
Lori Lombardo | ... | assistant: Fran Rubel Kuzui |
Benny Lopez | ... | caterer |
Elia Martinez | ... | assistant: Dennis Stuart Murphy |
Dylan McKenna | ... | accounting assistant |
George McQuade | ... | craft service |
Arturo Padilla | ... | caterer |
Scott Shiffman | ... | production accountant |
Eddie Simbana | ... | office production assistant |
B.J. Witz | ... | medic |
Jeff Coopwood | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Christopher Landry | ... | extras coordinator (uncredited) |
Ben Schneider | ... | stand-in for Randall Batinkoff (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ron Bricke | ... | thanks |
Martin Fink | ... | thanks |
Michael Hill | ... | thanks |
Motoji Hiruta | ... | thanks |
Hidetoshi Kimura | ... | thanks |
Lynn Roddy | ... | thanks |
Irene Speiser | ... | thanks |