Series Directed by
Karl Zwicky | ... | (6 episodes, 1996) |
Malcolm Mcdonald | ... | (5 episodes, 1996) |
Malcolm McDonald | ... | (5 episodes, 1996) |
Dan Burstall | ... | (4 episodes, 1996) |
Steve Jodrell | ... | (4 episodes, 1996) |
Ross Hutchens | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Writing Credits
John Rapsey | ... | (creator) (26 episodes, 1996) |
John Rapsey | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1996) |
Robyn Sinclair | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1996) |
Matt Ford | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1996) |
Pim Hendrix | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1996) |
David Phillips | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1996) |
Karin Altmann | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Neville Brown | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
John Chamberlain | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Grant Fraser | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Peter Gawler | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
May Harrison | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Gary Heary | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Jo Horsburgh | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Daniel Krige | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Rick Maier | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Christine McCourt | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Jo Merle | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Gina Roncoli | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Paul D. Barron | ... | executive producer / producer (26 episodes, 1996) |
Margot McDonald | ... | producer (26 episodes, 1996) |
Tania Chambers | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Madeleine Warburg | ... | co-executive producer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Music by
Greg Schultz | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Cezary Skubiszewski | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Ulrich Krafzik | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Editing by
Geoff Hall | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Casting By
Annie Murtagh-Monks | ... | (26 episodes, 1996) |
Christine King | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Production Design by
Richard Bell | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Richard Bell | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Clive Memmott | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Costume Design by
Susi Rigg | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Makeup Department
Angela Conte | ... | makeup designer / hair designer (26 episodes, 1996) |
Andrea Cadzow | ... | hair designer / hair stylist (2 episodes, 1996) |
Fiona Harrison | ... | makeup assistant (2 episodes, 1996) |
Viv Rintoul | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1996) |
Rachel Stevenson | ... | assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Kerry Bevan | ... | ABC production manager (2 episodes, 1996) |
Jane Sullivan | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vikki Barr | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1996) |
Dick Beilby | ... | underwater director of photography (2 episodes, 1996) |
Hamish McSporran | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1996) |
Stephen Meszaros | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 1996) |
Kerry Walker | ... | rehearsal director (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Art Department
Hannah Hartley | ... | Art Department Runner / assistant property master / art dept runner (26 episodes, 1996) |
Mhammad Ajaran | ... | painter (2 episodes, 1996) |
Murray Clark | ... | set construction (2 episodes, 1996) |
Lawrie Cullen-Tait | ... | props buyer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Martin Dulwich | ... | SWA entrance mural (2 episodes, 1996) |
Toby Dwyer | ... | construction assistant (2 episodes, 1996) |
Beth Garswood | ... | poster graphics (2 episodes, 1996) |
John Harrison | ... | painter (2 episodes, 1996) |
Phil Hope | ... | set construction (2 episodes, 1996) |
Anne Liedel | ... | art dept co-ordinator (2 episodes, 1996) |
David Marshall | ... | props buyer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Andrew Playford | ... | standby props (2 episodes, 1996) |
Ken Roberts | ... | painter (2 episodes, 1996) |
Zena Roberts | ... | painter (2 episodes, 1996) |
Lorraine Sanders | ... | props assistant (2 episodes, 1996) |
Illya Smith | ... | props assistant (2 episodes, 1996) |
Cristian Townsend | ... | art dept photography (2 episodes, 1996) |
Tony Vondruska | ... | set construction (2 episodes, 1996) |
Ian Walker | ... | painter (2 episodes, 1996) |
Tom Williams | ... | set construction (2 episodes, 1996) |
Paul Womersley | ... | painter (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Sound Department
Gary Carr | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 1996) |
Robert Koenig-Luck | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 1996) |
Kim Lord | ... | foley engineer / sound mix / sound mixer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Pat Saunders | ... | sound assistant (2 episodes, 1996) |
Gary Shepherd | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 1996) |
Lawrie Silvestrin | ... | sound editor (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Visual Effects by
Fiona Herbert | ... | closing credits (2 episodes, 1996) |
David Rutherford | ... | opening titles (2 episodes, 1996) |
Dean Allan Tolhurst | ... | opening titles (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Stunts
Pat Romano | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Peter West | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
David Dare Parker | ... | still photographer (26 episodes, 1996) |
Peter Baker | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1996) |
Torstein Dyrting | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1996) |
Gavin Head | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 1996) |
Richard Kickbush | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 1996) |
Michael McDermott | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1996) |
Greg McKie | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 1996) |
Sean Meehan | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 1996) |
Drew Merefield | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 1996) |
Robyn Meyer | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 1996) |
Steve Peddie | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1996) |
Clive Rippon | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Leigh Sandow | ... | grip (2 episodes, 1996) |
Greg Stirling | ... | grip (2 episodes, 1996) |
Scott Sutter | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 1996) |
Ragnar Underwood | ... | grip (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Casting Department
Tim Littleton | ... | casting assistant (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carol Anne Wegner | ... | stand-by wardrobe / wardrobe standby (4 episodes, 1996) |
Leianne Clarke | ... | standby wardrobe (2 episodes, 1996) |
Bo Maslen | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1996) |
Julie Smith | ... | wardrobe buyer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Editorial Department
Ben Hall | ... | assistant editor (26 episodes, 1996) |
Alan Beckingham | ... | online editor (2 episodes, 1996) |
Sheridan Dee | ... | online editor (2 episodes, 1996) |
Stanley Lopuszanski | ... | supervising colourist (2 episodes, 1996) |
Peter Ritchie | ... | telecine colourist (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Location Management
Tim Burns | ... | location manager (12 episodes, 1996) |
Peta Carew-Reid | ... | assistant location manager (2 episodes, 1996) |
Liz Janney | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Music Department
Cezary Skubiszewski | ... | music (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Julie Monton | ... | script producer (26 episodes, 1996) |
Kay Hennessy | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Additional Crew
Sheila Abreu | ... | production staff / unit publicity (26 episodes, 1996) |
Anne Masterton | ... | assistant to producer (26 episodes, 1996) |
Hannah Hartley | ... | production assistant (24 episodes, 1996) |
Justine Smith | ... | accounts assistant (24 episodes, 1996) |
Melanie Adams | ... | nurse (2 episodes, 1996) |
Lia Allen | ... | unit publicity (2 episodes, 1996) |
Martin Barras | ... | cycling coach (2 episodes, 1996) |
Mark Boskell | ... | runner (2 episodes, 1996) |
Liz Chetkovich | ... | gymnastics advisor (2 episodes, 1996) |
Jason Di Rosso | ... | runner (2 episodes, 1996) |
Steve Foley | ... | diving coach (2 episodes, 1996) |
Wally Foreman | ... | sports advisor (2 episodes, 1996) |
Peter Gibson | ... | runner (2 episodes, 1996) |
Dionne Lyons | ... | gymnastics coach (2 episodes, 1996) |
Giancarlo Mazzella | ... | nurse (2 episodes, 1996) |
Val Norris | ... | gymnastics coach (2 episodes, 1996) |
Melinda Parker | ... | unit assistant (2 episodes, 1996) |
Matthew Poyner | ... | cycling coach (2 episodes, 1996) |
Kate Prindiville | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 1996) |
Tony Rhodes | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 1996) |
Steve Rippon | ... | athletics coach (2 episodes, 1996) |
Neil Rogers | ... | swimming coach (2 episodes, 1996) |
Clare Shervington | ... | production secretary (2 episodes, 1996) |
Tom Stachewicz | ... | swimming coach (2 episodes, 1996) |
Art Thompson | ... | safety officer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Peter West | ... | safety supervisor (2 episodes, 1996) |
Mark Zollweg | ... | runner (2 episodes, 1996) |
Shane Stewart | ... | financial controller (1 episode, 1996) |
Dean Allan Tolhurst | ... | titles editor (unknown episodes) |