Directed by
Yves Robert |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Frédéric Lasaygues | ||
Yves Robert |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Miou-Miou | ... | Julie | |
Yves Robert | ... | Léo | |
André Dussollier | ... | Bertin | |
Jacques Perrin | ... | Raoul Marquet | |
Judith Magre | ... | Mme Chamot | |
Geneviève Fontanel | ... | Mme Meriel | |
Anne-Marie Philipe | ... | Mme Corot | |
Amanda Rubinstein | ... | Sarah | |
Nicolas Giraudi | ... | Dominique | |
Éric Berger | ... | Paul / Léo's Grand Son (as Eric Berger) | |
Chad Chenouga | ... | Pierre | |
Lisa Martino | ... | Héléna | |
Amélie Jallet | |||
Renaud Ménager | ... | Martial | |
Maxime Leroux | ... | Felix | |
Annie Savarin | ... | Moustache | |
Eva Ionesco | ... | Colette | |
Isabelle Le Person | ... | Marie-Laure Mareuil | |
Maxime Lombard | ... | M. Bouquet | |
Hubert Saint-Macary | |||
Gilbert Guillaud | |||
Isabelle Alexis | |||
Patrick Albenque | |||
Benoît Gourley | |||
Eric Boucher | |||
David Gabison | |||
Antoine Herbez | |||
Fabien Béhar | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Yann Pradal | ... | (uncredited) | |
Amélie Proux | ... | Maryse (uncredited) | |
Claude Salmieri | ... | (uncredited) | |
Brigitte Tourtchaninoff | ... | Josiane - secrétaire du proviseur (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cléo Daran | ... | executive producer |
Alain Poiré | ... | producer |
Music by
Vladimir Cosma |
Cinematography by
Robert Alazraki |
Editing by
Pierre Gillette |
Casting By
Gérard Moulévrier |
Production Design by
Jacques Dugied |
Costume Design by
Marie-Claude Herry |
Makeup Department
Jean-Pierre Caminade | ... | hair stylist |
Hugues Lavau | ... | makeup artist |
Jean-Marc Maniatis | ... | hair stylist: Miou-Miou |
Production Management
Pierre D'Hoffelize | ... | unit manager |
Patrice Vouaux | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
François Basset | ... | second second assistant director |
Luc Goldenberg | ... | first assistant director |
Philippe Olari | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
René Albouze | ... | property master |
Thierry Doerflinger | ... | plasterer |
Sound Department
Denis Carquin | ... | sound |
Jean-Baptiste Faure | ... | sound trainee |
William Flageollet | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pierre Lenoir | ... | sound |
Catherine Leygonie | ... | post-synchronization |
Pascal Mazière | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Antoine Simkine | ... | visual effects executive producer: Duboi |
Rip Hampton O'Neil | ... | director of reseach and development: DuboiColor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
André Atellian | ... | key grip |
Brigitte Barbier | ... | camera operator |
Christophe Beaucarne | ... | camera operator |
Robert Beulens | ... | gaffer |
Eric Bialas | ... | camera operator |
Dominique Delguste | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Gilbert Duhalde | ... | camera operator |
David Koskas | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne-Marie Castaño-Padovan | ... | costume assistant (as Anne-Marie Padovan) |
Germaine Ribel | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Martine Fleury | ... | assistant editor |
Olivia Lumbroso | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Isabelle Thévenet | ... | script supervisor (as Isabelle Perrin Thévenet) |
Additional Crew
Patricia Gontarczyk | ... | administrator |
Dominique Segall | ... | press attaché |