Directed by
Tonie Marshall |
Writing Credits
Tonie Marshall | ... | (scenario and dialogue) and |
Pierre Erwan Guillaume | ... | (scenario and dialogue) (as Pierre-Erwan Guillaume) |
Tonie Marshall | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Olivier Bomsel | ... | producer |
Émilie Frigola-Salelles | ... | assistant producer |
Alain Peyrollaz | ... | producer |
Gilles Sandoz | ... | producer |
Fabienne Vonier | ... | producer |
Music by
Pierre Aviat |
Cinematography by
Jean-François Robin |
Editing by
Jacques Comets |
Casting By
Nicolas Ronchi |
Production Design by
Pierre-François Limbosch |
Set Decoration by
Vincent Deleforge | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Anaïs Romand |
Makeup Department
Frédérique Arguello | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Alain Barnasson | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Viard |
Sylvia Carissoli | ... | key makeup artist (as Silvia Carissoli) |
Géraldine Lemaire | ... | hair stylist |
Marie Nouvet | ... | makeup artist |
Gérald Portenart | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Henri Deneubourg | ... | unit manager trainee |
Sébastien Didelot | ... | trainee unit manager |
Nathalie Duran | ... | production manager |
Lionel Kopp | ... | post-production supervisor |
Claire Le Saint | ... | assistant unit manager |
Pascal Roussel | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marielle Domenges | ... | second assistant director |
Fabrice Grange | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jacques Aucomte | ... | set dresser |
Jean-Marc Auriol | ... | painter |
Céline Barray | ... | assistant set dresser |
Jean-Roch Bonnin | ... | props |
Alexandre Chapuis | ... | buyer |
Axel Deboaisne | ... | construction manager |
Marc Flouquet | ... | first assistant decorator |
Luz Fontez | ... | carpenter |
Benedicte Joffre | ... | plasterer |
Laurent Legall | ... | carpenter |
Genevieve Leyh | ... | painter |
Sylvie Mitault | ... | painter |
David Nouyrit | ... | head painter |
Jean Noviel | ... | painter |
Aliocha Pican | ... | construction crew |
Philippe Picoli | ... | carpenter |
Stéphane Pigeyre | ... | carpenter |
Frédéric Poulet | ... | painter |
Anne-Charlotte Vimont | ... | second assistant decorator (as Charlotte Vimont) |
Sound Department
Marilena Cavola | ... | assistant sound editor (as Marinela Hardy) |
Sophie Chiabaut | ... | boom operator |
Eric Devulder | ... | sound |
Olivier Dô Hùu | ... | foley engineer |
Gérard Hardy | ... | sound editor |
Jean-Pierre Laforce | ... | sound mixer |
François Lepeuple | ... | foley artist |
Olivier Marlangeon | ... | assistant foley artist |
Fred Mays | ... | post-synchronization |
Pierre Tucat | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Daniel Esperanssa | ... | special effects technician |
Yves Pupulin | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michel Atanassian | ... | rigging gaffer |
Eric Baraillon | ... | electrician |
Jean-Pierre Baronsky | ... | gaffer |
Lucas Bernard | ... | second assistant camera |
Jean-Luc Bezeau | ... | key grip |
Claire Caroff | ... | assistant camera: second camera |
Stéphanie De Fenin | ... | assistant camera |
Dominique Fourny | ... | grip |
Eric Gallet | ... | grip |
Pierric Gantelmi d'Ille | ... | camera operator: second camera |
Nicolas Pernot | ... | first assistant camera |
Marion Stalens | ... | still photographer |
Philippe Vigier | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Alberte Garo | ... | extras casting |
Patricia Kayadjanian | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karine Charpentier | ... | assistant costume designer / costumer (as Karin Charpentier) |
Suzanne Dangel | ... | wardrobe |
Anjali Lenglet | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mike Fromentin | ... | assistant editor |
Emmanuel Le Ridant | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Location Management
Vanina Albertini | ... | location manager |
Béatrice Humbert | ... | location manager |
Cyril Renard | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jean-Marc Bakouch | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Josiane Morand | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Emmanuelle Balestrieri | ... | production accountant |
Caroline Dieusaert | ... | production assistant |
Erwan Doré | ... | production assistant |
Alexis Lambotte | ... | video trainee |
Arnaud Plé | ... | assistant administrator |
Axelle Poisson | ... | making-of director |