The Core (2003)
Reference View | Change View
- PG-13
- 2h 15min
- Action, Adventure
- 28 Mar 2003 (USA)
- Movie
The only way to save Earth from catastrophe is to drill down to the core and set it spinning again.
Director:
Writers:
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Christopher Shyer | ... |
Dave Perry
|
|
Ray Galletti | ... |
Paul
|
|
Eileen Pedde | ... |
Lynne
|
|
Rekha Sharma | ... |
Danni
(as Rékha Sharma)
|
|
Tom Scholte | ... |
Acker
|
|
Aaron Eckhart | ... |
Josh
|
|
Glenn Morshower | ... |
FBI Agent
|
|
Anthony Harrison | ... |
FBI Agent
|
|
Tchéky Karyo | ... |
Serge
(as Tcheky Karyo)
|
|
Richard Jenkins | ... |
General Purcell
|
|
Bart Anderson | ... |
Dad
|
|
Nicole Leroux | ... |
Mom
|
|
Justin Callan | ... |
Little Boy
|
|
Chris Humphreys | ... |
GBTV Reporter - Trafalgar Square
|
|
Hilary Swank | ... |
Beck
|
|
Dion Johnstone | ... |
Flight Engineer Timmins
|
|
Bruce Greenwood | ... |
Commander Richard Iverson
|
|
Alfre Woodard | ... |
Stickley
|
|
Fred Ewanuick | ... |
Endeavor Flight Engineer
(as Fred Ewanvick)
|
|
Hrothgar Mathews | ... |
Chief Engineer Mission Control
|
|
Shawn Green | ... |
Self
|
|
Ming-Tzong Hong | ... |
Scientist
|
|
Stanley Tucci | ... |
Zimsky
|
|
Jennifer Spence | ... |
Zimsky's Assistant
|
|
Michael St. John Smith | ... |
Pentagon General
|
|
John Shaw | ... |
FBI Agent - Rat's Apartment
|
|
Delroy Lindo | ... |
Brazzelton
|
|
DJ Qualls | ... |
Rat
|
|
Nickolas Baric | ... |
Security Policeman - Tribunal
|
|
Fred Keating | ... |
Court-Martial Presiding Officer
|
|
Rosa Di Brigida | ... |
Rome Café Patron
|
|
Roberto Roberto | ... |
Rome Café Patron
|
|
Ermanno De Biagi | ... |
Rome Café Patron
|
|
Marcello Laurentis | ... |
Rome Café Patron
|
|
Greg Bennett | ... |
Technician - Virgil Base
|
|
Matt Winston | ... |
Luke Barry
|
|
Claire Riley | ... |
News Anchor
|
|
Marke Driesschen | ... |
News Anchor
|
|
Laurie Murdoch | ... |
Project Destiny Engineer
|
|
Costa Spanos | ... |
Project Destiny Engineer
|
|
Monique Martel | ... |
Paris Café Lady
|
|
Lenie Scoffié | ... |
Paris Café Lady
(as Lenie Scoffie)
|
|
Nathaniel DeVeaux | ... |
U.S.S. Constellation Captain
(as Nathaniel Deveaux)
|
|
Robert Manitopyes | ... |
U.S.S. Constellation Screen Ops
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alejandro Abellan | ... |
U.S.S. Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
Benjamin Barton | ... |
Scientist / Extra (uncredited)
|
|
Jeffrey Gold | ... |
Engineer (uncredited)
|
|
Dale Hawes | ... |
Beach Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Angelica Hayden | ... |
Coffeehouse Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Rick Kain | ... |
Chief Petty Officer (uncredited)
|
|
Robert Paul Lewis | ... |
Beach-goer (uncredited)
|
|
Jon Lindsey | ... |
Construction Worker (uncredited)
|
|
Pamela Martin | ... |
News Anchor (uncredited)
|
|
Alec Medlock | ... |
(uncredited) (voice)
|
|
Dan Olivo | ... |
Italian man (uncredited)
|
|
Alonso Oyarzun | ... |
Security Policeman (uncredited)
|
|
Priscilla Poland | ... |
Scientist (uncredited)
|
|
Ryan Poland | ... |
Soldier (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Jon Amiel | ... | (directed by) |
Written by
Cooper Layne | ... | (written by) and |
John Rogers | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Sean Bailey | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mark Cartier | ... | development executive |
David Foster | ... | producer (produced by) |
David B. Householter | ... | co-producer (as David Householter) |
Cooper Layne | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Christopher Young | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
John Lindley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Terry Rawlings | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Richard Long | ... | assistant editor |
Kirk Moses | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Parsons | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Hilda Saffari | ... | digital intermediate producer: EFilm |
Greg Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Tony Tromp | ... | assistant editor: Lightworks (as Tony Trompetto) |
Edo Brizio | ... | visual effects colorist (uncredited) |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ... | (casting by) |
Tricia Wood | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Philip Harrison |
Art Direction by
Andrew Neskoromny | ... | supervising art director |
Sandi Tanaka | ... | (as Sandra Tanaka) |
Set Decoration by
Lin MacDonald |
Costume Design by
Daniel J. Lester |
Makeup Department
Jenny Amberson | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Angelina P. Cameron | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Lindo (as Angie Cameron) |
Jeannie Chow | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Stan Edmonds | ... | key makeup artist |
Deborah K. Larsen | ... | key makeup artist (as Deborah Larsen) |
Michelle Lemieux | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Toby Lindala | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Roberta Petrini | ... | hair stylist: Rome / makeup artist: Rome |
Stefania Petrini | ... | assistant hair stylist: Rome / assistant makeup artist: Rome |
Ivana Primorac | ... | hair supervisor: London / makeup supervisor: London |
Jessica Rain | ... | hair stylist: second unit |
Tone Rorvik | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sanna Seppanen | ... | key hair stylist |
Ellie Winslow | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Lindo (as Eleanora Winslow-Price) |
Production Management
Jean-Pierre Avice | ... | production supervisor: Paris (as Jean Pieree Avice) |
Carissa Buffel | ... | production supervisor: second unit |
Vito Colazzo | ... | unit production manager: Rome |
Michael Dreyer | ... | unit production manager: London |
Mathew Dunne | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Mary Eilts | ... | unit production manager |
Carol Flaisher | ... | production supervisor: Washington D.C. |
Isabelle Gautier | ... | unit production manager: Paris |
Tim Grover | ... | post-production supervisor |
Donald Hauer | ... | unit production manager: Utah |
David B. Householter | ... | unit production manager (as David Householter) |
Jeffrey Lampert | ... | production supervisor: Utah |
Diane L. Sabatini | ... | production supervisor (as Diane Sabatini) |
Debbie Schwab | ... | production supervisor: Rome/San Francisco |
Enzo Sisti | ... | production supervisor: Rome |
Daniel M. Stillman | ... | unit production manager: second unit (as Danny Stillman) |
Victorine Tamafo | ... | unit production manager: Montreal |
Michael Williams | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler | ... | unit production manager: Washington D.C. (as Michele Ziegler) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Bitonti | ... | second second assistant director |
Jerome Borenstein | ... | first assistant director: second unit, France |
Julian Brain | ... | second assistant director: Washington D.C. / second assistant director: second unit (as Julian Marcus Brain) |
Jim Brebner | ... | first assistant director |
Silver Butler | ... | third assistant director |
Tarnya Cook | ... | dgc trainee |
Buck Deachman | ... | first assistant director: Montreal |
Kevin Fair | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Marc Julien | ... | third assistant director |
Katherine Keizer | ... | third assistant director: second unit (as Kathy Keizer) |
Mike Kitchens | ... | first assistant director: San Francisco (as Michael Kitchens) |
Kryssta Mills | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Jeff Mosuk | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Miles A. Perman | ... | second second assistant director: Washington D.C. / second second assistant director: second unit |
Andrew M. Robinson | ... | second assistant director (as Andrew Robinson) |
Alessio Spinelli | ... | second assistant director: Rome |
Luigi Spoletini | ... | first assistant director: Rome |
Chris Stoaling | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Turner | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Andrew Ward | ... | second second assistant director: Utah |
Christopher Woods | ... | second unit director (as Chris Woods) |
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler | ... | first assistant director: Washington D.C. (as Michele Ziegler) |
Art Department
Gilles Aird | ... | art director: Montreal |
John Alvarez | ... | draftsperson |
Martine Bilodeau | ... | scenic painter |
Jerry Bingham | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter Bodnarus | ... | model builder |
Bob Bottieri | ... | scenic artist |
Nancy Anna Brown | ... | set designer |
Keith Burk | ... | lead dresser |
Loree Cameron | ... | graphic designer (as Loree Wershler) |
Lee Campbell | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Marco A. Campos | ... | construction foreperson: Utah (as Marco Campos) |
Raul Casillas | ... | Sculptor |
Lubor Cencak | ... | scenic artist |
Ron Clifford | ... | construction foreperson |
Wayne Coe | ... | storyboard artist |
Cary Cooper | ... | set dresser |
Michael Corrado | ... | draftsperson |
Stephen Coutu | ... | scenic artist |
Doug Currie | ... | scenic artist |
Tim Dagley | ... | set dresser |
Val Drake | ... | lead sculptor |
Paul Duffy | ... | paint foreperson |
Chris Dutton | ... | assistant property master |
Jack Edjourian | ... | vehicle designer |
Dean Eilertson | ... | property master |
Dave Emmonds | ... | head greensperson |
Donald Engel | ... | carpenter (as Don Engel) |
Maria Ermie | ... | prop builder |
Jason Eskeland | ... | assistant property master |
Douglas Foreman | ... | property master: second unit (as Doug Foreman) |
Michelle Gasque | ... | art coordinator |
Jack Gauvreau | ... | lead sculptor |
Murray Gilmour | ... | set designer |
Darek Gogol | ... | illustrator |
Sam Greenmun | ... | props construction |
John Hamilton | ... | paint foreperson |
Jeremy Hanen | ... | set dresser |
Brad Jansen | ... | scenic painter |
Martina Javorova | ... | art department coordinator |
Kevin Kavanaugh | ... | art director: Utah |
Dusty Kelly | ... | scenic artist |
Jeff Khachadoorian | ... | carpenter |
Doug Kimbrough | ... | assistant model maker |
Jan Kobylka | ... | construction coordinator |
Barry Kootchin | ... | paint coordinator |
Gary B. Krakoff Jr. | ... | propmaker foreman |
Gary A. Krakoff | ... | construction coordinator: Nevada/Utah |
Ray Lai | ... | prop illustrator |
Eric Langstroth | ... | metal fabrication foreperson |
Fireball Tim Lawrence | ... | storyboard artist (as Tim Lawrence) |
Scott R. Lee | ... | set dresser (as Scott Lee) |
Franklin Leibel | ... | scenic artist (as Frank Leiber) |
Andrew Li | ... | draftsperson |
Troy Locker-Palmer | ... | production design supervisor: WonderWorks (as Troy Palmer-Hughes) |
Vladimir Lushnikov | ... | sculptor |
P.K. MacCarthy | ... | storyboard artist (as Kevin MacCarthy) |
Ali Macrae | ... | props buyer |
Colin Matthews | ... | property master: second unit |
Lyle Maves | ... | lead plasterer foreman |
David McLean | ... | draftsperson (as David Maclean) |
Steve Miller | ... | set dresser |
Reuel Minard | ... | construction laborer |
Carole Mondello | ... | art department coordinator: Montreal (as Carolle Mondello) |
Gary Myers | ... | art director: second unit |
Audra Neil | ... | assistant set decorator |
Denyse Nelson | ... | leadperson |
Rob Nicholson | ... | locations foreperson (as Bob Nicholson) |
Fred O'Connor | ... | propmaker |
Stefano Maria Ortolani | ... | art director: Rome (as Stefano Ortolani) |
Nadine Petit Clerc | ... | set decorator: Montreal |
Daniel Pokorny | ... | sculptor |
Francesco Postiglione | ... | property master: Rome |
Hamish Purdy | ... | assistant decorator |
Roderick Thomas Quin | ... | head sculptor (as Rod Quinn) |
Peter Ramsey | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Robertson | ... | paint foreperson |
M. Chuck Robinson | ... | set dresser: second unit (as Chuck Robinson) |
Guy Roland | ... | set dresser |
Ann Rowley | ... | lead dresser |
Ginny Sakamoto | ... | draftsperson |
Kelly Santbergen | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Scarcello | ... | sculptor |
Hans Schmidt | ... | scenic artist |
Ugo Serrano | ... | lead sculptor: space helmets |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | construction department buyer |
James Summers | ... | best boy greens |
Peter Sysoev | ... | scenic artist (as Peter Sysoer) |
Sharon Thompson | ... | art department assistant |
Nils Thyrring | ... | carpenter |
Mario Tomas-Niedworok | ... | scenic artist |
Vernon Winn | ... | metal fabricator |
Richard D. Wright | ... | set dresser: Utah (as Richard Wright) |
Darcy Wyness | ... | greensperson |
John Alvin | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Thomas Bodmer | ... | set dresser: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Andy Chung | ... | concept designer (uncredited) |
Chris Dechert | ... | assistant property master: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Dick Gardner | ... | assistant art director: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Shari Ratliff | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Timothy Roberts | ... | art director: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Yvette Taylor | ... | set decorator: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Milena Zdravkovic | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bob Baron | ... | adr mixer |
Darren Brisker | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Canelli | ... | adr recordist |
Chris Carpenter | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Bradley Clouse | ... | assistant sound editor |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound designer |
Scott Curtis | ... | foley editor |
Zack Davis | ... | adr editor |
Tony Dawe | ... | sound mixer: London |
Henry Dobson | ... | dubbing supervisor: international versions |
David Esparza | ... | sound effects editor |
Tammy Fearing | ... | adr editor |
Fabio Felici | ... | sound mixer: Rome |
Ken Fischer | ... | sound effects editor |
Frank Fleming | ... | re-recording recordist |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor |
Mark Gordon | ... | dialogue editor |
Aaron J. Green | ... | manager: sound services |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | foley editor |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Chris Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Koyama | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Susan Kurtz | ... | dialogue editor |
Marco Lassalaz | ... | boom operator |
John Leveque | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Levy | ... | adr mixer |
Kimberly Ellen Lowe | ... | supervising adr editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt) |
Steve Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Bill Meadows | ... | sound recordist |
Anthony Milch | ... | supervising sound editor (as Anthony R. Milch) |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley artist |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frank A. Moñtano) |
Ronnie Morgan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr recordist |
Jay Nierenberg | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Charles O'Shea | ... | boom operator (as Charlie O'Shea) |
Dan Olivo | ... | foley artist |
Michael Payne | ... | sound effects editor |
Eliza Pollack Zebert | ... | adr editor |
Andy Potvin | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Simon Poudrette | ... | sound mixer: Montreal |
Vic Radulich | ... | dialogue editor |
Stephen P. Robinson | ... | sound effects editor |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist |
Karen Schell | ... | sound assistant |
Randy Singer | ... | foley mixer (as Randy K. Singer) |
Thomas W. Small | ... | supervising foley editor (as Thomas Small) |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Ann L. Thornberg | ... | assistant sound editor (as Ann Thornberg Zail) |
Mario A. Vitale | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tim Walston | ... | sound designer |
Tim Webb | ... | re-recording recordist |
Bernard Weiser | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | sound editor |
Mario Lorenzo | ... | sound supervisor: mixer (uncredited) |
David Raines | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Carl D. Ware | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Renato Agostini | ... | special effects coordinator: Rome |
Cara E. Anderson | ... | special effects |
Greg Bellavance | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Bignell | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Blacklock | ... | special effects coordinator: second unit |
Michael Bolan | ... | fabricator/machinist |
Dan Clark | ... | special effects assistant (as Dan Clarke) |
Scott Conner | ... | suit fabricator |
Eric Coon | ... | miniature effects |
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects coordinator: additional photography |
Kim Derry | ... | special effects technician |
Darya Douglas-Andres | ... | special effects crew (2003) |
Garry Elmendorf | ... | special effects supervisor |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | special effects technician |
Roy Gabriel | ... | special effects assistant |
David Heron | ... | special effects foreperson |
Geoff Heron | ... | special effects technician (as Geoffrey Heron) |
Jay M. Hirsch | ... | special effects shop foreperson (as Jay Hirsch) |
Graham S. Hollins | ... | special effects first assistant (as Graham Hollins) |
Chris Jones | ... | special effects technician |
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects foreperson: Utah (as David Kelsey) |
Ian Korver | ... | special effects assistant |
James Kozier | ... | special effects technician |
Jim Laba | ... | special effects technician |
Glen Marinello | ... | special effects assistant |
Robert Miller | ... | special effects |
Brian Nakazawa | ... | special effects assistant |
John Palmer | ... | special effects project supervisor: WonderWorks |
Kerry Phillips | ... | special effects assistant |
Scotty Pringle | ... | special effects technician (as Scott Pringle) |
Alan Rifkin | ... | special effects technician |
Pierre 'Bill' Rivard | ... | special effects coordinator: Montreal |
Derek Rockhill | ... | special effects technician |
Robert Rockhill | ... | special effects assistant |
Jayme Smith | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Tressel | ... | special effects technician |
Andrew Verhoeven | ... | motion base operator |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects technician |
Liam Wardlow | ... | special effects technician |
Giuliano Fiumani | ... | fabrication supervisor: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Roy Goode | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Mark Rappaport | ... | special effects: creature props (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Victor Abbene | ... | chief lighting technician: visual effects plate photography (as Victor Abbane) |
Gary Abrahamian | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood |
Matthew Adams | ... | rotoscope supervisor |
Christine Albers | ... | compositing: Frantic Films (as Xine Albers) |
Matthew Aldous | ... | system administrator: Rising Sun Pictures |
Keith Alexander | ... | production coordinator: CIS Hollywood |
Chris Allen | ... | R&D supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Christopher Allen) |
Russell Allen | ... | visual effects post assistant |
Russell Allen | ... | visual effects post assistant |
Victoria Alonso | ... | visual effects producer: pre-production |
Michael Alvarado | ... | visual effects assistant |
Jonathan Alvord | ... | avid editor |
Tim Angulo | ... | director of photography: New Deal Studios (as Timothy E. Angulo) |
Steve Arguello | ... | animator: Computer Café |
Richard 'Dr.' Baily | ... | additional digital animation: Image Savant (as Richard 'Dr.' Bailey) |
Don Baker | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Wayne Baker | ... | assistant camera: visual effects plate photography |
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | ... | motion tracking supervisor: Cinesite |
Jeff Barnes | ... | executive producer: Computer Café |
Lynn Basas | ... | 3D supervisor: Cinesite |
Corey Bastiaans | ... | visual effects |
Nick Beagley | ... | system administrator: Rising Sun Pictures |
Thad Beier | ... | technical supervisor: Hammerhead Productions |
Eric Berger | ... | technical advisor: Black Box Digital |
Kenneth Berland | ... | 3D digital artist: Zen Kitty (as Ken Berland) |
Melissa Best | ... | compositor: Frantic Films |
Scott Beverly | ... | effects supervisor: New Deal Studios |
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | ... | producer: Digital Filmworks (as Cosmas Paul Bogler Jr.) / visual effects supervisor: Digital Filmworks (as Cosmas Paul Bogler Jr.) |
Chris Bond | ... | visual effects supervisor: Frantic Films |
Jason Booth | ... | digital compositor |
Cris Borgnine | ... | light technician |
Mike Bozulich | ... | animator: Computer Café |
Constance Bracewell | ... | digital supervisor: Hammerhead Productions |
Corey Bramall | ... | digital artist |
Tim Brandt | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood |
Mark Breakspear | ... | digital artist |
Dan Brittain | ... | digital artist |
Matt Broeska | ... | 3D lead: Frantic Films (as Matthew Broeska) |
Chris Byron | ... | compositing: Frantic Films |
Beau Cameron | ... | cgi team: CREO |
Brenda Campbell | ... | 2D lead: Frantic Films |
Dan Carter | ... | model set construction: Sessums Engineering |
John Cassella | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood |
Michael Chenery | ... | research and development: Rising Sun Pictures |
Daniel Chuba | ... | visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba) |
Peter J. Clark | ... | second unit visual effects |
Tony Clark | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Jason Cobill | ... | design: lava, Frantic Films |
Daniele Colajacomo | ... | visual effects: Trafalgar bird effects, 3DSite |
Peter Commins | ... | 3D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Joe Connellan | ... | system administrator: Rising Sun Pictures |
Tim 'Timco' Conway | ... | on-set tracking: CREO (as Tim Conway) |
Ian Cope | ... | visual effects producer: Sydney, Rising Sun Pictures |
Aliza Corson Chameides | ... | animator: Hammerhead Productions (as Aliza Chameides) |
Tim Crosbie | ... | digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Chris Crowell | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Dadras | ... | animator: Hammerhead Productions |
Shane Davidson | ... | compositing: Frantic Films |
Brandon Davis | ... | animator: Computer Café |
C. Marie Davis | ... | visual effects executive producer: CIS Hollywood |
Denise Davis | ... | visual effects producer |
Tom Daws | ... | inferno artist: CIS Hollywood (as Tom Dawes) |
Gilbert De La Garza | ... | digital artist: Digital Filmworks (as Gilbert DeLaGarza) / film technician: Digital Filmworks (as Gilbert DeLaGarza) |
Steve Dellerson | ... | visual effects unit producer |
Kent Demaine | ... | interactive technlogy design: Black Box Digital |
Karl Denham | ... | cgi team: CREO |
Daniel Deschamps | ... | key grip: Fantasy II |
Ivan DeWolf | ... | lead 3D digital artist: Zen Kitty (as Ivan Dewolf) |
Domenic DiGiorgio | ... | animator: Computer Café (as Domenic Digiorgio) |
Mark Dillon | ... | model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Jamie Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions |
Conrad Dueck | ... | animation: Frantic Films / visual effects artist |
Giovanni Dulay | ... | production assistant |
Joachim Duppel | ... | model maker: New Deal Studios (as Joachim [Joe] Duppel) |
Jeannine Dupuy | ... | visual effects set coordinator |
Janet L. Earl | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
David Ebner | ... | animator: Computer Café |
Jack Edjourian | ... | miniature design and engineering |
Curtis Edwards | ... | digital artist |
Michelle Eisenreich | ... | visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions |
Chow Emrich | ... | cg supervisor: Zen Kitty (as Robert Emrich) |
Eric Enderton | ... | computer graphics software support: Hammerhead Productions |
Kent Estep | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood |
Erick Ewalt | ... | model set construction: Sessums Engineering |
Forest P. Fischer | ... | crew chief: New Deal Studios |
Donald Fly | ... | general manager: CIS Hollywood |
Adam Francis | ... | motion control technician |
Martha Anne Francis | ... | second assistant visual effects editor (as Martha Francis) |
Vicki Galloway-Weimer | ... | digital effects producer: Computer Café (as Vicki Galloway Weimer) |
William Gammon | ... | 2D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Shannon Blake Gans | ... | visual effects executive producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc. |
Amy Garback | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood |
Robb Gardner | ... | design & animation: Virgil, CIS Hollywood |
Bruce Gionet | ... | animator: Computer Café |
Jeff Goldman | ... | cg supervisor: Computer Café |
Gilbert Gonzales | ... | assistant animator: Hammerhead Productions |
Roy Goode | ... | mechanical effects: New Deal Studios |
Kyle Goodsell | ... | 2D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Scott Gordon | ... | visual effects supervisor: Computer Café |
Victor Grant | ... | animator: Computer Café |
Robert Grasmere | ... | second unit director: visual effects plate photography |
Tim Grover | ... | visual effects editor |
Mark Gutterud | ... | assistant camera: visual effects plate photography |
David R. Hardberger | ... | miniatures director of photography: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as David Hardberger) |
Brad J. Hayes | ... | animator: Computer Café (as Brad Hayes) |
Richard O. Helmer | ... | pyrotechnician: New Deal Studios |
Joe Henke | ... | animator: CIS Hollywood |
Denis Henry Hennelly | ... | production coordinator: visual effects unit (as Denis Hennelly) |
Erik Henry | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Sara Henschke | ... | visual effects producer: Adelaide, Rising Sun Pictures |
Erin Hicke | ... | visual effects production coordinator: CREO |
Bryan Hirota | ... | visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
Katie Holland | ... | visual effects post assistant |
Ron Honn | ... | matte painting: Computer Café |
Brian Hoven | ... | production assistant |
Malcolm Humphreys | ... | research and development: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ian Hunter | ... | visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc. |
Leslie Huntley | ... | visual effects producer: Fantasy II |
Bob Hurrie | ... | miniature effects producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Rod Ibanez | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood |
Rusty Ippolito | ... | cgi supervisor: CREO |
Gary Jackemuk | ... | visual effects: Trafalgar bird effects, 3DSite |
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob | ... | lead painter |
Joni Jacobson | ... | additional visual effects |
Michael Johnson | ... | cgi team: CREO (as Mike Johnson) |
Joemar Johnston | ... | visual effects |
Justin Jones | ... | animator: Hammerhead Productions |
Ken Jones | ... | color supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones) |
Les G. Jones | ... | visual effects producer: CREO (as Les Jones) |
Ginger Joyce | ... | accountant: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
John Joyce | ... | model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Michael Joyce | ... | miniature effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Dan Kaufman | ... | digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
Patrick Kavanaugh | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Tim Kings-Lynne | ... | 3D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Brian Knudson | ... | 3D digital artist: Zen Kitty |
Sean Konrad | ... | compositing: Frantic Films |
Richard Kratt | ... | digital compositor |
Dan Kripac | ... | lead 3D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Paul Kulikowski | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood |
Zoe Lamaera | ... | 2D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Mark Larranaga | ... | inferno artist: CIS Hollywood |
Maryjane Layani | ... | production accountant: CIS Hollywood |
Don Lee | ... | head compositor: CREO / visual effects supervisor: CREO |
Andy Lesniak | ... | cgi supervisor: CREO |
Gregory D. Liegey | ... | digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
Colin Liggett | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Liukis | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood |
Peter Lloyd | ... | art director: Computer Café |
David Lombardi | ... | animator: Computer Café |
Franklin Londin | ... | visual effects: Trafalgar bird effects, 3DSite |
Scott Lukowski | ... | model maker: New Deal Studios |
Paul Luna | ... | lead designer: Black Box Digital |
Robert Lurye | ... | animator: Hammerhead Productions |
Jason Madigan | ... | 2D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Rebecca Marie | ... | animator: Hammerhead Productions |
Gary Maxwell | ... | unit producer: Sessums Engineering |
Don McCall | ... | chief grip: visual effects plate photography |
Mamie McCall | ... | assistant animator: Hammerhead Productions |
Luke McDonald | ... | cgi team: CREO (as Luke MacDonald) |
Gregory L. McMurry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alexandra Menapace | ... | motion control operator: visual effects plate photography |
Anthony Menasse | ... | system administrator: Rising Sun Pictures |
Joel Merritt | ... | tracking: Hammerhead Productions |
Diana Miao | ... | digital texture painting supervisor: CIS Hollywood |
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe | ... | senior inferno artist: CIS Hollywood |
Bret Moore | ... | model maker: New Deal Studios |
Ron Moreland | ... | animator: Computer Café |
Fred Mugford | ... | visual effects: Trafalgar bird effects, 3DSite |
Dylan Neill | ... | 3D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Thomas Scott Nelson | ... | visual effects: Trafalgar bird effects, 3DSite |
Glenn Neufeld | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Timothy Niver | ... | model maker |
Martin November | ... | visual effects assistant editor (as Marty November) |
Gregory Oehler | ... | senior inferno artist: CIS Hollywood |
Maxx Okazaki | ... | 3D modeler: Cinesite |
Akira Orikasa | ... | animator: Computer Café |
Desi Ortiz | ... | visual effects editor: Computer Café |
Marco S. Paolini | ... | senior compositor: Digital Filmworks (as Marco Paolini) |
Adam Paschke | ... | 2D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ben Paschke | ... | lead 3D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Chris Paxson | ... | motion control technician |
Richard A. Payne | ... | cgi team: CREO (as Richard Payne) |
Chris Pember | ... | animation: Frantic Films |
Chiara Perin | ... | visual effects: Trafalgar bird effects, 3DSite |
Brad Pitre | ... | digital artist |
Jeryd Pojawa | ... | model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Justin Potter | ... | animation: Frantic Films |
Jeremy Pronk | ... | 3d artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Tim Quarry | ... | animator |
Edward Quirk | ... | senior 3D animator: Digital Filmworks |
Jon Quon | ... | technical assistant: Cinesite |
Madhava Reddy | ... | digital film I/O technician: Rainmaker |
Olun Riley | ... | 3D lighter: Cinesite |
Ben Roberts | ... | lead 2D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Christopher Roda | ... | visual effects: Trafalgar bird effects, 3DSite (as Chris Roda) |
Ha Ngan Roda | ... | visual effects: Trafalgar bird effects, 3DSite (as Ha Roda) |
Mark Ross-Sullivan | ... | model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Karl Rumpf | ... | visual effects coordinator: Cinesite |
Mark Russell | ... | visual effects producer: Black Box Digital |
Mark Sachse | ... | visual effects |
Michael O. Sajbel | ... | director of photography: Sessums Engineering (as Michael Sajbel) |
David Sanger | ... | producer: New Deal Studios |
Sacha Sarchielli | ... | visual effects: Trafalgar bird effects, 3DSite |
John E. Sasaki | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood (as John Sasaki) |
Minoru Sasaki | ... | animator: Computer Café |
Mike Schaeffer | ... | model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Michael Schaeffer) |
Kino Scialabba | ... | art director: vfx |
Steven J. Scott | ... | digital intermediate colorist: EFilm |
László Sebõ | ... | design: lava, Frantic Films (as Laszlo Sebo) |
Gene Senior | ... | visual effects producer: Frantic Films |
Jack Sessums | ... | effect designer: Sessums Engineering |
Robert Settlemire | ... | assistant camera: visual effects plate photography (as Bob Settlemire) |
Ira Shain | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood |
Michael Shand | ... | cg supervisor: Frantic Films (as Mike Shand) |
Tom Shaughnessy | ... | assistant camera: visual effects plate photography |
Michael Shea | ... | visual effects consultant: Computer Café (as Mike Shea) |
Michael Shermis | ... | visual effects post assistant |
Evan Shipard | ... | 2D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Randal Shore | ... | visual effects coordinator: Frantic Films |
Andrew Shuford | ... | production assistant: model shop |
Jesse Silver | ... | visual effects art supervisor |
John Simmons | ... | model set construction: Sessums Engineering |
Tom Slovick | ... | production coordinator: CIS Hollywood |
Tiffany Smith Llorens | ... | visual effects associate producer: Cinesite (as Tiffany Smith) |
Kurt E. Soderling | ... | aerial director of photography: visual effects plate photography (as Kurt Soderling) |
Albert Soto | ... | systems manager: CIS Hollywood |
Kate St-Pierre | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Adam Stern | ... | digital artist |
Jeff Sturgill | ... | assistant camera: visual effects plate photography |
Erin Swain | ... | model set construction: Sessums Engineering |
Ken Swenson | ... | model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Wes Takahashi | ... | animator: Hammerhead Productions (as Wes Ford Takahashi) |
Marty Taylor | ... | inferno artist: CIS Hollywood (as Martin G. Taylor) |
Tom Taylor | ... | visual effects artist |
Tylney Taylor | ... | 3D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Brian J. Terwilliger | ... | visual effects production associate (as Brian Terwilliger) |
Susan Thurmond | ... | visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood (as K. Susan Thurmond) |
Marcus Trahan | ... | matte painter: Hammerhead Productions |
Xique Tymn | ... | systems: CIS Hollywood |
Jason Valler | ... | 2D artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Gabriel Vargas | ... | animator |
Archie Villaverde | ... | animation: Frantic Films |
Marie Wadsworth | ... | production coordinator: CIS Hollywood |
Perri Wainwright | ... | inferno artist: CIS Hollywood |
Darren Wall | ... | lighting supervisor: Frantic Films |
Clint Wallace | ... | visual effects |
Gabrielle Wallack | ... | production associate: visual effects unit (as Gabrielle Wallack Godfrey) |
Shawn Wallbridge | ... | systems administrator |
Jason Wardle | ... | cg lead: outer core, CIS Hollywood |
Gene Warren Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor: Fantasy II |
Christopher Warren | ... | director of photography: Fantasy II |
Mark Douglas Wells | ... | 3D digital artist: Zen Kitty (as Mark Wells) |
Blair Werschler | ... | animation: Frantic Films |
James Whitlam | ... | production supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Mark Wiebe | ... | software R&D design: Frantic Films |
Dan Wills | ... | research and development: Rising Sun Pictures |
Rick Won | ... | model maker |
Dan Wrightsell | ... | dynamics simulation: Frantic Films |
Kyle Yamamoto | ... | cg artist: CIS Hollywood |
Jason Young | ... | visual effects set lighting |
Bjorn Zipprich | ... | digital artist |
Ken Zorniak | ... | visual effects producer: Frantic Films |
Randy Bosh | ... | digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited) |
A.J. Calomay | ... | visual effects production assistant: CREO (uncredited) |
Francisco Chaigneau | ... | main title graphic (uncredited) |
Wally Chin | ... | 3D technical assistant (uncredited) |
James Cocks | ... | apprentice model maker (uncredited) |
Robert Coquia Jr. | ... | 3D technical assistant (uncredited) |
Eric Vincent Cruse | ... | best boy grip: Fantasy II Effects (uncredited) |
Ben De Luca | ... | senior systems administrator (uncredited) |
John R. Ellis | ... | digital cleanup artist (uncredited) |
Michael Fuchs | ... | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Green | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Glenn Hiramatsu | ... | digital artist: Computer Cafe (uncredited) |
Michael D. Leone | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Lingenfelser | ... | digital supervisor (uncredited) |
Tony Magaletta | ... | second assistant cameraman: miniatures (uncredited) |
Tim Scannell | ... | first assistant cameraman (uncredited) |
George Taylor | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Gene Warren III | ... | model supervisor: Fantasy II (uncredited) |
Katie Wells | ... | visual effects executive producer: CREO (uncredited) |
Chad Wiebe | ... | visual effects: Frantic Films (uncredited) |
Stunts
Milan Alavanja | ... | stunt rigger |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Curt Bonn | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunts |
Garvin Cross | ... | stunts |
Ryan Ennis | ... | stunts |
Kathy Hubble | ... | stunt performer |
Steven McMichael | ... | stunts |
Gary Robert | ... | stunts |
Ronald Robinson | ... | stunts |
Raymond Sammel | ... | stunt performer |
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunts |
Mark Stefanich | ... | stunts |
John Ulmer | ... | stunts |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunts |
Ed Anders | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Avery | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Joni Avery | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rick Avery | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Koenraad Beugelink | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Joey Box | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Leanne Buchanan | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Douglas Chapman | ... | stunt double: Tcheky Karyo (uncredited) |
Doug Coleman | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Crystal Dalman | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
J. Mark Donaldson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Lisa Dunne | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jamie Edgell | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Paul Heasman | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Kathy Hubble | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jesse V. Johnson | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Randy Lee | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit, UK (uncredited) |
Dain Turner | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Wardlow | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Arnel | ... | grip |
Simon Baker | ... | steadicam operator: London |
Edward Barnes | ... | rigging gang boss |
Sam Barnes | ... | second assistant camera: London/Paris |
Dave Barrett | ... | rigging technician (as Dave Barritt) |
Peter Batten | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, London |
Bill Baxter | ... | rigging gaffer (as Billy Baxter) |
Leonardo Beltrame | ... | gaffer |
Stefano Biscaro | ... | chief grip: Rome |
Lee Blasingame | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott Bourgeois | ... | video operator |
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography |
Paul Brebner | ... | second assistant camera |
Garry Brook | ... | second company grip |
Matteo Carlesimo | ... | first assistant camera: Rome |
Henry Cline | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: Montreal |
Chris Cochrane | ... | best boy: second unit |
Dave Coltier | ... | second assistant camera: San Francisco (as David Coltier) |
Chris Cove | ... | second assistant camera |
William R. Dalgleish | ... | second unit: additional first assistant camera |
Roberto De Angelis | ... | camera operator: Rome / steadicam operator: Rome |
Douglas A. Degrazzio | ... | video coordinator (as Doug Degrazzio) |
Geoffrey James Dixon | ... | electrician |
Mike Dubé | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Mike Dube) |
Richard Ellison | ... | grip |
Fernando Espiritusanto | ... | balloon light technician |
Todd Fairbairn | ... | electrician |
Robert K. Feldmann | ... | first company grip: Utah |
Ralph Flores Jr. | ... | gaffer: visual effects unit |
Candide Franklyn | ... | steadicam operator |
Cliff Gladden | ... | grip (as Cliff G. Gladden) |
Stuart Godfrey | ... | grip |
Eli Golub | ... | grip / rigging grip: Utah |
Michel Gonckel | ... | chief lighting technician: Paris (as Michel Gonkel) |
Charlie Guttman | ... | rigging grip (as Charlie Guttmann) |
Wilf Guttmann | ... | second company rigging grip (as Wilf Guttman) |
Glen Hawkins | ... | dolly grip operator: "a" camera |
Gregory Irwin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gilbert Jamault | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Ariane Jonassen | ... | second assistant camera: Montreal |
John Jordan | ... | first assistant camera: London/Paris |
David Joshi | ... | video operator |
Lynne Kam | ... | second company grip: second unit (as Lynne Kamm) |
Glenn Kaplan | ... | first assistant photographer: Montreal |
David Kohler | ... | lighting technician |
Burton Kuchera | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | first company grip: second unit (as Benoit Lamarche) |
Matthew Lane | ... | film loader |
Vince Laxton | ... | electrician |
Brian T. Leach | ... | chief grip: Washington D.C. (as Brian Leach) |
Guy LeBlanc | ... | electrician |
Emanuele Leurini | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, daily |
Lele Leurini | ... | second assistant camera: Rome |
Steve Machan | ... | dolly grip operator: "b" camera (as Stephen K. Machan) |
Ron MacLeay | ... | first company grip |
Prem Marimuthu | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Álex Martínez | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Alex Martinez) |
Bruce McCleery | ... | chief lighting technician (as Robert Bruce McCleery) |
Rob McEwan | ... | still photographer |
Phil Meheux | ... | director of photography: Rome |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator |
Shreyas Mithiawala | ... | video operator (as Shreyas Mithaiwala) |
Richard Nelless | ... | rigging grip |
David Neveaux | ... | first company rigging grip (as Dave Neveaux) |
Jacqueline J. Nivens | ... | second assistant camera: Utah |
Heather Page | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit, USA |
Chooch Paglaro | ... | video assist |
Guy Paterson | ... | rigging technician |
Andrew Pedley | ... | video assist: second unit |
Ray Potter | ... | chief lighting technician: Rome (as Raymond Potter) |
James R. Powell | ... | assistant camera |
Christopher Prampin | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: Utah |
George Ramage | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Christopher Reusing | ... | electrician (as Chris Reusling) |
Marc Rogers | ... | chief lighting technician: Washington D.C. (as Mark Rogers) |
Ian Roscorla | ... | leadperson grip |
Tony Rush | ... | video assist operator: USA |
Alessandra Sangermano | ... | video assist operator |
Richard Scarpone | ... | video assist operator: Seattle |
John Scavarda | ... | second company grip: second unit |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.) / first assistant camera: second unit |
John A. Small | ... | first assistant camera: San Francisco (as John Small) |
Peter S. Smith | ... | chief rigging technician (as Peter Smith) |
Jeffrey P. Soderberg | ... | chief rigging electrician |
Robert Stone | ... | electrician |
Jay Stroburg | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mike Stroman | ... | rigging technician (as Michael Stroman) |
John Trunk | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Lee Walters | ... | chief lighting technician: London |
Oliver Ward | ... | camera technician: Wescam camera |
Mahlon Todd Williams | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Todd Williams) |
Sophie Wilson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, London |
Christopher Woods | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Chris Woods) |
Ann Wraith | ... | lighting technician |
Candide Franklyn | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Kelton Jones | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
James Kantola | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael LePard | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Ian Speed | ... | libra technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Louie Hinayo | ... | animator: previsualization, Frantic Films |
Tim Kings-Lynne | ... | animator |
Tim Linklater | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | casting: Canada (as Susan Brouse) |
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Canada |
Elizabeth Cier | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Christopher Gray | ... | extras casting (as Chris Gray) |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Krassimir Ivanov | ... | casting assistant: Rome |
Anande Maré-Cross | ... | casting assistant (as Anande Cross) |
Jennifer Munoz | ... | casting associate |
Cate Praggastis | ... | casting: Utah |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Shaila Rubin | ... | casting: Rome |
Alder Sherwood | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer L. Smith | ... | casting assistant (as Jennifer Smith) |
Yun | ... | extras casting assistant (as Yong Yun) |
Travis Watson | ... | extras casting assistant: Seattle (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margo Baxley | ... | costume supervisor: Utah (as Martha Margo Baxley) |
Tricia Boyko | ... | stitcher |
Leslie Cairns | ... | cutter sewer: contract |
Dan Crawley | ... | specialty costumer |
Brodie Davison | ... | costume set supervisor: second unit |
Shane Deschamps | ... | costume set supervisor (as L. Shane Dechamps) |
David Fernandez | ... | costumer |
Kimberly Foley | ... | costumer: Washington D.C. (as Kim Foley) |
Jenni Gullett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jacqueline Johnson | ... | costumer |
Alicia Kafka | ... | costumer |
Linda Leduc | ... | costume coordinator |
Claudio Manzi | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Simonetta Mariano | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Montreal |
Robert Q. Mathews | ... | costume supervisor: Los Angeles (as Bob Mathews) |
Clare McLaren | ... | costumer |
Sonu Mishra | ... | costume assistant: Italy (as Sonoo Mishra) |
Michael Mooney | ... | costume supervisor: London (as Michale Mooney) |
Bettina Pontiggia | ... | costumer |
Amy J. Roberts | ... | costumer (as Amy Jean Roberts) |
Rosemary Bengele Sater | ... | additional costumer |
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit | ... | costume textile artist |
Maurizio Torti | ... | costume assistant |
Shawna Trpcic | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gerry Gail Endean | ... | costumer: second unit (uncredited) / prep costumer/buyer (uncredited) |
George Sartiano | ... | specialty costumes (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrea Alunni | ... | location manager: Rome |
Gregory Astop | ... | assistant location manager (as Greg Astop) |
Lynn Beaudin | ... | assistant location manager: Montreal |
Ari Flaisher | ... | location manager: Washington D.C. |
Federico Foti | ... | location manager: additional photography, Italy |
Janice Frome | ... | location manager |
Isabelle Gautier | ... | location manager: Paris |
Rob Gibson | ... | location manager: re-shoots |
Ken Hovgaard | ... | location scout |
Laura Irvine | ... | location scout |
Ellen Lent | ... | location manager: San Francisco |
Brigitte Lévesque | ... | location manager: Montreal (as Brigitte Levesque) |
Jean-Marie Modet | ... | assistant location manager: Paris (as Jean Marie Modet) |
Maida N. Morgan | ... | location manager: Utah (as Maida Morgan) |
Tim Moshansky | ... | location scout |
Tim Porter | ... | location manager: London |
Neil Robertson | ... | location manager: second unit |
Kristina Santoro | ... | location assistant: Wendover |
Craig W. van Gundy | ... | assistant location manager (as Craig Van Gundy) / location manager: second unit (as Craig Van Gundy) |
Spanky Dustin Ward | ... | location assistant: Utah |
Music Department
Mark Adams | ... | musician: french horn |
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Bruce Babcock | ... | additional orchestrations |
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn |
Frank Bennett | ... | additional orchestrations |
Max Blomgren | ... | score producer |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone |
Bob Bornstein | ... | music preparation |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Elin Carlson | ... | chorus |
Kostas Christides | ... | score coordinator (as Konstantinos Christides) |
Bill Churchville | ... | musician: trumpet |
Stephen Coleman | ... | music librarian |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Tim Divers | ... | musician: trumpet |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Monique Donnelly | ... | singer |
Kevin Dorsey | ... | vocalist |
Carol Drake | ... | musician: french horn |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn |
Robert Fernandez | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Jerry Folsom | ... | musician: french horn |
Bruce Fowler | ... | musician: trombone |
Steven R. Galloway | ... | preview music editor |
David Giuli | ... | score coordinator (as Dave Giuli) |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: Percussion |
Mark Graham | ... | music copyist / music librarian |
Lynn Lusher Grants | ... | musician: viola |
Tanya Noel Hill | ... | music editor |
Alex Iles | ... | musician: trombone |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone |
Daniel Katzen | ... | musician: french horn |
Ronn Kaufmann | ... | musician: french horn |
Dan Kelley | ... | musician: french horn |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Jon Kull | ... | additional orchestrations |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | singer |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet |
Bill Liston | ... | additional orchestrations |
Charlie Loper | ... | musician: trombone |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass |
Guy Maeda | ... | singer |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet |
Thomas Milano | ... | music editor |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | ... | musician: french horn |
Tim Morrison | ... | musician: trumpet |
Flavio Motalla | ... | score producer |
Diane Muller | ... | musician: french horn (as Diane Mueller) |
Peter Neff | ... | musician: guitar |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn |
Bobbi Page | ... | choir contractor: vocalist |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano |
Jonathan Price | ... | synthesizer programming |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone |
John Reynolds | ... | musician: french horn |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola (as Lynne Richburg) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion |
Aldo Shllaku | ... | assistant to composer |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Kurt Snyder | ... | musician: french horn |
David Stetson | ... | musician: trombone |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone |
George Thatcher | ... | musician: trombone |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba |
Alvin Veeh | ... | musician: trombone |
Karl Vincent | ... | musician |
Brad Warnaar | ... | musician: french horn |
Dave Washburn | ... | musician: trumpet |
Paul Wertheimer | ... | music recordist |
Gerald White | ... | score vocalist |
Jonathan Williams | ... | musician: cello soloist |
Phillip Yao | ... | musician: french horn |
Christopher Young | ... | additional orchestrations |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kostas Christides | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Haseo Nakanishi | ... | score mock-up (uncredited) |
Jasper Randall | ... | score coordinator (uncredited) |
John Rodd | ... | orchestra scoring recordist (uncredited) |
Vofka Solovéy | ... | scoring coordinator (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ken Friss | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Mary Jo Manwill-Conder | ... | script supervisor |
Christine Wilson | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa McNeil | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Justin Petersen | ... | technical consultant: script (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
David R. Anderson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Anderson) |
Blue Angus | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mark 'Blue' Angus) |
Mark Brown | ... | driver: production van |
Daniel Canamar | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Roberto Di Coste | ... | transportation coordinator: Italia |
Don Dykens | ... | transportation captain |
Rick Harasyn | ... | transportation co-captain |
David McDonald | ... | transportation coordinator: second unit (as Dave R. MacDonald) |
David Menapace | ... | transportation captain: Utah |
Michael Menapace | ... | transportation coordinator: Utah (as Michael D. Menapace) |
Kathryn Moll | ... | driver |
W. Corky Murray | ... | transportation co-captain (as Corky Murray) |
Gerry Prévost | ... | driver |
Larry Tardif | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Ian Thompson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rashid Ahmed | ... | payroll: Canada |
Herach Arzounian | ... | medic: Utah |
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Larissa Ballstadt | ... | production assistant |
Doreen Beaulac | ... | first assistant auditor |
Bob Bedard | ... | head chef |
Alison Benson | ... | assistant: Mr. Tucci (as Allison Benson) |
Lori Berlanga | ... | production office coordinator: reshoot |
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe | ... | legal representative |
Ron Blecker | ... | technical advisor |
Josef Brandmaier | ... | sale and leaseback finance |
Andrew Buziak | ... | payroll accountant |
Julie Bygrave | ... | assistant accountant |
Steve Cainas | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Giorgio Catalano | ... | production accountant: Italy |
Pierre Cheminat | ... | assistant accountant |
Mel Claus Crawford | ... | production coordinator: London (as Mel Claus) |
Dove Cresswell | ... | animal trainer: dog |
Marie-Chantal Crète | ... | script supervisor: Montreal (as Marie-Chantal Crete) |
Stella D'Onofrio | ... | script supervisor: Rome |
Jamie Daddio | ... | assistant accountant |
Jim Davidson | ... | production auditor |
Lisa Day | ... | assistant: Mr. Eckhart |
Phil DeSanti | ... | production assistant |
Katherine Dorrer | ... | production coordinator: Washington D.C. |
Sam Ennis | ... | caterer |
James Fantin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
James A. Ferro | ... | medic: Utah |
Ashley Fester | ... | production assistant |
Sue Field | ... | script supervisor: London |
Alessandro Fiorito | ... | assistant accountant |
Wesley Fitzgerald | ... | production assistant |
Elaine Fleming | ... | production coordinator |
Jay Floyd | ... | clearance administrator |
Aaron Folk | ... | production assistant |
Conrad Foster | ... | scientific advisor (as Dr. Conrad Foster) |
Warren Dean Fulton | ... | production assistant |
Brent Geisler | ... | production assistant |
Edward E. Giddens | ... | additional accounting assistant |
Sam Greenmun | ... | spacesuit technician |
Lisa Greenspan | ... | production coordinator: Utah and Los Angeles |
Matthew K. Grigsby | ... | first assistant auditor: Utah |
Marcee Healy | ... | assistant: Ms. Swank |
Adam Henderson | ... | production assistant |
Ryan E. Heppe | ... | development executive |
Katie Holland | ... | production assistant: Utah |
Colin House | ... | production assistant |
J. Elizabeth Ingram | ... | assistant: Mr. Householter (as Elizabeth Ingram) |
Frederik Joly | ... | production assistant |
Gordon Juli | ... | security |
Eric Kagan | ... | production assistant |
Kenneth Kantymir | ... | stand-in: Richard Jenkins |
Carol Keith | ... | production coordinator: San Francisco |
Leslie Knoll | ... | accounting clerk |
Natalie Lapointe | ... | assistant: Mr. Householter |
Shandy Lashley | ... | production assistant |
Margo MacPherson | ... | production secretary |
Betsy Megel | ... | producer's assistant: Mr. Foster |
Allison Melech | ... | production assistant |
Paolo Merosi | ... | set production assistant: Rome |
Robert Milicevic | ... | security |
Mike Miner | ... | production secretary: Utah |
Dina Morrone | ... | adr voice |
Ali Moshref | ... | production accountant: UK |
Jonathan Mound | ... | scientific advisor (as Dr. Jonathan Mound) |
Lee Anne Muldoon | ... | unit publicist |
Irina Naydichev | ... | payroll: US (as Irene Naydichev) |
Nicholas J. Nicolella | ... | assistant: Mr. Amiel |
Sue Norman | ... | production assistant |
Chooch Paglaro | ... | video coordinator |
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. | ... | set production assistant |
Ginger Pottin | ... | assistant: Ms. Sabatini |
Kenneth Pratt | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Price | ... | synthesizer programmer |
Erik Proveaux | ... | chef: reshoots |
Alan D. Purwin | ... | helicopter pilot: visual effects plate photography (as Alan Purwin) |
Elysia Bliss Pyne | ... | production assistant |
Naomi Randall | ... | production assistant (as Naomi Rendall) |
Erik Reynolds | ... | technical advisor: Navy |
Vicky Riley | ... | assistant production coordinator: London |
Silvia Riolo | ... | production assistant: Italy |
David M. Rodriguez | ... | first assistant accountant |
Helena Rogozinski | ... | production assistant: Washington DC |
Cliff T.E. Roseman | ... | local unit manager |
Kevin Roy | ... | production assistant |
Lori Rozzi | ... | space suit fabricator |
Rob Rudolph | ... | assistant: Mr. Foster |
Ugo Serrano | ... | set technician |
Megan M. Shank | ... | production assistant (as Megan Shank) |
Rick Shuster | ... | helicopter pilot: visual effects plate photography |
Stefania Sisti | ... | production secretary: additional photography, Italy |
Ben Skorstad | ... | helicopter pilot |
Gene Strange | ... | first assistant auditor |
Aaron Lee Syrett | ... | liaison: film commission |
Jodie Taggart | ... | assistant: Mr. Eckhart (as J. Amelia Taggart) |
Jason Tamez | ... | assistant production coordinator: Utah |
Scout Taylor-Compton | ... | adr loop group |
Richard Terrile | ... | scientific advisor (as Dr. Richard Terrile) |
Valentina Testa | ... | payroll assistant |
Gerald Thom | ... | stand-in |
Stephen Tibbetts | ... | stand-in |
Deb Tonin | ... | accounting clerk |
Lora Umphress | ... | payroll accountant: Utah |
Craig Vegas | ... | production assistant |
Benedetta Von Normann | ... | production coordinator: Rome |
Charles Ward | ... | assistant: Mr. Lindo |
Barrie Wells | ... | technocrane operator |
Robyn Wiener | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Roger Williams | ... | epk/bts service provider: Inspired Image Picture Company |
Tommy Woodard | ... | production assistant |
Emmy Wu | ... | assistant: Mr. Foster |
Diandra Yoselevitz | ... | production coordinator: Montreal |
Tamara Young | ... | sous chef |
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | ... | helicopter pilot: visual effects plate photography |
James Henderson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Hoeppner | ... | security officer (uncredited) |
Tracy Major | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Betsy Megel | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Timothy Scott Ralston | ... | studio projectionist (uncredited) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Bob Anderson | ... | we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of: USN (as Cdr Bob Anderson) |
Susan Helms | ... | we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of: USAF/NASA (as Col Susan Helms) |
Tom D. Jones | ... | we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of: Mission Specialist, NASA |
Rick Searfoss | ... | we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of (as Astronaut/Space Commander Rick Searfoss) |
Philip M. Strub | ... | we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of: Special Assistant for Entertainment Media (as Philip Strub) |
Tyler Swartz | ... | acknowledged assistance |
Peter Wall | ... | the producers would like to thank |
Tanya Wallace | ... | we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of: Department of Defense Project Officer, USN (as Lt. Tanya Wallace) |
Production Companies
- Paramount Pictures (presents)
- David Foster Productions
- Munich Film Partners New Century & Company (MFP) Core Productions (in association with)
- Rai Cinema
- StudioCanal
- Core Productions
- Horsepower Films
- LivePlanet
Distributors
- 01 Distribution (2003) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Gaga (2003) (Japan) (theatrical) (as GAGA-Humax)
- Humax Pictures (2003) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Paramount Films of India (2003) (India) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2003) (United States) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Austria) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Australia) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Germany) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Denmark) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Spain) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Finland) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (France) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Norway) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2003) (Turkey) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (2003) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (2003) (Brazil) (theatrical)
- 01 Distribution (2003) (Italy) (DVD)
- 01 Home Entertainment (2003) (Italy) (DVD)
- 01 Home Entertainment (2003) (Italy) (VHS)
- 9Gem (2020) (Australia) (tv)
- DNC Home Entertainment (2003) (Italy) (DVD)
- DNC Home Entertainment (2003) (Italy) (VHS)
- Finnkino (2003) (Finland) (DVD)
- MovieLine Entertainment (2003) (Indonesia) (DVD)
- Nelonen (2006) (Finland) (tv)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2023) (Germany) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (Australia) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (Brazil) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (France) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (Germany) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (Italy) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (Spain) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (Sweden) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (United States) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2003) (United States) (VHS)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2009) (Sweden) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2011) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (Australia) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (Spain) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (Sweden) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2012) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray)
- Shout Select (2022) (United States) (Blu-ray)
- Shout! Factory (2022) (United States) (Blu-ray)
Special Effects
- CIS Hollywood (interior Earth effects)
- CREO (Virgil launch and underwater effects)
- Frantic Films (geode effects, MRI displays and previsualization)
- Rising Sun Pictures (shuttle crash effects)
- Hammerhead Productions (Rome and Aurora Borealis effects)
- The Computer Cafe (San Francisco effects)
- 3DSite (Trafalgar bird effects)
- Elektrashock
- Zen Kitty Visual Effects (additional visual effects)
- Image Savant (additional digital animation)
- Black Box Digital (additional monitor displays)
- Cinema Production Services (miniatures and miniature photography)
- New Deal Studios (miniatures and miniature photography)
- Sessums Engineering (miniatures and miniature photography)
- Fantasy II Film Effects (miniatures and miniature photography)
- Grant McCune Design (miniatures and miniature photography)
- CafeFX
- Lindala Schminken FX (makeup effects)
- OOOii
Other Companies
- Film Production Consultants (location consultant)
- Coe's Animal Talent (animal wrangler)
- Shooting Stars Catering (catering)
- Ready 2 Wrap & Roll (craft service)
- L.A. Mad Dogs (adr voice casting)
- Leigh French's Custom Looping (adr voice casting)
- SoundStorm (sound editing)
- Paramount Studios (sound editing)
- Flow Analysis (fluid dynamics software: CIS Hollywood)
- Andrea Kenyon and Associates (casting: Montreal)
- Cinesite (Hollywood) (additional visual effects)
- Digital Filmworks (additional visual effects and scanning/recording)
- Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates (negative cutting)
- Picture Mill (main title design)
- Howard Anderson Digital Effects (end titles and opticals)
- Geo Film (acknowledgment)
- Spacecam Systems (acknowledgment)
- BeBee (night lights)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera cranes and dollies)
- Artists Rights Society (acknowledgment) (painting by Pablo Picasso © 2002 Estate of Pablo Picasso)
- Pacific Title (additional digital effects)
- Department of Defense (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- Department of the Navy (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- United States Marine Corps (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- The National Guard Bureau (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- U.S. Navy Office of Information West (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- Commander, Naval Air Force, U.S. Pacific Fleet (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- USS Constellation (CV-64) (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- USS Abraham Lincoln (CVN-72) (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- Helicopter Anti-Submarine Squadron Six (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- Marine Aerial Refueler Transport Squadron 352 (VMGR-352) (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- Nevada National Guard (we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of)
- The City of Vancouver (the producers would also like to thank)
- City of Victoria, British Columbia (the producers would also like to thank)
- City of Burnaby, British Columbia (the producers would also like to thank)
- The City of Surrey (the producers would also like to thank)
- The Pacific Environmental Science Centre (PESC) (the producers would also like to thank)
- Raymond James (the producers would also like to thank)
- Bureau of Land Management (the producers would also like to thank)
- Utah Film Commission (the producers would also like to thank)
- Nevada Film Office (the producers would also like to thank)
- Wendover Airfield (the producers would also like to thank)
- The Los Angeles Dodgers (the producers would also like to thank)
- IKONOS Satellite Imaging furnished by Space Imaging (the producers would also like to thank)
- Nike (the producers would also like to thank)
- Major League Baseball Properties (courtesy of: Shawn Green, Los Angeles Dodgers and Colorado Rockies)
- Major League Baseball Players Association (utilized by permission of: Major League Baseball players)
- Major League Baseball Properties (licensed by: the Major League Baseball trademarks depicted in this motion picture)
- Holmes Enterprises (military vehicles and equipment)
- American Humane Association (animal action monitoring: AHA 00320)
- Kodak (motion picture film)
- DeLuxe Laboratories (color)
- Deluxe Entertainment Services (color)
- Panavision (filmed in)
- Dolby (in selected theatres)
- DTS (acknowledgement)
- Directors Guild of Canada - British Columbia (acknowledgement)
- Province of British Columbia (with the participation of)
- Union of B.C. Performers (acknowledgement)
- Alliance of Canadian Cinema, Television and Radio Artists (ACTRA) (acknowledgement)
- International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) (this picture made under the jurisdiction of)
- Aion Art Gallery (set artwork)
- Alliance of Canadian Cinema, Television and Radio Artists (ACTRA) (acknowledgement)
- Camera Revolution (libra technician)
- Casting Collective (extras casting)
- Film Production Consultants (production service)
- Panavision (Canada) Corporation (camera equipment provided by)
- Paramount Pictures (funding)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- SoundStorm (sound effects editing)
- Varèse Sarabande (soundtrack released by)
- Video Split Productions (video assist equipment)
- Washington Source for Lighting (grip and lighting equipment) (washington, d.c.)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
The Earth's core has stopped spinning. Disasters are happening around the globe, including; animals acting in bizarre ways, monstrous thunderstorms. Dr. Josh Keyes and his crew of 5 go down to the centre to set off a nuclear device, hoping to make the core start spinning again, or humanity will cease. Written by Inhotenjoys |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Earth has a deadline See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $60,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United Kingdom | GBP583,238, 30 Mar 2003 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $74,208,267 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | (at around 9 mins) Near the end of the "birds" scene, a trout is seen smashing into a window instead of a pigeon. This was a joke left in by the team that did the CG pigeons. See more » |
Goofs | (at around 1h 30 mins) During the bridge scene the microwave energy can melt through several feet of galvanized carbon steel wire (main cable) and the bridge beams themselves but not through less than 2mm of metal on the car's body shell. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Episode #28.14 (2003). See more » |
Soundtracks | Weren't You the One See more » |
Crazy Credits | At the beginning when the Paramount pictures logo is shown there is a transition between the Paramount pictures logo and the film - the camera zooms in on the mountain then starts to move down through the mountain to the core of the earth. See more » |
Quotes |
Col. Robert Iverson:
Being a leader isn't about ability. It's about responsibility. Maj. Rebecca Childs: Got it, sir. Col. Robert Iverson: No you don't, Beck. I mean, you're not just responsible for the good ones. You've got to be responsible for the bad ones. You've got to be ready to make the shitty call. Maj. Rebecca Childs: What makes you think I'm not? Col. Robert Iverson: Because you're so damn good. You haven't hit anything you couldn't beat. I mean, hell, you were the one who figured out how to save the space shuttle. You made me, you made the rest of NASA just look like an ass. It's just you're used to winning... and you're not really a leader until you've lost. See more » |