Directed by
Elena Rayskaya |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elena Rayskaya | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Valeriy Garkalin | ... | Andrey | |
Evgeniya Simonova | |||
Nina Drobysheva | ... | Partnersha | |
Andrei Kalashnikov | ... | Agapitov | |
Vladislav Demchenko | ... | Larechnik | |
Vera Voronkova | ... | Podruga larechnika | |
Nelli Nevedina | ... | 'Margaret Thatcher' (as Nelli Seleznyova) | |
Tatyana Lyutaeva | ... | Byvshaya zhena | |
Oleg Khabalov | ... | 'Saddam Hussein' | |
Sergey Badichkin | ... | Voditel | |
Pavel Andreyev | |||
Oksana Golovina | |||
Viktor Yeliseyev | ... | Yeltsin | |
Larisa Isaeva | |||
Galina Kmit | |||
Aleksei Kudrejko | |||
Svetlana Tylis | |||
Igor Lyakh | |||
Vladimir Mashchenko | ... | Amerikanets | |
Levan Mskhiladze | ... | Pokupatel - kavkazets | |
Yuri Taryansky | |||
Georgi Timoshin | |||
Karina Khabarova | |||
Lidiya Shubina | |||
Nina Yumasheva | |||
Olga Denisova | ... | (as Olya Denisova) | |
Anton Denisov | |||
Tatyana Fyodosyeva | ... | (as Tanya Fyodosyeva) | |
Yana Rayskaya | ... | Novaya partnersha |
Produced by
Pavel Andreyev | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Roman Zagorodnyuk |
Cinematography by
Boris Brozhovsky |
Editing by
Lyudmila Sviridenko |
Production Design by
Leonid Svintsitskiy |
Set Decoration by
Sergei Shiryayev | ||
Valery Shmelyov |
Costume Design by
Lyudmila Myagchenkova |
Makeup Department
Anna Makasheva | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Maia Kantor | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tatyana Belaya | ... | assistant director |
Yuliya Ilina | ... | assistant director |
Roman Vasilyev | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mikhail Kravchenko | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Yevgeniy Bazanov | ... | sound re-recordist (as Yevgeny Bazanov) |
Mikhail Buyanov | ... | sound engineer |
Special Effects by
Albert Rudachenko | ... | special effects designer |
Viktor Zhanov | ... | special effects operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anatoli Dzhirkvelov | ... | camera operator |
Aleksandr Khrustalyov | ... | assistant camera |
Sergei Kirillov | ... | chief lighting technician |
Galina Kmit | ... | still photographer |
Vladimir Kuznetsov | ... | gaffer |
Dmitri Makeyev | ... | gaffer |
Larisa Pankratova | ... | still photographer |
Andrei Rogozin | ... | gaffer |
Valery Sobiraisky | ... | assistant camera (as Valeri Sobirajsky) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Irina Smoleva | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Nina Gorbunova | ... | negative cutter |
T. Ivanova | ... | assistant editor |
Tatyana Kasatkina | ... | assistant editor |
Bozhena Maslennikova | ... | color timer (as Bazhena Maslennikova) |
Additional Crew
Vladimir Kharikov | ... | administrative team |
Tatyana Malinovskaya | ... | administrative team |
Tatyana Matyushina | ... | administrative team |
Lidiya Zhidkova | ... | controller |