Series Directed by
Franc Roddam | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Writing Credits
Anton Diether | ... | (teleplay) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Herman Melville | ... | (novel) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Franc Roddam | ... | (teleplay) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Benedict Fitzgerald | ... | (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Cast verified as complete
Series Produced by
Francis Ford Coppola | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Fred Fuchs | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Robert Halmi Sr. | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Steven R. McGlothen | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Kris Noble | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Franc Roddam | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Lulee Fisher | ... | associate producer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Music by
Christopher Gordon | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Cinematography by
David Connell | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Editing by
Sean Barton | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Casting By
Lynn Kressel | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Production Design by
Leslie Binns | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Art Direction by
Peter Kendall | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Andrew Walpole | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Set Decoration by
Jill Eden | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Costume Design by
Marion Boyce | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Makeup Department
Paul Pattison | ... | chief hair stylist / chief makeup artist (2 episodes, 1998) |
José Luis Pérez | ... | key makeup artist (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Production Management
Julia Ritchie | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1998) |
Bruce Ross | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 1998) |
Dee D'Orazio | ... | post-production manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Campbell | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Carolynne Cunningham | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Barry Hall | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Chris Langman | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Paul Sullivan | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Art Department
Ben Bauer | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 1998) |
Campbell Burdon | ... | construction manager (2 episodes, 1998) |
James Clemens | ... | lead painter (2 episodes, 1998) |
Laura Elkington | ... | assistant stand-by props (2 episodes, 1998) |
James Gannon | ... | assistant props buyer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Zlatko Kasumovic | ... | stand-by props: second unit (2 episodes, 1998) |
Barry Kennedy | ... | props buyer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Gus Lobb | ... | key scenic artist (2 episodes, 1998) |
Ross Newman | ... | property master (2 episodes, 1998) |
David Tremont | ... | property maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Sound Department
Kevin Brazier | ... | sound designer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Paul Clark | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Stephen Griffiths | ... | sound designer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Phil Stirling | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Dave Humphries | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
Alan Sallabank | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Trevor Swanscott | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Peter Armstrong | ... | special effects engineer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Lloyd Finnemore | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 1998) |
Brian Pearce | ... | special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Julian Summers | ... | special effects assistant (2 episodes, 1998) |
Rob Heggie | ... | on set supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
John Cox | ... | animatronic whales: John Cox's Creature Workshop (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Ali Pearce | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Olivia Peniston-Bird | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Conrad Rothmann | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Lisa Wang | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Kit Amore | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Dale Duguid | ... | visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Tor Larsen | ... | whale effects coordinator (2 episodes, 1998) |
James Rogers | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Ry Snow | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Craig Wentworth | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Kagari Yasuda | ... | digital effects coordinator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Tim Crosbie | ... | digital animator (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Jamie Doolan | ... | visual effects cameraman (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Simon Dye | ... | compositor (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Grant Fraser | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Sean Heuston | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Jason Selfe | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
David Tremont | ... | model maker: miniatures (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Randy Vellacott | ... | digital matte artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Chris Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Russell Frost | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Ric Anderson | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Tiny Good | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Puven Pather | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Warwick Sadler | ... | stunt double (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Aston | ... | dolly grip (2 episodes, 1998) |
Jason Binnie | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1998) |
Jamie Doolan | ... | director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 1998) |
David Elmes | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1998) |
Timothy Morrison | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 1998) |
Mark Ramsay | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 1998) |
Greg Rawson | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 1998) |
Adrien Seffrin | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1998) |
Paul Smith | ... | second grip (2 episodes, 1998) |
Ollie Upton | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Colin Williams | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Brett Anderson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Carolyn Johns | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1998) |
Andrew Jerram | ... | first assistant camera: underwater scenes (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Jamie Leckie | ... | assistant grip (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Brendan Donnison | ... | voice casting (2 episodes, 1998) |
Fiona McMaster | ... | extras casting (2 episodes, 1998) |
Vanessa Pereira | ... | casting: U.K. (2 episodes, 1998) |
Louise Mitchell | ... | casting: Australia (unknown episodes) |
Maura Fay | ... | casting: Australia (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Lynn Kressel | ... | casting: USA (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Galea Gunning | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Bronte Howell | ... | wardrobe (2 episodes, 1998) |
Nee Petrovic | ... | stand-by wardrobe: second unit (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Editorial Department
Robert Hall | ... | assistant editor: Australia (2 episodes, 1998) |
Saska Simpson | ... | assistant editor: U.K. (2 episodes, 1998) |
Richard Wilding | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Music Department
Christo Curtis | ... | scoring mixer / music recordist (2 episodes, 1998) |
Christopher Gordon | ... | conductor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Coralie Hartl | ... | orchestra contractor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Phillip Hartl | ... | concertmaster (2 episodes, 1998) |
Katrina Schiller | ... | music editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Paul Harding | ... | second unit continuity (2 episodes, 1998) |
Kristin Voumard | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Additional Crew
Lulee Fisher | ... | production executive (2 episodes, 1998) |
Joanne Pearce | ... | assistant to producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Marc Riede | ... | assistant (2 episodes, 1998) |
David Rowell | ... | production auditor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Cassandra Simpson | ... | production coordinator: second unit (2 episodes, 1998) |
Sandy Stevens | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Peter West | ... | marine coordinator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Arwen Munro | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Cian O'Clery | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Thanks
Michael Jaehle | ... | thanks (2 episodes, 1998) |
Nathaniel Philbrick | ... | thanks (2 episodes, 1998) |
Jean Weber | ... | the producers wish to thank (2 episodes, 1998) |