Directed by
Thomas Berger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andreas Pflüger |
Cast (in credits order)
Maria Schrader | ... | Sophie Wolf | |
Hilmar Thate | ... | Richard Wolf | |
Martin Feifel | ... | Gregor Vandreyke | |
Jörg Schüttauf | ... | Franz Krupka | |
Heikko Deutschmann | ... | Niklas Grimm | |
Justus von Dohnányi | ... | Jan Pieper | |
Christian Redl | ... | Innenminister Langheinrich | |
Karl Kranzkowski | ... | Siegfried Thom | |
Albert Kitzl | ... | Anton Czarny | |
Oliver Marlo | ... | Heinze | |
Jan Pieper | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dieter Bach | ... | Heimo Thürk | |
Lutz Blochberger | ... | Staatssekretär Mangold | |
Hans Garbaden | ... | Zollbeamter | |
Ulrike Hübschmann | ... | Susanne | |
Rainer Laupichler | ... | Krafzyk | |
Ulrich Voß | ... | Bundeskanzler Kohl |
Produced by
Jürgen Haase | ... | producer |
Dirk Scharrer | ... | producer |
Music by
Marcel Barsotti |
Cinematography by
Torsten Breuer |
Editing by
Ute A. Rall |
Casting By
Risa Kes |
Production Design by
Peter Lewis | ||
Olaf Schiefner |
Costume Design by
Bobo Altvater |
Makeup Department
Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt | ... | makeup artist (as Oliver Ziem) |
Production Management
Karsten Kilian | ... | production manager |
Steven Richter | ... | unit manager |
Cornelia Schacht | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katharina Haase | ... | second assistant director: photo pre-production |
Art Department
Carmelo Garcia Ramos | ... | prop driver |
Wolfgang Gädicke | ... | property master: outdoor |
Elisabeth Müller | ... | assistant production designer |
Michael Reinemann | ... | set constructor |
Remo Stecher | ... | set constructor |
Sound Department
Ralf Herrmann | ... | boom operator |
Jörg Klinkenberg | ... | foley artist |
Peter Sandmann | ... | foley artist |
Ronny Schreinzer | ... | dialogue editor |
Marcus Sujata | ... | sound editor |
Wolfgang Widmer | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Hans Seck | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | ... | digital colorist |
Stunts
Alister Mazzotti | ... | stunt double |
Piet Paes | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Mehlis | ... | lighting technician |
Volker Rendschmidt | ... | gaffer |
Axel Renner | ... | best boy |
Rico Schulze | ... | electrician |
Christof Wahl | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Matthias Wrage | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Martina Hennicke | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annette Bätz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Tobias Palmer | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Hansjörg Kohli | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Transportation Department
Mehmet Atmaca | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Dirk Drebelow | ... | story editor |
Dirk Eickhoff | ... | set manager |
Birgit Hoefke | ... | production assistant |
Anna Mohrhenn | ... | cashier |
Hans-Ludwig Zachert | ... | story consultant |