Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Reference View | Change View
- PG
- 2h 16min
- Action, Adventure
- 19 May 1999 (USA)
- Movie
- Nominated for 3 Oscars. Another 28 wins & 68 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Liam Neeson | ... |
Qui-Gon Jinn
|
|
Ewan McGregor | ... |
Obi-Wan Kenobi
|
|
Natalie Portman | ... |
Queen Amidala / Padmé
|
|
Jake Lloyd | ... |
Anakin Skywalker
|
|
Ian McDiarmid | ... |
Senator Palpatine
|
|
Pernilla August | ... |
Shmi Skywalker
|
|
Oliver Ford Davies | ... |
Sio Bibble
|
|
Hugh Quarshie | ... |
Captain Panaka
|
|
Ahmed Best | ... |
Jar Jar Binks
|
|
Anthony Daniels | ... |
C-3PO (voice)
|
|
Kenny Baker | ... |
R2-D2
|
|
Frank Oz | ... |
Yoda (voice)
|
|
Terence Stamp | ... |
Chancellor Valorum
|
|
Brian Blessed | ... |
Boss Nass (voice)
|
|
Andy Secombe | ... |
Watto (voice)
(as Andrew Secombe)
|
|
Ray Park | ... |
Darth Maul
|
|
Lewis Macleod | ... |
Sebulba (voice)
|
|
Warwick Davis | ... |
Wald / Pod race spectator / Mos Espa Citizen
|
|
Steve Speirs | ... |
Captain Tarpals
|
|
Silas Carson | ... |
Nute Gunray / Ki-Adi-Mundi / Lott Dodd / Republic Cruiser Pilot
|
|
Jerome St. John Blake | ... |
Mas Amedda / Orn Free Taa / Oppo Rancisis / Rune Haako / Horox Ryyder / Graxol Kelvynn / Mik Regrap
(as Jerome Blake)
|
|
Alan Ruscoe | ... |
Daultay Dofine / Plo Koon / Bib Fortuna
|
|
Ralph Brown | ... |
Ric Olié
|
|
Celia Imrie | ... |
Fighter Pilot Bravo 5
|
|
Benedict Taylor | ... |
Fighter Pilot Bravo 2
|
|
Clarence Smith | ... |
Fighter Pilot Bravo 3
|
|
Samuel L. Jackson | ... |
Mace Windu
|
|
Dominic West | ... |
Palace Guard
|
|
Karol Sìlva | ... |
Rabé
(as Cristina da Silva)
|
|
Liz Wilson | ... |
Eirtaé
(as Friday 'Liz' Wilson)
|
|
Candice Orwell | ... |
Yané
|
|
Sofia Coppola | ... |
Saché
|
|
Keira Knightley | ... |
Sabé
(as Kiera Knightley)
|
|
Bronagh Gallagher | ... |
Republic Cruiser Captain
|
|
John Fensom | ... |
TC-14
|
|
Greg Proops | ... |
Fode (voice)
|
|
Scott Capurro | ... |
Beed (voice)
|
|
Margaret Towner | ... |
Jira
|
|
Dhruv Chanchani | ... |
Kitster
|
|
Oliver Walpole | ... |
Seek
|
|
Katie Lucas | ... |
Amee
(as Jenna Green)
|
|
Megan Udall | ... |
Melee
|
|
Hassani Shapi | ... |
Eeth Koth
|
|
Gin Clarke | ... |
Adi Gallia
(as Gin)
|
|
Khan Bonfils | ... |
Saesee Tiin
|
|
Michelle Taylor | ... |
Yarael Poof
|
|
Michaela Cottrell | ... |
Even Piell
|
|
Dipika O'Neill Joti | ... |
Depa Billaba
|
|
Phil Eason | ... |
Yaddle
|
|
Mark Coulier | ... |
Aks Moe
|
|
Lindsay Duncan | ... |
TC-14 (voice)
|
|
Peter Serafinowicz | ... |
Darth Maul / Battle Droid Commander / Gungan Scout (voice)
|
|
James Taylor | ... |
Rune Haako (voice)
|
|
Chris Sanders | ... |
Daultay Dofine (voice)
|
|
Marc Silk | ... |
Aks Moe / Sil Unch (voice)
|
|
Toby Longworth | ... |
Sen. Lott Dodd / Gragra (voice)
|
|
Amanda Lucas | ... |
Tey How / Diva Funquita (voice)
(as Tyger)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sacha Alexander | ... |
Graf Zapalo - Advisor to Queen Amidala (uncredited)
|
|
Simon Allen | ... |
Flag Bearer (uncredited)
|
|
Richard Armitage | ... |
Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Paul Bannon | ... |
Pod Racer Mechanic (uncredited)
|
|
Don Bies | ... |
Pod Race Mechanic (uncredited)
|
|
Trisha Biggar | ... |
Orn Free Taa's Aide (uncredited)
|
|
Michonne Bourriague | ... |
Aurra Sing (uncredited)
|
|
Douglas Bunn | ... |
Naboo Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Ben Burtt | ... |
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
|
|
Doug Chiang | ... |
Flag Bearer (uncredited)
|
|
Rob Coleman | ... |
Pod Race Spectator in Jabba's Private Box (uncredited)
|
|
Les Conrad | ... |
Naboo Civilian (uncredited)
|
|
John Coppinger | ... |
Graxol Kelvynn / Senator Yarua (uncredited)
|
|
Roman Coppola | ... |
Senate Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Sean Cronin | ... |
Coruscant Senate Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Zsuzsanna Cseh | ... |
Podrace Spectator (uncredited)
|
|
Matt Daniel-Baker | ... |
Naboo Foot Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
Russell Darling | ... |
Naboo Royal Security Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Philip Delancy | ... |
Naboo Starship Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Sebastian Dewing | ... |
Senate Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Andrew Doucette | ... |
Pod Race Spectator (uncredited)
|
|
C. Michael Easton | ... |
Pod Race Spectator (uncredited)
|
|
Andrew Elias | ... |
Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited)
|
|
John Ellis | ... |
Pod race spectator (uncredited)
|
|
Catherine Ernster | ... |
Naboo Civilian (uncredited)
|
|
Salo Gardner | ... |
Thug (uncredited)
|
|
Andrew Gersh | ... |
Pod Race Spectator (uncredited)
|
|
Patrice Girod | ... |
Naboo Citizen (uncredited)
|
|
Ned Gorman | ... |
Naboo Citizen (uncredited)
|
|
Joss Gower | ... |
Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Raymond Griffiths | ... |
GONK Droid (uncredited)
|
|
Nathan Hamill | ... |
Pod Race Spectator / Naboo Palace Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Tim Harrington | ... |
Naboo Security Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Alan Harris | ... |
Valorum (uncredited)
|
|
Sally Hawkins | ... |
Villager (uncredited)
|
|
Jack Haye | ... |
Pod Race Spectator in Jabba's Private Box (uncredited)
|
|
Nifa Hindes | ... |
Ann Gella (uncredited)
|
|
Nishan Hindes | ... |
Tann Gella (uncredited)
|
|
Frank Huseyin | ... |
Jenn Smeel (uncredited)
|
|
Alexi Kaye Campbell | ... |
Naboo Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Ira Keeler | ... |
Tatooine Man (uncredited)
|
|
David Knight | ... |
Aqualish Alian (uncredited)
|
|
John Knoll | ... |
Lt. Rya Kirsch - Bravo 4 / Flag Bearer (uncredited)
|
|
Kamay Lau | ... |
Sei Taria - Senators Aide (uncredited)
|
|
Andrew Lawden | ... |
Naboo Foot Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
John M. Levin | ... |
Naboo Fighter Pilot / Naboo Citizen / Senator (uncredited)
|
|
Alex Lindsay | ... |
Rum Sleg, Tatooine Citizen (uncredited)
|
|
Dan Madsen | ... |
Kaadu Handler (uncredited)
|
|
Iain McCaig | ... |
Orn Free Taa's Aide (uncredited)
|
|
Rick McCallum | ... |
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
|
|
João Costa Menezes | ... |
Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
|
|
Arnold Montey | ... |
Naboo Royal Security Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Jim Morris | ... |
Orn Free Taa's Aid (uncredited)
|
|
Taylor Murphy | ... |
Battle Droid (uncredited)
|
|
Mark Anthony Newman | ... |
Tusken Raider (uncredited)
|
|
Jeff Olson | ... |
Pod Race Spectator in Jabba's Private Box (uncredited)
|
|
Lorne Peterson | ... |
Mos Espa Citizen (uncredited)
|
|
Dominic Preece | ... |
Nomaidien Separatist Tech / Zill Kartay (uncredited)
|
|
Andrew Raven | ... |
Naboo Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
Neil Riddaway | ... |
Gungan Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Robby the Robot | ... |
Robot In Wald's Parts (uncredited)
|
|
Steve Sansweet | ... |
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
|
|
Mike Savva | ... |
Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Christopher Scarabosio | ... |
Neumodian Senator (uncredited) (voice)
|
|
Jeff Shay | ... |
Pod race spectator (uncredited)
|
|
Christian Simpson | ... |
Lt. Gavyn Sykes - Bravo 6 (uncredited)
|
|
Paul Martin Smith | ... |
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
|
|
Scott Squires | ... |
Naboo Speeder Driver (uncredited)
|
|
Jacob Stephens | ... |
Naboo Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Howard Swindell | ... |
Toonbuck Toora (uncredited)
|
|
Tom Sylla | ... |
Battle Droid (uncredited) (voice)
|
|
Joe Takai | ... |
Naboo Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Bill Tlusty | ... |
Chokk, Jabba's Bodyguard (uncredited)
|
|
Danny Wagner | ... |
Mawhonic (uncredited)
|
|
Nicholas Whittingham | ... |
Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Vicky Winning | ... |
Pa Due (uncredited)
|
|
Matthew Wood | ... |
Bib Fortuna / Ody Mandrell (uncredited) (voice)
|
|
Sheb Wooley | ... |
Two Screaming Security Officers (uncredited) (archiveSound)
|
Directed by
George Lucas |
Written by
George Lucas | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
George Lucas | ... | executive producer |
Rick McCallum | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
John Williams | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
David Tattersall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ben Burtt | ... | (edited by) |
Paul Martin Smith | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Kerry Bailey | ... | post-production assistant |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Aura Gilge | ... | assistant film editor |
Michael L. Holland | ... | digital cinema manager |
Lyvonne Klingler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jamie Martin | ... | assistant editor: UK |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Marypat Plottner | ... | first assistant editor |
Julian Pryce | ... | assistant editor: UK |
Joseph Jett Sally | ... | assistant editor: avid |
David Suther | ... | assistant film editor |
Casting By
Robin Gurland | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Gavin Bocquet |
Art Direction by
Phil Harvey | ||
Fred Hole | ||
John King | ||
Rod McLean | ||
Peter Russell | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Peter Walpole |
Costume Design by
Trisha Biggar |
Makeup Department
Sallie Adams | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Jan Archibald | ... | hair stylist: Liam Neeson |
Hajer Bouhawala | ... | makeup assistant: Tunisia (as Hager Bouhaouala) |
Paul Engelen | ... | makeup department head |
Darlene Forrester | ... | hair stylist |
Richard Glass | ... | contact lens optician |
Hilary Haines | ... | hair stylist: second unit |
Shaune Harrison | ... | animatronic effects designer |
Melissa Lackersteen | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Love | ... | hair stylist |
Sue Love | ... | hair department head |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Trefor Proud | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Morag Ross | ... | makeup artist: Liam Neeson |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | ... | contact lens designer / contact lens technician |
Meg Speirs | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Taylor | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Julie White | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Fay De Bremaeker | ... | crowd make up artist (uncredited) |
Simon Rose | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Danny Wagner | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Enrico Ballarin | ... | unit manager: Italy |
Sagar Bhanushali | ... | post-production executive (Stereoscopic Conversion) (as Sagar.Bhanushali) |
Michael Blanchard | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Brown | ... | production supervisor |
Jo Burn | ... | production manager |
Guido Cerasuolo | ... | production supervisor: Italy |
Debra K. Chinn | ... | international post production executive |
Philippa Day | ... | unit manager: Tunisia |
Jamie Forester | ... | post-production supervisor |
Peter Heslop | ... | production manager: Tunisia |
Jeremy Johns | ... | unit manager: Tunisia |
Mimoun Mahbouli | ... | unit manager: Tunisia (as Meimoun Mahbouli) |
Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka | ... | production supervisor: Tunisia |
Jeremy Pelzer | ... | unit manager |
Matthew Goodman | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) (US and Latin American release) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bernard Bellew | ... | second assistant director |
Andrea Boni | ... | third assistant director: Italy |
Roger Christian | ... | second unit director |
Dario Cioni | ... | second assistant director: Italy |
Deane De-Beger | ... | assistant director |
Nick Gillard | ... | fight unit director |
Nick Heckstall-Smith | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Paul Higgins | ... | crowd assistant director |
Ben Howarth | ... | third assistant director |
Moez Kamoun | ... | first assistant director: Tunisia |
Christopher Newman | ... | first assistant director (as Chris Newman) |
Janet Nielsen | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
David Turchi | ... | first assistant director: Italy |
George Walker | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Christopher Granier-Deferre | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alex Aitken | ... | plasterer |
Astrig Akseralian | ... | art finisher |
Brian Aldridge | ... | dressing propman |
Jess Alexander | ... | junior modeler |
Karl Apsey | ... | supervising carpenter |
Leon Apsey | ... | assistant construction manager |
Christopher Arnold | ... | trainee set props |
Marcia Bamgboye | ... | construction nurse |
Mohamed Bargaoui | ... | property master/buyer: Tunisia |
Ken Barley | ... | plasterer department head |
Robert E. Barnes | ... | concept sculptor (as Robert Barnes) |
Jim Barr | ... | propmaker |
Tom Barratt | ... | art department assistant: USA |
Amanda Bernstein | ... | assistant set decorator |
Charlotte Biggs | ... | construction secretary |
Mike Bishop | ... | draughtsman |
Brian Blues | ... | supervising carpenter |
Pierre Bohanna | ... | propmaker |
Livia Borgognoni | ... | art director: Italy (as Livia Borgononi) |
Alex Boswell | ... | dressing props |
Peter Brown | ... | carpenter |
David Bubb | ... | construction manager |
Sarah Bubb | ... | construction secretary |
Mark Buck | ... | plasterer |
Laura Burrows | ... | art department coordinator: UK |
Eddie Butler | ... | sculptor |
James Buxton | ... | carpenter |
Mat Campbell | ... | key greensman |
David Carter | ... | chargehand painter |
Christopher Challoner | ... | art department assistant: UK |
Kun Chang | ... | concept artist |
Bruce Cheesman | ... | dressing propman |
Doug Chiang | ... | design director (as Doug Chang) |
Jane Clark | ... | draughtsman (as Jane Clark Pearce) |
Kenneth Clarke | ... | supervising plasterer (as Ken Clarke) |
Dean Coldham | ... | plasterer |
Steve Court | ... | chargehand plasterer |
Paul Cross | ... | draughtsman |
Neil D'Monte | ... | concept artist |
John Davey | ... | painter department head |
Wayne Day | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Christian Debney | ... | props |
Mark Dowling | ... | painter |
Martin Duffy | ... | carpenter |
John Duncan | ... | concept model maker |
Billy Edwards | ... | prop making buyer |
Lee Edwards | ... | scenic painter |
Nicholas Eiloart | ... | greensman |
Sander Ellers | ... | propmaker |
Philip Elton | ... | draughtsman |
Ricky Eyres | ... | art director: second unit |
Corinna Farrow | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Matthew Foster | ... | dressing propman |
Colin Fox | ... | drapesman |
Marc Gabbana | ... | concept artist: USA |
Michael Gardiner | ... | supervising plasterer |
James Gemmill | ... | scenic artist |
John Goodson | ... | concept model maker |
Simon Gosling | ... | props modeller: dailies |
Michael Guyett | ... | supervising scenic painter |
Shaune Harrison | ... | sculptor |
Tessa Harrison | ... | sculptor |
Toby Hawkes | ... | senior propmaker |
Bernie Hearn | ... | supervising standby propman (as Bernard Hearn) |
Daniel Hearn | ... | standby propman |
Paul Hearn | ... | dressing propman |
Kate Hill | ... | sculptor |
Oliver Hodge | ... | chargehand propmaker |
Frank Howe | ... | drapesman |
Martin Hubbard | ... | carpenter |
Michelle Hudd | ... | construction secretary |
Jonathan Hurst | ... | props storeman |
David Hynes | ... | stage hand |
Taieb Jallouli | ... | art director: Tunisia |
Nicky Jarvis | ... | construction nurse |
Benton Jew | ... | storyboard artist |
Jill Jurkowitz | ... | art department coordinator: USA |
Kurt Kaufman | ... | concept artist: USA |
Michael Kelm | ... | concept modeller |
Jim Kerr | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Laurie Kerr | ... | supervising carpenter |
Crit Killen | ... | creature concepts |
Martin Kingsley | ... | supervising dressing propman |
John Kirsop | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Jeff Knight | ... | propmaker |
Patrick Laho | ... | chargehand plasterer |
Tim Lanning | ... | head greensman |
Stan Lattimore | ... | chargehand paint sprayer |
Ellen Moon Lee | ... | concept model maker |
Chris Leech | ... | steel worker |
Peter Looby | ... | dressing propman |
Sam Lorimer | ... | carpenter |
Cathal MacIlwaine | ... | carpenter |
Simon Marjoram | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Tony Marks | ... | carpenter |
Iain McCaig | ... | concept artist: USA |
Kevin McCarthy | ... | standby painter |
Thomas McCarthy | ... | chargehand carpenter (as Tom McCarthy) |
Iain McFadyen | ... | art department assistant: UK (as Iain Mcfayden) |
Tony McVey | ... | concept sculptor |
Richard Miller | ... | concept sculptor |
Richard Mills | ... | sculptor |
Frazer Moore | ... | art department |
Neil Morfitt | ... | draughtsman |
James Muir | ... | standby stagehand |
Keith Muir | ... | head stagehand |
Howard Munford | ... | propmaker |
Ed Natividad | ... | concept artist: USA |
Paul Nott-Macaire | ... | standby carpenter: second unit |
Wolfgang Osterholzer | ... | set construction supervisor |
Robert Park | ... | carpenter |
Wesley Peppiatt | ... | dressing propman |
Jason Phelps | ... | standby carpenter |
Julie Philpott | ... | draughtsman |
Keith Pitt | ... | chargehand dressing propman |
Gary Pollard | ... | key sculptor |
Lee Reeder | ... | propmaker |
Lucy Reeves | ... | art department assistant |
Claire Nia Richards | ... | art department assistant: UK |
Lucy Richardson | ... | draughtsman |
Ben Scott | ... | art director: Tunisia |
Keith Short | ... | sculptor |
Jay Shuster | ... | concept artist: USA |
Mark Siegel | ... | concept sculptor |
Richard Smith | ... | sculptor |
Paul Spateri | ... | sculptor |
Cory Spence | ... | set dresser |
Ray Staples | ... | plasterer |
Deborah Stokely | ... | production buyer |
Rob Sutton | ... | carpenter department head (as Robert Sutton) |
Howard Swindell | ... | sculptor |
Anes Talmoudi | ... | assistant art director |
Grant Tarbox | ... | dressing propman |
Emma Tauber | ... | art department assistant: UK |
Ty Teiger | ... | property master |
Richard Thomas | ... | props modeller |
Bob Thorne | ... | standby propman: second unit (as Robert Thorne) |
Nils Thyrring | ... | carpenter |
Gary Tomkins | ... | draughtsman |
Terry Toohill | ... | dressing propman |
Sarah 'Toad' Tozer | ... | draughtsman (as Toad Tozer) |
Remo Tozzi | ... | junior draughtsman |
Blake Tucker | ... | art department coordinator: USA |
Nick Turnbull | ... | dressing propman |
Paul Turner | ... | chargehand standby propman: second unit |
Val Vasic | ... | chargehand plasterer |
Ettore Venturini | ... | chargehand plasterer |
Lloyd Vincent | ... | props |
Wolfgang Walther | ... | chargehand painter |
Peter Watson | ... | chargehand dressing propman |
Dominic Weisz | ... | modeller |
John Weller | ... | propmaker |
Stephen Weston | ... | supervising wood machinist |
Paul Whitelock | ... | supervising painter |
Terryl Whitlatch | ... | concept artist: USA (as Terryl Whitlach) |
Paul Williams | ... | carpenter |
Paul Williams | ... | carpenter |
Vicky Winning | ... | art finisher |
Bradley Woodbridge | ... | painter |
Tony Wright | ... | concept artist: UK |
Helen Xenopoulos | ... | junior draughtsman |
Peter Chan | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Mick Chubbock | ... | plasterer (uncredited) |
Keith Connolly | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Peter Davis | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Andrew Guyett | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Steve Harris | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Claire Levinson-Gendler | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Duncan McDevitt | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Clive Memmott | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Marina Morris | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kira-Anne Pelican | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Karl Raade | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Roel Robles | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Joseph Michael Roth | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Mark Scruton | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Simeoni | ... | assistant painter: Tunisia (uncredited) |
Keith Stevenson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Drew Struzan | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Paul Topolos | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jennifer Barin | ... | machine room operator |
Christopher Barron | ... | digital audio transferer |
Mark Becker | ... | documentary sound recordist |
Jessica Bellfort | ... | assistant dialogue/adr editor |
Tom Bellfort | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sara Bolder | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Scott Brewer | ... | projectionist |
Craig Burns | ... | sound assistant |
Ben Burtt | ... | sound: design / supervising sound editor |
Tony Eckert | ... | foley mixer |
Teresa Eckton | ... | sound effects editor |
Jonathan Greber | ... | digital audio transfer supervisor |
Guy Hake | ... | documentary sound recordist |
Tom Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce Lacey | ... | foley editor |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel | ... | foley recordist |
John Midgley | ... | sound recordist |
Shawn Murphy | ... | re-recording mixer |
June Prinz | ... | boom operator |
Brandon Proctor | ... | machine room operator |
Steve Romanko | ... | machine room operator (as Stephen Romanko) |
Ronald G. Roumas | ... | re-recordist |
Gary Rydstrom | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound effects editor (as Chris Scarabosio) |
Jurgen Scharpf | ... | mix technician |
Dee Selby | ... | digital audio transferer |
Kevin Sellers | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tony Sereno | ... | mix technician |
Steve Slanec | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kent Sparling | ... | mix technician |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist |
John Torrijos | ... | video services |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Christian von Burkleo | ... | video services (as Christian Von Burkleo) |
Marian Wilde | ... | foley editor |
Matthew Wood | ... | adr recordist / supervising sound editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Tom Bellfort | ... | adr spotting (uncredited) / supervising dialogue/adr editor (uncredited) |
Steve Cook | ... | co-adr supervisor (uncredited) |
John Countryman | ... | digital audio transfer (uncredited) |
Douglas Hinton | ... | film-to-HDTV sound editor (uncredited) |
Scott Jones | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ann Kroeber | ... | additional sound effects (uncredited) |
Sean Landeros | ... | machine room operator (uncredited) |
Joan Malloch | ... | digital audio transfer (uncredited) |
Antony Meering | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Leon Minas | ... | adr assistant (uncredited) |
Colin O'Neill | ... | digital audio technician (uncredited) |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | re-recording mixer: Dolby Atmos mix (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Kent Sparling | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
David E. Turner | ... | digital audio transfer (uncredited) |
Matthew Wood | ... | sound effects recordist (uncredited) |
Jules Woods | ... | re-recording mixer: foreign language versions (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jonathan Abbas-Klahr | ... | key animatronic mold designer |
Barry Angus | ... | special effects technician: second unit |
Monique Brown | ... | key animatronic model designer |
Andy Bunce | ... | senior special effects technician: second unit |
Robbie Clot | ... | special effects best boy: ILM |
Merlin Collazo | ... | animatronics |
Shirley Cooper | ... | animatronic model designer |
John Coppinger | ... | animatronic model designer / creature effects crew |
Mark Coulier | ... | key animatronic model designer |
Jim Crockett | ... | special effects technician: second unit |
Nick Dudman | ... | live action creature effects supervisor |
Malcolm Evans | ... | animatronic model designer |
David Eves | ... | senior special effects technician |
Terry Glass | ... | senior special effects technician: second unit |
Tamzine Hanks | ... | animatronic model designer |
David Heron | ... | special effects technician: ILM (as Dave Heron) |
Geoff Heron | ... | special effects supervisor: ILM |
Mark Howard II | ... | special effects technician: second unit (as Mark Howard) |
Brenda Hutchinson | ... | special effects coordinator: second unit |
Peter Hutchinson | ... | special effects supervisor: second unit |
Stephen Hutchinson | ... | special effects technician: second unit |
Jamie Hyneman | ... | special effects technician |
Terry Jones | ... | animatronic model designer |
Jeff Knight | ... | special effects |
Kevin Mathews | ... | special effects wire technician |
Pierre Maurer | ... | special effects |
Sean McConville | ... | special effects technician: second unit |
Digby Milner | ... | senior special effects technician: second unit (as Digby Bettison-Milner) |
Kate Murray | ... | animatronic model designer |
Ceri Nicholls | ... | special effects assistant |
Lyn Nicholson | ... | creature effects coordinator |
Tony Phelan | ... | senior special effects technician: second unit (as Anthony Phelan) |
Jenny Phelps | ... | animatronic model designer |
Graham Riddell | ... | special effects technician: second unit |
Darren Robinson | ... | creatures mold filler |
Bill Roth | ... | sculptor |
London Selfridge | ... | Animatronics |
Matthew Smith | ... | molding technician |
Maria Swindell | ... | animatronic model designer (as Maria Boggi) |
Michelle Taylor | ... | key animatronic model designer |
Raymond Tricker | ... | creature mold shop supervisor (as Ray Tricker) |
Tony Vice | ... | plasterer creature shop |
Leslie Wheeler | ... | senior special effects technician: second unit (as Les Wheeler) |
Julie Wright | ... | animatronic model designer |
Steve Wright | ... | animatronic model designer |
Tony Dyson | ... | builder: R2-D2 (uncredited) |
Brendan Kedie | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Andy Lawless | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Anthony Lucero | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Andy Simm | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Lauren Abrams | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Robert Adams | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Romulo Adriano Jr. | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Julie Adrianson-Neary | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Julie Neary) |
Barbara Affonso | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM |
Ritesh Aggarwal | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Alia Agha | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM |
Kipp Aldrich | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Jon Alexander | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
Marcus Alexander | ... | stereoscopic producer |
Tim Alexander | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
Philip Edward Alexy | ... | character animator: ILM (as Philip Alexy) |
Joseph J. Allen | ... | visual effects grip & electrical crew: ILM (as Joe Allen) |
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor |
Shadi Almassizadeh | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Alexandra Altrocchi | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Ashish Ambrish | ... | stereo roto artist |
Nicolas Anastassiou | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou) |
Michael Anders | ... | stereo conversion coordinator: Prime Focus World |
John Anderson | ... | software development: ILM |
Robert Anderson | ... | visual effects modelmaker |
Will Anielewicz | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Stephen Aplin | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Richard Aponte | ... | digital compositor |
Douglas Applewhite | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Barry Armour | ... | visual effects associate supervisor: ILM |
Chris Armstrong | ... | character animator: ILM |
Joakim Arnesson | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Lori Arnold | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Carl Assmus | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Okan Ataman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Davey Atkinson | ... | stereoscopic conversion compositor |
Trang Bach | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Tommy Bacorn | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lance Baetkey | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Al Bailey | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Charles Bailey | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey) |
Kevin Baillie | ... | previs/visual effects artist |
Katharine Baird | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Priyanka Balasubramanian | ... | stereoscopic manager |
V. Scott Balcerek | ... | visual effects editor: ILM (as Scott Balcerek) |
Michael Baltazar | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Eran Barnea | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Kevin Barnhill | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Bill Barr | ... | visual effects key grip: ILM |
Tricia Barrett | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor |
Hernan Barros | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
John Bartle | ... | visual effects editor: ILM |
Chris Barton | ... | animatronic model design supervisor |
Maurice Bastian | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Carol Bauman | ... | visual effects model maker: ILM |
Scott E. Baxter | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Chris Bayz | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Dugan Beach | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Randall K. Bean | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM (as Randall Bean) |
Donna Ashley Beard | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Donna Beard) |
Greg Beaumonte | ... | visual effects camera engineer: ILM |
William Beck | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM |
Kathleen Beeler | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Linda Bel | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Tory Belleci | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Jeannie Ben-Hain | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Jeffrey Benedict | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Adam Benson | ... | compositor |
David Benson | ... | visual effects software development: ILM |
Prabir Bera | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Jerome Berglund | ... | roto artist |
Tom Bertino | ... | animation supervisor: ground battle, ILM |
Earl Beyer | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM |
Ken Beyer | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Khandu Bidkar | ... | stereo roto artist: Prime Focus World |
Mike Bienstock | ... | visual effects assistant camera: ILM (as Michael Bienstock) |
Don Bies | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Andrea Biklian | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM |
Renee Binkowski | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Stewart Birnam | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Nick Blake | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
David Blemur | ... | stereo compositor |
Rudi Bloss | ... | character animator: ILM (as Wolf-Rüdiger Bloss) |
Rod G. Bogart | ... | visual effects software development artist: ILM (as Rod Bogart) |
Stella Bogh | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Nick Bogle | ... | visual effects model maker: ILM |
Jean Bolte | ... | visual effects viewpaint supervisor: ILM |
Aron Bonar | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Jason Bond | ... | stereoscopic visual effects |
Patrick Bonneau | ... | character animator: ILM |
Scott Bonnenfant | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Parismita Borah | ... | stereo compositor (as Porismita Borah) |
Matt Bouchard | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Matthew Bouchard) |
Michael Bovberg | ... | paint lead: Prime Focus World |
Gregory Brauer | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Brian Brecht | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Patrick Brennan | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Noel Brevick | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Jeff Brewer | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Matthew Bristowe | ... | stereoscopic producer |
Billy Brooks | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Phil Brotherton | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Elizabeth A. Brown | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Liz Brown) |
Ronn Brown | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Robert Bruce | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Mike Brumit | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Ken Bryan | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Marc Brzezicki | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Mark Buck | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Charles Bunnag | ... | second digital colorist |
John Bunt | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Rich Burdon | ... | visual effects |
Carey Burens | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM |
Tommy Burnette | ... | software development: ILM |
Cathy Burrow | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Endla Burrows | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Donald S. Butler | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Don Butler) |
Michaela Calanchini | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Geoff Campbell | ... | digital modeling supervisor: ILM |
Sue Campbell | ... | character animator: ILM (as Susan Campbell) |
Hui Cao | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Mario Capellari | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Francesco Capone | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Megan Carlson | ... | visual effects stage coordinator: ILM |
Tami Carter | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Tamala Carter) |
Sean M. Casey | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Sean Casey) |
Mei-Ming Casino | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Mei Ming Casino) |
Tom Castellani | ... | stereoscopic conversion lead |
Andrew Cawrse | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Cedrick Chan | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Sanjay Chand | ... | stereo compositor |
Stephen Cheatum | ... | stereo conversion editor: Prime Focus World |
Leila Chesloff | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Leila Ben-Joseph) |
Simon Cheung | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Doug Chiang | ... | visual effects production designer: ILM |
Ian Christie | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Marc Chu | ... | character animator: ILM |
Paul Churchill | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Paul Cichocki | ... | visual effects editorial coordinator |
Kyle Clark | ... | character animator: ILM |
Anita Clipston | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Tom Cloutier | ... | visual effects grip & electrical crew: ILM |
Esme Coleman | ... | stereo compositor |
Rob Coleman | ... | animation director |
Brian Conlon | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Pat Conran | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Patrick Conran) |
Michael Conte | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Caitlin Content | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Elliot Contreras | ... | stereo compositor |
Ryan Cook | ... | visual effects technical assistant |
Jim Barry Corbin | ... | digital restoration artist |
Matt Cordero | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Michael Cordova | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM |
John Cornejo | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Chad Cortvriendt | ... | stereo conversion coordinator |
Ed Cotton | ... | matchmove artist (as Edward Cotton) |
Brice Cox Jr. | ... | visual effects conceptual artist / visual effects storyboard artist |
Catherine Craig | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
John Cruise | ... | view-d editor |
James Cundill | ... | view-d editor |
Gail Currey | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Nick D'Abo | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Anthony D'Agostino | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Beth D'Amato | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Samuel M. Dabbs | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Bruce Dahl | ... | character animator: ILM |
Russell Darling | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Peter Daulton | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Fay David | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Scott David | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Fon Davis | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Chris Dawson | ... | stereo compositor |
Gabe de Kelaita | ... | visual effects production support: ILM |
Vince De Quattro | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Vincent De Quattro) |
Chris Del Conte | ... | visual effects producer: stereoscopic conversion |
Jake Delaney | ... | visual effects stereoscopic coordinator |
Lou Dellarosa | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Bernie Demolski | ... | visual effects key grip: ILM |
Gordan Derbogosijan | ... | stereo compositor |
Amit Desai | ... | visual effects technical director |
David Deuber | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Bryan Dewe | ... | visual effects model maker: ILM (as Brian Dewe) |
Michael Di Como | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Caine Dickinson | ... | 3d computer modeler |
Ron Diggory | ... | visual effects grip & electric crew: ILM |
Natalee Djokovic | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM |
Vicki Dobbs Beck | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Giovanni Donovan | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM |
Jeff Doran | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Andrew Doucette | ... | character animator: ILM |
Jason Dougherty | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Jason Dourgarian | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
David Dozoretz | ... | previs effects supervisor |
David S. Dranitzke | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Dranitzke) |
Wilfred Driscoll | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist: DeMille Productions |
Lisa Drostova | ... | roto artist |
Jadan Duffin | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World (as Michael Jadan Duffin) |
Rob Dunbar | ... | visual effects |
Edwin Dunkley | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM |
Greg Dunn | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Simon Dunsdon | ... | 3d computer modeler |
Debarghya Dutta | ... | stereoscopic compositor (as Dutta Debarghya) |
Russell Earl | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Lola Edun | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Robert Edwards | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Karen Elliott | ... | stereoscopic conversion compositor |
Mike Ellis | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM (as Michael Ellis) |
Kate Elsen | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Robin Emerson | ... | visual effects pipeline technical director |
Andrew Emmerson | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Eric Enderton | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Vicki L. Engel | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Vicki Engel) |
Chrissie England | ... | visual effects executive producer: ILM |
Jeff Ertl | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Gonzalo Escudero | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Leandro Estebecorena | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Serge Eustache | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
S. Scott Farrar | ... | stereo conversion producer: Prime Focus World |
Scott Farrar | ... | additional visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Colin Feist | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor |
Tom Fejes | ... | digital artist / digital effects artist: ILM |
Fathima Feminò | ... | stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus World |
Aaron Ferguson | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Tim Fescoe | ... | stereo compositor |
Mark Fiorenza | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Tom Firestone | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Kelly Fischer | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Brian Flora | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Juan Flores | ... | visual effects assistant colorist |
Moises Flores | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Moises Flores |
Dave Fogler | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM (as David Fogler) |
Jon Foreman | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Dean Foster | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Christian Foucher | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
David E. Franks | ... | visual effects stereographer |
Alexandre Frazao | ... | visual effects motion capture group: ILM |
Scott Fritzshall | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Warren Fu | ... | visual effects conceptual artist: ILM / visual effects storyboard artist: ILM |
David Fuhrer | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Todd Fulford | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Anthony Fung | ... | visual effects |
George Gambetta | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM |
Sandeep Gamre | ... | stereoscopic conversion team lead: Prime Focus World, India |
Mayur Gangasagar | ... | stereo compositor |
Kathy Gardner | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Mohit Garg | ... | stereo roto artist: Prime Focus World |
Dawn Gates | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Steve Gawley | ... | visual effects model supervisor: ILM |
Diana Gazdik | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
John Gazdik | ... | visual effects assistant camera: ILM |
Brian Gee | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Dennis Gehringer | ... | visual effects grip & electrical crew: ILM |
Tim Geideman | ... | film scanning and recording: ILM |
Joshua Gengler | ... | digital compositor |
Bill George | ... | additional digital matte painter: ILM |
Jennifer German | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Brian Gernand | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM |
Howard Gersh | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Paul Giacoppo | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Ray Gilberti | ... | effects director of photography: ILM |
Safiya Gili | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Derek Gillingham | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Michael Glasco | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Chris Goehe | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Dan B. Goldman | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Dan Goldman) |
Jeremy Goldman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Susan Goldsmith | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Chelsea Goodchild | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
John Goodman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as John K. Goodman) |
Ned Gorman | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
Ranjit Gosavi | ... | compositing supervisor: stereoscopic conversion |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Monique Gougeon | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Adrian Graham | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Sam Granat | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Andrew 'Spanky' Grant | ... | character animator: ILM (as Andrew Grant) |
David M. Gray | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Gray) |
Luke Gray | ... | lead stereo compositor: Prime Focus World |
Caroleen Green | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Lydia Greenfield | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM |
Jon Greenhalgh | ... | digital artist |
Aoife Greenham | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Eoin Greenham | ... | senior visual effects technical supervisor |
Susan Greenhow | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Scott Grenier | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Cam Griffin | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Doug Griffin | ... | visual effects motion capture group: ILM (as Douglas Griffin) |
Paul Griffin | ... | character animator: ILM |
Bill Grinder | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Matthieu Grospiron | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Jon Guidinger | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Vinod Gundre | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Dong Guo | ... | stereoscopic conversion lead |
Sirish Babu Gurrala | ... | roto supervisor: Prime Focus World 3d |
James Hagedorn | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn) |
Adam Hall | ... | stereoscopic conform editor: Prime Focus World |
Michelle Renee Hall | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Kent Hammerstrom | ... | character animator: ILM |
David Hanks | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM |
Jonathan Harb | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Andrew Hardaway | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Clark Harding | ... | roto supervisor: stereoscopic |
Nina Harlan | ... | stereoscopic conversion compositor (as Nina Yoon) |
Rio Harrington | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Tim Harrington | ... | character animator: ILM |
Kyle Hause | ... | lead roto artist |
Aaron Haye | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Jack Haye | ... | location matchmove supervisor |
Kimberly Headstrom | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Kim Orla-Bukowski) |
Tom Heddell | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Jason Heinze | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Pablo Helman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
John Helms | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Shannon Henry | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Christophe Hery | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
Neil Herzinger | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Rebecca Heskes | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Hal T. Hickel | ... | lead animator: ILM (as Hal Hickel) |
Kela Hicks | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Clark Higgins | ... | visual effects video engineer |
Robert Hill | ... | visual effects assistant camera: ILM (as Bob Hill) |
Christina Hills | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Mary Hinman | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
David Hisanaga | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
David Hochstadter | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Sean Hoessli | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Samir Hoon | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior digital paint artist / senior stereoscopic compositor |
John Horn | ... | software development: ILM |
David Horsley | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Christopher Horvath | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Jim Hourihan | ... | software development: ILM |
Peggy Hrastar | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Dorne Huebler | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Peg Hunter | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Paul Huston | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Tom L. Hutchinson | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Tom Hutchinson) |
Greg Hyman | ... | visual effects editor: ILM |
Grant Imahara | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Polly Ing | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Erich Ippen | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Brad Isdrab | ... | visual effects technical support |
Velichko Ivanov | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Albena Ivanova | ... | stereoscopic artist |
Jason Ivimey | ... | character animator: ILM |
Jiri Jacknowitz | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Alexis Jacobson | ... | stereoscopic production coordinator |
Andrew Luis Jagtap | ... | stereo production: Prime Focus World |
Annie Jan | ... | stereo compositor |
Patrick Jarvis | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Nancy Jencks | ... | film scanning and recording: ILM |
Erik Jensen | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Mike Jobe | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM (as Michael Jobe) |
Jay Johnson | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Keith Johnson | ... | 3d matchmove supervisor: ILM |
Doug Jones | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM |
Justin Jones | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Zoran Kacic-Alesic | ... | visual effects software development: ILM |
Michael Kaelin | ... | digital stereoscopic compositor: Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc. |
Florian Kainz | ... | software development: ILM |
Pratik Kalani | ... | lead stereo compositor |
Luke Kane | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Kal Karman | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Sandra Ford Karpman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Sandra Karpman) |
Brian Kasper | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Louis Katz | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Prateek Kaushal | ... | roto artist: Prime Focus World |
Paul Kavanagh | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Ira Keeler | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM |
Kat Kelly | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Shawn Kelly | ... | character animator: ILM |
Susan Kelly-Andrews | ... | roto/paint supervisor: ILM |
Stephen Kennedy | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Steve Kennedy) |
Sahil Khurana | ... | stereoscopic coordinator |
Jeff King | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Ken Satchel King | ... | character animator: ILM (as Ken King) |
Andrea Kistler | ... | stereo conversion coordinator |
Heather Knight | ... | character animator: ILM |
John Knoll | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Stewart Kojima | ... | stereo coordinator |
Russell Koonce | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Mitch Kopelman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Ed Kramer | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Todd Krish | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Christi Kugler | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Swapnil Kulkarni | ... | stereo compositor |
Martin L'Heureux | ... | character animator: ILM (as Martin L'heureux) |
Brian La France | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Jean-Claude Langer | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Toby Langley | ... | stereoscopic production manager: Prime Focus World |
Jeroen Lapre | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Kimberly Lashbrook | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Joe Laude | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Brian Lee | ... | lead compositor: stereoscopic conversion |
Cory Lee | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor |
Danny Lee | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM (as Dan Lee) |
Lenny Lee | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Steven G. Lee | ... | character animator: ILM |
Mohen Leo | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
C.J. LePage | ... | stereo compositor: Prime Focus World |
Kelly Lepkowsky | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM (as Kelly Lepkowski) |
John M. Levin | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as John Levin) |
Joshua Levine | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Victoria Lewis | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Lyndon Li | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
David Lieberman | ... | stereoscopic conversion compositor |
Jeffrey B. Light | ... | visual effects motion capture supervisor: ILM (as Jeff Light) |
James Lim | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM |
Alex Lindsay | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Jonathan Litt | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Victoria Livingstone | ... | character animator: ILM |
Daniel Lobl | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Keith London | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM |
Luke Longin | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM |
Todd Lookinland | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Nancy Luckoff | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Michael Dean Ludlam | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Michael Ludlam) |
Valy Lungoccia | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Sophie Luto | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Craig Lyn | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Alan Lynch | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Michael Lynch | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM |
Anthony Mabin | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Euan K. MacDonald | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Euan Macdonald) |
Mike MacKenzie | ... | visual effects camera engineer: ILM (as Mike Mackenzie) |
Philip Maddock | ... | stereo compositor (2011) |
Simon Maddocks | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Michal Makarewicz | ... | character animator: ILM |
Daniel Malig | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Greg Maloney | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
Chris Manabe | ... | stereoscopic conversion compositor |
Jules Mann | ... | visual effects conceptual artist: ILM / visual effects storyboard artist: ILM |
Raleigh Mann | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Mitchell Marciales | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Robert Marinic | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Anthony Mariya | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Alyson Markell | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Joshua Marks | ... | visual effects production accountant: ILM |
Tia L. Marshall | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall) |
Kevin Martel | ... | character animator: ILM |
Dawn Martin | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM |
Neil Martin | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Seth Martin | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Ken Maruyama | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Stephen Mascarenhas | ... | head of production stereoscopic conversion |
Stuart T. Maschwitz | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Stuart Maschwitz) |
Dana Masino | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Terrence Masson | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Bill Mather | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Pierre Maurer | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Kevin May | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Aaron McBride | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Ian McCamey | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Ian Mccamey) |
Chris McClintock | ... | stereo conversion digital producer: Prime Focus World |
Ann McColgan | ... | visual effects motion capture group: ILM |
W. Regan McGee | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM (as Regan McGee) |
Glen McIntosh | ... | character animator: ILM (as Glen Mcintosh) |
Rich McKay | ... | visual effects camera assistant |
Jennifer McKnew | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Jennifer Mcknew) |
Tim McLaughlin | ... | creature developer supervisor: ILM |
Rick McMahon | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott McNamara | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Dan McRae | ... | senior stereoscopic paint artist (as Dan McCrae) |
Garrick Meeker | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Will Melick | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Jeremy Meltzer | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Jordan Mendenhall | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Lewis Menga | ... | stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus World |
David Meny | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Catrin Meredydd | ... | visual effects matchmove artist: second unit |
Joseph Metten | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM |
Gary Meyer | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Fred Meyers | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Dan Michalske | ... | visual effects grip & electric crew: ILM (as Danny Michalske) |
Neil Michka | ... | character animator: ILM |
Amy Miller Jenkins | ... | visual effects modelmaker / visual effects modelmaker: ILM (as Amy Miller) |
Carl Miller | ... | visual effects camera operator: ILM |
Kerry Miller | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Richard Miller | ... | visual effects sculptor |
Kristen Millette | ... | visual effects technical support |
Marzena Milowska | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Jim Milton | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM |
Michael Min | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Christopher Minos | ... | character animator: ILM |
Carlos Miras Sepulveda | ... | stereoscopic conversion lead |
Sarosh Mistry | ... | stereo conversion coordinator: Prime Focus World |
Chris Mitchell | ... | character animator: ILM |
Todd Mitchell | ... | film scanning and recording: ILM |
Curt I. Miyashiro | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro) |
Craig Mohagen | ... | visual effects grip & electric crew: ILM |
Nadeem Mohd | ... | stereo roto artist |
Terry Molatore | ... | visual effects texture painter |
Steve Molin | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Jack Mongovan | ... | roto/paint supervisor: ILM |
Amanda K. Montgomery | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Amanda Montgomery) |
Michael Morgan | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Mike Morgan) |
Rodney Morgan | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Tim Morgan | ... | visual effects gaffer: ILM |
David Manos Morris | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM |
Katie Morris | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Dani Morrow | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM |
Wendy Morton | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Kenn Moynihan | ... | visual effects projectionist: ILM |
Jacques Muller | ... | character animator: ILM |
Melissa Mullin | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM |
Atyeb Muneer | ... | stereo compositor |
Daryl Munton | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Joseph Murad | ... | roto artist |
Dennis Muren | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Dave Murphy | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Ben Murray | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Aaron Muszalski | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Patrick T. Myers | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
David Nakabayashi | ... | visual effects art director: ILM |
Craig Narramore | ... | visual effects modelmaker |
Patrick Neary | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
C. Andrew Nelson | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM (as Andrew Nelson) |
Julie Nelson | ... | character animator: ILM |
Michael C. Newcomer | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Vincent Vu Nguyen | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Steve Nichols | ... | character animator: ILM |
Jeremy Nicolaides | ... | senior stereographer: Prime Focus World |
Ken Nielsen | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Kenneth Nielsen) |
Jennifer Maryam Nona | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Jennifer Nona) |
Jaime Norman | ... | visual effects production assistant: ILM |
Barry O'Brien | ... | stereographer: Prime Focus World London |
Luke O'Byrne | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Dana O'Connor | ... | character animator: ILM |
Rick O'Connor | ... | character animator: ILM |
Travis O'Neill | ... | stereoscopic production assistant |
Martin Ofori | ... | stereoscopic conversion lead |
Masi Oka | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Masayori Oka) |
Michael Olague | ... | visual effects gaffer: ILM |
Jeff Olson | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
Hiromi Ono | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Khatsho John Orfali | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali) |
Randy Ottenberg | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
David Owen | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Christine M. Owens | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Christine Owens) |
David Parrish | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
David Parsons | ... | character animator: ILM |
Justin Pascal | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Eddie Pasquarello | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Edward Pasquarello) |
Annsh Patel | ... | stereo production coordinator |
Shraddha Kishorbhai Patel | ... | stereo compositor: Prime Focus World |
Russell Paul | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Stephen Martin Paull | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Mary Payne | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Marisa Pearl | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Brian Peluso | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Michael Peters | ... | visual effects production and technical support |
Mike Peters | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Alan Peterson | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Lorne Peterson | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM |
Aaron Pfau | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Jimmy Philip | ... | stereo supervisor |
Cary Phillips | ... | visual effects software development: ILM |
John Pierce | ... | stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus World |
Joshua Pines | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM (as Josh Pines) |
Vance Piper | ... | visual effects camera operator: ILM |
Anthony Pitone | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM |
Cliff Plumer | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Anne Polland | ... | visual effects chief costumer: ILM (as Annie Polland) |
Evan Pontoriero | ... | previs/visual effects artist |
Ellen Poon | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Brian Pope | ... | digital artist |
Nicolas Popravka | ... | visual effects software development: ILM |
Tony Preciado | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Scott Prior | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Tom Proost | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Christian Quickle | ... | stereoscopic coordinator |
Kevin Rafferty | ... | lead computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Ricardo Ramos | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Vishwa Ranjan | ... | visual effects software development: ILM |
Bhavesh Rank | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Ravindra Singh Rathore | ... | compositor |
Steve Rawlins | ... | character animator: ILM |
Chuck Ray | ... | visual effects grip & electrical crew: ILM |
Philippe Rebours | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Jerrell Reddick | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
James Rees | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor |
Kevin Reuter | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Dominic Ricci | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Magali Rigaudias | ... | character animator: ILM |
Rick Rische | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Latham Robertson | ... | stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus World |
Massimiliano Rocchetti | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Max Rocchetti) |
Elsa Rodriguez | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Amanda Ronai-Dahle | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Corey Rosen | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Martin Rosenberg | ... | effects director of photography: ILM (as Marty Rosenberg) |
Alan Rosenfeld | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Seth Rosenthal | ... | visual effects motion capture group: ILM |
Thomas Rosseter | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Tom Rosseter) |
Jonathan Rothbart | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Don Rottiers | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Christian Rouet | ... | visual effects research & development supervisor: ILM |
Ranjan Kumar Rout | ... | stereo compositor |
Noel Rubin | ... | visual effects conceptual artist: ILM / visual effects storyboard artist: ILM |
Rosi Ruiz | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Penny Runge | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
David Saccheri | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Marc Sadeghi | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Russell Sadeghpour | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Barry Safley | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Leslie Safley | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Joe Salazar | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Alessandro Salis | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Mike Sanders | ... | visual effects motion capture group: ILM (as Michael Sanders) |
Sable Sanjiv | ... | senior stereoscopic compositor |
Beth Sasseen | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Harshad Sawant | ... | roto artist: Prime Focus World |
Robin Saxen | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Ellen Schade | ... | visual effects editorial staff: ILM |
Eric Schafer | ... | visual effects software development: ILM |
Frederic Schmidt | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Durant Schoon | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Jamie Schumacher | ... | stereoscopic conversion lead |
Sean Schur | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Trish Schutz-Krause | ... | character animator: ILM (as Trish Schutz) |
Richard Servello | ... | stereo paint artist |
Felix Serwir | ... | stereoscopic conversion compositor |
Nidhi Seth | ... | paint/prep production coordinator |
Anthony Shafer | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Jeff Shank | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Michael Sharck | ... | stereoscopic conversion compositor |
Maryam Sharifi | ... | stereoscopic conversion compositor |
Sushant Sharma | ... | stereo compositor |
Paul Sharpe | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Sanket Shembekar | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
M. Zachary Sherman | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman) |
Dan Shumaker | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Josh Shuman | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor |
Prasanna Siddharthan | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Linda Siegel | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
John Silver | ... | visual effects grip & electric crew: ILM (as John Siler) |
Nitin Singh | ... | stereoscopic coordinator |
Nick Sinnott | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Philip Sisk | ... | stereo compositor |
Douglas James Smith | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Douglas J. Smith) |
Heather Smith | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
Kenneth Smith | ... | digital color timing supervisor: ILM |
Kim Smith | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM (as R. Kim Smith) |
Douglas Smythe | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe) |
Glenn Snyder | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Roland So | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Tony Sommers | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Brian Sorbo | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Richard Sowerby | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Scott Squires | ... | senior visual effects supervisor |
Tom St. Amand | ... | character animator: ILM |
Christa Starr | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Damian Steel | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Michael Steffe | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Kasy Stein | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
David Stephens | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Jeffrey Stewart | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris Stillman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
John Stillman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Ken Stranahan | ... | stereoscopic conversion |
Eben Stromquist | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Russ Sueyoshi | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Alicia Suggs | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
David Sullivan | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Mark Sullivan | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Gaurav Sutar | ... | stereoscopic compositor: visual effects |
Duncan Sutherland | ... | visual effects camera engineer: ILM |
Doug Sutton | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Douglas Sutton) |
Marc Sutton | ... | stereoscopic conform editor |
Pat Sweeney | ... | effects director of photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney) |
Glen Sylvester | ... | character animator: ILM (as Glenn Sylvester) |
Joe Takai | ... | digital operations and technology group: ILM |
Larry Tan | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Mark Tan | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
David Tanaka | ... | visual effects editor: ILM |
Catherine Tate | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Stephanie Taubert | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM |
Merzin Tavaria | ... | stereo creative director: India |
Chad Taylor | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Tim Teramoto | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Eric Texier | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Ginger Theisen | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
Neil Thompsett | ... | stereoscopic artist |
Kim Thompson | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Nick Thompson | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Rohan Tirkey | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World India |
Akshat Tiwari | ... | stereo paint artist |
Bill Tlusty | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Lisa Todd | ... | lead visual effects coordinator: ILM |
James Tooley | ... | technical animation supervisor: ILM |
Marc Toscano | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Vincent Toscano | ... | visual effects software development: ILM |
Christopher Townsend | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM |
Iva Trajkovic | ... | stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus World |
Si Duy Tran | ... | character animator: ILM (as Si Tran) |
Alan Travis | ... | visual effects film scanning & recording artist: ILM |
Marjolaine Tremblay | ... | lead animator: ILM |
Alan Trombla | ... | visual effects software development: ILM |
Alex Tropiec Jr. | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec) |
Chi Chung Tse | ... | character animator: ILM |
Daryl Tucker | ... | visual effects |
Ryan Tudhope | ... | previs/visual effects artist |
Pat Turner | ... | effects director of photography: ILM |
Trevor Tuttle | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Yusei Uesugi | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Hans Uhlig | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Pan Vafeiadis | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Saurabh Vaidya | ... | stereo compositing lead |
Arturs Vaitilavics | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Janis Vaitilavics | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
David Valentin | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
James Valentine | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
Michael Van Eps | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM (as Mike Van Eps) |
Mohit Varde | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Sherin Varghese | ... | roto artist: Prime Focus World |
Bruce Vecchitto | ... | digital color timing supervisor: ILM |
Chris Ventress | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. | ... | visual effects restoration artist |
Monica Verdu | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Juvenal Vique | ... | stereoscopic conversion compositor |
Leandro Visconti | ... | stereoscopic conversion |
Eric Voegels | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Lauren Vogt | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Paul Vorsman | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist |
Danny Wagner | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Mark Walas | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Melanie Walas | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
John Walker | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Kevin Wallace | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Steve Walton | ... | visual effects chief model maker: ILM |
Andy Wang | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
David Washburn | ... | 3d matchmove supervisor: ILM |
Dave Watson | ... | visual effects grip & electrical crew: ILM |
Talmage Watson | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM |
Judith Weaver | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
Robert Weaver | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Harold Weed | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Howie Weed) |
Susan M. Weeks | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Susan Weeks) |
R.D. Wegener | ... | 3d matchmove artist: ILM |
Sunny Li-Hsien Wei | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
David Weitzberg | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Diana Marie Wells | ... | visual effects artist |
Colie Wertz | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Ken Wesley | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Erin West | ... | digital roto/paint artist: ILM |
R. Christopher White | ... | sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Christopher White) |
Shane Christopher Wicklund | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Chuck Wiley | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Marc Wilhite | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Scott Wirtz | ... | character animator: ILM |
Carrie Wolberg | ... | visual effects production and technical support: ILM |
Jessica Wolff | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World |
Andy Wong | ... | character animator: ILM |
Ron Woodall | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Julie Woodbridge | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Jeff Wozniak | ... | previs/visual effects artist |
William R. Wright | ... | character animator: ILM |
Eran Yachdav | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM |
Casey Yahnke | ... | senior nuke compositor: Prime Focus World |
Elbert Yen | ... | digital model development and construction artist: ILM |
Jeffery Yost | ... | visual effects software development: ILM |
Melva Young | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Dean Yurke | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Habib Zargarpour | ... | computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
Wei Zheng | ... | digital matte artist: ILM |
Ken Ziegler | ... | digital effects artist: ILM |
Rita E. Zimmerman | ... | digital effects artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman) |
Sean Amlaner | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus World (uncredited) |
Greg Baxter | ... | digital operations coordinator (uncredited) |
Anna Bies | ... | visual effects modelmaker (uncredited) |
Don Bies | ... | puppeteer: R2D2 (uncredited) |
Marty Brenneis | ... | visual effects camera engineer (uncredited) |
Michael Corcoran | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Mike DeMille | ... | visual effects stereoscopic coordinator (uncredited) |
Joe DiCesare | ... | visual effects viewpaint artist (uncredited) |
James Doherty | ... | digital modeler (uncredited) |
Hannes Doornaert | ... | stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited) |
Rejyna Douglass-Whitman | ... | visual effects restoration supervisor (uncredited) |
Nika Dunne | ... | digital paint artist: ILM (uncredited) |
C. Michael Easton | ... | character animator (uncredited) |
David 'Rudy' Grossman | ... | visual effects creature technical director: ILM (uncredited) |
Swapnil Hajgude | ... | roto/paint artist (uncredited) |
Nelson Hall | ... | visual effects modelmaker (uncredited) |
Ivo Horvat | ... | matte painter: ILM (uncredited) |
Tony Hurd | ... | cg operations: ILM (uncredited) |
Matt Jacobs | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Rod M. Janusch | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Wayne Kennedy | ... | visual effects modeler (uncredited) |
John Le'Burn | ... | visual effects modeler (uncredited) |
Euisung Lee | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stewart Lew | ... | senior pod race sequence digital model designer (uncredited) |
Peter Lish | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Marla Newall | ... | visual effects layout artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Chris Paizis | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Mayur Patel | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Michael Pecchia | ... | director of global development: Prime Focus World (uncredited) |
Menelaos Peristeridis | ... | stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus World London (uncredited) |
Bruce Powell | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Richard Pring | ... | view-d editor (uncredited) |
Cesar Quijada | ... | stereo paint artist: Prime Focus Worlds (uncredited) |
Hanna Reduto | ... | stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus World (uncredited) |
Rajat Roy | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
George Sakellariou | ... | visual effects production engineering: ILM (uncredited) |
Adam Savage | ... | visual effects modelmaker (uncredited) |
Nick Seuser | ... | visual effects editorial staff (uncredited) |
Emmanuel Shiu | ... | previs artist (uncredited) |
Jimi Simmons | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Marcus Stokes | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Katrina Stovold | ... | digital plate restorator (uncredited) |
Edward Taylor IV | ... | digital modeler: ILM (uncredited) |
Kevin Tengan | ... | visual effects systems administrator (uncredited) |
Paul Theren | ... | visual effects modeler (uncredited) |
Rohit Wesley Thomas | ... | stereo roto artist (uncredited) |
Oliver Thornton | ... | roto supervisor (uncredited) |
Tristan Tom | ... | visual effects production engineering: ILM (uncredited) |
Matt Wallin | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Matthew A. Ward | ... | visual effects art department intern: ILM (uncredited) |
Michael Wick | ... | visual effects modelmaker: ILM (uncredited) |
David Wiezer | ... | visual effects grip: ILM (uncredited) |
Ka-Ping Yee | ... | visual effects software development (uncredited) |
Susumu Yukuhiro | ... | assistant digital matte artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dani Biernat | ... | stunt performer (as Danni Biernat) |
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunt performer |
Sebastian Foxx | ... | stunts |
Gary Fry | ... | stunts |
Nick Gillard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joss Gower | ... | stunt performer |
Rob Inch | ... | stunt double: Qui-Gon / stunt performer |
Morgan Johnson | ... | stunt performer |
Baz Karbouris | ... | stunt rigger |
Thomas J. Larsen | ... | stunts |
Taylor Murphy | ... | stunt player |
Mark Anthony Newman | ... | stunt performer (as Mark Newman) |
Andreas Petrides | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Obi-Wan |
Dominic Preece | ... | stunt performer |
Marc Cass | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Joss Gower | ... | stunt double: Qui-Gon (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Barry | ... | practical electrician |
Mark Binnall | ... | grip: second unit |
Derek Boyes | ... | photography assistant |
Robin Brigham | ... | desk operator |
Neil Brown | ... | additional first assistant camera: second unit |
Joe Bullen | ... | camera trainee: pick-ups |
Sonny Burdis | ... | electrician: second unit |
Ben Butler | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Chambers | ... | additional electrician |
Ian Coffey | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Gary Colkett | ... | electrician |
Peter Connolly | ... | chargehand rigger |
Vernon Connolly | ... | electrician |
Jason Coop | ... | clapper loader |
Trevor Coop | ... | camera operator |
Jason Curtis | ... | standby rigger |
Adam Dale | ... | aerial camera operator |
Lester Dunton | ... | video playback operator |
Simon Dutton | ... | electrical rigger |
Mark 'Rocky' Evans | ... | rigging gaffer (as Mark Evans) |
Shaun Evans | ... | clapper loader |
Jonathan Fisher | ... | still photographer |
Camille Griffin | ... | clapper loader: "a" camera, pick-ups' |
Andrew Haddock | ... | video playback operator |
Graham Hall | ... | focus puller |
Steven Hall | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Keith Hamshere | ... | chief still photographer |
Stuart Hurst | ... | generator operator |
Luke Inman | ... | underwater camera unit |
Ed Jones | ... | clapper loader: second unit (as Edward Meredydd Jones) |
Giles Keyte | ... | still photographer |
Keith Kirkum | ... | rigging electrician |
Eddie Knight | ... | gaffer |
Adam Lee | ... | electrician |
Eduardo Luján | ... | grip |
Ron Lyons | ... | practical electrician (as Ronald Lyons) |
Larry 'Dizzy' Meehan | ... | rigging electrician (as Larry Meehan) |
Paul Mills | ... | chargehand rigger |
Stewart Monteith | ... | best boy |
Peter Myslowski | ... | key grip |
Giles Nuttgens | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Mick O'Connell | ... | practical electrician (as Mickey O'Connell) |
Richard Oxley | ... | electrician: second unit |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Ben Perry | ... | second assistant camera |
Garry Ridgwell | ... | electrical rigger (as Garry Ridgewell) |
Dave Ridout | ... | best boy: second unit |
Roy Rowland | ... | rigging electrician (as Roy Rowlands) |
Bill Sansom | ... | chargehand rigger |
Steve Sansom | ... | standby rigger: second unit |
Lilia Sellami | ... | camera trainee |
Keith Sewell | ... | steadicam operator |
Jon Shenk | ... | documentary cinematographer (as Jonathan Shenk) |
Lotfi Siala | ... | gaffer: Tunisia |
David Smith | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Andy Subratie | ... | camera engineer |
Dathi Sveinbjarnarson | ... | video playback assistant |
Hassen Tebbi | ... | grip: Tunisia |
Karl Thomas | ... | electrician |
Mark Thomas | ... | electrician |
Axel Ulrich | ... | second assistant camera (location segments) |
Lucien Nunes Vaz | ... | video playback operator: second unit |
George White | ... | electrician |
Jack White | ... | rigging electrician |
Tim Wiley | ... | generator operator |
Karim Ayari | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
James Gilligan | ... | rigging electrician: daily (uncredited) |
Jay Maidment | ... | still photographer: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Dave Moore | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Gordon Segrove | ... | focus puller: underwater unit (uncredited) |
Robert Shacklady | ... | second assistant camera: underwater unit (uncredited) |
Mike Valentine | ... | underwater camera operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Miguel A. Fuertes | ... | lead animator |
Jay Rennie | ... | animator |
Chuck Duke | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kirsten Hampton | ... | casting assistant |
Sally Millson | ... | extras casting |
Khris Brown | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Salah Barka | ... | wardrobe |
Anthony Brookman | ... | wardrobe master |
Rosaria Coppola | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Ivo Coveney | ... | costume props modeler |
Kay Coveney | ... | costume cutter |
John Cowell | ... | costume painter |
Angela Creasor | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Arabella Dean | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Lou Durkin | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Nigel Egerton | ... | wardrobe assistant: second unit |
Emma Fryer | ... | costume accessories |
Steve Gell | ... | costume painter (as Steven Gell) |
Reuben Hart | ... | costume props assistant |
Laura Johnson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Claire Kitchener | ... | textile artist |
Sharon Long | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Susan MacKenzie | ... | milliner |
Debbie Marchant | ... | costume cutter |
Ann Maskrey | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anne Matheson | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Ruth Matheson | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Sharon McCormack | ... | costume cutter |
Naama Mejri | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Tunisia (as Naama Jazi Mejri) |
Lester Mills | ... | wardrobe assistant: costumes |
Caroline Mirfin | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Andrea Moon | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Michael Mooney | ... | costume assistant |
Day Murch | ... | wardrobe assistant: second unit |
Neil Murphy | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Julie Nethercoat | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Helen O'Donnell | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Helen Mattocks) |
Marnie Ormiston | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Jane Petrie | ... | wardrobe assistant: second unit |
Angela Pledge | ... | costume assistant |
Natalie Rodgers | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Karen Shannon | ... | costume accessories |
Amber Smit | ... | costume runner |
Peter Thompson | ... | costume props assistant |
Roslyn Tiddy | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Rachel Turner | ... | costume workroom assistant |
Emma Walker | ... | textile assistant |
Karn Webster | ... | costume runner |
Nicole Young | ... | costume workroom supervisor |
Catherine Buyse Dian | ... | wardrobe assistant: Italy (uncredited) |
Sara Hope | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Stephen Kill | ... | leather worker (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ugo Criscuolo | ... | location assistant: Italy |
Robert Jordan | ... | location manager |
Moslah Kraiem | ... | location manager: Tunisia |
Franco Rapa | ... | location manager: Italy |
Richard Sharkey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Allen | ... | scoring assistant |
Jacqueline Barron | ... | singer |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Ian Bousfield | ... | musician: trombone |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe and solo English horn / musician: oboe soloist |
Heather Cairncross | ... | singer |
Chris Clad | ... | violin |
Richard Clews | ... | musician: french horn |
Stephen Coleman | ... | music copyist |
Ronald Corp | ... | score: New London's Children Choir director |
Eric Crees | ... | musician: trombone |
Peter Davies | ... | musician |
Christopher Dee | ... | singer |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Michael Dore | ... | singer |
Andrew Dudman | ... | scoring assistant |
Yona Dunsford | ... | singer |
Paul Edmund-Davies | ... | musician: flute |
Terry Edwards | ... | score: London Voices director |
N. Evans | ... | musician: french horn |
Sarah Eyden | ... | singer |
Rob Fardell | ... | singer |
Andrew Findon | ... | musician: flute |
Rod Franks | ... | musician: trumpet |
Nigel Gomm | ... | musician: trumpet |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: percussion |
Janice Graham | ... | Assistant Leader-1st Violins |
Patrick Harrild | ... | musician: tuba |
William Haskins | ... | musician: french horn |
Bob Hughes | ... | musician: trombone |
David Jackson | ... | musician: percussion |
Huw Jenkins | ... | musician: french horn |
Alison Jiear | ... | singer |
Tim Jones | ... | musician: french horn |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp |
Jonathan Lipton | ... | musician: french horn |
Lisa Donovan Lukas | ... | music preparation |
Miriam Mayer | ... | music assistant |
James Maynard | ... | musician: trombone |
Anne Mcaneney | ... | musician: trumpet |
Maurice Murphy | ... | musician: trumpet |
Shawn Murphy | ... | music scoring engineer |
Peter Myles | ... | assistant music editor |
John Neufeld | ... | orchestrator |
Gordan Nikolitch | ... | orchestra leader |
Conrad Pope | ... | orchestrator |
David Pyatt | ... | musician: french horn |
Gerry Ruddock | ... | musician: trumpet |
Dennis Sager | ... | orchestral recording engineer |
James T. Sale | ... | music preparation |
Marni Sanders | ... | copyist |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn |
Jake Walker | ... | musician |
Lawrence Wallington | ... | singer |
Kenneth Wannberg | ... | music editor (as Ken Wannberg) |
John Williams | ... | conductor / music producer |
Jonathan Williams | ... | musician: cello |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Danielle Diego | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Dave Forty | ... | music assistant engineer (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Kurt-Hans Goedicke | ... | musician: timpani (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Darren N. Henson | ... | assistant score mixing engineer (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Moray Welsh | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Joseph Williams | ... | music arranger (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jayne-Ann Tenggren | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa Vick | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Phil Allchin | ... | transportation captain |
George Andrews | ... | unit driver |
Nigel Birtchnell | ... | unit driver |
Garry Clark | ... | unit driver |
Peter Collins | ... | unit driver |
Mark Davies | ... | unit driver |
Brian Estabrook | ... | unit driver (as Brian Esterbrook) |
Peter Graovac | ... | unit driver |
John Hollywood | ... | unit driver |
Fabio Mancini | ... | transportation captain: Italy |
Lassaad Mejri | ... | transportation manager: Tunisia |
Chris Streeter | ... | unit driver |
Steve Timms | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Nina Axelrod | ... | talent searcher |
Abdallah Baaloch | ... | production accountant: Tunisia (as Abdallah Balouche) |
Jon Baker | ... | armoury props |
Jolyon Bambridge | ... | operator: R2-D2, second unit |
Jane Bay | ... | executive assistant: George Lucas |
Amel Becharnia | ... | production coordinator: Tunisia |
Debra Blanchard | ... | recruiter |
Tamana Bleasdale | ... | floor runner |
Claudia Bravin | ... | cashier: Italy |
Jonathan Bresman | ... | conceptual researcher |
Scott Brewer | ... | projectionist |
Martin Brown | ... | studio runner |
Nick Byrne | ... | security: Natalie Portman |
Kate Campbell | ... | unit publicist |
Laura Cappato | ... | production coordinator: Italy |
Colin Coughlin | ... | electrical storeman |
David Craig | ... | conceptual researcher |
Jenny Craik | ... | researcher |
Mel Claus Crawford | ... | travel coordinator (as Melanie Claus) |
Gabe de Kelaita | ... | production support: ILM |
Tim De'ath | ... | catering manager |
David Deane | ... | fire safety officer |
Jo Donaldson | ... | researcher |
Cheryl Edwards | ... | researcher |
Kathryn Farrar | ... | production controller |
Shaun Fenn | ... | post production runner: Midnight Transfer |
Sam S Fernandes | ... | marketing & distribution |
Joan Field | ... | stand-in: Natalie Portman, second unit |
Henry Forsyth | ... | studio runner |
Nick Gillard | ... | sword master |
Wendy Gorman | ... | accounting manager |
Raymond Griffiths | ... | stand-in: Jake Lloyd, second unit |
Gavin Hale | ... | stand-in: Liam Neeson, second unit |
Lynne Hale | ... | director of publicity |
Joe Halford | ... | studio runner |
Barbara Harley | ... | assistant accountant |
Nathan Holmes | ... | floor runner |
Dean Hood | ... | location accountant: Tunisia |
Kate Jones | ... | assistant to artists |
Jemma Kearney | ... | assistant: Liam Neeson |
John Kearney | ... | horse wrangler |
Jason King | ... | production assistant |
Paul Kite | ... | utility stand-in: second unit |
Michael Kohn | ... | production support |
Koichi Kurisu | ... | conceptual researcher |
Marilena La Ferrara | ... | payroll: Italy |
Melissa Leigh | ... | studio runner |
Leo Martin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul Matwiy | ... | production network engineer |
Rt Mawhood | ... | caterer |
Brian McCulley | ... | talent searcher |
Sophie Mellor | ... | craft service |
Anne Merrifield | ... | secretary: George Lucas |
Tina Mills | ... | image archivist |
Sophie Milton Wright | ... | assistant: Rick McCallum, USA (as Sophie Milton) |
Stephen Molloy | ... | Stand in |
Janet Nielsen | ... | assistant: Rick McCallum, USA |
Hermione Ninnim | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Parker | ... | production coordinator |
Tori Parry | ... | production coordinator: Tunisia |
Rajeshree Patel | ... | assistant accountant |
Rino Piccolo | ... | film commissioner |
Clare Plummer | ... | assistant accountant: Tunisia |
Kevin Posnanski | ... | mastering coordinator: Deluxe Digital Cinema - 3d version 2012 |
Alan Powell | ... | runner: production office |
Penelope Powell | ... | assistant accountant |
Ardees Rabang | ... | assistant to production controller (as Ardees Rabang Jundis) |
Louisa Rawlins | ... | creatures production assistant |
Mark Reynolds | ... | chef |
Steve Ricard | ... | stand-in: Ewan McGregor, second unit |
Nicola Rosada | ... | production assistant: Italy |
Steve Sansom | ... | chief scaffolding engineer |
Debapriya Senanayak | ... | stereo compositor |
Vrushank Shah | ... | production coordinator: conversion |
Jana Shelden | ... | loop group |
Jean Simmons | ... | accounting assistant |
Christian Simpson | ... | utility stand-in: second unit |
Mike Smith | ... | visual effects crew fueled by (as Michael Smith) |
Val Sunderland | ... | location accountant: Italy |
Michele Tandy | ... | production accountant |
Isobel Thomas | ... | assistant: Rick McCallum, UK |
John Torrijos | ... | video service |
Sarah Touaibi | ... | crowd pre-fit supervisor (as Sarah Jane Touaibi) |
Jeannie Udall | ... | unit nurse (as Jeanie Udall) |
Christian von Burkleo | ... | video service (as Christian Von Burkleo) |
Derek Warman | ... | fire officer |
Sarah-Jane Wheale | ... | accounts runner |
Betty Williams | ... | set cost accountant |
Marc Wilton | ... | studio runner |
Winnie Wishart | ... | production coordinator: Italy |
Marc Wolff | ... | helicopter pilot (as Mark Wolfe) |
Carla Zacchia | ... | accountant: Italy |
Sarita Allison | ... | art finisher (uncredited) |
Don Austen | ... | puppeteer: Yoda (uncredited) |
David Ayres | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Claudia Cimmino | ... | production assistant: Italy (uncredited) |
Phil Clarke | ... | production liaison (uncredited) |
Chris Cypert | ... | still image coordinator (uncredited) |
Steve Dent | ... | horse master (uncredited) |
Wendy Dixon | ... | picture researcher (uncredited) |
Carrie Fisher | ... | script doctor (uncredited) |
Traci Genders | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Louis Gendron | ... | post production consultant (uncredited) |
David Greenaway | ... | puppeteer: Yoda (uncredited) |
Alan Harris | ... | double: Terrence Stamp (uncredited) / stand-in: Chancellor Finis Valorum (uncredited) |
Anya Keith | ... | floor runner: second unit (uncredited) |
Ali Keshavji | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Michael Lynch | ... | puppeteer: C-3PO (uncredited) |
Chris Miller | ... | technical consultant (uncredited) |
James O'Donnell | ... | safety diver: underwater unit (uncredited) |
Andreas Petrides | ... | fight arranger (uncredited) |
Peter Robey | ... | insurance (uncredited) |
Jay Sheveck | ... | film technician: release print (uncredited) |
H.B. Siegel | ... | chief technology officer: ILM (uncredited) |
Katherine Smee | ... | puppeteer: Yoda (uncredited) |
Joan Washington | ... | dialect coach: Ewan McGregor and Natalie Portman (uncredited) |
Sarah-Jane Wheale | ... | assistant coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Thanks
Gloria S. Borders | ... | Special Thanks to: (as Gloria Borders) |
Jim Morris | ... | special thanks |
Production Companies
Distributors
- Twentieth Century Fox (1999) (United States) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (1999) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (1999) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- UGC-Fox Distribution (UFD) (1999) (France) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (1999) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (1999) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (1999) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Columbia TriStar Egmont Film Distributors (1999) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Fox-Warner (1999) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. (1999) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Kommunenes Filmcentral (KF) (1999) (Norway) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (1999) (Japan) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Argentina (1999) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox India (1999) (India) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Korea (1999) (South Korea) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox (1999) (Brazil) (theatrical)
- Gemini Film (1999) (Russia) (theatrical)
- Odeon (1999) (Greece) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Brazil) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Brazil) (VHS)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Germany) (VHS)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Mexico) (VHS)
- Egmont Entertainment (2000) (Finland) (VHS)
- Gativideo (2000) (Argentina) (VHS)
- Odeon (2000) (Greece) (DVD)
- Odeon (2000) (Greece) (VHS)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Netherlands) (VHS)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2001) (Mexico) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2001) (United States) (DVD)
- FS Film (2001) (Finland) (DVD) (2-disc edition)
- Fox Network (2001) (United States) (tv)
- Gativideo (2001) (Argentina) (DVD)
- SF Norge A/S (2001) (Norway) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2001) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Yleisradio (YLE) (2002) (Finland) (tv)
- Yorin (2002) (Netherlands) (tv)
- FS Film (2005) (Finland) (DVD) (1-disc edition)
- Gativideo (2005) (Argentina) (DVD) (special edition)
- SF Norge A/S (2005) (Norway) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2005) (Netherlands) (DVD) (special edition)
- Mainostelevisio (MTV3) (2009) (Finland) (tv)
- NRK3 (2009) (Norway) (tv)
- Sub (2010) (Finland) (tv)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Mexico) (Blu-ray)
- Odeon (2011) (Greece) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray) (DVD) (The Complete Saga)
- 20th Century Fox (2012) (Brazil) (theatrical) (reissue)
- Big Picture 2 Films (2012) (Portugal) (theatrical)
- FS Film (2012) (Finland) (theatrical) (3D release)
- Odeon (2012) (Greece) (theatrical) (3D re-release)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2012) (Japan) (theatrical) (3D re-release)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.) (3D re-release)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2012) (Norway) (theatrical) (3D re-release)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical) (3D re-release)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2012) (United Kingdom) (theatrical) (3D re-release)
- Warner Bros. (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through) (3D re-release)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2015) (Denmark) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2015) (Finland) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2015) (Norway) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Fox-Paramount Home Entertainment (2015) (Sweden) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2015) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray) (DVD) (Limited Edition Steelbook)
- Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2015) (United States) (video) (Digital HD)
- Disney XD (2016) (United Kingdom) (tv) (limited)
- ITV 1 (2018) (United Kingdom) (tv)
- ITV 2 (2018) (United Kingdom) (tv)
- Disney+ (2019) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2019) (United States)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (South Korea) (VHS)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (United States) (laserdisc)
Special Effects
- DeMille Productions (3D stereo conversion)
- Gentle Giant Studios
- Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
- Michael Kaelin & Associates (3D stereo conversion)
- Prime Focus World (3D stereo conversion)
- Smew Studios
Other Companies
- Pinewood Studios (movie studio)
- AFM Lighting (lighting rental facility)
- ARRI Media (ARRIFLEX cameras and Hawk anamorphic lenses supplied by)
- ARRI Media (camera rental)
- Abbey Road Studios (music recorded and mixed at)
- Action Underwater Studios (underwater tank)
- Affinity Artists Agency (Promotional Services)
- Apple (computers: pre-visualization)
- CTV Services (production services: Tunisia)
- Compass Point Studios (ADR Recorded at)
- Dakota Music Services (music preparation)
- Deluxe Entertainment Services (prints)
- Digital DTS Sound (in selected theaters)
- Dolby Digital (in selected theatres)
- FBFX (armor maker)
- Flying Pictures (Wescam camera)
- Flying Pictures (Wescam cameras provied by)
- Gallery (special thanks)
- Hollywood Catering Services (catering)
- IVC (digital cinema)
- JoAnn Kane Music Service (music preparation)
- Joe Dunton & Company (video assist equipment)
- Kentucky Fried Chicken (special thanks)
- Kona Cutting (negative cutting)
- London Voices (choir)
- Lucasfilm THX / TAP Theater Alignment Program (Quality assurance services were provided by)
- Lucasfilm (funding)
- Mad Dog 2020 (extras casting)
- Magmasters Sound Studios (ADR Recorded at)
- Mestiere Cinema (production services: Italy)
- Michael Webb Transport Location Services (production vehicles)
- Midnight Transfer (dailies telecine transfers)
- Monaco Laboratories (visual effects processing)
- Mythology 500 (thanks)
- New London Children's Choir (choir)
- Pacific Title/Mirage (end credits)
- Palmbrokers (greenery)
- Pinewood Studios (stills processing)
- Polyphony Digital (thanks)
- Rank Film Laboratories (color timing)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- Sapex Scripts (scripts)
- Screen Face (make-up supplied by)
- Skywalker Sound (POST PRODUCTION SOUND SERVICES PROVIDED BY)
- Skywalker Sound (scoring)
- Skywalker Sound (trailer post-production sound services)
- Softimage (animation)
- Sony Classical (soundtrack released by)
- Stereo D (3D stereoscopic conversion) (3D re-release)
- THX Ltd. (IN SELECTED THEATRES)
- THX Ltd. (digital mastering: DVD, VHS, laserdisc, Blu-ray)
- THX Sound System Theatre (MIXED & RECORDED IN A)
- Technicolor (Manufactured By) (US VHS release)
- The David Forbes Company (marketing and distribution services)
- The London Symphony Orchestra (LSO) (music performed by)
- Todd-AO Scoring Stage (score mixed at)
- Vantage Film (HAWK anamorphic lenses provided by)
- Wavevend Communications (communications equipment)
- Western Images (on-line and telecine services)
- Wigs Specialties (wigs)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
When the Trade Federation organize a blockade around the planet Naboo, the Supreme Chancellor Valorum sends the Jedi Qui-Gon Jinn and Obi-Wan Kenobi to negotiate the end of the blockade. However the evil Viceroy Nute Gunray is ordered to kill the Jedi and invade Naboo. However the Jedi escape and Qui-Gon saves the life of the clumsy Gungan Jar Jar Binks. The outcast native takes the Jedi to his submerged city and the Gungan leader gives transportation to them. The Jedi head to the capital to warn Queen Amidala about the invasion. However she has been captured by the Federation droids but the Jedi rescue the queen and her court and they flee in a spacecraft that is damaged when they cross the blockade. They land on a desert planet and Qui-Gon Jinn goes to the town with Jar Jar, the droid R2-D2 and the queen's assistant Padmé to seek the necessary part for the spacecraft. When they find the component, they do not have money to buy it. But the slave boy Anakin Skywalker offers to dispute a race with his pod to raise the necessary money. Qui-Gon feels the Force in the boy and accepts his offer. Will the boy win the race? What will happen to Naboo? Will Queen Amidala be capable to convince the politicians to release her planet from the Trade Federation? Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | At last we will reveal ourselves to the Jedi. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $115,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $22,469,932, 12 Feb 2012 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $1,027,044,677 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Liam Neeson was so eager to be in the film that he signed on without having read the script. See more » |
Goofs | Some naturalists have stated that Watto's wings weren't big enough to lift his body in flight. George Lucas explains that Watto's digestive system filled his rotund belly with helium, making Watto a blimp, not a bird. See more » |
Movie Connections | Edited into Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999). See more » |
Crazy Credits | Jabba The Hutt - Himself See more » |
Quotes |
Obi-Wan:
But Master Yoda says I should be mindful of the future. Qui-Gon Jinn: But not at the expense of the moment. See more » |