Directed by
Zalman King | ||
Scott Sampler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Greg Hittelman | ... | (writer) |
Bill Oakes | ... | (writer) |
Scott Sampler | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Ian Abercrombie | ... | Sir George | |
Paola Cesira Adrover | ... | Sailor Girl | |
Akana | ... | Sandy Rowe | |
Summer Altice | ... | Maria | |
Gabriella Ange | ... | Sailor Girl | |
Domiziano Arcangeli | ... | Popo (as Domi Arcangeli) | |
Shane Brolly | ... | Henry Brooke | |
Melissa Brown | ... | Multiple (voice) | |
Paqui Cabanillas | ... | Shower Girl | |
Annett Culp | ... | Anastasia | |
Ismael Gasco Pérez | ... | Drag Queen | |
Phyllida Hewat | ... | Dorothea | |
Paco Inestrosa | ... | Bartender | |
Jade Ito | ... | Madoko | |
Karla Jensen | ... | Sid | |
Dominic Keating | ... | Owen | |
Melissa Manzano | ... | Bar Girl | |
Enrico Mattaroccia | ... | Tailor's Son | |
Jens Nagel | ... | Sasha | |
Erica Prior | ... | Vivian Vadim | |
Ruddy Rentero | ... | Shower Girl | |
Alejandro Sanchez | ... | Red-headed Drag Queen | |
Solga Santurio | ... | Bar Girl | |
Peter Silkoff | ... | Captain | |
Morten Sorenson | ... | Doorman | |
Makoto Sugilhara | ... | Kinjo | |
Amy Wilder | ... | Ellen | |
Jesse Woodrow | ... | Q Mack |
Produced by
Flora Castellane | ... | line producer |
Jan Fantl | ... | producer |
Greg Hittelman | ... | co-producer |
Frank Hübner | ... | producer (as Frank Huebner) |
Zalman King | ... | executive producer |
David Marlow | ... | co-producer |
Essy Niknejad | ... | executive producer |
Mario Padilla | ... | line producer |
Steven Paul | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Reeve | ... | producer |
Datty Ruth | ... | co-executive producer |
David Saunders | ... | executive producer |
Romain Schroeder | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Morais |
Editing by
Curtis Edge | ||
David R. Finkelstein | ||
Langdon Page | ... | (as Langdon F. Page) |
Casting By
Marie Constan | ||
Shannon Makhanian |
Production Design by
Marc Greville-Masson | ... | (as Marc Greville-Morris) |
Art Direction by
Wolfgang Melian |
Costume Design by
Birgit Utz |
Makeup Department
Sibylle Ahlers | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Irma de la Guardia | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Alexander Kolmicov | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Bea Millas | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Claudine Moureaud | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Maike Naumann | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Evelyne Sittig | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Béatrice Stephany | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Michelle Werner | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Juanlo Prada Garrudo | ... | production manager (as Juan Lorenzo Prada) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Enrico Accetto | ... | second second assistant director |
Ralph Eisenmann | ... | second assistant director (as Ralf Eisenmann) |
Mike Roberts | ... | third assistant director (as Mike Robert) |
Jonathan Southard | ... | first assistant director |
Elly Stefansson | ... | third assistant director (as Selly Stefansson) |
Louis Paul Tocchet | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Louis Tucchet) |
Art Department
Alain Boncour | ... | painter |
François Dickes | ... | lead man |
Dina S. Khouri | ... | on-set dresser |
Jean-Marie Luntumbue | ... | painter |
Grahame Ménage | ... | scenic artist |
Enrico Petroni | ... | metal foreman |
Manuel Pinto de Jesus | ... | metal foreman |
Ben Plant | ... | lead man |
Tiffany Rodenfels | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Axel Arft | ... | sound mixer |
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Elena Coderch | ... | sound |
Christopher Harvengt | ... | foley supervisor |
Erik Seifert | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Philippe Lebreton | ... | stunt coordinator |
David G Mahoney | ... | stunt driver (as David Mahoney) |
Marc Sieger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ricardo Arres | ... | grip |
Özkan Arslan | ... | electrician |
Jake Corbett | ... | clapper loader |
Christian Datum | ... | first assistant camera |
Gilbert Degrand | ... | electrician |
Pierre Dermience | ... | electrician |
Dimitri Doulkeridis | ... | grip |
Enver Fidan | ... | electrician |
Sven Fink | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Fischer | ... | electrician |
Tom Flossdorf | ... | best boy |
Andres Marder | ... | gaffer |
Charlie Masters | ... | video operator |
John Patterson | ... | camera operator |
Bobby Popovic | ... | clapper loader |
Lars Richter | ... | first assistant camera |
Jean-François Roqueplo | ... | grip |
Xavier Servais | ... | grip |
Thomas Sidopoulos | ... | grip |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | assistant camera / clapper loader (as Theo Theodorides) / video operator (as Theo Theodorides) |
Joe Tolen | ... | best boy |
Xavier Torres | ... | grip (as Xavi Torres) |
Juanca Vazquez | ... | clapper loader |
Michel Vervloet | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Jolantha Jeserick | ... | extras casting |
Miguel Ángel Martín | ... | extras casting |
Jean-Luc Ristic | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Bittner | ... | dress maker (as Daniella Bittner) |
Carmen Cantalejo | ... | wardrobe |
Vesna Libric | ... | wardrobe |
Sally Lines | ... | costume supervisor |
Bettina Polster | ... | wardrobe |
Flossie Price | ... | wardrobe |
Josephine Saris | ... | wardrobe |
Aleksandra Valozic | ... | wardrobe (as Alexandra Valozic) |
Michael 'Indy' Whiting | ... | wardrobe (as Indy Whiting) |
Editorial Department
Jeff Granzow | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Shugart | ... | editorial consultant |
Craig Weiseman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Checho Blanco | ... | assistant location manager |
Philippe Castelain | ... | assistant location manager |
Pascal Charlier | ... | location manager |
Nyko Rozas | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ezra Gould | ... | music supervisor |
Denise Marsa | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Dina S. Khouri | ... | script supervisor (as Dina Khouri) |
Sandy Schklair | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mick Bushel | ... | driver |
Sam Christmas | ... | driver |
Sergio Cozar Gil | ... | driver |
Martin Gallego | ... | driver |
Gus Gouldsbrough | ... | driver (as Gus Gouldsborough) |
Nacho Jiménez Llamas | ... | driver |
David G Mahoney | ... | action vehicle coordinator (as David Mahoney) |
Igor Pecirep | ... | driver |
Juanlo Prada Garrudo | ... | transportation captain (as Juanlo Prada) |
Olivier Printz | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Gary Sharp | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Thorley | ... | driver |
Joseph Zeien | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Xavi Blanch | ... | production secretary |
Steven Blumenfeld | ... | senior vice president of product development (as Steve Blumenfeld) |
Melissa Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Rob Bruinsma | ... | marine coordinator |
Rosalie Buhmel | ... | production coordinator |
Nawell Celan | ... | assistant accountant |
Tania Cozzi | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Christopher P. Kibbey | ... | assistant to producer (as Christopher Kibbey) |
Dr. Kunz | ... | on-set physician |
Frinn Lorenz | ... | foreman |
Pilar Martinez | ... | assistant accountant |
Josephine Olive-O'Neill | ... | assistant accountant (as Josephine Olive) |
Marek Oyrzinski | ... | talent coordinator (as Marek Oyrzynski) |
Rafa Pardillos Pérez | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Laurence Parker | ... | production controller |
Paddy Patterson | ... | foreman |
Olivier Percival | ... | production secretary |
Spaco Rubio | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Luisa Saro | ... | production coordinator |
Willem Schmid | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Maria Yanas Chaves | ... | assistant accountant |