Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003)
Reference View | Change View
- PG
- 1h 33min
- Animation, Adventure
- 14 Nov 2003 (USA)
- Movie
- 10 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Brendan Fraser | ... |
DJ Drake / Brendan Fraser / Voice of Tasmanian Devil and She-Devil
|
|
Jenna Elfman | ... |
Kate
|
|
Steve Martin | ... |
Mr. Chairman
|
|
Timothy Dalton | ... |
Damien Drake
|
|
Heather Locklear | ... |
Dusty Tails
|
|
Joan Cusack | ... |
Mother
|
|
Bill Goldberg | ... |
Mr. Smith
|
|
Don Stanton | ... |
Mr. Warner
|
|
Dan Stanton | ... |
Mr. Warner's Brother
|
|
Dick Miller | ... |
Security Guard
|
|
Roger Corman | ... |
Hollywood Director
|
|
Kevin McCarthy | ... |
Dr. Bennell
|
|
Jeff Gordon | ... |
Jeff Gordon
|
|
Matthew Lillard | ... |
Matthew Lillard
|
|
Mary Woronov | ... |
Acme VP, Bad Ideas
|
|
Marc Lawrence | ... |
Acme VP, Stating the Obvious
|
|
Bill McKinney | ... |
Acme VP, Nitpicking
|
|
George Murdock | ... |
Acme VP, Unfairly Promoted
|
|
Robert Picardo | ... |
Acme VP, Rhetorical Questions
|
|
Ron Perlman | ... |
Acme VP, Never Learning
|
|
Vernon Wells | ... |
Acme VP, Child Labor
(as Vernon G. Wells)
|
|
Leo Rossi | ... |
Acme VP, Climbing to the Top
|
|
Archie Hahn | ... |
Stunt Director
|
|
Allan Graf | ... |
Interrogator
|
|
Austyn Cuccia | ... |
Tour Bus Girl
|
|
Marie-Claude Jacques | ... |
Flower Vendor
|
|
Michael Azria | ... |
Paris Cafê Waiter
|
|
Dan Romanelli | ... |
Studio Executive
|
|
Ryan O'Dell | ... |
Bugs Bunny's Driver
|
|
Kevin Thompson | ... |
Dancing Yosemite Sam
|
|
Arturo Gil | ... |
Dancing Yosemite Sam
|
|
Gabriel Pimentel | ... |
Dancing Yosemite Sam
|
|
Steve Babiar | ... |
Dancing Yosemite Sam
|
|
Martin Klebba | ... |
Dancing Yosemite Sam
|
|
Joe Alaskey | ... |
Bugs Bunny / Daffy Duck / Beaky Buzzard / Sylvester / Mama Bear (voice)
|
|
Jeff Bennett | ... |
Yosemite Sam / Foghorn Leghorn / Nasty Canasta (voice)
(as Jeff Glenn Bennett)
|
|
Billy West | ... |
Elmer Fudd / Peter Lorre (voice)
|
|
Eric Goldberg | ... |
Tweety Bird / Marvin the Martian / Speedy Gonzalez (voice)
|
|
Bruce Lanoil | ... |
Pepe Le Pew (voice)
|
|
June Foray | ... |
Granny (voice)
|
|
Bob Bergen | ... |
Porky Pig (voice)
|
|
Casey Kasem | ... |
Shaggy (voice)
|
|
Frank Welker | ... |
Scooby-Doo (voice)
|
|
Danny Chambers | ... |
Cottontail Smith (voice)
|
|
Stan Freberg | ... |
Baby Bear (voice)
|
|
Will Ryan | ... |
Papa Bear (voice)
|
|
Danny Mann | ... |
Robo Dog & Spy Car (voice)
|
|
Mel Blanc | ... |
Gremlin Car (archiveFootage) (voice)
|
|
Tara Wilson | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Tanee McCall | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Gelsey Weiss | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Brenda Mae Hamilton | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Liz Ramos | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Emily Rose Zachary | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Becca Sweitzer | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Janina Garraway | ... |
Dancer
(as Janina N. Garraway)
|
|
Alysha Wheeler | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Micki Duran | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Chi Johnson | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Shealan Spencer | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Shanti Lowry | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Brandon Henschel | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Erica Gudis | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Glen Hambly | ... |
Laboratory Scientist (uncredited)
|
|
Michael Jordan | ... |
Michael Jordan (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
|
|
Robby the Robot | ... |
Robot in Area 52 (uncredited)
|
|
Roy Skelton | ... |
Daleks (uncredited) (archiveSound)
|
Directed by
Joe Dante | ||
Eric Goldberg | ... | (animation director) |
Written by
Larry Doyle | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Christopher DeFaria | ... | executive producer (as Chris deFaria) |
Larry Doyle | ... | executive producer |
Bernie Goldmann | ... | producer |
Paula Weinstein | ... | producer |
Music by
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Dean Cundey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rick Finney | ... | (edited by) (as Rick W. Finney) |
Marshall Harvey | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Christopher S. Baird | ... | assistant editor (as Christopher Baird) |
Mo Henry | ... | negative consultant |
Carrie Holecek | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Trent Johnson | ... | digital film colorist |
Greg Levitan | ... | scanning |
Beth Ostermann | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jeff Pierce | ... | editor: Avid DS |
Florent Retz | ... | assistant editor (as Florent Retz III) |
Don Shump | ... | scanner |
Bill Young | ... | first assistant editor |
Bill Daly | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Valance Eisleben | ... | high definition editorial services (uncredited) |
Casting By
Mary Gail Artz | ||
Barbara Cohen |
Production Design by
Bill Brzeski |
Art Direction by
Bob Boyle | ||
Paul Sonski | ||
Stella Vaccaro | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Lisa K. Sessions |
Costume Design by
Mary E. Vogt | ... | (as Mary Vogt) |
Makeup Department
Elena Arroy | ... | makeup artist |
Kelly Belmonte | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Kelly Belmont) |
Mary Jo Fortin | ... | hair stylist |
Roxane Griffin | ... | hair stylist |
Robert Hallowell II | ... | hair person: Mr. Fraser (as Robert Hallowell) |
Teressa Hill | ... | hair stylist |
Judy Lovell | ... | makeup artist |
Ann Masterson | ... | makeup artist: Jenna Elfman (as Ann Lee Masterson) |
Mike McCarty | ... | special makeup effects: puppeteer |
Cheri Minns | ... | makeup artist |
Ben Nye III | ... | makeup department head (as Ben Nye Jr.) |
Scott Patton | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sabine Roller | ... | makeup artist |
Jen Rose | ... | makeup artist |
Gail Rowell-Ryan | ... | hair department head (as Gail Ryan) |
Heidi Seeholzer | ... | key makeup artist |
Laurel Van Dyke | ... | hair stylist |
Marlene D. Williams | ... | hair stylist |
Carol Collini | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Leslie Barker | ... | production supervisor: editorial |
Mary Bills | ... | production supervisor |
Susan Blanchard | ... | production manager: Warner Bros. Animation |
Andrew Brandou | ... | assistant production manager: 2d effects |
Shannon Calde | ... | assistant production manager |
Marcy Lynn Dewey | ... | assistant production manager: sweatbox |
Leif Green | ... | assistant production manager |
Leif Green | ... | production supervisor |
María Guerra | ... | unit production manager |
Lynn Hobson | ... | assistant production manager: editorial |
Brandon L. Hull | ... | assistant production manager |
Nick Jennings | ... | assistant production manager: art direction |
Ilyssa Katz | ... | assistant production manager |
Chul-ho Kim | ... | production manager: Rough Draft Studios |
Tom Knott | ... | assistant production manager |
Michael O'Brien | ... | production manager: Mercury Filmworks Toronto |
Cindy Obermiller | ... | production manager: Studio B Productions |
Julie Peng | ... | production manager |
Tom Proper | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ronald G. Smith | ... | production manager |
Elpe Villard | ... | production supervisor |
Donna Zeller | ... | assistant production manager: clean-up |
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amy Wu Casler | ... | assistant director intern (as Amy K. Wu) |
John Elmore | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Charles Gibson | ... | second unit director |
Jamie Marshall | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Courtenay Miles | ... | second assistant director |
Craig A. Pinckes | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Craig Pinckes) |
Paul Schneider | ... | second second assistant director |
Sharon Swab | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Michael Viglietta | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Jeffrey Wetzel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ruben Abarca | ... | drapery foreman |
Chris Aguirre | ... | storyboard artist |
Clifton Anshanslin | ... | painter |
Manuel Baca | ... | set dresser |
Jim Bandsuh | ... | illustrator |
Mark Bialuski | ... | propmaker |
Jessica Biggins | ... | art department researcher |
Daniel W. Blaha | ... | propmaker |
Mike Bodkin | ... | art department production assistant |
Luca Borghese | ... | art department researcher |
John P. Bruce | ... | set designer |
Bob Camp | ... | storyboard artist |
Doug Crawford | ... | carpenter |
Salvador Dalí | ... | art: The Persistence of Memory |
Danelle Davenport | ... | storyboard artist |
Oscar Delgadillo | ... | set dresser |
Doug Devine | ... | props: reshoots |
Frank Dietz | ... | character designer: triffid |
Kurt Dumas | ... | storyboard artist |
Christopher Elledge | ... | set dresser |
David French | ... | sculptor gang boss |
Neil Gahm | ... | propmaker |
Rina Gardener | ... | painter |
Kenneth Garrett | ... | sculptor |
Eric Goldberg | ... | animation director / storyboard artist |
August Hall | ... | illustrator |
Ann Harris | ... | set designer |
Chris Headrick | ... | storyboard artist (as Christopher Headrick) |
Damon Hight | ... | prop maker gang boss |
Eric Hill | ... | day set dresser |
Grey Hill | ... | sculptor |
Lisha Hocking | ... | art department coordinator: additional photography |
T.J. House | ... | storyboard artist |
Bart C. Hubenthal | ... | set dresser |
Michael Humphries | ... | visual development artist |
David James | ... | sculptor |
Scott F. Johnston | ... | artistic coordinator |
S. Ford Jones | ... | greens |
Tom Jung | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Kausler | ... | storyboard artist |
Doug Kimbrough | ... | miniature model maker |
Pamela Klamer | ... | set designer |
Jim Krase | ... | foreman |
Sean Langdon | ... | set dresser |
Carolyn Lassek | ... | on-set dresser |
Fireball Tim Lawrence | ... | concept designer |
Larry Leker | ... | storyboard artist |
Kim Lincoln | ... | graphic designer |
Hank Mayo | ... | storyboard artist |
Joseph McGovern | ... | propmaker |
John McIntyre | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeffrey McMahon | ... | construction foreman |
Ron Mendell | ... | vehicle designer |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | painter foreman |
Steve Moore | ... | storyboard artist |
Felipe Morell | ... | storyboard artist |
Larry Morgan | ... | propmaker |
Len Morganti | ... | storyboard artist |
Andrew Murdock | ... | set designer (as Andrew E.W. Murdock) |
Desma Murphy | ... | assistant art director |
Roderick Nunnally | ... | paint supervisor |
Steven O'Bannon | ... | labor foreman |
Sean O'Connell | ... | set dresser: reshoots |
Joe Olsen | ... | property master: second unit (as Joseph R. Olsen) |
Jeff Ozimek | ... | set designer |
Richardo Patino | ... | greens |
Tyler Patton | ... | assistant property master |
Ron D. Peake | ... | welder gangboss |
Lisa Penaranda | ... | set decorating buyer |
Jason Puga | ... | stand-by painter |
John Puglisi | ... | conceptual illustrator |
John Ramirez | ... | storyboard artist |
Eric Ramsey | ... | storyboard artist |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | props |
Leo Rijn | ... | sculptor |
Steve Roll | ... | propmaker |
Lee Runnels | ... | greens |
John H. Samson | ... | construction coordinator (as John Samson) |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plasterer |
Peter Shin | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeff Siergey | ... | storyboard artist |
Chad Simpson | ... | painter |
Tom Sito | ... | storyboard artist |
David S. Smith | ... | storyboard artist (as David Smith) |
Carl J. Stensel | ... | set designer (as Carl Stensel) |
Cole Taylor | ... | set construction foreman |
Dorion Thomas | ... | art production assistant |
Tommy Tomlinson | ... | property master |
Brett Tyler | ... | painter |
Sloane U'Ren | ... | set designer |
Mike Van Cleave | ... | illustrator |
Guy Vasilovich | ... | storyboard artist |
Anthony Vitagliano | ... | greens |
Freddy Waff | ... | lead (as Frederick Waff) |
Raymond Waff | ... | set dresser |
Kathleen Walker | ... | construction accountant |
Bruce West | ... | set designer |
John Williamson | ... | storyboard artist (as Johnny Williamson) |
Ryan Jeremy Woodward | ... | development artist |
John Alvin | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Sammy Bran | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Peachy Ciraolo | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Kelly Deco | ... | prop painter (uncredited) |
Matt Emery | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Ryan Handt | ... | construction propmaker (uncredited) |
Jason Dock Harrell | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
J. Bryan Holloway | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Christopher Morente | ... | greensperson (uncredited) |
Kris Nagle | ... | welder foreman (uncredited) |
Teresa Raschilla | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Brenda Salamone | ... | artist (uncredited) |
Hans Soto | ... | greens person (uncredited) |
Aaron Springer | ... | additional story artist (uncredited) |
Dave Thomas | ... | additional story artist (uncredited) |
Todd Wolcott | ... | stand-by greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andrew Adams | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer (as Doug Andorka) / sound editor (as Doug Andorka) |
Mary Andrews | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping |
Mark Binder | ... | sound effects editor |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Matt Brown | ... | digital playback |
Kevin E. Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jose R. Castellon | ... | re-recording engineer: Spanish and Brazilian |
Mark Coffey | ... | staff assistant |
Dan Cubert | ... | foley mixer |
André Dias | ... | dubbing editor |
Keith Dickens | ... | sound editor |
Jack Ford | ... | staff assistant |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | digital playback (as Mishelle Smith) |
Eric Freeman | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Thomas Giordano | ... | sound technician: partial |
Marilyn Graf | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Herbick | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mike Herbick) |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist (as Monette Becktold) |
Mark Howlett | ... | sound editor |
Rick Hromadka | ... | sound editor (as Rick Rhromadka) |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound designer |
Randall L. Johnson | ... | boom operator |
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff | ... | assistant sound editor (as Shawn Kerkoff) |
Ken King | ... | production sound mixer |
Mary Jo Lang | ... | foley mixer (as Mary Jo Lange) |
Steve Lee | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Lewis | ... | assistant dialogue recording engineer: animation dialogue |
Mark A. Mangini | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mark Mangini) |
Brian F. Mars | ... | sound editor |
Kathy McCart | ... | digital playback |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist (as Alyson Moore) |
Miles Neff | ... | audio description narrator |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Tony Orozco | ... | foley artist |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sonny Pettijohn | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor |
Erin Michael Rettig | ... | staff assistant |
Gary Ritchie | ... | digital playback |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Benjamin Ronne | ... | boom operator: second unit (as Ben Ronne) |
David M. Ronne | ... | sound mixer: second unit (as David Ronne) |
Fred Salinas | ... | track reader: Warner Bros. Animation |
Daisuke Sawa | ... | sound editor |
David Schneider | ... | boom operator |
Reuben Simon | ... | foley editor |
David E. Stone | ... | sound effects editor (as Dave Stone) |
Thomas Syslo | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom Syslo) |
Ben Burtt | ... | original sound effects: lightsaber (uncredited) / sound designer (uncredited) |
Scott Morgan | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Kevin Newson | ... | additional dialogue recordist (uncredited) |
Gary Rydstrom | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Austin | ... | special effects |
Barry Beaulac | ... | special effects |
David Blitstein | ... | special effects: second unit |
Kevin Bowers | ... | special effects technician |
Greg Bryant | ... | special effects technician |
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. | ... | sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. |
Craig Chandler | ... | special effects technician |
Peter Chesney | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tom Chesney | ... | special effects |
Kyle Ross Collinsworth | ... | special effects |
Bruce Allan Donnellan | ... | special effects (as Bruce Donnellan) |
Manuel S. Epstein | ... | special effects (as Manny Epstein) |
David Escher | ... | special effects |
Pete Gerard | ... | special effects (as Bryson H. Gerard) |
Alec Gillis | ... | special character effects |
Shaun Glendenning | ... | special effects (as Shaun Glendenniing) |
Grande Gonzalez | ... | special effects (as Armando 'Grande' Gonzalez) |
Bill Greene | ... | special effects (as William Greene) |
Tom Homsher | ... | special effects (as Thomas R. Homsher) |
Marc Irvin | ... | special effects supervisor |
Todd Jensen | ... | special effects (as Todd K. Jensen) |
Scott F. Johnston | ... | special effects supervisor: animation |
Jane Kilkenny | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Klein | ... | special effects |
John Knox | ... | special effects |
James Lacroix | ... | special effects technician |
Al Marangoni | ... | special effects crew |
Rob Neves | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Newburn | ... | lab technician: Amalgamated Dynamics |
Phil Notaro | ... | special effects |
Jennifer Oxley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Matt Prosser | ... | special effects |
Gintar Repecka | ... | special effects |
Michael Roundy | ... | special effects technician |
Gary Schaedler | ... | special effects |
Wendy Schmidt | ... | animatronics designer |
Andy Schoneberg | ... | sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. |
Greg Smith | ... | sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. |
Daniel Stafford | ... | special effects assistant |
Mark Stanton | ... | special effects |
Sandra Stewart | ... | special effects (as Sandra M. Stewart) |
Russell Tamillo | ... | special effects |
Thomas Tate | ... | special effects |
Jon Thackery | ... | special effects (as Jonathan Thackery) |
Mario Torres Jr. | ... | sculptor |
Mario Torres | ... | sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. |
Tom Woodruff Jr. | ... | special character effects |
George Zamora | ... | special effects |
Thomas Zell | ... | special effects |
Peter Chesney Jr. | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Don Lanning | ... | creature sculptor (uncredited) |
Bob Mano | ... | mechanical designer: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (uncredited) |
Nicole Michaud | ... | creature effects crew: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited) / creature effects purchaser: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited) |
Andy Schoneberg | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Robert Short | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Alan Tuskes | ... | special makeup effects crew (uncredited) |
Chris L. Ward | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dave Adams | ... | digital artist |
Ivy Agregan | ... | visual effects manager |
Victor Aguirre | ... | facilities production assistant: Digital Domain |
Stephanie Allen | ... | visual effects producer |
Holly Almaguer | ... | digital artist: lighting (as Holly Kim) |
Mike Amron | ... | digital artist |
Elaine C. Andrianos | ... | visual effects editor (as Elaine Andrianos) |
Michael Backauskas | ... | visual effects editor |
Bill Houston Ball | ... | cg animator (as William Ball) |
Bron Barry | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Travis Baumann | ... | inferno artist: Cinesite |
Jamie Baxter | ... | digital compositor |
Judith Bell | ... | digital artist |
Elissa Bello | ... | digital painter |
Javier Bello | ... | lighter |
Beth Block | ... | digital compositor |
David J. Blumenfeld | ... | character technical director |
Greg M. Boettcher | ... | visual effects |
David E. Bonnell | ... | scanning supervisor |
Alette Boyce | ... | digital compositor |
Kit Boyce | ... | digital paint |
Tim Brandt | ... | visual effects technology |
Edo Brizio | ... | visual effects colorist (as Edoardo Brizio) |
Randy Brown | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Bryan | ... | character illumination |
Benjamin Bryant | ... | visual effects technology |
Brian Burks | ... | digital artist |
Erik Burns | ... | shot set-up |
Jeremy Burns | ... | digital compositor |
Gayle Busby | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Jeremy F. Butler | ... | cg animator |
Katy Calbreath | ... | I/O coordinator |
D. Walt Cameron | ... | digital compositor / visual effects |
Cari Chadwick | ... | digital artist |
Ernest Chan | ... | effects assistant animator |
Kate Choi | ... | lead lighter |
Stephen Christian | ... | effects animator |
Benjamin Cinelli | ... | computer animator / senior animator |
Dan Cobbett | ... | digital compositor |
Daniele Colajacomo | ... | visual effects supervisor: 3DSite |
Chad E. Collier | ... | scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain |
Craig Crawford | ... | rotoscope artist: Warner Bros Feature Animation |
David Crawford | ... | compositor |
Steve Cummings | ... | cg animator |
Shad Davis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris Dawson | ... | digital effects artist |
Stecie De La Rosa | ... | shot set-up |
Lorenzo Del Bianco | ... | effects assist uncredited |
Del DePierro | ... | visual effects match mover / visual effects |
Bryan Devereaux | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain |
Thomas R. Dickens | ... | supervising lead modeler and designer: Warner Brothers |
Carsten Dietz | ... | inferno artist: Hydraulx |
Hugo Dominguez | ... | lead rotoscope artist: WB Feature Animation |
Jason Doss | ... | 3D integration lead: Digital Do |
Adam Dotson | ... | cg animator |
Scott Edelstein | ... | 3D Integration supervisor: Digital Domain |
Curtis Edwards | ... | production tracking supervisor |
Jonathan Egstad | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain |
Leif Einarsson | ... | lead effects artist |
Christian Evans | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Patrick Flanagan | ... | digital compositor |
Tyler Foell | ... | digital effects supervisor / visual effects producer |
Karl Fornander | ... | digital effects artist (as Karl Formander) |
David E. Franks | ... | digital effects artist |
Mathias Frodin | ... | digital compositor: Warner Brothers |
Derry Frost | ... | director of production: Amalgamated Pixels |
Jamieson Fry | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain |
Michael Fuchs | ... | model maker |
Erik Gamache | ... | sequence lead |
Shannon Blake Gans | ... | visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc. |
Rachel Wyn Garcia-Dunn | ... | digital compositor (as Rachel Wyn Dunn) |
P. Whitney Gearin | ... | visual effects technology |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | character illumination (as Kathy Gilmore) |
Tanya Gilmore | ... | character illumination |
Alma Glick | ... | character illumination |
Steve Graves | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain |
Leonard F.W. Green | ... | lighting/comp technical director |
Ron Gress | ... | digital matte painter |
Brian Gyss | ... | render wrangler: WBFA |
Jerry Hall | ... | digital artist |
Clark Harding | ... | visual production assistant |
Mike Hardison | ... | cg supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Charity Hathcock | ... | character illumination |
James Hathcock | ... | digital supervisor |
James David Hattin | ... | 2D technical director: Pixel Magic / digital artist (as James D. Hattin) |
Kent Hayward | ... | production assistant: model crew, New Deal Studios |
Corey Hels | ... | digital effects artist |
Linda Henry | ... | digital compositor |
Tulio Hernandez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Earl A. Hibbert | ... | effects supervisor |
Glenn M. Higa | ... | character illumination (as Glenn Higa) |
Younghee Higa | ... | character illumination |
Jason Hill | ... | digital compositor |
Jim Hillin | ... | lighting supervisor |
Dark Hoffman | ... | digital artist |
Timothy Hoffman | ... | digital artist |
Douglas S. Holgate | ... | aerial director of photography: visual effects unit |
Marty Holthaus | ... | tech services: Digital Domain |
Ian Hunter | ... | visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc. |
Roger Huynh | ... | assistant digital artist |
Katherine Ipjian | ... | visual effects |
Todd Isroelit | ... | visual effects producer: Digital Domain |
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob | ... | model painter |
Jongo | ... | digital artist |
Rimas Juchnevicius | ... | digital compositor |
Jeffrey Kalmus | ... | color timing supervisor |
Michael Kanfer | ... | animation / visual effects supervisor: animation (as Michael D. Kanfer) |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic |
John Karner | ... | digital artist |
Brooke Keesling | ... | visual effects: New Deal Studios |
Steven Kellams | ... | effects animator |
Misoon Kim | ... | character illumination |
Darren Kiner | ... | lighting supervisor |
Kevin Kipper | ... | digital artist |
Laurel Klick | ... | roto and rig removal |
Anne Putnam Kolbe | ... | visual effects producer (as Anne Kolbe) |
Joshua I. Kolden | ... | technical director |
Maria Konwicka | ... | character illumination |
David Krause | ... | hardware technician / system administrator |
Brad Kuehn | ... | visual effects supervisor: animation |
Bill Kunin | ... | lead Inferno artist |
Christopher Lance | ... | compositing artist |
Kim Lavery | ... | bidding producer: visual effects |
Mike Leben | ... | motion control operator |
Kelvin Lee | ... | lead animator |
Bonnie Lemon | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Didier Levy | ... | cg supervisor |
Jeff Lew | ... | CG animation consultant: Warner Brothers Feature Animation |
Erik Liles | ... | lead Inferno artist |
Sophia Lo | ... | digital rotoscoper: Cinesite |
Carl Loeffler | ... | visual effects technology |
Andrea Losch | ... | digital artist: lighting |
Anthony Mabin | ... | visual effects compositing supervisor: animation |
Brandon MacDougall | ... | digital artist |
Louis Mackall | ... | lead Inferno artist |
Clint Madrid | ... | digital paint supervisor |
Maureen Mascarina | ... | assistant production manager: animation |
Richard Matsushita | ... | lighting/comp technical director |
Hiram Ramos Maxemin | ... | animator |
Samantha McGovern | ... | digital compositor (as Samantha McGee) |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Tony Meagher | ... | visual effects producer |
Jason Meier | ... | effects animator |
Rob Meyers | ... | visual effects |
Scott Michelson | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Michael Morreale | ... | executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels Inc. |
Bo Mosley | ... | CGI modeler: Digital Domain |
Laura Murillo | ... | rotoscope artist |
Colleen Murphy | ... | cg coordinator |
Patrick Murphy | ... | digital compositor |
Terry Naas | ... | visual effects artist |
Lori J. Nelson | ... | visual effects producer: animation |
Duy Tan Nguyen | ... | digital effects artist |
Thanh Nguyen | ... | CG animator / CG modeler |
Tony Noel | ... | digital compositor |
January Nordman | ... | assistant digital artist |
Peter Nye | ... | CG modeler |
Helen O'Flynn | ... | lumination specialist checker |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | visual effects |
Felix Ojeda | ... | digital effects artist |
Caleb Owens | ... | digital artist |
Carrie Owens | ... | technical director |
Phillip Palousek | ... | visual effects coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels Inc. |
Eric Pascarelli | ... | motion control cameraman |
Edie Paul | ... | rotoscope supervisor |
Reid Paul | ... | digital compositing supervisor |
Chris Paxson | ... | motion control technician |
Chris Payne | ... | compositor |
Joaquin Pecheur | ... | technical |
Lou Pecora | ... | lead digital compositor |
Edward P. Pedersen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Patrick Perez | ... | digital artist |
Brian Peyatt | ... | digital production manager |
Phil Pham | ... | digital compositor: 3DSite |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects compositing supervisor: animation |
Matt J. Popham | ... | visual effects technology |
Shane Prigmore | ... | animator |
Siobhan Prior | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Tim Pyle | ... | visual effects compositing supervisor / visual effects |
Janet Quen | ... | digital effects compositor |
A.J. Raitano | ... | visual effects assistant camera |
Becca Ramos | ... | character illumination |
Gabrielle Barrere Robinson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chad Roen | ... | digital artist |
Andrew Romine | ... | digital artist: Pixel Magic |
Neil Rubenstein | ... | cg animator |
Heather MacPhee Ryan | ... | digital painter: Warner Bros Feature Animation (as Heather MacPhee) |
David Sanger | ... | producer: New Deal Studios |
Dave Sarbell | ... | digital effects artist |
Olivier Sarda | ... | senior digital compositor |
Todd Sarsfield | ... | digital color grader |
Casey Schatz | ... | previsualization artist |
Scott Schneider | ... | miniature crew chief |
Christy Schuler | ... | Inferno artist: Hydraulx |
Robert Scopinich | ... | digital compositor |
Gregory S. Scribner | ... | digital artist |
Steven Seed | ... | senior systems administrator |
Som Shankar | ... | 3D integration artist |
Wayne A. Shepherd | ... | digital compositor: At The Post |
Edwin Shortess | ... | lighting technical director / lumination specialist checker |
Brian Shows | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Craig Shumard | ... | motion control technician |
Ilyse Shuster | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dale A. Smith | ... | previsualization (as Dale Smith) |
Karen Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Myoung Smith | ... | assistant digital artist |
Neal Sopata | ... | digital artist |
John Sore | ... | effects assistant animator / visual effects producer |
Donny Sorvala | ... | effects animator / visual effects supervisor |
Jenny Spamer | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Jenny Spamer Harris) |
Tess Spaulding | ... | system administrator |
Eric Stanton | ... | effects animator |
Van Starling | ... | visual effects assistant production manager |
Jessica Stebbins | ... | visual effects technology (as Jessica Noll) |
Colin Strause | ... | 3D technical supervisor: Hydraulx |
Greg Strause | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx |
Rina Strause | ... | 3d supervisor |
Scott Suess | ... | digital artist: lighting |
Nick Swartz | ... | tape operator |
Osamu Takehiro | ... | digital artist |
Wilson Tang | ... | digital restoration |
Bryan Taylor | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Teperson | ... | cg animator |
Shigeharu Tomotoshi | ... | visual effects |
Tanya Trydahl | ... | character illumination |
Joe Tseng | ... | digital artist: lighting |
Dan Turner | ... | visual effects supervisor: Yowza |
Devin Uzan | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Van Camp | ... | CG pipeline supervisor |
Juan Carlos Vargas | ... | digital artist (as Juan Vargas) |
Freddie Vaziri | ... | compositor |
Clint Wallace | ... | computer previsualization |
Richard Wardlow | ... | technical director: Digital Domain |
James Waterhouse | ... | model crew chief |
Chris Watts | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jerry Weil | ... | digital effects artist |
Elke Weiss | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Wells | ... | 3d artist |
Blaine Whitney | ... | visual effects production manager |
Vernon R. Wilbert Jr. | ... | cg supervisor: Digital Domain |
Edson Williams | ... | inferno artist: Hydraulx |
Paul Winze | ... | visual effects post production |
David J. Witters | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Yoshiya Yamada | ... | modeling supervisor |
Shin-Yee Yau | ... | digital artist |
Sunny Ye | ... | shot set-up |
Genevieve Yee | ... | cg animator |
Tonia Young | ... | shot set-up |
Joseph A. Zaki | ... | digital compositor: Warner Brothers Feature Animation (as Joseph Zaki) |
Randy Bosh | ... | digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited) |
James Cocks | ... | apprentice model maker (uncredited) |
Ivan DeWolf | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Jim Hillin | ... | technical director supervisor (uncredited) |
Jason Hughes | ... | facilities production assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Jeremy Hunt | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Brian Openshaw | ... | render coordinator (uncredited) |
Eliza Pelham Randall | ... | visual effects executive producer: Hydraulx (uncredited) |
Mark Robben | ... | digital compositor: At The Post (uncredited) |
Jeff W. Smith | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Struckman | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Scott Tessier | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sandy Berumen | ... | stunts (as Sandy Beruman-Justus) |
Greg Brickman | ... | stunts |
Jophery C. Brown | ... | stunts (as Jophery Brown) |
Tony Brubaker | ... | stunts |
Brian Burrows | ... | stunts |
Matt Byrne | ... | stunts |
Gary Combs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunts (as Gil Combs) |
Ritchie Copenhaver | ... | stunts |
Phil Culotta | ... | stunts |
Alex Daniels | ... | stunts |
Chris Durand | ... | stunts (as Christopher Durand) |
Richard Epper | ... | stunts |
Debbie Evans | ... | stunts |
Joe Finnegan | ... | stunts |
Glory Fioramonti | ... | stunts (as Glory Gene Fioramonti) |
Ransom Gates | ... | stunts |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts |
Jack Gill | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erica Grace | ... | stunts |
James M. Halty | ... | stunts |
Marguerite Happy | ... | stunts |
Marcia Holley | ... | stunts |
Karrie King | ... | stunts (as Karrie Combs) |
Clint Lilley | ... | stunts (as 'Burkey' Lilley) |
Janie Liszewski | ... | stunts |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunts |
Brian Machleit | ... | stunts |
Gina Mari | ... | stunts (as Gina Mari Jenson) |
Cole McLarty | ... | stunts (as Cole M. McLarty) |
Gary McLarty | ... | stunts |
Cliff McLaughlin | ... | stunts |
Gene McLaughlin | ... | stunts |
Jamie Jo Mitchell | ... | stunts |
Bobby Ore | ... | stunts |
Craig Raudman | ... | stunts |
Larry Rippenkroeger | ... | stunts |
Ann Scott | ... | stunts |
John-Clay Scott | ... | stunts |
Tommy Ray Smith | ... | stunts |
Monica Staggs | ... | stunts |
Michael Washlake | ... | stunts (as Mike Washlake) |
April Weeden | ... | stunts (as April Washington-Weeden) |
Greg Anderson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tara Clark | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Phil Culotta | ... | stunt coordinator: Las Vegas sequence (uncredited) |
Chris Durand | ... | stunt double: Brendan Fraser (uncredited) |
Eve Miller | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ryan O'Dell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chad Parker | ... | stunt double: Robert Picardo (uncredited) |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Monica Staggs | ... | stunt double: Jenna Elfman (uncredited) |
DJ Stefanich | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Aliza Washabaugh | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Anderson | ... | steadicam operator |
Bryan Ashford | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Greg Barrera | ... | electrician |
Michael Bauman | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit |
John Beran | ... | best boy: second unit |
Matthew C. Blea | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Mike Bonnaud | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: second unit (as Michael Bonnaud) |
Malcolm Brown | ... | additional camera operator (as Malcolm M. Brown) |
Robin Bursey | ... | additional film loader |
J.A. Byerly | ... | best boy rigging electric / rigging gaffer |
A. Anthony Cappello | ... | additional camera operator (as Anthony Cappello) |
Paolo Cascio | ... | first assistant camera |
Liam Clark | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Craig Cockerill | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Craig Cockerrill) |
Vincent Contarino | ... | rigging gaffer (as Vincent F. Contarino) |
Michael B. Corbett | ... | lighting technician |
William Coss | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jimmy Culligan | ... | rigging grip |
Christopher Cundey | ... | video playback (as Chris Cundey) |
Eric Davidian | ... | lighting technician |
Larry D. Davis | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ronnie Dennis | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Tracy Estes | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Tom Fendley | ... | electrician |
Mary Funsten | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Colette Gabriel | ... | camera intern |
Jack Galper | ... | electrician |
Robert Giomi | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jack Glenn | ... | dolly grip |
R. Scott Goodrich | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Peter Graf | ... | stab-c technician |
Suzanne Hanover | ... | still photographer |
John Holmes | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Casey Hotchkiss | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
John Janusek | ... | key grip: second unit |
Frank Jarnot | ... | electrical rigging technician |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | grip |
Jacques Jouffret | ... | steadicam operator |
Gary Kangrga | ... | grip |
Lawrence Karman | ... | additional camera operator |
Ulrike Lamster | ... | camera loader |
Mark R. Leins | ... | aerial camera technician |
Karl Linde | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Greg Lopez | ... | lamp operator |
Patrick Loungway | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Abraham Martinez | ... | camera loader (as Abe Martinez) |
David J. McGraw | ... | video operator: second unit |
Frank Montesanto | ... | key grip |
David Morton | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Kieran Mulgrew | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jon Newell | ... | Rigging electric |
Randy Nolen | ... | steadicam operator (as Randy Nolan) |
Keith Ogier | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Orefice | ... | chief lighting technician |
Justin Painter | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Steven Poster | ... | additional photography |
Robert A. Preston | ... | best boy grip |
Pablo Santiago-Brandwein | ... | grip |
Todd Sater | ... | best boy rigging electrician |
Steve Savage | ... | rigging grip |
Paul Schmidt | ... | dolly grip |
Michael J. Schwartz | ... | Lighting technician / rigging electric |
John Schweitzer | ... | rigging electrician |
Mike Shaheen | ... | video playback operator |
John P. Shine | ... | grip: second unit |
Chris Squires | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Gary Stark | ... | set lighting fixtures technician |
Robert Sterry | ... | digital video assist operator |
Michael Strong | ... | key rigging grip |
Jennifer Tanksley | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Joshua D. Thatcher | ... | automated lighting programmer |
Chuck Turner | ... | rigging grip |
Mark Vargo | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Neal Wilde | ... | grip: second unit (as Neil Wilde) |
Tom Wostak | ... | lighting technician (as Thomas Wostak) |
Alex M. Cacciarelli | ... | motion control video assist (uncredited) |
Robert Eberlein | ... | additional photography (uncredited) |
Jack M. Guberman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jacques Jouffret | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Jacqueline J. Nivens | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited) |
Jason Selsor | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Allison Abbate | ... | animation producer |
Eric J. Abjornson | ... | key assistant animator |
Deborah Ahee | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Holly Almaguer | ... | color stylist (as Holly Kim) |
Mary Jo Ayers | ... | key assistant animator |
James Baker | ... | animator |
Kyung-Hee Baker | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Arland Barron | ... | animator |
Bronwen Barry | ... | rough inbetweener |
Kathy Baur | ... | digital painter |
Jee Chan Baylis | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Richard Bazley | ... | animator: "Yosemite Sam", "Tasmanian Devil" and "Tweety Pie" |
Lori Benson-Noda | ... | key assistant animator (as Lori M. Noda) |
Nancy Bihary-Fiske | ... | digital painter |
Brandon Bloch | ... | color composit / digital painter/composit |
Bonnie Blough | ... | digital final check |
Mike Bodkin | ... | animation coordinator |
Daniel Bond | ... | key assistant animator |
Gina Bradley | ... | scene planning supervisor |
Denise Bradshaw | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Sean Branigan | ... | fx animator |
Darlie Brewster | ... | lead animator (as D. Brewster) |
Cal Brunker | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation (as Callan Brunker) |
Eric Bryan | ... | animator |
Michelle Bryan | ... | animation checker |
Maneerat Bunchoo | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
James Burks | ... | key assistant animator |
Bill Burnett | ... | animator |
Christina Butterfield | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Roberto Casale | ... | animator |
Amy Wu Casler | ... | animation coordinator (as Amy K. Wu) |
Mick Cassidy | ... | key assistant animator |
Crystal Chesney | ... | animator |
Claude Chiasson | ... | clean-up supervisor: Yowza Animation |
Pierre Chiasson | ... | animation production manager: Yowza Animation |
Andrea Chlebak | ... | io technician |
Janine Cho | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Yeon-Tae Choi | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Jeffrey D. Clark | ... | key assistant animator |
Diana Coco | ... | key assistant animator (as Diana Coco-Russell) |
Casey E. Coffey | ... | rough inbetweener (as Casey Coffey) |
Thaddeus Paul Couldron | ... | animator |
Susan I. Craig | ... | key assistant animator (as Susan Iwakoshi Craig) |
Caroline Cruikshank | ... | animator |
Rowena Cruz | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Joel de la Cruz | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Anthony de Rosa | ... | lead animator (as Anthony Derosa) |
Jeff DeGrandis | ... | animation producer |
Gavin Dell | ... | animator |
Mike Demur | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Mike Disa | ... | animator |
Marcia Kimura Dougherty | ... | key assistant animator |
Darrin Drew | ... | scene planner |
Michael Edmonds | ... | track reader |
Bingo Ferguson | ... | scene planner (as George {Bingo} Ferguson) |
Brian Ferguson | ... | animator |
Fabiola Filetta | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Wendie Fischer | ... | rough inbetweener (as Wendie L. Fischer) |
John Fountain | ... | lead animator |
Tom Foxmarnick | ... | lead animator |
Danny Galieote | ... | animator |
Sean Gallimore | ... | key assistant animator |
Miguel Gil | ... | background artist |
Staci Gleed | ... | digital painter |
Eric Goldberg | ... | animation director |
Neal Stanley Goldstein | ... | rough inbetweener (as Neal Goldstein) |
Dax Gordine | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Katie Gray | ... | animation checking |
Cerissa Grieve | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Edward R. Gutierrez | ... | key assistant animator |
Joe Haidar | ... | animator |
Karen Hamrock | ... | layout artist |
Mary Harrington | ... | illumination development |
Brendan Harris | ... | scene planner |
Grant Harris | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Lance Randall Hayashida | ... | digital painter |
Karen Heathwood | ... | lead animator |
Arturo A. Hernandez | ... | key assistant animator (as Arturo Alejandro Hernandez) |
Glenn M. Higa | ... | scene planning supervisor (as Glenn Higa) |
John Hinshelwood | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
T. Daniel Hofstedt | ... | animator |
Jon L. Hooper | ... | animator (as Jon Hooper) |
Gloria Hsu | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Chris Hubbard | ... | animator |
Brad Hughes | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Janette Hulett | ... | digital final check |
Ron Husband | ... | animator |
Todd Jacobsen | ... | rough inbetweener |
Wendy Jacobsmeyer | ... | digital painter/compositor |
Louie C. Jhocson | ... | digital final check (as Louie Jhocson) |
Emily Jiuliano | ... | key assistant animator |
Carl Jones | ... | background artist |
Alison Jota | ... | digital color composit |
Karenia Kaminski | ... | lead clean-up artist (as Karenia S. Kaminski) |
Myung Kang | ... | key assistant animator (as Myung Kang Teague) |
Weronika Kapelanska | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Mark Kausler | ... | animator |
Ernie Keen | ... | animator (as Ernest Keen) |
Claudia V. Keene | ... | key assistant animator |
Shawn Keller | ... | animator |
Sandy Kellerman | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Craig Kelly | ... | background artist |
Min-Hye Kim | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Yuna Diane Kim | ... | overseas advisor (as Diane Oh) |
Sarah-Jane King | ... | color composit / digital paint/composit |
John Kleber | ... | art director: animation |
Bert Klein | ... | lead animator |
Pam Kleyman | ... | digital color composit / technical director |
Lureline Kohler | ... | key assistant animator (as Lureline Weatherly) |
Marty Korth | ... | key assistant animator (as Martin Korth) |
Ed Krahn | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
David Kuhn | ... | animator |
Erik Kuska | ... | animator |
Roland L'Ecuyer | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Chris Land | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Susan Lantz | ... | key assistant animator |
Dan Larsen | ... | scene planner (as Dan C. Larsen) |
Jim Leber | ... | animation production accountant |
Justin Lee | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Kelvin Lee | ... | lead animator |
Taik Lee | ... | key assistant animator |
Tracy Mark Lee | ... | lead clean-up artist |
Beverly Lehman | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Julio Leon | ... | layout artist |
Lisa Leonardi-Knight | ... | digital painter (as Lisa Marie Leonardi-Knight) |
Ray Leong | ... | animator |
Leticia Lichtwardt | ... | key assistant animator |
Denise Link | ... | digital painter/final checker (as Denise A. Link) |
Kezia Ma | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Joel MacMillan | ... | assistant animator / clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Patricia Ann Billings Malone | ... | key assistant animator (as Patricia Billings-Malone) |
Craig R. Maras | ... | animator (as Craig Maras) |
Gaston Marzio | ... | animator |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | animator |
James McCrimmon | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Bob McKnight | ... | animator (as Robert L. McKnight II) |
Denise Meehan | ... | key assistant animator |
Jason Meier | ... | animator |
Mario J. Menjivar | ... | animator (as Mario Menjivar) |
Lieve Miessen | ... | clean-up supervisor |
Ron Migliore | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Michael Milligan | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation (as Mike Milligan) |
Frank Molieri | ... | lead animator |
SoonJin Mooney | ... | animator (as Soonjin Mooney) |
Tanya Moreau-Smith | ... | color stylist |
Paul Mota | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Gary Mouri | ... | lead animator |
Yoon Sook Nam | ... | key assistant animator |
Tao Huu Nguyen | ... | key assistant animator |
Marisha Noroski | ... | digital final check |
Helen O'Flynn | ... | digital final check |
Seamus O'Keeffe | ... | checking/compositing |
Ken O'Malley | ... | digital painter (as Kenneth O' Malley) |
Jamie Oliff | ... | animator |
Eric Oliver | ... | digital painter |
Karen S. Paat | ... | digital paint/composit/check |
Chris Palimaka | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Tim Parsons | ... | animator |
Kim Patterson | ... | scene planner |
Shannon Penner | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Wendy Perdue | ... | animator |
Rebecca Rose Perkins | ... | animation coordinator |
Kevin Petrilak | ... | animator |
Philip Phillipson | ... | background artist |
Philip Pignotti | ... | rough inbetweener |
Eric Pigors | ... | key assistant animator |
Doug Post | ... | key assistant animator |
John Richard Powell | ... | production software specialist (as John Powell) |
Robb Pratt | ... | animator |
Shane Prigmore | ... | animator |
Hong Qi | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Vittoria Quane | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Gale Raleigh | ... | paint mark-up (as Gale A Ralegh) |
Mary-Jean Repchuk | ... | key assistant animator |
Royston Robinson | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation (as Roystone Robinson) |
Robert Rosen | ... | animator |
Tom Roth | ... | animator |
Harry Sabin | ... | animator |
Jacqueline M. Sanchez | ... | key assistant animator (as Jacqueline Sanchez) |
Randy Sanchez | ... | lead clean-up artist |
Chris Sauve | ... | animator (as Chris Sauvé) |
Daniel Schier | ... | clean-up lead |
Bill Schwab | ... | animator (as William Schwab) |
Michele Secilia | ... | key assistant animator |
Natasha Selfridge | ... | key assistant animator (as Natasha Dukelski Selfridge) |
Penelope Sevier | ... | scene planner (as Penelope G Sevier) |
Gary Shafer | ... | digital painter |
Mavis Shafer | ... | digital check |
Edwin Shortess | ... | digital check |
Jeff Siergey | ... | lead animator |
David Silverman | ... | animation consultant |
Tom Sito | ... | animator |
Beth Sleven | ... | animator |
Karen Somerville | ... | digital painter |
Hyung-Im Son | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Aaron Springer | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Aimee Steinberger | ... | rough inbetweener (as Aimee Major Steinberger) |
Wes Sullivan | ... | rough inbetweener |
Trevor Tamboline | ... | lead clean-up artist: "Daffy Duck" |
Derek Lee Thompson | ... | animator (as Derek L. Thompson) |
Doug Tiano | ... | digital final check |
Helen Tse | ... | key assistant animator (as Helen T. Tse) |
Jason Tucker | ... | animation editor |
Dennis Venizelos | ... | background artist |
Dirk Von Besser | ... | digital painter |
Viorel Voronca | ... | key assistant animator |
Chris Wahl | ... | animator |
Bill Waldman | ... | animator |
Doug Walker | ... | layout artist |
Eric Walls | ... | animator |
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn | ... | animator |
Elyse Whittaker | ... | animator (as Elyse Whittaker-Paek) |
Susan Wileman | ... | digital painter (as Susan Wileman-Edwards) |
Matt Williames | ... | animator |
Alexander Williams | ... | animator |
Cory Wilson | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Steven Wilzbach | ... | animation associate producer |
Theresa Wiseman | ... | animator |
Lynn Yamazaki | ... | clean-up inbetween artist: Yowza Animation |
Carol Yao | ... | animation checking (as Carol Li-Chuan Yao) |
Phil Young | ... | animator |
Jennifer Yuan | ... | layout artist |
David A. Zaboski | ... | animator (as David Alan Zaboski) |
Janet M. Zoll | ... | digital painter |
Stephan Zupkas | ... | lead clean-up artist |
Roger Chiasson | ... | animation supervisor: Yowza Animation (uncredited) |
Eric Goldberg | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Kirk Hanson | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Bob Kale | ... | casting: New York |
Jorina King | ... | extras casting: las vegas |
Frankie Mason | ... | extras casting: Las Vegas |
Leanna Sheldon | ... | casting associate |
Jennifer Bender | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steve Constancio | ... | set costumer |
Daniel Dirks | ... | set costumer: second unit (as Danny Dirks) |
April Hunter-Krueger | ... | set costumer (as April Krueger) |
Mary-Kate Killilea | ... | costume staff assistant (as Mary Kate Killilea) |
Tom Macdonald | ... | set costumer |
Valerie T. O'Brien | ... | costume supervisor (as Valerie O'Brien) |
Lynne Palmer | ... | additional costumer |
Mary Beth Ramsey | ... | costumer |
Charmaine Nash Simmons | ... | key costumer (as Charmaine N. Simmons) |
Devon Renee Spencer | ... | assistant costume designer (as Devon Anderson) |
Location Management
Fermin Davalos | ... | assistant location manager |
David Israel | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Altenbach | ... | musician: violin |
Armen Anassian | ... | musician: violin |
Pete Anthony | ... | orchestrator |
Philip Ayling | ... | musician: oboe |
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet |
Steve Bartek | ... | additional orchestrator |
Robert Bayless | ... | assistant music editor (as Bob Bayless) |
Leanne Becknell | ... | musician: oboe |
Frank Bennett | ... | orchestrator |
Robert Berg | ... | musician: viola |
Emily Bernstein | ... | musician: clarinet |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone |
Bruce Botnick | ... | music score mixer / music score recordist |
Gary Bovyer | ... | musician: clarinet |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Roberto Cani | ... | musician: violin |
Paul Castillo | ... | musician: clarinet |
Kevin Connolly | ... | musician: violin |
Tony Cooke | ... | musician: cello |
Franklyn d'Antonio | ... | musician: violin |
Peter Davies | ... | musician |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
John Debney | ... | composer: additional music |
Brad Dechter | ... | additional orchestrator |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass |
Thomas Diener | ... | musician: viola |
Tim Divers | ... | musician: trumpet |
George Doering | ... | musician |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn |
Earl Dumler | ... | musician: oboe |
Steve Edelman | ... | musician: bass |
Arni Egilsson | ... | musician: bass |
Christine Ermacoff | ... | musician: cello |
Alan Estes | ... | musician: percussion |
Marlo Fisher | ... | musician: viola |
Samuel Formicola | ... | musician: viola / musician: violin |
Carl Fortina | ... | musician: accordion soloist |
Vanessa Freebairn-Smith | ... | musician: cello |
Rick Gerding | ... | musician: viola |
Julie Gigante | ... | musician: violin |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola |
Gregory T. Goodall | ... | musician: percussion (as Gregory Goodall) |
Mark Graham | ... | music librarian |
Endre Granat | ... | concertmaster |
Fred Greene | ... | musician: tuba |
Keith Greene | ... | musician: viola |
Larry Greenfield | ... | musician: violin |
Alan Grunfeld | ... | musician: violin |
Kenneth Hall | ... | supervising music editor (as Kenny Hall) |
Linda Harmon | ... | score vocalist |
Tamara Hatwan | ... | musician: violin |
Todd Hemmenway | ... | musician: cello |
Amy Hershberger | ... | musician: violin |
Oscar Hidalgo | ... | musician: bass |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Michael Hoffman | ... | musician: trombone |
Eric Hosler | ... | musician: violin |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Jim Kanter | ... | musician: clarinet |
Will Kaplan | ... | music editor |
Edward Karam | ... | orchestrator (as Eddie Karam) |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello |
Suzie Katayama | ... | cello |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola |
Daniel Kelley | ... | musician: french horn (as Dan Kelley) |
Katie Kirkpatrick | ... | musician: harp |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Aimie Kreston | ... | musician: violin |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator |
Ana Landauer | ... | musician: violin |
Timothy Landauer | ... | musician: cello |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: piano |
Songa Lee | ... | musician: violin |
Sungil Lee | ... | musician: violin |
Natalie Leggett | ... | musician: violin |
Dimitrie Leivici | ... | musician: violin |
Phillip Levy | ... | musician: violin |
Peter Limonick | ... | musician: percussion |
Tommy Lockett | ... | music editor |
David Low | ... | musician: cello |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet |
Andy Malloy | ... | musician: trombone |
Rene Mandel | ... | musician: second violin |
Shawn Mann | ... | musician: viola |
Liane Mautner | ... | musician: violin |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Mark McKenzie | ... | orchestrator |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet |
Ed Meares | ... | musician: bass |
Victoria Miskolczy | ... | musician: viola |
John Mitchell | ... | musician |
Bruce Morgenthaler | ... | musician: bass |
Kenneth Munday | ... | musician: bassoon (as Ken Munday) |
Don Nemitz | ... | orchestrator |
Anna Noakes | ... | musician: flute |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn |
Michael O'Donovan | ... | musician: bassoon |
Robin Olson | ... | musician: violin |
Simon Oswell | ... | musician: viola |
Bobbi Page | ... | score vocalist |
Sara Parkins | ... | musician: violin |
Cameron Patrick | ... | orchestrator |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano |
Conrad Pope | ... | orchestrator |
Katia Popov | ... | musician: violin |
Shanti D. Randall | ... | musician: viola |
Tom Raney | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Sue Ranney | ... | musician: bass |
Joshua Ranz | ... | musician: clarinet |
Lelie Resnick | ... | musician: oboe |
Diane Freiman Reynolds | ... | singer |
Michele Richards | ... | musician: violin |
Steve Richards | ... | musician: cello |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola (as Lynne Richburg) |
David Riddles | ... | musician: bassoon |
Rafael Rishik | ... | musician: violin |
Mark Robertson | ... | musician: violin |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Jay Rosen | ... | musician: violin |
Anatoly Rosinsky | ... | musician: violin |
James Sawyer | ... | musician: trombone |
Marc Sazer | ... | musician: violin |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion |
Peter Sheridan | ... | musician: flute |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Kurt Snyder | ... | musician: french horn |
David Speltz | ... | musician: cello |
Carl W. Stalling | ... | composer: Looney Tunes theme music |
Sheridon Stokes | ... | musician: flute |
Neil Stubenhaus | ... | musician: bass |
Lisa M. Sutton | ... | musician: violin |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Sarah Thornblade | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello |
Cecilia Tsan | ... | musician: cello |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute |
Michael Valerio | ... | musician: bass |
Nick Vidar | ... | music programmer |
Irina Voloshina | ... | musician: violin |
David Walther | ... | musician: viola |
John Walz | ... | musician: cello |
Brad Warnaar | ... | musician: french horn |
Miwako Watanabe | ... | musician: violin |
Roger Wilkie | ... | musician: violin |
Don Williams | ... | musician: percussion |
Phillip Yao | ... | musician: french horn |
Kenneth Yerke | ... | musician: violin |
Lars Clutterham | ... | orchestrator: John Debney's additional music (uncredited) |
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
The Hollywood Studio Symphony | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Christopher Klatman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Mark McKenzie | ... | additional conductor (uncredited) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | music score mixer: John Debney's additional music (uncredited) / music score recordist: John Debney's Additional Music (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | singer/soloist/vocal contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurette Dobson | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Sonny P. Filippini | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Sonny Filippini) |
Tracy L. Moody | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Tracy Moody) |
P.R. Tooke | ... | script supervisor |
Glenn Ficarra | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
John Requa | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Adam Resnick | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Roger S.H. Schulman | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Steve Bonner | ... | driver: special equipment |
Vic Cuccia | ... | transportation captain |
Steven Docherty | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton | ... | driver |
James R. Guillory | ... | insert car driver |
Craig Lietzke | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Kenneth Newland | ... | transportation captain (as Kenny Newland) |
Jim Petti | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jean Souders | ... | driver: picture car |
Randy White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dean Winton | ... | driver |
Buddy Hunter | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jason Altieri | ... | staff assistant |
Cheryl Andryco | ... | set production assistant |
Sage Asteak | ... | staff assistant: second unit |
Angela Athayde | ... | staff assistant (as Angie Athayde) |
Bill Baggelaar | ... | head of technology |
David Alan Barclay | ... | puppeteer / technical consultant (as David Barclay) |
Jackie Brady Baugh | ... | production accountant (as Jackie Baugh) |
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe | ... | legal representation |
Bud Blackburn | ... | staff assistant |
Deon Boyce | ... | staff assistant: second unit |
Allan Bragg | ... | stand-in: Steve Martin |
Sheldon M. Bridge | ... | post production assistant |
Ray Buffer | ... | stand-in |
Bob Burns | ... | triffid puppeteer |
Ian Calip | ... | staff assistant |
Amy Wu Casler | ... | set production assistant (as Amy K. Wu) |
John Ceylan | ... | craft service |
Claude Chiasson | ... | clean-up supervisor |
Jay Cipriani | ... | assistant: Ms. Weinstein |
Patrick Cunningham | ... | production assistant |
Maria De La Torre | ... | production coordinator |
Rebecca Downs | ... | production assistant |
Richard Franceschini | ... | production resources executive |
Nicci Freeman | ... | production assistant |
Josh Gallegos | ... | staff assistant (as Joshua Gallegos) |
Jake Garber | ... | puppeteer |
Brad Gerstner | ... | second assistant accountant |
Veloz Gomez | ... | production assistant |
Kathleen Violet Grey | ... | assistant: Mr. Goldberg |
Demetrius Griffin | ... | staff assistant: second unit |
Sonny Griffin | ... | craft service: second unit |
Alan J. Hagge | ... | lead system administrator |
Jennifer Hamilton | ... | assistant choreographer |
Stephanie L. Harmatz | ... | production assistant |
Bruce Hatakeyama | ... | technology engineer |
Dennis M. Johnson | ... | acme digital specialist |
Jason Z. Kemp | ... | staff assistant (as Jason Kemp) |
Louis Kiss | ... | puppeteer: Dalek |
T.L. Kittle | ... | assistant: Mr. Dante |
Marion Koh | ... | production assistant |
Dylan Kohler | ... | technology engineer |
Linda Labov | ... | assistant: Ms. Weinstein |
Bruce Lanoil | ... | technical consultant |
Josh Levitan | ... | assistant: Mr. Goldmann |
Elizabeth Livingston | ... | assistant: Ms. Abbate |
Jennifer Lobban | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kevin Lum | ... | staff assistant |
Gladys Kaye McCall | ... | first assistant accountant (as Kaye McCall-Irvin) |
Kent McCormick | ... | head of production: Mercury Filmworks |
Jadi McCurdy | ... | staff assistant |
Patt McCurdy | ... | assistant: Mr. deFaria |
Erin Meehan | ... | set production assistant: re-shoots |
Robert Sidney Mellette | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Wayne Miller | ... | craft service |
Bruce Morin | ... | craft service |
Christian Nguyen | ... | assistant: Mr. Doyle |
Mikki Pallas | ... | unspecified assistant |
Bryan Palliccia | ... | assistant accountant |
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. | ... | staff assistant |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | ... | choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks) |
Jeff 'Doc' Porter | ... | construction medic |
Oleh Prus | ... | scene planner |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
George Sartiano | ... | staff assistant (as George A. Sartiano) |
Tom Schaus | ... | helicopter pilot |
Taffy Schweickhardt | ... | payroll accountant |
Shannon Shea | ... | puppeteer |
Chad J. Shonk | ... | staff assistant (as Chad Shonk) |
Karen Strutynski | ... | set medic |
Mark Tavares | ... | puppeteer: Dalek |
Dane M. Taylor | ... | production technology (as Dane Taylor) |
Scott L. Treger | ... | hand double: insert unit |
Ken Twohy | ... | staff assistant |
Craig Vegas | ... | production assistant |
Claire Williams | ... | checker |
Mike Williamson | ... | staff assistant |
Scott C. Williman | ... | pre-rigger |
Paul Winze | ... | production secretary |
Mike Womack | ... | staff assistant (as Michael Womack) |
Alex L. Worman | ... | unit publicist (as Alex Worman) |
Katie Zaslaw | ... | first assistant accountant (as Katherine Zaslaw) |
Jason Zorigian | ... | staff assistant |
Jackamoe Buzzell | ... | rehearsal actor: brendan fraser (uncredited) |
Johnnie Davis | ... | additional voices: Owl Jolson -archive footage (uncredited) |
Rob Derry | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Bill Finger | ... | created by: Batman (uncredited) |
Angie Popko | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
William Roberts | ... | additional voices: Michigan J. Frog - archive recording (uncredited) |
Tom Weaver | ... | assistant: Robby the Robot team (uncredited) |
Thanks
Salvador Dalí | ... | acknowledgement: "Persistence of Memory" - Artist Rights Society |
Bob Kane | ... | acknowledgment: Batman Created by |
Edvard Munch | ... | acknowledgement: "The Scream" - Artist Rights Society |
Production Companies
- Warner Bros.
- Baltimore Spring Creek Productions
- Spring Creek Productions
- Goldmann Pictures
- Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG. (in association with)
- Warner Bros. Animation
- Warner Bros. Feature Animation
Distributors
- Warner Bros. (2003) (World-wide) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (United States) (theatrical) (as A Time Warner Company)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (France) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Pictures Germany (2003) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Norsk Filmdistribusjon (2003) (Norway) (theatrical)
- Sandrew Metronome Distribution Sverige AB (2003) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Pictures (2003) (India) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2003) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Fox-Warner (2003) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- Karo Premiere (2003) (Russia) (theatrical) (through)
- Cinergia (2003) (Ukraine) (theatrical)
- Time Warner (2003) (Russia) (theatrical) (through Karo Premiere)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (Brazil) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Pictures Mexico (2003) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Warner Sogefilms A.I.E. (2003) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2004) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Premier Digital (2004) (Russia) (DVD)
- Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2004) (Finland) (DVD) (VHS)
- Sunny Films (2004) (Bulgaria) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2004) (Spain) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2004) (Mexico) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2004) (Mexico) (VHS)
- Warner Home Video (2004) (Netherlands) (DVD) (VHS)
- Warner Home Video (2004) (Germany) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2004) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2004) (United States) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2004) (United States) (VHS)
- Warner Home Vídeo (2004) (Brazil) (DVD)
- Warner Home Vídeo (2004) (Brazil) (VHS)
- Warner Bros. (2004) (Japan) (theatrical)
- ABC Family (2006) (United States) (tv)
- SBS6 (2007) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Mainostelevisio (MTV3) (2008) (Finland) (tv)
- Moviemax Family (2010) (Turkey) (tv) (Cable)
- CP Digital (2011) (Russia) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2014) (Germany) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2014) (United States) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Boomerang (2016) (United Kingdom) (tv) (limited)
- SBS9 (2016) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Children's Independent Television (CiTV) (2017) (United Kingdom) (tv)
- Kanal 11 (2019) (Estonia) (tv)
- HBO Max (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- Warner Bros. F.E. (2003) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- 7flix (2023) (Australia) (tv)
- FXM Network (2023) (United States) (tv)
- FXX Network (2023) (United States) (tv)
- Syfy (2023) (United States) (tv)
- United Paramount Network (UPN) (United States) (tv)
- WWOR (United States) (tv)
- YouTube (2024) (United States) (video) (streaming)
- fX Network (2023) (United States) (tv)
Special Effects
- Hydraulx (visual effects)
- Digital Domain (special visual effects)
- Pixel Magic (CGI robo dog)
- At The Post (visual effects)
- Amalgamated Pixels (visual effects)
- Amalgamated Dynamics (special character effects)
- KNB EFX Group (special character effects)
- New Deal Studios
- Warner Bros. Animation
Other Companies
- Alias/Wavefront Technologies (animation software)
- Artists Rights Society (copyright owner: "Persistence of Memory" © 2002)
- Artists Rights Society (copyright owner: "The Scream" © 2002)
- BT Industrial Supply (expendables)
- Boone's Animals for Hollywood (animals supplied by)
- Central Casting (extras casting)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (cranes and dollies)
- DC Comics (appear courtesy of: Batman and the Batmobile)
- DTS (acknowledgement)
- Direct Tools & Fasteners (expendables)
- Doggicam Systems (Doggicam provided by)
- Dolby Digital (in selected theatres)
- Eastwood Scoring Stage (music mixed at)
- Eastwood Scoring Stage (music recorded at)
- Flashframe (title design)
- Fleeting Image Animation (additional animation and technology services)
- Fujifilm (motion picture products)
- Gala - Salvador Dali Foundation (copyright owner: "Persistence of Memory" © 2002)
- Gordon Films (licensed from: "Fiend Without A Face")
- Have Trunk Will Travel (elephants supplied by)
- Hollywood Studio Symphony (music performed by)
- International Business Machines (IBM) (animation software development)
- JoAnn Kane Music Service (music preparation)
- Kodak (motion picture products)
- Limelight Catering (catering)
- Linux Ubuntu (animation software development)
- Mercury Filmworks (animation production)
- Mission Post (sound post-production)
- Music Television (MTV) (used with permission by: "MTV Movie Award")
- NASA Earth Observatory (courtesy of: "Large Blue Marble" images)
- Pacific Title (titles)
- Panavision (camera)
- Panavision (lenses)
- Procter & Gamble Productions (PGP) (licensed from: "People's Choice Awards" statue)
- Reptile Rentals (animals supplied by)
- Rough Draft Studios (animation production)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- Sabron Payroll Services (payroll: orchestra)
- Studio B (animation production)
- TVR (hero cars supplied by)
- Technicolor (color by)
- Technique (digital intermediate)
- The Munch - Ellingsen Group (copyright owner: "The Scream" © 2002)
- The Munch Museum (copyright owner: "The Scream" © 2002)
- Todd-AO Studios (music mixed at)
- Todd-AO Studios (music recorded at)
- Toon Boom Animation (animation software)
- Universal Studios Licensing (courtesy of: "This Island Earth")
- Varèse Sarabande (score album released by)
- Wade Williams Collection (licensed from: "Ro Man")
- Warner Bros. Animation (animation production)
- Yowza Animation (animation production)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck are up to their feuding ways again. Tired of playing second fiddle to Bugs, Daffy has decided to leave the Studio for good. He is aided by Warner Bros.' humor impaired Vice President of Comedy, Kate Houghton, who releases him from his contract and instructs WB security guard/aspiring stunt man DJ Drake to capture and "escort" Daffy off the studio lot. Suddenly a sidekick without a hero, the duck decides to ally himself with DJ, whether he likes it or not. Consequently, Daffy is on the scene when DJ discovers that his famous movie star father was Damian Drake, known for playing suave international spies onscreen, is actually a suave international spy in real life--and has been kidnapped by the evil insane nerdy, prancing villain known as Mr. Chairman of the equally nefarious Acme Corporation. It seems that Damian knows the whereabouts of the mysterious magical and powerful Blue Monkey Diamond, and the Chairman will do anything to get his hands on it! With Daffy in tow, DJ hits the road in a desperate attempt to outrace the evil Acme stooges to the diamond and save the world from their evil clutches. Unbeknownst to the two neo-spies, they are also being followed by VP Kate and Bugs--the studio brass has decided that the rabbit needs a comic foil after all, and Kate's job is on the line if she can't get Daffy back to work ASAP. Written by Anthony Pereyra (hypersonic91yahoo.com) |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Make Learning Exciting & Entertaining! See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $80,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend Germany | $290,250, 05 Dec 2003 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $68,514,844 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Brendan Fraser did such a good job doing an impersonation of Taz that he was allowed to do the voice instead of Taz's current voice actor Jim Cummings. See more » |
Goofs | When traveling into the African bush, the main characters ride on an Asian elephant. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Ice-T/Jenna Elfman/The Strokes (2003). See more » |
Soundtracks | What's Up, Doc? See more » |
Crazy Credits | Porky says, "Eh, uh, th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th-th..." then the lights go down on him and he says instead, "Go home, folks." See more » |
Quotes |
Bugs Bunny:
Gee, it was really nice of Wal-Mart to give us all this free Wal-Mart stuff just for saying "Wal-Mart" so many times. See more » |