Directed by
Louis Bélanger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Louis Bélanger | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Real Chabot | ... | executive producer / line producer |
Lorraine Dufour | ... | producer |
Music by
Guy Bélanger | ||
Claude Fradette |
Cinematography by
Jean-Pierre St-Louis |
Editing by
Lorraine Dufour |
Casting By
Emmanuelle Beaugrand-Champagne |
Production Design by
André-Line Beauparlant |
Art Direction by
Jean-Pierre Paquet |
Costume Design by
Sophie Lefebvre |
Makeup Department
Julie Chabot | ... | makeup artist |
Anik Généreux | ... | hair stylist |
Jessica Manzo | ... | key makeup artist |
Jean-François Marleau | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Real Chabot | ... | production manager |
Jean-François Denis | ... | assistant unit manager |
Francis Trottier | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nadine Brassard | ... | third assistant director |
Carole Doucet | ... | first assistant director |
Angèle Gagnon | ... | third assistant director |
Daniella Jovanovic | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Raby | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Yves Allard | ... | scenic technician |
Félix Bélanger | ... | key carpenter |
Pascal Bélanger | ... | carpenter |
Jean Chassé | ... | props buyer |
Alain Clouatre | ... | scenic technician (as Alain Clouâtre) |
Louis Cyr | ... | scenic technician |
Michelle Drolet | ... | art department coordinator |
Manon Fontaine | ... | scenic painter |
Serge Gaspard Gaudreau | ... | carpenter (as Serge Gaudreau) |
Sylvain Gauthier | ... | painter (as Sylvain Gaulthier) |
Nicolas Godbout | ... | assistant property master |
Bruno La Haye | ... | property master |
Félix Larivière-Charron | ... | set designer |
Jean Larose | ... | scenic painter |
Marc Leduc | ... | painter |
Stephan McKenzie | ... | scenic technician |
Chris Perreault | ... | carpenter |
Luc Potvin | ... | carpenter |
Sébastien Roy | ... | scenic technician |
Paul François Sampson | ... | scenic technician (as Paul François Sampson) |
Jean-François Sylvestre | ... | carpenter |
Kim Thibodeau | ... | assistant decorator |
Eric Vasseur | ... | key painter |
Paul Zacharias | ... | painter |
Sophie Cloutier | ... | assistant art coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregory Bolduc | ... | assistant sound mixer (as Grégory Bolduc) |
Jo Caron | ... | adr foley recordist (as Jocelyn Caron) |
Louis Collin | ... | sound |
Gilles Corbeil | ... | sound |
Alexis Farand | ... | assistant foley artist |
Nicolas Gagnon | ... | assistant foley artist |
Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher | ... | foley recordist (as Shaun Gallagher) |
Bernard Gariépy Strobl | ... | re-recording mixer |
François Guérin | ... | boom operator |
Thomas Kodros | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Benoit Leduc | ... | post-synchronization |
Louis-Philippe Perron | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Jean-Pierre Pinard | ... | dialogue editor |
Marianne Robitaille | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Mario Rodrigue | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
François B. Senneville | ... | sound effects editor (as François Senneville) |
Hans Peter Strobl | ... | sound mixer |
Monique Vézina | ... | foley artist |
Michael Willis | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Stunts
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunts |
Patrick Kerton | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Aubin | ... | second assistant camera |
Véronique Boncompagni | ... | still photographer (as Véro Boncompagni) |
Caroline Béliveau | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Michel Comeau | ... | additional electrician |
Tommy Diotte | ... | grip |
Thierry Fargeau | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Alain Lacroix | ... | best boy grip |
Judith Lagacé | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jean-Pierre Lamarche | ... | key grip |
Clermont Lapointe | ... | gaffer |
Martin Lapointe | ... | electrician |
Raynald Lavoie | ... | best boy electric |
Robert Morin | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Serge Raymond | ... | additional electrician |
Martin Roy | ... | grip |
Jocelyn Simard | ... | first assistant camera |
Danielle Turgeon | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
François Vincelette | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Casting Department
Julie Breton | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annie Beaulieu | ... | wardrobe |
Pascale Déry | ... | assistant costumer |
Isabel Poulin | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Martin Tarte | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Claudine Blain | ... | negative cutter |
Marie-Claude Brouillette | ... | assistant editor |
Francine Gauthier | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Anita Bensabat | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Thérèse Bérubé | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Eric Brais | ... | assistant picture car coordinator |
Réal Hamel | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Karine Branco | ... | unit production assistant |
Dominique Brault | ... | key set production assistant |
Diane Desbiens | ... | assistant production accountant |
Jean-François Foucault | ... | production accountant |
Stephanie Juaneda | ... | production coordinator |
Christian Labrie | ... | armorer |
Steve Leblanc | ... | production assistant |
Lyne Pomerleau | ... | production secretary |
Nicholas Rousseau | ... | production assistant |