Directed by
Kelly Sandefur |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Rick Drew | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joe Lando | ... | Scott Daniels | |
Gabrielle Carteris | ... | Laurie Daniels | |
Michael Gross | ... | Talbot | |
Michael Gregory | ... | Chief Patterson | |
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | Kenny Barrows | |
Susan Walters | ... | Allison Saunders | |
Lisa Banes | ... | Mayor Walker | |
Christine Lakin | ... | Carmen Saunders | |
Johnny Pacar | ... | Jessie Daniels | |
Henry Polic II | ... | Dr. Watson | |
Thomas Wright | ... | Mike | |
Stephanie Hodge | ... | Stella | |
Ralph P. Martin | ... | Earl | |
Kathryn Joosten | ... | Miss Knight | |
Kelvin Yu | ... | Kit | |
Martha Valez | ... | Rosa | |
Bryan Rasmussen | ... | Jackson | |
Tom McCleister | ... | Security Guard | |
Jeffrey James Ircink | ... | Police Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hans Raith | ... | Oil Pump Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
William T. Baumann | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Broido | ... | executive producer (as Joe Broido) |
Kenneth Burke | ... | producer |
Bruce D. Johnson | ... | executive producer |
John Lind | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Tim Jones |
Cinematography by
Mark Merlot |
Editing by
Kelly Sandefur |
Casting By
Lindsay Chag |
Production Design by
Peggy Paola |
Art Direction by
Mel Horan |
Set Decoration by
Brian Joseph Smith |
Costume Design by
Kevin Ian Ackerman |
Makeup Department
Jaime Franco | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Kenneth Burke | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael D. Gillis | ... | second assistant director |
Steven E. Simon | ... | second second assistant director |
Rudy Van Zyl | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Geller | ... | property master |
Emily Lawless | ... | lead painter |
Tommy Paul | ... | assistant property master |
Willy Roberts | ... | art swing |
Michael Shoemaker | ... | swing gang |
Manfred Drews | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
David A. Novak | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark F. Dennett | ... | boom operator |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | sound mixer |
Jeremy Hoenack | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Tony Kucenski | ... | foley artist |
Noah Southall | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Matt Kutcher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Brianne Solomon | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Stunts
Thomas M. Ficke | ... | stunt coordinator |
David Hugghins | ... | stunt rigger |
Rob Mars | ... | stunts |
Hans Raith | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Barbor | ... | electrician |
Elisha Christian | ... | dolly grip |
Mark J. Coyne | ... | steadicam operator |
Tom Gleason | ... | first assistant camera |
Kevin M. Graves | ... | best boy grip |
Charlie Gruet | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Charles Gruet) |
Hillary Hanak | ... | film loader |
Leo Ibanez | ... | grip |
Erwin Landau | ... | steadicam operator |
Kenji Luster | ... | steadicam operator |
Eric McCandless | ... | still photographer |
Stephen McCurry | ... | first assistant camera |
Phil Miller | ... | key grip |
Keith Morgan | ... | gaffer |
Kyle Pavey | ... | second assistant camera: re-shoot |
Sean Piper | ... | electrician |
Joseph Torres Jr. | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Alpheus Underhill | ... | grip |
Location Management
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Bryan Sundstrom | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ted Abenheim | ... | production coordinator |
Adam D. Wright | ... | distribution executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Johann Benét | ... | very special thanks |