Directed by
Filippos Tsitos |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Filippos Tsitos |
Cast (in credits order)
Harvey Friedman | ... | Bruce Weber | |
Nadja Uhl | ... | Anke | |
Mario Mentrup | ... | The German - Der Deutche | |
Mehdi Nebbou | ... | Hakim | |
Monika Hansen | ... | Anke's Mother - Ankes Mutter | |
Michael Schweighöfer | ... | Taxi Driver - Taxifahrer | |
Neil D'Souza | ... | Ino | |
Peter Lewan | ... | Hartmut | |
Elefteria Sapountzi | ... | Despina | |
David Monteiro | ... | The Brazilian - Der Brasilianer | |
Maxim Kovalevski | ... | Wladimir | |
Irakli Kemertelidje | ... | Kolia | |
Bakhtyar Khudojnazarov | ... | Beggar - Bettler | |
Moon Suk | ... | The Thai Wife - Die Thailänderin (as Moonsuk Kang) | |
Dieter Hoffman | ... | Her Husband - Ihe Mann | |
Tatjana Alexander | ... | Ingrid | |
Franco de Peña | ... | Alfredo | |
Sidney Martins | ... | The Latino - Der Latino | |
Songül Cetinkaya | ... | The Turk - Die Türkin | |
Hiro | ... | The Chinese - Die Chinesen | |
Hito | ... | The Chinese - Die Chinesen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ahmet Tas | ... | Araber | |
Özgür Özata |
Produced by
Karl Baumgartner | ... | co-producer |
Fenia Cossovitsa | ... | co-producer |
Uta Ganschow | ... | associate producer |
Renée Gundelach | ... | executive producer |
Thanassis Karathanos | ... | producer |
Music by
Nele Karajlic | ... | (as Dr. Nele Karajlic) |
Dejan Sparavalo |
Cinematography by
Hanno Lentz |
Editing by
Petar Markovic |
Production Design by
Peter Weber |
Art Direction by
Isabel Ott |
Costume Design by
Dagmar Fabisch | ||
Nebojsa Lipanovic | ||
Kathrin Plath |
Makeup Department
Giannis Pamoukis | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dorissa Berninger | ... | production manager |
Ingo Schlösser | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lukas Schoener | ... | assistant director (as Lucas Schoener) |
Art Department
Tim Bertz | ... | carpenter / property constructor |
Sabin Enste | ... | property master: outdoor |
Simone Fust | ... | art department junior |
Peter Weber | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Dirk Jacob | ... | sound designer |
Andreas Koeppen | ... | sound |
Ivo König | ... | sound |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philipp Gerhardt | ... | best boy |
Yves Hoffman | ... | key grip |
Daniel Klaucke | ... | gaffer |
Florian Trautwein | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Nebojsa Stanojevic | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Ivan Kljajic | ... | music recordist |
Additional Crew
Daniela Muck | ... | assistant set manager |