Directed by
Ann Hu |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chang-Lun Chen | ... | (as Yixiong Chen) |
Ann Hu | ||
Dan Huang | ||
Huaizhuo Liu | ||
Robert McAndrew | ... | (as Bob McAndrew) |
Kate Raisz | ||
Louyi Tang | ||
Shiqiang Zuo |
Cast (in credits order)
Jared Harris | ... | Raymond Wallace | |
Yu Xia | ... | Liu Jinglun (Liu Zhonglun) | |
Yufei Xing | ... | Ling | |
Peiqi Liu | ... | Master Ren (Ren JingFeng) | |
Liping Lü | ... | Madame Ren | |
Jingming Wang | ... | Old Liu | |
Yusheng Li | ... | Lord Tan (Tan Xinpei) | |
Yukui Zhang | ... | Lao Chang | |
Chuang Cheng | ... | Mi Hu | |
Zhongwei Zheng | ... | Fu Guan | |
Qi Mu | ... | Jewelry Tower | |
Qingzhuo Fang | ... | Widow Jiang | |
Bin Li | ... | Empress Ci Xi |
Produced by
Steve Chang | ... | executive producer |
Zheng Cheng | ... | co-producer |
Shun-Ching Chiu | ... | executive producer |
Ulrich Felsberg | ... | executive producer |
Eitan Hakami | ... | executive producer |
Sanping Han | ... | executive producer |
Tobin Heminway | ... | associate producer |
Ann Hu | ... | producer |
You-Ning Lee | ... | co-producer |
Katia Milani | ... | executive producer |
Cho Moon | ... | associate producer |
Stacey Parks | ... | associate producer |
Bing Rao | ... | associate producer |
Sandra Schulberg | ... | co-producer |
Albert Xiaoming | ... | associate producer |
Charles Xue | ... | executive producer |
Xia Zhang | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Lida Zhang |
Cinematography by
Nancy Schreiber |
Editing by
John Gilroy | ||
Keith Reamer |
Casting By
Jinting Zhang |
Production Design by
Jixian Wang |
Costume Design by
Bao-Rong Huang |
Makeup Department
Guangrui Xu | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shuxiang Guo | ... | second assistant director |
Geng Li | ... | first assistant director |
He Zhang | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Stan Bochner | ... | supervising sound editor |
Patrick Dundas | ... | foley engineer |
Adam M. Goldstein | ... | sound effects editor |
Chen Harpaz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Angela Organ | ... | assistant sound editor |
Xueyi Wang | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Adam M. Goldstein | ... | effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ted Hayash | ... | lighting director |
Editorial Department
Emily Gumpel Clifton | ... | assistant editor: avid (as Emily Gumpel) |
Hilary Peabody | ... | assistant editor (as Hillary Peabody) |
Ian Richardson | ... | assistant editor |
Patricia Sztaba | ... | negative matcher |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative matcher |
Michael Williams | ... | assistant post-production supervisor |
Music Department
Dan Evans Farkas | ... | music editor |
Adam M. Goldstein | ... | music editor |
Howard Shore | ... | music consultant |
Additional Crew
Erin Waters | ... | production office assistant |
Debbie Wolf | ... | production office assistant |