Babylon 5 (TV Series)
Babylon 5: The Gathering (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Compton |
Writing Credits
J. Michael Straczynski | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Robert Latham Brown | ... | producer |
John Copeland | ... | co-producer |
Douglas Netter | ... | executive producer |
J. Michael Straczynski | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stewart Copeland | ... | (1993 original score) |
Christopher Franke | ... | (new score, 1998 Special version) |
Cinematography by
Billy Dickson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert L. Sinise |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
John Iacovelli |
Art Direction by
Deborah Raymond | ||
Dorian Vernacchio |
Costume Design by
Catherine Adair |
Makeup Department
Greg Aronowitz | ... | shop foreman |
John Criswell | ... | special effects makeup supervisor |
Myke Michaels | ... | key hair stylist |
Suzanne Parker Sanders | ... | key makeup artist (as Suzanne Sanders) |
Rob Sherwood | ... | makeup supervisor |
Ron Wild | ... | makeup application / makeup sculpture |
Andy Clement | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Christina Criswell | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Larry Odien | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert Latham Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clare Durand | ... | dga trainee |
J.J. Linsalata | ... | second assistant director (as Joseph N. Linsalata) |
John H. Radulovic | ... | first assistant director (as John Radulovic) |
Art Department
Colin De Rouin | ... | set designer (as Collin DeRouin) |
Ruth Gilmore | ... | key scenic artist |
Ted Haigh | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Ledger | ... | conceptual artist |
Michael Mora | ... | set dresser |
Chris Muller | ... | assistant art director |
Guy Pepin | ... | property master |
Susie Wilson | ... | conceptual artist |
Miranda Amador | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Steve Burg | ... | conceptual artist (uncredited) |
Russell H. Champa | ... | construction electrician (uncredited) |
Jory Felice | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Curtis Laseter | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Ron Mendell | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Christopher Patrick Nolan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Linda B. Noland | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Burton Rencher | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Diane Spahn | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Lisa M. Whaley | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound designer |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Cindy Gess | ... | boom operator |
George Johnsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Payne | ... | additional sound supervisor |
Zeke Salas | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Cathie Speakman | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Liz Sroka | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
James M. Tanenbaum | ... | sound mixer (as Jim Tanenbaum) |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Benjamin Beardwood | ... | assistant dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Ricardo Broadus | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
David Farmer | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Ann Scibelli | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Stears | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robert Lindores | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Russell Peters | ... | special effects engineer (uncredited) |
Scott Sirag | ... | general effects (uncredited) |
Dave Snyder | ... | general effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kim Anderson | ... | compositor |
Ken Busick | ... | compositor |
Shant Jordan | ... | supervising animator |
Patrick Perez | ... | supervising animator |
Ron Thornton | ... | visual effects designer |
Shannon Casey | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Richard A. Payne | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
David Wainstain | ... | special visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kerry Rossall | ... | stunt coordinator |
Frank James Sparks | ... | stunt double: Michael O'Hare (as Frank J. Sparks) |
Greg Aronowitz | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Joni Avery | ... | stunt double: Mira Furlan (uncredited) |
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt double: Jerry Doyle (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Ball | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephen Collins | ... | camera operator |
John K. Farr | ... | gaffer |
Jan M. Heyneker | ... | key grip |
Steven R. Monroe | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Contegialomo | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Jennifer Gilroy | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
William McLachlan | ... | automated lighting programmer (uncredited) |
John Raymer | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Ted Schelling | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Rick Senteno | ... | assistant chief lighting (uncredited) |
Gary A. Williams | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Dan Myricks | ... | assistant animator |
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Dori Zuckerman | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rhonda Earick | ... | Ager/Dyer |
Susan Roberts | ... | wardrobe key set |
Alan Trugman | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kelli Hurley | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Michael Varnen | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joe Binford Jr. | ... | assistant editor |
Susan Corbin | ... | post-production coordinator (as Susan Norkin) |
Suzanne Sternlicht | ... | editor: special edition 1998 |
Kelsey Kline | ... | post-production intern (uncredited) |
Music Department
The Berlin Symphonic Film Orchestra | ... | music performed by (as The Berlin Symphony Orchestra) |
Christopher Franke | ... | music performed by |
Michael Dittrick | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Haley McLane | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alyson Evans | ... | production coordinator |
Karen Meisels | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Robert Milicevic | ... | set security |
Marge Rowland | ... | production accountant |
Mike Bagg | ... | runner (uncredited) |
Paul Beigle-Bryant | ... | computer imaging supervisor (uncredited) |
John W. Bergin | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Michael Burnett | ... | foam prosthetic technician (uncredited) |
Harlan Ellison | ... | consultant (uncredited) |
Madeline Falco | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
John Frassrand | ... | mechanic (uncredited) |
Asao Goto | ... | background creatures (uncredited) |
David Kindlon | ... | mechanic (uncredited) |
Steve Kornacki | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Stephen W. Pugh | ... | effects systems engineer (uncredited) |
Scott Ross | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Rick Suggett | ... | runner (uncredited) |