Series Directed by
Peter D. Marshall | ... | (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David Wu | ... | (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
John Fawcett | ... | (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
T.J. Scott | ... | (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Steve DiMarco | ... | (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
John Paizs | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Jeff Woolnough | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Allan Kroeker | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Writing Credits
Glenn Davis | ... | (creator) (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Glenn Davis | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
William Laurin | ... | (creator) (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
William Laurin | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Philip Bedard | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Larry Lalonde | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jack Blum | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Sharon Corder | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Steven Barwin | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Paul Quarrington | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Gabriel David Tick | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Bruce Martin | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Peter Mitchell | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Michael Teversham | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Philip Bedard | ... | supervising producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998) |
John Woo | ... | executive producer (1997-1998) (unknown episodes) |
Terence Chang | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Glenn Davis | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Wendy Grean | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Larry Lalonde | ... | supervising producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Amin Bhatia | ... | (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Ken Worth | ... | (22 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Cinematography by
Maris H. Jansons | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Bill Wong | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Bert Kish | ... | (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David Wu | ... | (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Casting By
Eve Brandstein | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Rosina Bucci | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Jacques M. Bradette | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Dean A. O'Dell | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Justin Craig | ... | (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Series Costume Design by
Donna Wong | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Sandra Moore | ... | key makeup artist (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Patricia Murray | ... | key makeup artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Regan Noble | ... | key hair stylist (unknown episodes) |
Cheree Van Dyk | ... | key makeup artist: second unit (unknown episodes) |
Natalie Cosco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
David M. Robertson | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Rait | ... | second assistant director (11 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Pazz Neglia | ... | assistant director / third assistant director / 3rd assistant director (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Michelle Morris | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1997) |
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | daily assistant director (1 episode, 1996) |
G. Michael Currie | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
David M. Robertson | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Betty Thomas Quee | ... | second unit director (unknown episodes) |
Stuart Williams | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Adrian Hardy | ... | property master (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Robert Hillman | ... | set dresser (22 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Maria Kennedy | ... | set dresser (22 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Marta McLaughlin | ... | prop buyer (unknown episodes) |
Grant Van Der Slagt | ... | assistant art director (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Colin Woods | ... | dialogue editor (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Jeff Jackman | ... | sound effects editor (22 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Alek Bromke | ... | adr assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jack Buchanan | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Peter Clements | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
David Horton | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Howard | ... | supervising sound editor: pilot (unknown episodes) |
Andrew G. Malcolm | ... | adr assistant (unknown episodes) |
Cory Mandel | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Paul Shubat | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Alan Zielonko | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Vladimir Kostovic | ... | special effects (1 episode, 1996) |
Dan Cervin | ... | special effects technician (unknown episodes) |
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Ralph Sevazlian | ... | visual effects artist (9 episodes, 1997) |
Terry Bradley | ... | 3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (unknown episodes) |
Bret Culp | ... | visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Paul Rapovski | ... | fight coordinator (13 episodes, 1998) |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunt performer (8 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Howard Green | ... | utility stunts (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Mike Gow | ... | stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ho Chow | ... | stunt double / stunt matsumoto (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Joanna Bennett | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997) |
Todd Schroeder | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1997) |
Krisztina M. Neglia | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1997) |
Chris Branco | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1998) |
Derek Bujalski | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 1998) |
Ian Chow | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1998) |
Henry Korhonen | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1998) |
Walter Masko | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1998) |
Billy Oliver | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 1998) |
John Stead | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 1998) |
Nick Alachiotis | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Brittney Banks | ... | stunt double (unknown episodes) |
Marco Bianco | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Eric Bryson | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Tommy Chang | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Maxine Dumont | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Brian Jagersky | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Chris Lamon | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Danny Lima | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunt rigger / utility stunts (unknown episodes) |
Layton Morrison | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Valentin Nedialkov | ... | utility stunts (unknown episodes) |
Edward A. Queffelec | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Branko Racki | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Robert Racki | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
David Stinson | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Anton 'Ty' Tyukodi | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Geoff Williams | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Cooper | ... | first assistant camera (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Marvin Midwicki | ... | camera operator (12 episodes, 1998) |
Ciaran Copelin | ... | first assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Lee Guenette | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Steve Kolodziej | ... | video playback operator (unknown episodes) |
Rudolf Mammitzsch | ... | camera trainee (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Liisa Allen-Christodoulou | ... | casting associate (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrick Antosh | ... | wardrobe key (unknown episodes) |
Lisa Renee Reed | ... | wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Rob Evans | ... | color timer (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Chris Moulson | ... | assistant location manager (18 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jonathan Matthews | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Tim Arthur | ... | music editor (16 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Transportation Department
Robert Whelan Jr. | ... | driver (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Series Additional Crew
Joanne Oh | ... | executive producer assistant (21 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Melissa Crich | ... | second unit coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Katharine Gray | ... | story department coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Bernadette Jones | ... | dialect coach (unknown episodes) |
Viktoria Langton | ... | choreographer (unknown episodes) |
Jackie Alexander Moulson | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Charles Taylor | ... | armorer (unknown episodes) |
Gabriel David Tick | ... | story editor (unknown episodes) |
Dave Tommasini | ... | helicopter pilot (unknown episodes) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996) |