Directed by
Lynda Heys |
Writing Credits
Stuart Beattie | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mariel Beros | ... | producer |
Sharon Kruger | ... | producer |
Ross Matthews | ... | producer |
Steve Turnbull | ... | producer |
Music by
Nerida Tyson-Chew |
Cinematography by
Martin McGrath | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Scott |
Casting By
Faith Martin | ... | (as Faith Martin & Associates) |
Production Design by
Luigi Pittorino |
Art Direction by
Catherine Mansill |
Set Decoration by
Pete Baxter | ||
Juliet John |
Costume Design by
Annie Marshall |
Makeup Department
Margaret Aston | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Adele Durno | ... | additional makeup artist |
Gregory Ennis | ... | additional makeup artist |
Beverly Gay | ... | additional makeup artist |
Ziggy Golden | ... | makeup supervisor (as Jan 'Ziggy' Zeigenbein) |
Cassie Hanlon | ... | additional makeup artist |
Hilary Pearce | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nicole Spiro | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Caulfield | ... | post-production supervisor |
Perry Stapleton | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Campbell | ... | second assistant director |
Dimitri Ellerington | ... | third assistant director |
Scott Lovelock | ... | additional assistant director |
Joanne Pearce | ... | additional assistant director |
Adrian Pickersgill | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mandi Bialek-Wester | ... | art department casual |
Kath Burton | ... | assistant set dresser |
Stephen Burton | ... | art department casual |
Malcolm Hill | ... | art department casual |
John King | ... | stand-by props |
Alice Luey | ... | art department coordinator |
Adrian Ogle | ... | art department casual |
Elizabeth Scott | ... | art department casual |
Ben Skinner | ... | art department runner (as Ben A. C. Skinner) |
Craig Welsh | ... | art department casual |
Sound Department
Simon Hewitt | ... | foley artist |
Sonal Joshi | ... | additional sound editing |
Rick Lisle | ... | foley recordist |
Martin Oswin | ... | sound mixer |
Wayne Pashley | ... | sound designer |
David Pearson | ... | boom operator |
Guntis Sics | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Townend | ... | sound effects editor |
Libby Villa | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Waller | ... | sound assistant |
Jenny T. Ward | ... | additional sound editing |
Bob Williams | ... | additional boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Tony Lynch | ... | stunt double |
Rocky McDonald | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gordon Waddell | ... | safety supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Allen | ... | additional electrics |
Philip Balsdon | ... | steadicam operator |
Richard Bradshaw | ... | second camera focus |
Robbie Burr | ... | additional electrics |
Brian Cole | ... | generator operator |
Shaun Conway | ... | gaffer |
Katrina Crook | ... | focus puller |
Damien Farrell | ... | additional grip |
Adam Hammond | ... | second camera focus |
Anna Howard | ... | second camera operator |
Frank Hruby | ... | second camera focus |
Matt Inglis | ... | 3rd electrics |
Mark Jefferies | ... | best boy |
Glen Jenkins | ... | additional electrics |
Bruce Larter | ... | grip |
Brett McDowell | ... | key grip |
Calum McFarlane | ... | second camera operator |
Justin Plummer | ... | additional electrics |
Jonathan Taylor | ... | camera department attachment |
Skip Watkins | ... | still photographer |
Simon Williams | ... | additional electrics / clapper loader |
Casting Department
Kristen Dale | ... | casting associate |
Kate Finsterer | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Craze | ... | stand-by costume |
Robyn Elliott | ... | costume supervisor (as Robyn Elliot) |
Chintamani Guggenheim | ... | costume assistant (as Chintamani Aked) |
Lisa Javelin | ... | costume assistant |
Blaize Major | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Tony Manning | ... | color grading |
Lisa-Anne Morris | ... | assistant editor |
Ian Russell | ... | lab liaison |
Location Management
Anton Denby | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Chew | ... | electronic music recording / music preparation |
Robin Gray | ... | music scoring engineer |
Nerida Tyson-Chew | ... | conductor / music producer / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Geoffrey Atherden | ... | script consultant |
Lynn-Maree Danzey | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Vanessa Ballard | ... | production secretary |
Clem Barrack | ... | unit assistant |
Tom Burstall | ... | risk manager |
Edwina Fowler | ... | unit assistant |
Scott Lovelock | ... | production runner |
Paul Mercurio | ... | choreographer |
Cian O'Clery | ... | production runner |
Sean Radburn | ... | accounts assistant |
Sophie Siomos | ... | production accountant |
Annette Smith | ... | unit publicist |
Ruth Watson | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Peter Beilby | ... | thanks |
Lindy Davies | ... | thanks |
Jenny Day | ... | thanks |
Jane Forrest | ... | thanks |
Richard S. Guardian | ... | thanks |
Gary Hamilton | ... | thanks |
Amanda Higgs | ... | thanks |
Richard Keys | ... | thanks |
Linda Klejus | ... | thanks |
Garry Letts | ... | thanks |
Rowan Maher | ... | thanks |
Marion Pilowsky | ... | thanks |
Sue Seeary | ... | thanks |
Paul Thompson | ... | thanks |
John Wiggins | ... | thanks |