Directed by
Chito S. Roño | ... | (as Chito Roño) |
Writing Credits
Armando Lao | ... | (story) |
Armando Lao | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Mark Gil | ... | Angel Asuncion | |
Anjo Yllana | ... | Sammy | |
Jaclyn Jose | ... | Josie | |
Anita Linda | ... | Juana | |
Tita Muñoz | ... | Sammy's Mother | |
Susan Africa | ... | Josie's Officemate | |
Mia Gutierrez | ... | Mrs. Asuncion | |
Lucita Soriano | ... | Josie's Mother | |
Fernando Morato | ... | Obet | |
Cris Vertido | ... | Police Investigator | |
Resty Vergara | ... | Daily News Reporter | |
Gamaliel Viray | ... | Lawyer | |
Alan Glinoga | ... | Carlos (as Allan Glinoga) | |
Jing Jing Manoloto | |||
Aljon Jimenez | ... | Pool Player (as Al John Manoloto) | |
Jojo Reyes | ... | Daily News Photographer | |
Bodjie Pascua | ... | Bank Manager | |
Archi Adamos | ... | Tikboy | |
The PETA Kalinangan Ensemble | ... | Extras |
Produced by
Roberto U. Genova | ... | executive producer |
Ed Instrella | ... | line producer (as Edgardo Instrella) |
Joey Rivera | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Toto Gentica | ... | music director |
Cinematography by
Charlie Peralta | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Abelardo Hulleza |
Production Design by
Leo Abaya |
Art Direction by
Rolando Carino | ... | (as Rolando Cariño) |
Makeup Department
Norman Barrios | ... | makeup artist |
Romero Clavinar | ... | makeup assistant |
Mando | ... | makeup assistant |
Len Santos | ... | special makeup |
Production Management
Andy Biag | ... | production manager |
Larry Santos | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nini S. Matilac | ... | assistant director (as Nini Matilac) |
Art Department
Jose Miguelito Bocobo | ... | property master |
Ernesto Escobar | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Bobet Dela Cruz | ... | boom operator (as Bebet Dela Cruz) |
Conrado Radovan | ... | field soundman (as Conrad Radovan) |
Ramon Reyes | ... | sound effects |
Rey Reyes | ... | looper |
Albert Rima | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Rocky Ruelo | ... | looper |
Special Effects by
Tikboy Sto. Domingo | ... | special effects |
Danny Torrente | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Obet Gloria | ... | special opticals |
Arnold V. Villasis | ... | special opticals (as Arnold Villasis) |
Stunts
Val Iglesias | ... | stunt instructor |
Thunder Stuntmen | ... | stunts (as Thunder) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Val Dauz | ... | second camera |
Abe Despa | ... | clapper |
Rico Enriquez | ... | assistant camera |
Rosendo Macol | ... | electrician |
Richard Padernal | ... | assistant camera |
William Tan | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Boy Gloria | ... | assistant editor |
Danny Gloria | ... | assistant editor |
Efren Salvador | ... | assistant editor |
Transportation Department
Tata Beto | ... | driver |
Jose Cortez | ... | driver |
Billie Delfin | ... | driver |
Rudy Gaetor | ... | driver |
Mando Gimenez | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Archi Adamos | ... | production consultant |
Nestor Asadon | ... | crew |
Lilia Añonuevo | ... | caterer |
Billy Balbastro | ... | publicity and promotions |
Raymond Caballes | ... | utility |
Leo Cantalejas | ... | utility |
Roberto Cleopas | ... | crew (as Robert Cleopas) |
Eric Cortez | ... | crew (as Erik Cortez) |
Eden Dagsi | ... | production treasurer |
Obet Gloria | ... | special titles |
Jenina Limlengco | ... | production assistant (as Jeanina Limlengco) |
Teresita Lloret | ... | caterer |
Brian Marino | ... | production assistant (as Brian Mariano) |
John Martinez | ... | utility |
Walter Angelo Martinez | ... | production assistant |
Johnny Mendoza | ... | crew |
Jun Merino | ... | crew |
Victoria Paloyo | ... | utility |
Felipe Sacdalan | ... | special equipments |
Daisy Santos | ... | production secretary |
Nestor Trinidad | ... | talent coordinator |
Arnold V. Villasis | ... | special titles (as Arnold Villasis) |
Erwin Zodiacal | ... | crew |
Thanks
Louis Andrade | ... | acknowledgements (as Louie Navarro) |
Macario Asistio | ... | acknowledgements: Caloocan (as Mayor Macario Assistio) |
Samuel Besar | ... | acknowledgements: Alaminos, Laguna (as Mayor Samuel Besar) |
Esteban Caedo | ... | acknowledgements (as Mr. & Mrs. Esteban Caedo) |
Romualdo Cruz Jr. | ... | acknowledgements |
Brigido De Jesus | ... | acknowledgements |
Jose De Mesa | ... | acknowledgements |
Dick Diaz | ... | acknowledgements |
Ronnie Dimaaliw | ... | acknowledgements |
Dizon | ... | acknowledgements (as Rev. & Mrs. Dizon) |
Jeffrey Jeturian | ... | acknowledgements |
Jay Lozada | ... | acknowledgements |
Brillante Mendoza | ... | acknowledgements (as Dante Mendoza) |
Emily Ongcapin | ... | acknowledgements: Far Eastern University College of Medicine (as Dra. Emily Ongcapin) |
Vicente Puyat | ... | acknowledgements: Manila Bank |
Rubilinda | ... | acknowledgements: Salon de Manila |
Manuel Sy | ... | acknowledgements: San Pablo City, Laguna (as Mrs. Manuel Sy) |
Zacarias Ticson | ... | acknowledgements: San Pablo City, Laguna (as Mayor Zacarias Ticson) |
Jesus Valdez | ... | acknowledgements |