Directed by
Matti Geschonneck |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Petra Hammesfahr | ... | (novel) |
Hannah Hollinger | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Martina Gedeck | ... | Vera Zardiss | |
Harald Krassnitzer | ... | Jürgen Zardiss | |
Lena Lauzemis | ... | Anne | |
Nadja Bobyleva | ... | Rena Zardiss | |
Gudrun Ritter | ... | Helene | |
Ulrich Matschoss | ... | Dolf | |
Rudolf Kowalski | ... | Hennessen | |
Uwe Kockisch | ... | Kommissar Bernd Klinkhammer | |
Martin Glade | ... | Udo | |
Nina Vorbrodt | ... | Heike Olgert | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Beate Abraham | |||
Marita Breuer | |||
Erni Mangold | ... | Gretchen | |
Camilla Renschke | |||
Josef Tratnik |
Produced by
Helga Poche | ... | producer: WDR |
Heike Richter-Karst | ... | producer |
Juliane Voigtländer | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Rudolf Blahacek |
Editing by
Heidi Handorf |
Makeup Department
Lexa Deinhardt | ... | makeup artist |
Katharina Erfmann | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lutz Haase | ... | unit manager |
Georg Kuch | ... | production manager |
Stefan Plagemann | ... | assistant unit manager |
Kai Skibba | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Saskia Croneberg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Frankenberg | ... | property master: indoor |
Wolfgang Mohrhenn | ... | property master: outdoor |
Martin Scheferhoff | ... | set builder |
Sound Department
Sven Neumann | ... | dialogue editor |
Thomas Supke | ... | foley editor |
André Zimmerman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Bauscher | ... | electrician |
Raphael Beinder | ... | additional electrician |
Georg Bozkurt | ... | electrician |
Felix Buchholz | ... | assistant light |
Dennis Krombach | ... | trainee gaffer |
Andreas Latosinszky | ... | electrician |
Klaus Peter Lübs | ... | gaffer |
Moritz Müller | ... | first assistant camera |
David Riedel | ... | best boy |
Frank Siggelkow | ... | electrician |
Bernd Spauke | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Elisabeth Raßbach | ... | assistant editor |
Philip Whitfield | ... | final colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Annie Grossmann | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Klaus Exner | ... | production driver |
Ingo Jansen | ... | production driver |
René Saldjughian | ... | production driver |