Directed by
Kathy Garneau |
Writing Credits
Caroline Adderson | ... | (original screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anna Ferguson | ... | Mrs. Beatty | |
Sharon Heath | ... | Movie Barmaid | |
Christianne Hirt | ... | Kate Beatty | |
Hiromoto Ida | ... | No Ogawa | |
Michael Ironside | ... | Lyle | |
Art Kageyama | ... | Mr. Ogawa | |
Masako Kageyama | ... | Mrs. Ogawa | |
Michael Lawrenchuk | ... | Dan (as Michael C. Lawrenchuk) | |
Christine Lippa | ... | Sandy | |
Dwight McFee | ... | Movie Cowboy | |
John Milton Branton | ... | Vince Buddy | |
Janne Mortil | ... | Shelly | |
Brent Stait | ... | Vince | |
Karen Steinbach | ... | Holly (as Karen Steinebach) | |
Denalda Williams | ... | Rhonda | |
Alec Willows | ... | Bill | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dennis Falt | ... | Canadian cowboy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lodi Butler | ... | producer |
Richard Davis | ... | producer |
Music by
Ari Wise | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Kenneth Hewlett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Debra Rurak |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ... | (as Stuart Aikens) |
Production Design by
R. St. John Harrison | ... | (as Richard St. John Harrison) |
Set Decoration by
Brian Davie |
Costume Design by
David Lisle |
Makeup Department
Sherry Anne Ross | ... | key hair stylist |
Jacky Wilkinson | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Debra Rurak | ... | post-production supervisor |
Scott Weber | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arlene L. Arnold | ... | third assistant director |
Bonnie R. Benwick | ... | second assistant director |
Sandra Mayo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Helen Du Toit | ... | assistant to production designer |
Jill Haras | ... | assistant property master |
Rose Ann Janzen | ... | original art |
Kim Mortensen | ... | on-set decorator |
Siobhan Louise O'Keefe | ... | assistant set decorator (as Siobhan-Louise O'Keefe) |
Neil Turkington | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | sound supervisor |
Frank Faugno | ... | sound effects editor |
Shari Fieldhouse | ... | foley assistant |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ellen Gram | ... | backgrounds editor |
Chris James | ... | foley recordist |
Sheena Macrae | ... | sound assistant |
Jan Ranft | ... | boom operator |
Tim Richardson | ... | sound mixer |
Debra Rurak | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Shane Shemko | ... | foley artist |
Bill Sheppard | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill 'Otis' Sheppard) |
Cam Wagner | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
George Furniotis | ... | titles and opticals: Film Effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Murray Chysyk | ... | generator operator (as Murray Chysyk [Elwood]) |
Paul Guenette | ... | camera equipment |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Cory Hodson | ... | dolly grip |
Dale H. Jahraus | ... | first assistant camera |
Eric Morin | ... | second assistant camera |
Ron Precious | ... | camera operator (as Ronald J. Precious) |
John W. Scott | ... | gaffer |
Randy Swanson | ... | best boy grip (as R. Swanson [Swani]) |
Christopher Tate | ... | key grip |
Gregory Lou Wilson | ... | best boy electric (as Greg Wilson [Jake]) |
Casting Department
John Milton Branton | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Greenlees | ... | seamster |
Paula Reynolds | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Alex Alzo | ... | color timer |
Gay Black | ... | negative cutter |
Bryn Dix | ... | film lab: Vancouver (as Brin Dix) |
Michelle Floyd | ... | assistant editor |
Ellen Gram | ... | first assistant editor |
Catherine Hamm | ... | negative cutter |
Herman Lourenço | ... | film lab: Toronto (as Herman Lourenco) |
Janice Stone | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Bill Burns | ... | assistant location manager (as William M.S. Burns) |
Scott Harper | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Hamilton | ... | music recording engineer |
Janet York | ... | source music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates |
Craig Zurba | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Barry | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Julian Cunningham | ... | driver: #2 |
Joe Ferguson | ... | transportation captain (as Joseph Ferguson) |
Dave Nathorst | ... | driver: #1 |
Ross Wilkinson | ... | driver: #3 |
Additional Crew
Bob Adams | ... | insurance: Sedgewick James |
Rex Bromfield | ... | consultant: director |
Lodi Butler | ... | post-production accountant |
Ken Dangerfield | ... | legal |
Gloria Davies | ... | unit publicist |
Hilary Dunn | ... | production assistant |
Evelyn D. Friesen | ... | craft service / first aid |
John Genzel | ... | banker: Royal Bank of Canada |
Linda Hay | ... | executive assistant: post (as Linda Guns) / office production assistant (as Linda Guns) |
Carrie Obray | ... | chef |
Lynne Ogden | ... | accounting assistant: post / production accountant |
Eleanor Simpson | ... | assistant chef |
Erin Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Barbara Stowe | ... | acting coach: Hiromoto Ida |
Thanks
Rex Bromfield | ... | special thanks |
Charles Israel | ... | special thanks |
Kim Kamimura | ... | special thanks |
Haida Paul | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Sackman | ... | special thanks |
Wayne Sterloff | ... | special thanks |
John Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Janet York | ... | special thanks |