Directed by
John G. Avildsen | ... | (as Danny Mulroon) (director's cut) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tom O'Rourke | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Samuel Hadida | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Evzen Kolar | ... | producer |
Kamel Krifa | ... | co-producer |
Lawrence Levy | ... | producer |
Mark Maine | ... | consulting producer |
Joseph Merhi | ... | executive producer |
Richard G. Murphy | ... | co-producer |
Jay Sedrish | ... | line producer |
Ken Solarz | ... | co-producer |
Bennett R. Specter | ... | executive producer |
Jean-Claude Van Damme | ... | producer |
Music by
Bill Conti |
Cinematography by
Ross A. Maehl |
Editing by
J. Douglas Seelig |
Casting By
Cathy Henderson | ||
Dori Zuckerman |
Production Design by
Michael Novotny |
Art Direction by
Roger L. King |
Costume Design by
Mayes C. Rubeo |
Makeup Department
Katalin Elek | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jay Sedrish | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clifford C. Coleman | ... | assistant director |
David Hallinan | ... | second assistant director |
Michelle Jaeger | ... | dga trainee |
Steve Stafford | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Gert Broekema | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Darrin Fletcher | ... | storyboard artist |
Wayne Lindholm | ... | lead carpenter |
Stephen McCumby | ... | set dresser |
Steven Schalk | ... | property master |
Tim Scheu | ... | set dresser |
Samuel J. Tell | ... | leadman |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Vanessa Theme Ament | ... | foley artist |
Rusty Amodeo | ... | sound effects editor |
Ken Beauchene | ... | boom operator |
David Hadder | ... | boom operator |
Nicholas James | ... | supervising adr editor |
Itzhak Magal | ... | sound |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charles Maynes | ... | sound effects editor / sound effects recordist |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Sposa | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
William Curtin | ... | special effects |
Boyd Lacosse | ... | special effects pyro |
Rudy Perez | ... | special effects foreman |
Edward Romero | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Nadine Casamayou | ... | assistant editor: BftRE |
Brent O. Coert | ... | production coordinator: BftRE |
Hitoshi Inoue | ... | digital artist: BFTRE |
Fred Lacayanga | ... | I/O coordinator: BFTRE |
Travis Langley | ... | technical supervisor: BftRE |
Michael Latschislaw | ... | digital artist: BFTRE |
Josh Saeta | ... | digital artist: BFTRE |
Perry Santos | ... | visual effects producer |
Gunther Schatz | ... | digital artist: BFTRE |
Kerry Shea | ... | production manager: BFTRE |
Martha Soehendra | ... | digital artist: BFTRE |
Derick Tortorella | ... | technical supervisor: BftRE |
Todd Vaziri | ... | lead digital artist: BFTRE |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | in-show optical process and effects compositor: THDX (uncredited) / optical element Hazeltine colorist: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
William H. Burton Jr. | ... | stunts (as William H. Burton) |
Clarke Coleman | ... | stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunts |
Darrell Davis | ... | stunts (as Craig Davis) |
Thomas Dewier | ... | stunts |
Richard Epper | ... | stunts |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunts |
Bobby J. Foxworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Randy Hall | ... | stunt double: Mr. Van Damme |
Evzen Kolar | ... | stunts |
Steve Stafford | ... | aerial director / aerial stunts |
Tim Trella | ... | stunts |
Christopher J. Tuck | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Jacobs | ... | still photographer |
Calvin Maehl | ... | gaffer |
Doug Schwartz | ... | first assistant camera |
Joseph M. Setele | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Miguel Sánchez | ... | electrician |
Paul Zecchini | ... | lamp operator |
David J. Frederick | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chadwick Cohn | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Cecilia Hyoun | ... | first assistant editor |
Mato | ... | color timer |
Cherylin Primero | ... | editorial intern |
Damon Reeves | ... | assistant editor |
Issam Tahan | ... | post-production logistics |
Music Department
Jack Eskew | ... | orchestrator |
Ron Finn | ... | music editor (as Ron Fin) |
Gigi Savery Forrest | ... | assistant: Mr. Conti |
Paul Freeman | ... | music recording engineer |
Ashley Irwin | ... | orchestrator |
Chris McGeary | ... | supervising music editor |
Marc Bonilla | ... | musician: electric guitar (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tony Barattini | ... | driver: set dressing department |
Moore Brian | ... | driver (as Brian Joseph Moore) |
Paul Burlin | ... | driver |
Glenn Midcap | ... | transportation |
Derek Raser | ... | transportation coordinator |
George A. Sack | ... | driver |
J.T. Thayer | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
William Curtin | ... | weapons armorer |
Marlene Hart | ... | production coordinator |
Gary Kurashige | ... | set medic |
Peter Malota | ... | fight choreographer |
Tom Paczkowski | ... | key office production assistant |
Craig Persky | ... | 1st assistant production accountant |
Perry Santos | ... | executive assistant: John Avildsen |
Anthea Strangis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charles Thornton Jr. | ... | jet pilot |
J. Willocks | ... | production assistant |
Immanuel Spira | ... | completion guaranty: The Motion Picture Bond Company (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mark Maine | ... | special thanks |