Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)
Reference View | Change View
- PG
- 2h 0min
- Adventure, Comedy
- 20 Nov 1992 (USA)
- Movie
- 3 wins & 3 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Macaulay Culkin | ... |
Kevin
|
|
Joe Pesci | ... |
Harry
|
|
Daniel Stern | ... |
Marv
|
|
Catherine O'Hara | ... |
Kate
|
|
John Heard | ... |
Peter
|
|
Devin Ratray | ... |
Buzz
|
|
Hillary Wolf | ... |
Megan
|
|
Maureen Elisabeth Shay | ... |
Linnie
|
|
Michael C. Maronna | ... |
Jeff
|
|
Gerry Bamman | ... |
Uncle Frank
|
|
Terrie Snell | ... |
Aunt Leslie
|
|
Jedidiah Cohen | ... |
Rod
|
|
Senta Moses | ... |
Tracy
|
|
Diana Rein | ... |
Sondra
(as Daiana Campeanu)
|
|
Kieran Culkin | ... |
Fuller
|
|
Anna Slotky | ... |
Brooke
|
|
Tim Curry | ... |
Concierge
|
|
Brenda Fricker | ... |
Pigeon Lady
|
|
Eddie Bracken | ... |
Mr. Duncan
|
|
Dana Ivey | ... |
Desk Clerk
|
|
Rob Schneider | ... |
Bellman
|
|
Leigh Zimmerman | ... |
Fashion Model
|
|
Ralph Foody | ... |
Gangster
|
|
Clare Hoak | ... |
Gangster - 'Dame'
|
|
Monica Devereux | ... |
Hotel Operator
|
|
Bob Eubanks | ... |
Ding-Dang-Dong Host
|
|
Rip Taylor | ... |
Celeb #1
|
|
Jaye P. Morgan | ... |
Celeb #2
|
|
Jimmie 'JJ' Walker | ... |
Celeb #3
(as Jimmie Walker)
|
|
Patricia Devereux | ... |
Contestant #1
|
|
Aimee Devereux | ... |
Contestant #2
|
|
A.M. Columbus | ... |
Skycap O'Hare #1
|
|
Joe Liss | ... |
Skycap O'Hare #2
|
|
Teri McEvoy | ... |
Agent #3 - NY Gate / O'Hare
|
|
Ally Sheedy | ... |
Ticket Agent (New York)
|
|
Harry Hutchinson | ... |
Ticket Taker
|
|
Clarke Devereux | ... |
Ticket Taker / Evidence Specialist
(as Clarke P. Devereux)
|
|
Sandra Macat | ... |
Flight Attendant
|
|
Venessia Valentino | ... |
Flight Attendant
|
|
Andre Lachaumette | ... |
Man on Plane
|
|
Rick Shafer | ... |
Peter Look Alike
|
|
Rod Sell | ... |
Officer Bennett
|
|
Ron Canada | ... |
Cop in Times Square
|
|
Cedric Young | ... |
Cop in Central Park
|
|
William Dambra | ... |
Arresting Cop in Central Park #1
|
|
Mark Morettini | ... |
Arresting Cop in Central Park #2
|
|
Fred Krause | ... |
Cliff
|
|
James Cole | ... |
Security Guard
|
|
Donald Trump | ... |
Donald Trump
|
|
Warren Rice | ... |
Doorman
|
|
Thomas Civitano | ... |
Plaza Marketing Director
|
|
Daniel Dassin | ... |
Waiter
|
|
Donna Black | ... |
Health Club Woman
|
|
Abdoulaye NGom | ... |
Bead Vendor
(as Abdoulaye N'Gom)
|
|
Peter Pantaleo | ... |
Airport Van Driver
|
|
Michael Hansen | ... |
Airport Van Driver
|
|
Michael Goldfinger | ... |
Limo Driver
|
|
Mario Todisco | ... |
Cab Driver
|
|
Anthony Cannata | ... |
Sergeant in Toy Store
|
|
Eleanor Columbus | ... |
Little Girl in Toy Store
|
|
Karen Giordano | ... |
Streetwalker #1
|
|
Fran McGee | ... |
Streetwalker #2
|
|
Leonard Tepper | ... |
Sleeping Man
|
|
Kevin Thomas | ... |
Geeky Kid
|
|
Al Cerullo | ... |
Helicopter Pilot
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Boston | ... |
Man Unloading Truck (uncredited)
|
|
Dan Buckman | ... |
Central Park Ice Skater (uncredited)
|
|
Laurence S. Chess | ... |
Parent at Christmas play (uncredited)
|
|
Chris Columbus | ... |
Man in Toy Store (uncredited)
|
|
Crazy Legs | ... |
Man Walking in Central Park (uncredited)
|
|
Jonathon Gentry | ... |
Choir Boy (uncredited)
|
|
Kate Hudson | ... |
Choir Singer (uncredited)
|
|
Eric Ian | ... |
Kid in the Airport (uncredited)
|
|
Karen Jensen-Clark | ... |
Woman with Shopping Bag (uncredited)
|
|
Jeffrey Landman | ... |
Choir Singer (uncredited)
|
|
Eden Riegel | ... |
Choir Member (uncredited)
|
|
Mike Sode | ... |
Airport College Student (uncredited)
|
|
Peggy West | ... |
Beauty Pagent Pianist (uncredited)
|
|
Paul Zimmerman | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Chris Columbus | ... | (directed by) |
Written by
John Hughes | ... | (characters) |
John Hughes | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Duncan Henderson | ... | executive producer |
John Hughes | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mark Radcliffe | ... | executive producer |
Richard Vane | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Williams | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Julio Macat | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Raja Gosnell |
Editorial Department
Chris Boscardin | ... | assistant editor |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Moonstar Greene | ... | assistant editor |
David Orr | ... | color timer |
Wendi Jill Raderman | ... | assistant editor: Los Angeles (as Wendy Raderman) |
Tim Silano | ... | associate editor |
Plummy Tucker | ... | assistant editor: New York |
Fred C. Vitale | ... | first assistant editor (as Fred Vitale) |
Steve Kraus | ... | editing systems technician (uncredited) |
Tom Rovak | ... | colorist: video dailies (uncredited) |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ... | (casting by) |
Jane Jenkins | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Sandy Veneziano |
Art Direction by
Gary A. Lee | ... | (as Gary Lee) |
Set Decoration by
Marvin March |
Costume Design by
Jay Hurley |
Makeup Department
Karen Asano-Myers | ... | assistant hair stylist: Los Angeles |
Linda Boykin-Williams | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Linda Neuffer) |
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | makeup artist: New York (as Joe Campayno) |
Deborah La Mia Denaver | ... | assistant makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Deborah Denaver) |
Michael Maddi | ... | additional special makeup artist |
Dominic Mango | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Elvia Mante | ... | key makeup artist |
Linda Melazzo | ... | key makeup artist |
Kenny Myers | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Ken Myers) |
John Quaglia | ... | hair stylist: New York |
Linda Rizzuto | ... | key hair stylist |
James Lacey | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Craig Lyman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Kelly Mann | ... | makeup effects technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Duncan Henderson | ... | unit production manager |
Peter R. McIntosh | ... | unit production manager (as Peter McIntosh) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jacolyn Bucksbaum | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Jacolyn Baker) |
Anthony D'Esposito | ... | additional second second assistant director: New York (as Anthony Desposito) |
James Giovannetti Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Geoffrey Hansen | ... | second assistant director (as Geoff Hansen) |
Freddie Hice | ... | second unit director |
Stella Kim | ... | DGA trainee: New York |
Aimee Kohn | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael Samson | ... | second second assistant director |
Matthew T. Weiner | ... | additional second second assistant director: New York (as Mathew Weiner) |
Art Department
Paul V. Allen Sr. | ... | swing gang (as Paul Allen) |
Stephen Myles Berger | ... | lead set designer (as Stephen Berger) |
Troy Borisy | ... | swing gang |
Deborah Canfield | ... | assistant props: New York |
David J. Chamerski | ... | assistant property master (as David Chamerski) |
Daniel B. Clancy | ... | lead man (as Dan Clancy) |
Larry Clark | ... | paint foreman: Los Angeles |
Frank D. Dambra | ... | head painter (as Frank Dambra) |
William Dambra | ... | property master |
Stephen Dane | ... | set designer |
Gary Deaton | ... | construction foreman: Los Angeles |
George DeTitta Sr. | ... | set decorator: New York (as George DeTitta) |
Bruce Di Valerio | ... | construction general foreman: Los Angeles |
Robert DiGrigoli | ... | costruction coordinator: New York |
Cal DiValerio | ... | construction coordinator: Los Angeles |
Jack Eberhart | ... | lead man: Los Angeles |
Edward England | ... | construction coordinator (as Eddie England) |
Karen Fletcher Trujillo | ... | set designer (as Karen Fletcher) |
George Fouche | ... | carpenter foreman |
Jim Fredericks | ... | set dresser: New York |
Matt Furginson | ... | on-set dresser: Los Angeles |
Kenneth J. Gagnon Sr. | ... | labor foreman (as Kenneth J. Gagnon) |
Tom Gagnon | ... | swing gang |
Joseph Garzero | ... | stand-by scenic artist: New York |
Scott Goodale | ... | carpenter foreman: Los Angeles |
George Hansen | ... | head painter |
Philip C. Hurst | ... | greensman (as Phil Hurst) |
George Jenson | ... | illustrator (as George Jensen) |
Steven J. Jordan | ... | art director: New York |
Robert E. Knight | ... | sign painter (as Robert Knight) |
Gail Laskowski | ... | coordinator |
Douglas E. Madison | ... | property master: Los Angeles (as Douglas Madison) |
Daniel Maltese | ... | art director: Los Angeles (as Dan Maltese) |
Cyril H. Matthys | ... | swing gang (as Cy Matthys) |
Quentin Matthys | ... | on-set dresser (as Quent Matthys) |
Carlos Medina Jr. | ... | greens |
William Middleton | ... | labor foreman: Los Angeles |
John Mikels | ... | stand-by painter |
Ann Miller | ... | property master: New York (as Annie Miller) |
James Nedza | ... | art department coordinator |
Tyler Osman | ... | carpenter foreman |
Pat Raney | ... | carpenter foreman (as Patrick Raney) |
Alex Scutti Jr. | ... | rock set designer (as Alex Scutti) |
Bruce Swanson | ... | lead man: New York |
Thomas Wilp | ... | paint foreman |
Donald B. Woodruff | ... | set designer (as Don Woodruff) |
Michael Zansky | ... | lead scenic artist |
Anthony Joseph Fatigato | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Robert Bruce Myers | ... | construction (uncredited) |
Troy Osman | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Eric Ramsey | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Michael Saccio | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Greg Agalsoff | ... | boom operator: Los Angeles |
James R. Alexander | ... | sound mixer (as Jim Alexander) |
Mary Andrews | ... | adr supervisor |
Tony Araki | ... | sound recordist |
Bob Balzarini | ... | sound recordist: New York (as Robert Balzarini) |
Robert Batha | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lon Bender | ... | additional sound |
Chris Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin E. Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dino Dimuro | ... | sound editor |
Perry Dodgson | ... | sound technician: Los Angeles |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | foley editor (as Richard Dwan) |
David Gertz | ... | foley mixer |
Rick Hart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Hegeman | ... | foley editor (as Dan Hageman) |
Chris Hogan | ... | dialogue editor |
Willy Hoyte | ... | adr editor |
Peter Ilardi | ... | sound mixer: New York |
Randy Kelley | ... | dialogue editor (as Randy Kelly) |
Liz Kentin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steve Mann | ... | foley editor |
Kevin Meehan | ... | boom operator: New York |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Kelly Oxford | ... | foley editor |
Alan Rankin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dan M. Rich | ... | dialogue editor (as Dan Rich) |
Jay B. Richardson | ... | sound editor (as Jay Richardson) |
Daniel Richter | ... | sound technician |
Frank Smathers | ... | sound editor |
Wylie Stateman | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Jeff Watts | ... | adr editor |
Kim Waugh | ... | additional sound (as Kiwi Waugh) |
Tim Webb | ... | sound recordist |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit) |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Michael Wilhoit) |
Jeffrey A. Williams | ... | boom operator (as Jeff Williams) |
David Young | ... | additional sound |
Cory Coken | ... | additional adr recordist (uncredited) |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Fontana | ... | special effects: Los Angeles |
Scott Forbes | ... | special effects: Los Angeles |
William D. Kennedy | ... | special effects (as Bill Kennedy) |
Michael P. Morris | ... | special effects construction foreman (as Mike Morris) |
John Ottesen | ... | special effects: New York |
Ron Ottesen | ... | special effects: New York |
Stan Parks | ... | special effects coordinator |
Samuel E. Price | ... | special effects shop foreman (as Sam Price) |
Kevin Quibell | ... | special effects set foreman |
Daniel Sudick | ... | production special effects supervisor (as Dan Sudick) |
Chris Atkinson | ... | special effects aerial rigger (uncredited) |
Mike Elizalde | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Craig Barron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Matte World |
Krystyna Demkowicz | ... | executive in charge of production: Matte World |
Christopher Evans | ... | matte artist |
Brian Flora | ... | matte artist |
Bill Mather | ... | matte artist |
Rich McKay | ... | camera assistant |
Cameron Noble | ... | motion control operator |
Michael Pangrazio | ... | matte painting supervisor |
James W. Kristoff | ... | executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios (uncredited) |
Dobbie Schiff | ... | visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Troy Brown | ... | stunt double (as Troy James Brown) |
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunts (as Joe Cenatiempo) |
Danny Costa | ... | stunts |
Leon Delaney | ... | stunts |
Frank Ferrara | ... | stunts |
James Fierro | ... | stunts |
Freddie Hice | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lane Leavitt | ... | stunts |
Rick LeFevour | ... | stunts |
Stacy Logan | ... | stunts |
Larry Nicholas | ... | stunts |
Stan Parks | ... | stunts |
Julie Stone | ... | stunts |
Cris Thomas-Palomino | ... | stunts (as Chris Thomas-Palomino) |
George Grafas | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Daniel Maldonado | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
William R. Perry | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Abraham | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, New York |
William Allen Jr. | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Steve Bradarich | ... | video playback operator: second unit |
Fernando M. Briones | ... | grip (as Fernando Briones) |
Colin J. Campbell | ... | gaffer (as Colin Campbell) |
Donald Carlson | ... | first assistant camera (as Don Carlson) |
Robert C. Carlson | ... | first assistant camera (as Rob Carlson) |
Paul Caven | ... | best boy electric: Los Angeles (as Paul J. Caven) |
Chic Cecchini | ... | electrician |
Theodore A. Corso | ... | electrician (as Theodore Corso) |
Michelle Crenshaw | ... | second assistant camera |
Andy Day | ... | best boy: New York |
Angelo Di Giacomo | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, New York |
Liz Dubelman | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York |
Tim Dunford | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles |
Lex duPont | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, Los Angeles (as Len Du Pont) |
Morris Flam | ... | gaffer: New York (as Moe Flam) |
Chris Freres | ... | grip |
Melinda Sue Gordon | ... | still photographer: Los Angeles |
John Hudecek | ... | gaffer: Chicago |
Thomas Jirgal | ... | grip best boy: New York (as Thomas 'Casey' Jirgal) |
Nils Johnson | ... | video playback: New York (as Neils Johnson) |
Kenneth E. King | ... | best boy grip: Los Angeles (as Kenny King) |
Dennis J. Leahy | ... | electrician (as Dennis Leahy) |
Morgan Michael Lewis | ... | key grip: Chicago (as Mike Lewis) |
Mel P. Mack | ... | electrician (as Mel Mack) |
Bradley T. Matthys | ... | grip (as Bradley Matthys) |
Mark E. Matthys | ... | grip (as Mark Matthys) |
Anastas N. Michos | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Anastas Michos) |
Danial Miller | ... | dolly grip (as Danial A. Miller) |
Donald E. Miller | ... | grip (as Donald Miller) / grip: second unit (as Don Miller) |
Mike Miller | ... | key grip |
Peter Morello | ... | second assistant camera: New York |
Paul Murphey | ... | video assist: Los Angeles (as Paul Murphy) |
James Nelson | ... | grip |
Douglas F. O'Neons | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Doug O'Neons) |
Mark Purkart | ... | electrician |
Ed Quinn | ... | dolly grip: New York (as Ed Quinn Sr.) |
Peter Ramos | ... | camera trainee: New York |
John S. Robertson | ... | best boy (as John Robertson) |
James Rooizda | ... | grip |
Andrew D. Schwartz | ... | still photographer: New York (as Andrew Schwartz) |
Don Smetzer | ... | still photographer |
Dennis Smith | ... | camera operator |
Richard Sobin | ... | second assistant camera |
John Swanders | ... | best boy (as John Swander) |
Frank Yario Jr. | ... | video playback operator |
Dino P. Yario | ... | video assistant (as Dino Yario) |
Paolo Cascio | ... | first assistant camera: additional camera (uncredited) |
Larry Cottrill | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Adam Glick | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tom Hilton | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Michael Kelem | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Gábor Kövér | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Clay Liversidge | ... | rigging electric best boy: New York (uncredited) |
Rich McKay | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Peter Prostovich | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Chris Rosen | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jamie Silverstein | ... | rigging gaffer: New York (uncredited) |
Joseph Trammell | ... | video playback: New York (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sylvia Fay | ... | extras casting: New York |
Susanna Griffith | ... | casting assistant |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Michael Hirshenson | ... | casting assistant |
Mark A. Ridge | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Timothy Alberts | ... | costumer: New York (as Timothy J. Alberts) |
Mickey Antonetti | ... | costume supervisor |
Jane Blank | ... | seamstress |
Jennifer Jobst | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gina Panno | ... | costumer |
Heidi Schulman | ... | costumer: New York |
Andrea E. Weaver | ... | costumer: Los Angeles (as Andrea Weaver) |
Location Management
Jacolyn Bucksbaum | ... | location manager (as Jacolyn Baker) |
Demetra Diamantopoulos | ... | location assistant |
Jan Foster | ... | location manager: New York |
T.J. Healy II | ... | location manager: Los Angeles (as T.J. Healey) |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | location assistant: New York |
Joe Kelly | ... | location assistant: New York (as Joseph Kelly) |
Mark Mamalakis | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Nickodem | ... | location scout: New York |
Deborah Parker | ... | location assistant: New York |
Maria C. Roxas | ... | location assistant |
Randy Sokol | ... | location scout: New York |
Charles Zalben | ... | location manager: New York second unit |
Music Department
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Cindy Fret | ... | assistant music editor (as Cindy Frett) |
Susan McLean | ... | scoring recordist (as Sue McLean) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | scoring mixer |
John Neufeld | ... | orchestrator |
Kenneth Wannberg | ... | supervising music editor (as Ken Wannberg) |
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Robert Adcock | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Richard Altenbach | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dale Anderson | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ann Atkinson | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Philip Ayling | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Timothy Barr | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Louie Bellson | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Arnold Belnick | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Robert Brosseau | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tom Brown | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Raymond Burkhart | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Ken Burwood-Hoy | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Darius Campo | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Stuart Canin | ... | concertmaster (uncredited) |
Jacob Ceelasler | ... | additional music editor (uncredited) |
Lily Ho Chen | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ron Clark | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jon Clarke | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Tony Cooke | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Matthew Cooker | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Alexander Courage | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Orion Crawford | ... | song transcriber (uncredited) |
Douglas Davis | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Joel Derouin | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Alan DeVeritch | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Burnette Dillon | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Chuck Domanico | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Bonnie Jean Douglas | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dennis Dreith | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Arni Egilsson | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Jerry Epstein | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Alan Estes | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
David Ewart | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dominick Fera | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Richard Feves | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Marlo Fisher | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Michael Fisher | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ron Folsom | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Paul Fried | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Armen Garabedian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Berj Garabedian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Rick Gerding | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Julie Gigante | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Daniel Gold | ... | music prep (uncredited) |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Gregory T. Goodall | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ralph Grierson | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Alan Grunfeld | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Mario Guarneri | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Rowena Hammill | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Clayton Haslop | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tamara Hatwan | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Todd Hemmenway | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
The Hollywood Studio Symphony | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Boyde Hood | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Barbara Hunter | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Patricia Johnson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Karen Jones | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jim Kanter | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Edward Karam | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Randy Kerber | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Patricia Kindel-Heimerl | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Miran Kojian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Janet Lakatos | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Leslie Lashinsky | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Dimitrie Leivici | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kathleen Lenski | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Peter Limonick | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
David Low | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Earl Madison | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Andy Malloy | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Rene Mandel | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Sara Mann | ... | musician: choir (uncredited) |
Richard Marvin | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Don McInnes | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet soloist (uncredited) |
Ed Meares | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Bruce Morgenthaler | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Angela Morley | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Ralph Morrison | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
John Moses | ... | musician: clarinetist (uncredited) |
Abe Most | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Kenneth Munday | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | music recordist (uncredited) |
Richard Nash | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Dan Neufeld | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Irma Neumann | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Maria Newman | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Helen Nightengale | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Barbara Northcutt | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Mike Nowak | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Michael O'Donovan | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Robin Olson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Norman Pearson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Sue Ranney | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Dorothy Remsen | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Anatoly Rosinsky | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Robin Ross | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Geraldine Rotella | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Sheldon Sanov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jim Self | ... | musician: tuba solo (uncredited) |
David Shostac | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Haim Shtrum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Paul Shure | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kurt Snyder | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
David Speltz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Sheryl Staples | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
John Steinmetz | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | vocal coach for Macaulay Culkin (uncredited) |
Ann Stockton | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Sheridon Stokes | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Linn Subotnick | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Lisa M. Sutton | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Chet Swiatkowsky | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
George Thatcher | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Danny Troob | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Mari Tsumura | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
James Walker | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
John Walz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Brad Warnaar | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Miwako Watanabe | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Roger Wilkie | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Don Williams | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Jerry Williams | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
John Williams | ... | conductor (uncredited) / music producer (uncredited) |
Mihail Zinovyev | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan Evans | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Thomas Buckman | ... | transportation co-captain: New York |
James Giblin | ... | transportation captain: New York |
John Hardy | ... | transportation captain |
James Hogan | ... | transportation co-captain |
Armand Paoletti | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dan Riportella | ... | transportation coordinator: Los Angeles (as Danny Riportella Sr.) |
Ed Wirth | ... | transportation captain: Los Angeles |
Additional Crew
Jessica Aulbach | ... | assistant accountant |
John Aulbach | ... | payroll master |
Tamara Bally | ... | payroll master: New York |
Dana Belcastro | ... | assistant: Duncan Henderson |
Raymond Bulinski | ... | craft service (as Ray Bulinski) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (as Al Cerullo Jr.) |
Rick Chavez | ... | craft service: Los Angeles |
Christie Colliopoulos | ... | assistant production coordinator: New York |
John Cook | ... | set production assistant: Los Angeles |
Kathleen M. Courtney | ... | production coordinator (as Kathleen Courtney) |
Mitchell E. Dauterive | ... | unit coordinator: New York (as Mitch Dauterive) |
Elizabeth Devereux | ... | assistant: Chris Columbus |
Paula DuPré Pesmen | ... | assistant: Mark Radcliffe (as Paula DuPré) |
Mac Embury | ... | pigeon wrangler |
Carol Gans | ... | tutor: Los Angeles |
Leah Girolami | ... | studio teacher |
John Gleeson | ... | office production assistant: Los Angeles |
Christopher Glover | ... | stand-in |
Ken Goldstein | ... | production staff |
Joy Green | ... | pigeon wrangler |
Brian Haraf | ... | stand-in |
Robb Hastigan | ... | payroll master: Los Angeles |
Dale Hawes | ... | stand-in |
Mark Jackson | ... | pigeon wrangler |
Christine Johnson | ... | production secretary: Los Angeles |
Sharon Kaczala | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lori Koravos | ... | production accountant |
Jasmine Kosovic | ... | production secretary: New York |
Ross L. Kulma | ... | first aid (as Ross Kulma) |
Lisa Ladek | ... | production secretary |
David Lanuti | ... | production office intern |
Ben Lessner | ... | stand-in |
Gary MacPherson | ... | assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Ernie Malik | ... | unit publicist (as Ernest Malik) |
Colleen Milner | ... | production office intern |
Elizabeth Morin | ... | assistant: Joe Pesci (as Betty Morin) |
Christo Morse | ... | office production assistant: New York |
Donald Murphy | ... | office production assistant: New York |
Jan Nizen | ... | post-production accountant |
George Patterson | ... | office production assistant |
John Peters | ... | caterer: New York |
Joseph Piscitelli | ... | production office intern (as Joe Piscitelli) |
Roland Raffler | ... | pigeon wrangler |
Jeff Richman | ... | set production assistant |
Wally Ross | ... | pigeon wrangler |
Jerry Rossetti | ... | stand-in |
Bill Ryan | ... | assistant: John Hughes (as William Ryan) |
Bob Saunders | ... | set production assistant |
Doree Sitterly | ... | pigeon wrangler |
James Thomas | ... | second assistant accountant |
Elizabeth Tompkins | ... | first assistant accountant |
Angel Trujillo | ... | caterer |
Valerie Flueger Veras | ... | production assistant |
Jane Vickerilla | ... | assistant: John Hughes |
Ron Vignone | ... | office production assistant: Los Angeles |
Dara Weintraub | ... | assistant: Richard Vane (as Dara I. Weintraub) |
Mia Wicklund | ... | office production assistant (as Mia Ries) |
Patty Willett | ... | office production assistant (as Patricia Willett) |
Tyler Atkinson | ... | digital distribution (uncredited) |
Jeff Dlugolecki | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Christopher Gambale | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Glaubke | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Gulbrandsen | ... | dailies projection technician (uncredited) |
Travis Keyes | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Don LaFontaine | ... | trailer voice over (uncredited) |
Paul Lane | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jack Messitt | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tammy Middleton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Sadovsky | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jon Shaw | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Lisa Wilhoit | ... | additional voices (uncredited) |
Thanks
Richard M. Daley | ... | special thanks (as Mayor Richard M. Daley) |
Production Companies
- Twentieth Century Fox (presents)
- Hughes Entertainment
Distributors
- Twentieth Century Fox (1992) (United States) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox (1992) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Argentina (1992) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Netherlands (1992) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox (1992) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Finnkino (1992) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Fox Film (1992) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Hoyts Fox Columbia TriStar Films (1992) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Kommunenes Filmcentral (KF) (1992) (Norway) (theatrical)
- Manuel Salvador (1992) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (1992) (France) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (1992) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (1992) (Japan) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox India (1993) (India) (theatrical)
- Europa Vision (1993) (Finland) (VHS)
- Fox Video (1993) (Australia) (VHS)
- Fox Video (1993) (United States) (VHS)
- Gativideo (1993) (Argentina) (VHS)
- Ekaterinburg Art (EA) (1994) (Russia) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Australia) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Brazil) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Brazil) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Germany) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (France) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2013) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Italy) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2001) (Japan) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2016) (Japan) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (1999) (United States) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (United States) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2015) (United States) (Blu-ray) (25th anniversary)
- ABC Family (2004) (United States) (tv)
- Abril Vídeo (Brazil) (VHS)
- American Movie Classics (AMC) (2013) (United States) (tv)
- BBC America (2023) (United States) (tv)
- CBS/Fox (1997) (United States) (VHS)
- Canal+ (1994) (France) (tv)
- Cartoon Network (2010) (United States) (tv)
- Channel 4 Television Corporation (2013) (United Kingdom) (tv)
- Disney Channel (2014) (United States) (tv)
- Disney XD (2014) (United States) (tv)
- Disney+ (2019) (Australia) (video) (VOD)
- Disney+ (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- Egmont Entertainment (2003) (Finland) (DVD)
- FS Film (2006) (Finland) (DVD) (4-disc Home Alone 1-4 Collection)
- Fox Family Channel (1998) (United States) (tv)
- Fox Network (1996) (United States) (tv)
- Fox (2013) (Finland) (tv)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (Finland) (Blu-ray)
- Freeform (2016) (United States) (tv)
- GoldMax (2007) (Turkey) (tv) (Cable)
- HBO Max (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- Hallmark Channel (2011) (United States) (tv)
- ITV 1 (1997) (United Kingdom) (tv)
- Mainostelevisio (MTV3) (1999) (Finland) (tv)
- Moviemax Family (2014) (Turkey) (tv) (Cable)
- Nickelodeon Network (2023) (United States) (tv)
- Peacock (2023) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- RTL Entertainment (2016) (Netherlands) (tv) (RTL4)
- RTL Entertainment (2016) (Netherlands) (tv) (RTL8)
- SF Home Entertainment (2003) (Sweden) (DVD)
- SF Home Entertainment (2009) (Sweden) (Blu-ray)
- Sub (2016) (Finland) (tv)
- TV Asahi (1996) (Japan) (tv)
- TV3 (2018) (Estonia) (tv)
- TV3 (2019) (Estonia) (tv)
- Televisa (1995) (United States) (tv) (dubbed)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (1998) (Netherlands) (VHS)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (1999) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray)
- WPIX (United States) (tv)
- WWOR (United States) (tv)
- Yleisradio (YLE) (1997) (Finland) (tv)
Special Effects
- Digital Magic Company (special digital effects)
- Matte World Digital
Other Companies
- American Airlines (air transportation)
- Angel's Food Service (catering)
- BMG Recording Studios, New York (music recorded at)
- Central Casting (extras casting: Los Angeles unit)
- Chapman Equipment (cranes and dollies)
- Direct Tools & Fasteners (expendables)
- Fox Records (soundtrack available on)
- Hollywood Studio Symphony (music performed by)
- Holzer Roche Ridge Casting (extras casting)
- International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) (acknowledgement)
- JoAnn Kane Music Service (music preparation)
- On Location Education (teachers: New York unit)
- Pacific Studios II (chromatrans background)
- Pacific Title (opticals)
- Panavision (filmed with)
- R/Greenberg Associates (main and end titles designed and produced by)
- Reed Rigging (rigging services)
- Republic Pictures Home Video (provided by: footage from "It's A Wonderful Life")
- Something's Cooking (caterer: New York unit)
- Sony Scoring Stage (music recorded at)
- Soundelux (sound editing)
- Sylvia Fay/Lee Genick & Associates Casting (extras casting New York)
- THX Sound System Theatre (this film recorded in a)
- Turner Entertainment (provided by: clip from "How The Grinch Stole Christmas")
- Varèse Sarabande (score album released by) (limited edition)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
Kevin McCallister (Macaulay Culkin) is back. But this time he's in New York City with enough cash and credit cards to turn the Big Apple into his own playground. But Kevin won't be alone for long. The notorious Wet Bandits, Harry (Joe Pesci) and Marv (Daniel Stern), still smarting from their last encounter with Kevin, are bound for New York City too, plotting a huge holiday heist. Kevin's ready to welcome them with another battery of booby traps the bumbling bandits will never forget.
Written by Anthony Pereyra |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Start spreading the news. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $28,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $31,126,882, 22 Nov 1992 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $358,991,681 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Macaulay Culkin was paid $4.5 million, then the biggest ever salary for a child star. See more » |
Goofs | At Central Park where the pigeons are feeding on Marv and Harry, Kevin lights fireworks that do not scare the birds away. However, when the police come, they fire one shot in the air which scares all the birds away. See more » |
Movie Connections | Edited into Hot Shots! Part Deux (1993). See more » |
Soundtracks | All Alone on Christmas See more » |
Crazy Credits | Just as the end credits finish, the Hughes logo is moving and making crashing sounds (much like bowling pins being knocked over by a bowling ball, then ending with the sound of a triangle). This is a reference to the film logo moving as seen in the TV spots and theatrical trailer. See more » |
Quotes |
Kate McCallister:
[at the Plaza Hotel]
What kind of hotel allows a child to check in alone? Desk Clerk: The boy had a very convincing story. Kate McCallister: What kind of idiots do you have working here? Desk Clerk: The finest in New York. See more » |