Bee Movie (2007)
Reference View | Change View
- PG
- 1h 31min
- Animation, Adventure
- 02 Nov 2007 (USA)
- Movie
- 1 win & 15 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Jerry Seinfeld | ... |
Barry B. Benson (voice)
|
|
Renée Zellweger | ... |
Vanessa Bloome (voice)
|
|
Matthew Broderick | ... |
Adam Flayman (voice)
|
|
Patrick Warburton | ... |
Ken (voice)
|
|
John Goodman | ... |
Layton T. Montgomery (voice)
|
|
Chris Rock | ... |
Mooseblood (voice)
|
|
Kathy Bates | ... |
Janet Benson (voice)
|
|
Barry Levinson | ... |
Martin Benson (voice)
|
|
Larry King | ... |
Bee Larry King (voice)
|
|
Ray Liotta | ... |
Ray Liotta (voice)
|
|
Sting | ... |
Sting (voice)
|
|
Oprah Winfrey | ... |
Judge Bumbleton (voice)
|
|
Larry Miller | ... |
Buzzwell (voice)
|
|
Megan Mullally | ... |
Trudy (voice)
|
|
Rip Torn | ... |
Lou Lo Duca (voice)
|
|
Michael Richards | ... |
Bud Ditchwater (voice)
|
|
Mario Joyner | ... |
Jackson (voice)
|
|
Jim Cummings | ... |
Title Narrator / Graduation Announcer (voice)
|
|
Tom Papa | ... |
Splitz / Klauss Vanderhayden (voice)
|
|
Andy Robin | ... |
Jock #2 (voice)
|
|
David Moses Pimentel | ... |
Hector (voice)
(as David Pimentel)
|
|
Chuck Martin | ... |
Andy (voice)
|
|
Conrad Vernon | ... |
Freddy (voice)
|
|
David Herman | ... |
Buzz / Bob Bumble / Pilot (voice)
|
|
Carol Leifer | ... |
Press Person #1 (voice)
|
|
Jeff Altman | ... |
Uncle Carl (voice)
|
|
Brian Hopkins | ... |
Sandy Shrimpkin / TSA Agent (voice)
|
|
Tress MacNeille | ... |
Jeanette Chung / Mother / Cow (voice)
(as Tress Macneille)
|
|
Nathan D. Morrissey | ... |
Boy Crying / Timmy (voice)
|
|
Olivia Mattingly | ... |
Little Girl (voice)
|
|
Simon J. Smith | ... |
Truck Driver / Chet (voice)
|
|
Geoff Witcher | ... |
Press Person #2 / Jock #1 (voice)
|
|
John DiMaggio | ... |
Janitor / Bailiff (voice)
(as John Dimaggio)
|
|
Barry Marder | ... |
Waterbug (voice)
|
|
Sean Bishop | ... |
Ladybug (voice)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bobby Jacoby | ... |
Bee #4 (uncredited)
|
|
Carl Kasell | ... |
Self (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Simon J. Smith | ||
Steve Hickner |
Written by
Jerry Seinfeld | ... | (written by) and |
Spike Feresten | ... | (written by) & |
Barry Marder | ... | (written by) & |
Andy Robin | ... | (written by) |
Chuck Martin | ... | (additional screenplay material) & |
Tom Papa | ... | (additional screenplay material) |
Produced by
Jerry Seinfeld | ... | producer |
Christina Steinberg | ... | producer |
Cameron Stevning | ... | associate producer |
Mark Swift | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Rupert Gregson-Williams |
Editing by
Nick Fletcher |
Editorial Department
Dionne Barens | ... | assistant editor |
James Beshears | ... | editorial and post-production executive |
Terry Claborn | ... | color timer |
Kevin Cloepfil | ... | video transfer |
Lisa Davis-Larry | ... | assistant editor |
Barbara Ford | ... | post technology manager |
Daniel Fort | ... | first assistant editor (as Daniel A. Fort) |
Gene Goins | ... | projectionist |
Wayne Hellinger | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Brian Hopkins | ... | apprentice editor |
Nelson Lee | ... | media coordinator |
Darrin Ly | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Moder | ... | editorial systems manager |
Paul Neal | ... | hd assistant editor |
Baron Northrop | ... | film and color technician (as Baron C. Northrop) |
Kyle Pascucci | ... | film and color supervisor (as Kyle D. Pascucci) |
Timothy Peeler | ... | digital colorist |
James Ryan | ... | associate editor |
Mark Schoellkopf | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mary Beth Smith | ... | negative cutter |
Allison Bernardi Stauth | ... | media coordinator (as Allison Bernardi) |
Marcus Taylor | ... | associate editor |
Joseph R. Thygesen | ... | additional editor |
David Tish | ... | post-production executive assistant |
Joyce Arrastia | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Ivan Bilancio | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Nolan Bradford | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Doug Cooper | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Jennifer Dolce | ... | associate editor (uncredited) |
Russell Eaton | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Mo Henry | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
C.K. Horness | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Ann Hoyt | ... | associate editor (uncredited) |
Stephen L. Meek | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Casting By
Leslee Feldman |
Production Design by
Alex McDowell |
Art Direction by
Christophe Lautrette | ||
Bob Kline | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Jane Poole |
Production Management
Andrew Birch | ... | post-production manager |
Janet Breuer | ... | production engineering manager |
Adam Brown | ... | production supervisor: character technical direction & character effects |
Tony Cosanella | ... | production manager |
Joe Crowley | ... | production supervisor: editorial |
Alison Fedrick Donahue | ... | additional production supervisor: lighting |
Susan Erokan | ... | additional production supervisor: animation |
Jenne Guerra | ... | production supervisor: layout (as Jenné Marie Guerra) |
Jeri Heit | ... | asset management |
Michael Kershner | ... | production supervisor: effects |
John Kokum | ... | production supervisor: lighting (as John S. Kokum) |
Chris Leahy | ... | production supervisor: modeling & surfacing |
Deven Riley LeTendre | ... | production manager (as Deven R. LeTendre) |
Aaron Marshall | ... | asset management |
Robyn Mesher | ... | production supervisor: paint fix |
Stacey Moreno | ... | production supervisor: art department (as Stacey Ernst) |
Lisa O'Brien | ... | production supervisor: matte painting |
Erik Pope | ... | production supervisor: animation / production supervisor: story |
Craig Rittenbaum | ... | central production supervisor |
Carrie Wilksen | ... | animation production supervisor / production supervisor: art department |
David Yanover | ... | post-production supervisor / production supervisor: story |
Angela Lepito | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Marny Nahrwold | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Art Department
Armand Baltazar | ... | additional visual development artist |
Jiye Choi | ... | poster art |
Kevin Conran | ... | additional visual development artist |
Devin Crane | ... | character designer |
Joel Crawford | ... | additional story artist |
Richard Daskas | ... | visual development artist |
David G. Derrick Jr. | ... | story artist (as David Derrick Jr.) |
Sidney DeSeve | ... | character designer |
Paul Duncan | ... | visual development artist |
Craig Elliott | ... | additional visual development artist |
Seth Engstrom | ... | additional visual development artist |
Mylissa Fitzsimmons | ... | production coordinator (as Mylissa Fitzsimmons-Grieve) |
Tianyi Han | ... | visual development artist |
Patrick Marc Hanenberger | ... | additional visual development artist (as Patrick Hanenberger) |
Michael Hernandez | ... | associate art director (as Mike Hernandez) |
Ruben Hickman | ... | visual development artist |
Michael Isaak | ... | visual development artist |
Bill Kaufmann | ... | additional visual development artist |
Kirsten Kawamura | ... | visual development artist |
Jennifer Kluska | ... | additional story artist |
Grant Larson | ... | additional designer: automobile |
Jenny Lerew | ... | story artist (as Jennifer Lerew) |
Bill Mayer | ... | additional character designer |
Peter Maynez | ... | visual development artist |
Derek McClurg | ... | production coordinator |
Emil Mitev | ... | visual development artist |
Olivia Mole | ... | visual development artist |
Ken Morrissey | ... | story artist |
Brett Nystul | ... | visual development artist |
Liz Pichon | ... | additional story artist |
Steve Pilcher | ... | additional visual development artist |
Mandy Richardville | ... | researcher |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | researcher (as Caprice Ridgeway) |
Douglas Rogers | ... | additional visual development artist (as Doug Rogers) |
Scott Santoro | ... | story artist |
Jon Eric Schmidt | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Shardlow | ... | additional visual development artist |
Pat Sito | ... | production coordinator: matte painting (as Pat Connolly-Sito) |
Henrik Tamm | ... | visual development artist |
Thomas Paul Thesen | ... | character design (as Thomas Thesen) |
Kathleen Thorson Good | ... | story artist (as Kathleen Thorson) |
Athanassios Vakalis | ... | story artist (as Nassos Vakalis) |
Zhaoping Wei | ... | visual development artist |
Paul Westcott | ... | additional visual development artist (as Paul Westacott) |
Michael Yamada | ... | visual development artist |
Felix Yoon | ... | visual development artist |
Raymond Zibach | ... | additional visual development artist |
Kelly Baigent | ... | workbook artist (uncredited) |
Eric Knight | ... | camera scenic artist (uncredited) |
Nancy A. Knight | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Robert E. Knight | ... | head paint foreman (uncredited) |
Matt Lee | ... | previsualization (uncredited) |
Buck Lewis | ... | character design (uncredited) |
David Lux | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Christopher S. Ross | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Ennio Torresan | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anna Behlmer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Burby | ... | supervising sound assistant |
Rick Canelli | ... | adr recordist |
Blake R. Cornett | ... | recordist (as Blake Cornett) |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | ... | foley supervisor (as Luke Dunn-Gielmuda) |
Sean England | ... | foley recordist |
Will Files | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Josh Gold | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Scott Guitteau | ... | sound effects editor |
Craig Heath | ... | recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath) |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Tom Lalley | ... | re-recording engineer |
Roy Latham | ... | recording engineer: HSR/NY |
Konstantinos Linoxylakis | ... | sound mixer |
Kyrsten Mate | ... | sound effects editor |
Andy Nelson | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Patterson | ... | recordist |
Paul Pavelka | ... | re-recording engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley mixer (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella) |
Chad Roucroft | ... | recording engineer: HSR/NY |
Michael Silvers | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Slanec | ... | adr editor |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | recording engineer: LA Studios |
Randy Thom | ... | sound designer |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist (as Denise Thorpe) |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Larry Winer | ... | recording engineer: LA Studios |
David A. Arnold | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Panos Asimenios | ... | dubbing supervisor (uncredited) |
Petra Bach | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Jeannette Browning | ... | dialogue recordist (uncredited) |
Vince Caro | ... | additional dialogue recordist (uncredited) |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bill Devine | ... | voice recordist (uncredited) |
David Lee Fein | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Hilda Hodges | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer (uncredited) |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Doc Kane | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Darren King | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Gregory King | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Mary Jo Lang | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Lisa J. Levine | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | adr facility supervisor (uncredited) |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Shannon Mills | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Brian Reed | ... | additional dialogue recordist (uncredited) / adr recordist (uncredited) |
Robert Shoup | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer (uncredited) |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Motohisa Adachi | ... | effects animator |
Deepa Agarwal | ... | paint fix artist |
Gianni Aliotti | ... | lighting artist |
Alp Altiner | ... | additional matte painter |
Mitch Amino | ... | principal production engineer |
Mitchell Amino | ... | principal production engineer |
William E. Arias | ... | lighting artist |
Shinsaku Arima | ... | effects animator |
Robert Armstrong | ... | technical director |
Ricky Baba | ... | surfacer |
David Bailey | ... | matte painter |
Ken Ball | ... | additional lead lighter |
Maurice Bastian | ... | character technical director |
Yakov Baytler | ... | character technical director |
Jeff Beall | ... | pipeline architect: DreamWorks Animation |
Steve R.J. Bell | ... | technical director |
Fernando Benítez | ... | effects lead |
Dominic Bilodeau | ... | character technical director |
Stewart Birnam | ... | engineer: post technology |
Andrew Bonello | ... | visual effects compositing engineer |
Silviu Borac | ... | fx engineer |
Liz Borges-Herzog | ... | paint fix artist |
Eric Bouffard | ... | matte painter |
Terran Boylan | ... | character technical director |
Michael Brainerd | ... | technical director |
Julie Anne Brame | ... | effects animator |
Justin Brandstater | ... | lead matte painter |
Gregory Brauer | ... | production engineering supervisor |
Gregory Brentin | ... | production engineer (as Greg Brentin) |
Jess Bressler | ... | additional lighting artist |
Daniel J. Brick | ... | matte painting compositor |
Scott Brisbane | ... | additional matte painter |
Ronn Brown | ... | artistic supervisor: matte painting |
Paul F. Bruchhaeuser | ... | effects animator |
Edward A. Bruno | ... | production engineering supervisor |
Nathalie Buce | ... | surfacer |
Roberto Calvo | ... | artistic supervisor: technical direction (as Roberto A. Calvo) |
Craig Cannon | ... | paint fix artist |
Gregg Carrier | ... | software engineer |
Jason Carter | ... | additional final layout artist |
Mathieu Cassagne | ... | additional lighting artist |
Min-Yu Chang | ... | additional modeler |
Sean X. Chang | ... | character technical director |
Chloe Chao | ... | research and development |
Alan Cheney | ... | effects animator |
Suelika J. Chial | ... | render engineer: research and development |
Sebastien Chort | ... | additional lighting artist |
Paul Chung | ... | additional animator |
Matthew Clubb | ... | lighting artist |
Shaun Collaco | ... | lead lighting and compositing artist |
D. Wallace Colvard | ... | additional lighting artist |
Clint Colver | ... | lighting artist |
Eve Wong Colvin | ... | final layout artist (as Eve Wong) / technical director (as Eve Wong) |
Doug Cooper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bart Coughlin | ... | character technical director |
Kevin Coyle | ... | paint fix artist |
Damon Crowe | ... | artistic supervisor: character effects |
Michael Cutler | ... | systems architect (as Micheal Cutler) |
Brian J. Danker | ... | additional lead lighter (as Brian Jude Danker) |
Tony Davidson | ... | surfacer |
Kwesi Davis | ... | production engineer |
Gilbert Davoud | ... | character technical director |
Colin de Andrade | ... | additional production coordinator: lighting |
Paolo deGuzman | ... | lead surfacer (as Paolo Jose DéGuzman) |
Gina Di Bari | ... | additional lighting artist (as Gina Di Bari Carlos) |
Caine Dickinson | ... | lighter: DreamWorks Animation SKG |
Dale Drummond | ... | lighting artist |
Russell Dumornay | ... | technical director (as Russell R. Dumornay) |
Paul Duncan | ... | additional matte painter |
David Eberle | ... | fx engineer |
Mark Edwards | ... | lighting architect: DreamWorks Animation |
Fabian Elmers | ... | character effects animator |
Adam J. Ely | ... | additional matte painter |
Aaron Estrada | ... | lighting artist |
Ken Faiman | ... | character effects animator |
Simon Feltman | ... | production engineer |
Eric Fernandes | ... | artistic supervisor: lighting |
Benjamin Fischler | ... | additional lighting artist (as Ben Fischler) |
Ted Forgrave | ... | character technical director |
Ron Frankel | ... | additional pre-visualization artist |
Christopher Frobose | ... | character effects animator |
Jennifer Fung | ... | fx engineer |
Ben George | ... | production engineer |
Jonathan Gibbs | ... | additional effects animator / chief effects architect: DreamWorks Animation |
Darin K. Grant | ... | head of production technology: DreamWorks Animation |
Brian J. Green | ... | render engineer: research and development |
Caroleen Green | ... | matte painter (as Jett Green) |
Matthieu Grospiron | ... | additional lighting artist |
Nishkar Grover | ... | production engineer |
Sunil Hadap | ... | fx engineer |
Tony Halawa | ... | additional matte painter |
Craig Halperin | ... | effects lead (as Craig Xray Halperin) |
Lei Han | ... | lighting artist |
John Hanashiro | ... | imaging tools supervisor |
Udai Haraguchi | ... | lighting artist |
Christian Hatfield | ... | effects animator (as Christian A. Hatfield) |
Matt Head | ... | effects animator (as Matthew Avery Head) |
Jerry Hebert | ... | production engineer |
Edward Helmers | ... | lighting artist (as Edward 'Ted' Helmers) |
Corey Hels | ... | final layout artist |
Jotham Herzon | ... | additional pre-visualization artist |
Rory Hinnen | ... | lighting artist |
Hammer Chu Wai Ho | ... | effects animator |
Pamela Hobbs | ... | matte artist |
Robert Holder | ... | lighting artist |
Milana Huang | ... | character technical director |
Hyun Huh | ... | modeler |
James Jackson | ... | effects lead |
T.J. Jackson | ... | technical director (as TJ Jackson) |
Sully Jacome-Wilkes | ... | surfacer |
Ardie Johnson | ... | artistic supervisor: modeling |
Brandi Johnson | ... | surfacer |
Matt Johnson | ... | technical director |
Chris Jolly | ... | lighting artist |
Sandy Kao | ... | artistic supervisor: character technical direction |
Tim Keenan | ... | effects animator |
Kavita Khosla | ... | character effects animator |
Andrew Young Kim | ... | effects animator |
Soo Kyung Kim | ... | lighting artist |
Takumi Kimura | ... | lighting artist |
Soo Jin King | ... | lighting artist (as Soo King) |
Mark W. Kirk | ... | engineer: post technology |
Gokhan Kisacikoglu | ... | effects animator |
Spencer Knapp | ... | effects lead |
Annmarie Koenig | ... | additional computer graphics supervisor |
Janne Kontkanen | ... | render engineer: research and development |
Amy Sun Kwa | ... | technical director (as Amy Sun) |
Thomas A. La Porte | ... | systems architect |
Ed Labao | ... | production engineer |
David C. Lawson | ... | lead lighter |
Andre LeBlanc | ... | additional effects animator |
Ji Sun Lee | ... | paint fix artist |
Jinwoo Lee | ... | additional modeler |
Jiyoung Lee | ... | surfacer |
Dan Levy | ... | lighting artist |
Victor Lew | ... | effects animator |
Christopher Lexington | ... | lighting artist / surfacer |
Penny Leyton | ... | character technical director |
Jeffrey B. Light | ... | character technical director |
Larry S. Lile | ... | systems architect |
Shanna C. Lim | ... | lighting artist (as Shanna Chang Lim) |
Benjamin Lishka | ... | lead lighter (as Ben Lishka) |
Fabio Lissi | ... | engineer: post technology |
Igor Lodeiro | ... | lead lighter |
Nathan Loofbourrow | ... | character technical director |
Robert Lurye | ... | lead lighter |
Jim Mainard | ... | head of research and development: DreamWorks Animation (as James A. Mainard) |
Paul A. Mais | ... | technical director |
Charlotte Manning | ... | render engineer: research and development |
Michael Manza | ... | lead lighter (as Michael J. Manza) |
James J. Martin | ... | surfacer |
Mark J. Matthews | ... | research and development fx engineer |
Jason Mayer | ... | effects artist |
Gerald McAleece III | ... | additional rough layout artist |
Mark A. McGuire | ... | head of global technical direction: DreamWorks Animation (as Mark Orser McGuire) |
M. Scott McKee | ... | lead lighter |
Timothy Bud McMahon | ... | additional lighting artist |
Michael McNeill | ... | artistic supervisor: lighting |
P.J. McNerney | ... | render engineer: research and development |
Michael A. Miller | ... | additional effects supervisor |
Madhavi Marigold Muppala | ... | technical director |
Alessandro Nardini | ... | effects animator (as Alex Nardini) |
Michael Necci | ... | artistic supervisor: lighting |
Oyvind Nostdal | ... | character technical director |
Kevin Ochs | ... | artistic supervisor: character technical direction (as Kevin Matthew Ochs) |
Haengsook Oh | ... | modeler |
Alessandro Ongaro | ... | effects lead (as Alex Ongaro) |
William Opdyke | ... | additional effects animator |
Ethan Ormsby | ... | lighting artist (as Ethan A. Ormsby) |
Liska Ostojic | ... | production coordinator: lighting |
Michael J. Pan | ... | production engineer |
Nick Panagos | ... | lighting artist (as Nic H. Panagos) |
Hongseo Park | ... | character technical director |
Mary Payne | ... | lighting artist |
Andrew Pearce | ... | director of reseach and development |
Andrew Pilgrim | ... | visual effects compositing engineer |
Bert Poole | ... | additional lead lighter |
Bryan Poon | ... | character effects animator |
Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun | ... | surfacer |
Sreenivasa Kumar Pydi | ... | production engineer |
Gene Ragan | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Saty Raghavachary | ... | fx engineer |
Mahesh Ramasubramanian | ... | artistic supervisor: effects |
Jeff Ranasinghe | ... | lighting artist (as Jeff S. Ranasinghe) |
John P. Rand | ... | modeler |
Karl Rasche | ... | engineer: post technology |
Dennis Recchia | ... | lighting artist |
Steve Rembuskos | ... | character effects animator (as Steve Pete Rembuskos) |
Salvatore Richichi Jr. | ... | technical director |
Sabrina Riegel | ... | artistic supervisor: surfacing (as Sabrina M. Riegel) |
Paul Rivera | ... | matte painter |
Eli Rod | ... | additional lighting artist (as Eli G. Rod) |
Kevin Rodgers | ... | character technical director |
Carlos M. Rosas | ... | additional animator (as Carlos Rosas) |
Richard F. Rubio | ... | hardware engineering supervisor |
Allen Ruilova | ... | effects lead |
Frank Sabia Jr. | ... | lead lighter (as Frank Carol Sabia Jr.) |
Violette Sacre | ... | surfacer |
Amy McDonald Sandjideh | ... | production engineering supervisor |
Joshua Schpok | ... | fx engineer |
Marc Scott | ... | lead lighter (as Marc J. Scott) |
Michael Seales | ... | production engineering supervisor |
Douglas Seiden | ... | additional final layout artist |
Gaurav Shenai | ... | character technical director |
Richard Shiba | ... | artistic supervisor: final layout |
Chris Simmons | ... | lighting artist (as Christopher Simmons) |
Marty Sixkiller | ... | media tools supervisor |
Aaron Smith | ... | artistic supervisor: lighting |
Geri Smith | ... | lighting artist |
Jeffrey Smith | ... | character technical director (as Jeff Smith) |
Karen Smith | ... | effects animator (as Karen Kirkhuff Smith) |
Jung Jin Song | ... | additional lead lighter / lead lighter |
Young Song | ... | surfacer |
Dug Stanat | ... | character technical director |
Christa Starr | ... | lead lighter |
Matt Steele | ... | character technical director |
Curt Stewart | ... | lighting artist |
Jessi Stumpfel | ... | technical director |
Gene Takahashi | ... | hardware engineering supervisor |
Marla Tanigawa | ... | matte painting compositor (as Marla Valentine) |
Hector Dante Tantoco | ... | character effects animator (as Dante Tantoco) |
Don Taylor | ... | lead lighter |
Patrick Taylor | ... | character technical director |
Dave Tidgwell | ... | effects animator |
Andrew Titcomb | ... | rough layout artist |
Kevin Turcotte | ... | surfacer |
Pete Upson | ... | additional final layout artist |
Ozgur Ustundag | ... | lighting artist |
David Valdez | ... | surfacer |
David Patrick Valera | ... | final layout artist |
Pablo Valle | ... | artistic supervisor: lighting |
Carrie VanEtten | ... | paint fix artist |
Koen Vroeijenstijn | ... | additional effects animator |
David Walden | ... | character technical director |
Dick Walsh | ... | character technical director |
Liang-Yuan Wang | ... | lead lighter |
Michael Leon Ware | ... | character technical director (as Michael Ware) |
Nathan Warner | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Gina Warr | ... | lead lighter (as Gina Lawes) |
Brent Watkins | ... | character technical director |
A.J. Weber | ... | fx engineer |
Jeffrey Wike | ... | director of research & development |
Michael J. Wilhelmi | ... | technical director |
Lori Williams | ... | paint fix artist |
Ron Williams | ... | character effects animator |
Tony K. Williams | ... | modeler |
Mark A. Wilson | ... | lead lighter |
Laura Wood | ... | production engineer |
Stephen Wood | ... | additional effects animator |
Ron Woods | ... | visual effects compositing engineer |
Greg Wuller | ... | technical director |
Zhang Xiao | ... | effects animator |
Feng Xie | ... | render engineer: research and development |
Gentaro Yamamoto | ... | surfacer |
Gigi Yates | ... | fx engineer |
Emily Yi | ... | paint fix artist (as Emily How) |
Masahito Yoshioka | ... | effects animator |
David Young | ... | production engineer |
Cheng-Jui Yu | ... | visual effects compositing engineer |
Yan Chen | ... | technical director supervisor (uncredited) |
Sarah Coatts | ... | visual effects producer: main & end title sequences: yU+co. (uncredited) |
Cassandra Fanning | ... | paint/roto artist (uncredited) |
Dan Golembeski | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Louis Katz | ... | matte painting compositor (uncredited) |
Jennifer Leigh King | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Fangwei Lee | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Marty Sixkiller | ... | software engineer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Todd Warren | ... | stunt double: Jerry Seinfeld (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Fernanda S. Abarca | ... | additional animator (as Fernanda Abarca) |
Manuel Almela | ... | animator |
J.C. Alvarez | ... | final layout artist |
Line Korsgaard Andersen | ... | artistic supervisor: animation (as Line Andersen) |
Kevin Andrus | ... | animator |
Manuel Aparicio | ... | additional animator |
Tommy Bacorn | ... | artistic development and outreach |
Chris Bancroft | ... | animator |
Damon Bard | ... | sculptor |
Arnaud Berthier | ... | animator |
James Bird | ... | final layout artist |
Nadja Bonacina | ... | modeler |
Ashleigh Brooke Abele | ... | production coordinator |
Daniel Bunn | ... | rough layout artist |
Dave Burgess | ... | additional animation supervisor (as David Burgess) |
Chris Capel | ... | animator |
Alessandro Carloni | ... | animator |
Nhi H. Casey | ... | animation rig engineer (as Nhi Hua Casey) |
Chung Chan | ... | additional animator (as Chung Nin Chan) |
Chung Nin Chan | ... | additional animator |
Minhee Choe | ... | animator |
Paul Chung | ... | additional animator / animator |
Melanie Cordan | ... | additional animator |
David Couchariere | ... | animator |
Michelle Cowart | ... | animator |
Steve Cunningham | ... | animator |
Cassidy Curtis | ... | additional animator |
Donnachada Daly | ... | animator |
Joachim de Brunier | ... | modeler |
Paolo deGuzman | ... | lead surfacer (as Paolo Jose DeGuzman) |
Lou Dellarosa | ... | additional rough layout artist |
Eric Deuel | ... | animator |
Bill Diaz | ... | animator |
Mark Donald | ... | additional animator |
Cristian Dumitriu | ... | additional modeler |
Jeremy Engleman | ... | surfacer |
Alfred Gimeno | ... | additional story artist |
Ryan Gong | ... | additional animator |
Carlos Grangel | ... | character designer |
Antony Gray | ... | artistic supervisor: animation |
Bret Haaland | ... | additional story artist |
Tomoyuki Harashima | ... | animator |
Willy Harber | ... | animator |
Kevin Harkey | ... | additional story artist |
John Hill | ... | artistic supervisor: animation |
Martin P. Hopkins | ... | animator |
Gabe Hordos | ... | artistic supervisor: animation |
Steve Horrocks | ... | animator |
Hyun Huh | ... | modeler |
James Hull | ... | animator (as Jim Hull) |
Elizabeth Ito | ... | additional story artist |
Sully Jacome-Wilkes | ... | surfacing artist |
Jakob Hjort Jensen | ... | animator |
Daan Jippes | ... | additional story artist |
Jeffrey Joe | ... | additional animator (as Jeffrey K. Joe) |
Ewan Johnson | ... | rough layout artist |
Marcos Ian Kang | ... | modeler |
Yair Kantor | ... | animator |
Conor Kavanagh | ... | rough layout artist (as Conor W. Kavanagh) |
James Keefer | ... | additional rough layout artist |
Craig Kellman | ... | additional character designer |
Morgan Kelly | ... | animator |
Michael Kiely | ... | additional animator (as Micheál Kiely) |
Aaron Kirby | ... | animator |
Chris Kirshbaum | ... | additional animator |
Jennifer Kluska | ... | additional story artist |
Marek Kochout | ... | additional animation supervisor |
Mark Koetsier | ... | additional story artist |
Serguei Kouchnerov | ... | animator |
Rachel Lagdao | ... | final layout artist |
Christophe Lautrette | ... | character designer |
Valerie Lettera | ... | final layout artist (as Valerie Lettera-Spletzer) |
Fabio Lignini | ... | head of character animation |
James Lopez | ... | animator |
Kevin MacLean | ... | animator |
Gunday Marcus | ... | animator |
Nicolas Marlet | ... | character designer |
Patrick Mate | ... | animator / character designer |
Bryce McGovern | ... | additional animator |
Sean McLaughlin | ... | animator |
Nol L. Meyer | ... | head of layout |
Pia Miniati | ... | animation rig engineer |
David Morehead | ... | additional rough layout artist |
Claire Morrissey | ... | additional story artist |
Mark Mulgrew | ... | rough layout artist |
Renee Nash | ... | animation rig engineer |
Anna Newman | ... | animation research and development |
Mark Nonnenmacher | ... | matte painter |
Damon O'Beirne | ... | additional rough layout artist (as Damon P. O'Beirne) |
Haengsook Oh | ... | modeler |
Simon Otto | ... | additional animator |
David Pate | ... | animator (as Dave Pate) |
Gabriele Pennacchioli | ... | animator |
David Moses Pimentel | ... | head of story (as David Pimentel) |
Alex Powell | ... | animation rig engineer |
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas | ... | additional animator (as Carlos F. Puertolas) |
John P. Rand | ... | modeler |
Jean-Francois Rey | ... | animator |
Carlos M. Rosas | ... | additional animator |
Ben Rush | ... | animator |
Malia P. Russell | ... | production coordinator |
Kurt Schaefer | ... | animation rig engineer |
Sean Sexton | ... | animator |
Tom Shannon | ... | additional story artist (as Thomas Shannon) |
Toby Shelton | ... | story artist |
Seung Youb Shin | ... | modeler (as Kull Shin - Seung Youb) |
Andrea Simonti | ... | animator |
Tony Siruno | ... | character designer |
Jeff Snow | ... | additional story artist |
Jason Spencer Galsworthy | ... | animator (as Jason Spencer-Galsworthy) |
David Spivack | ... | additional animator |
Pamela Stefan | ... | rough layout artist (as Pamela B. Stefan) |
Mike Stern | ... | animator |
Bruce Tartaglia | ... | Render Developer |
Bill Tessier | ... | animator (as William Tessier) |
Oliver Thomas | ... | story artist |
Philip To | ... | animator |
Spyros Tsiounis | ... | additional story artist |
Theodore Ty | ... | animator |
Jim Van der Keyl | ... | animator |
Jeff Wagner | ... | modeler |
Chris Wahl | ... | animator |
Alexis Wanneroy | ... | animator |
Shane L. Wapskineh | ... | rough layout artist |
David Weatherly | ... | animator |
Larry Weisberg | ... | production coordinator (as Lawrence D. Weisberg) |
Greg Whittaker | ... | animator |
Mark Williams | ... | animator (as Mark A. Williams) |
Ryan Williams | ... | final layout artist (as Ryan N. Williams) |
Rob Wilson | ... | animation rig engineer |
Scott Wright | ... | animator |
Onur Yeldan | ... | animator |
Daniel Yu | ... | animation rig engineer |
Ming Hao Yu | ... | modeler |
Michael Zavala | ... | production coordinator: layout (as A. Michael Zavala) |
Kathy Zielinski | ... | additional animator |
Doug Bennett | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Bibo Bergeron | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Randy Cartwright | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Chris Chua | ... | animator (uncredited) |
John Dorman | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Denise Koyama | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Bill Kroyer | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Jason Lethcoe | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Buck Lewis | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Brian McEntee | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Bonnie Robinson Stewart | ... | matte painting intern (uncredited) |
Eric Robles | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Larry Scholl | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Hank Tucker | ... | story artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leigh French | ... | adr voice casting |
Ania O'Hare | ... | casting assistant (as Ania Kamieniecki) |
Elena Siegel | ... | casting assistant |
Christi Soper | ... | casting associate |
Music Department
Geoff Alexander | ... | additional orchestrator |
Ryeland Allison | ... | composer: additional music |
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli | ... | music preparation |
Paul Archibald | ... | musician: trumpet |
Lorne Balfe | ... | composer: additional music |
Chris Barrett | ... | assistant score engineer |
Steve Bartek | ... | orchestrator |
Mat Bartram | ... | assistant score engineer |
Becky Bentham | ... | score coordinator: London, Hothouse Music |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn |
Thomas Bowes | ... | orchestra leader + solos / orchestra leader |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Julian Bratolyubov | ... | music preparation |
Tom Broderick | ... | score technical engineer (as Thomas Broderick) |
Bruce Broughton | ... | composer: additional music |
Nicholas Bucknall | ... | musician: clarinet |
Julie Butchko | ... | music clearances |
Dan Butler | ... | music business affairs |
Amick Byram | ... | chorus |
Elin Carlson | ... | chorus |
Thomas A. Carlson | ... | music editor |
Carmen Carter | ... | vocal contractor |
Halli Cauthery | ... | composer: additional music |
Dominick Certo | ... | music editor |
Tony Clarke | ... | specialist musician |
Paul Clarvis | ... | musician: percussion |
Scott Cochran | ... | score recordist |
Laurence Cottle | ... | specialist musician |
Rupert Coulson | ... | additional score recordist |
Kevin Crehan | ... | additional music editor |
Randy Crenshaw | ... | chorus |
Andrew Crowley | ... | musician: trumpet |
Anne-Marie Cullum | ... | singer |
Grace Davidson | ... | vocalist: soprano |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Ann De Renais | ... | choir |
George Doering | ... | musician: dulcimer and mandolin |
Michael Dore | ... | singer |
Terry Edwards | ... | choirmaster |
Jonathan Evans-Jones | ... | musician: violin |
Sarah Eyden | ... | singer |
Geoff Foster | ... | score recordist |
J.J. George | ... | music editor |
Michael Giacchino | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Nick Glennie-Smith | ... | orchestrator |
Mark Graham | ... | music copyist |
Gavin Greenaway | ... | conductor |
Rupert Gregson-Williams | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Karen Wilson Harper | ... | chorus (as Karen Harper) |
Stephen Henderson | ... | musician: percussion |
Tommy Holmes | ... | assistant music editor |
Charlene Ann Huang | ... | music coordinator |
Henry Jackman | ... | composer: additional music |
Luana Jackman | ... | vocal contactor |
Jake Jackson | ... | assistant score engineer |
Carl Johnson | ... | orchestrator |
Paul Kegg | ... | musician: cello |
Gary Kettel | ... | musician: percussion |
Alastair King | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services: Remote Control Productions |
Boguslav Kostecki | ... | musician: violin |
Joanna Forbes L'Estrange | ... | singer (as Joanna Forbes) / singer (as Joanna L'Estrange) |
Michael A. Levine | ... | composer: additional music (as Michael Levine) |
Rick Logan | ... | chorus |
Rita Manning | ... | musician: violin |
Billy Martin | ... | composer: additional music |
Charlotte Matthews | ... | assistant orchestral contractor |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring mixer |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | ... | orchestrator |
Dan Newell | ... | musician: trumpet |
Daniel Nielsen | ... | composer: trailer music |
Alex Nutton | ... | assistant score engineer |
Jenny O'Grady | ... | choral coordinator |
Sam Okell | ... | assistant score engineer |
Bobbi Page | ... | vocal contractor |
Sunny Park | ... | music executive |
Ben Parry | ... | choirmaster |
Cameron Patrick | ... | orchestrator |
Heitor Pereira | ... | composer: additional music |
Laura Perlman | ... | music editor |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Nyree Pinder | ... | assistant score coordinator |
Graham Preskett | ... | additional orchestral arranger |
Paul Pritchard | ... | assistant score engineer |
Frank Ricotti | ... | musician: marimba |
Nina Robertson | ... | musician: flute |
William Ross | ... | orchestrator |
Mark Russell | ... | composer: additional music |
Sarah Ryan | ... | singer |
Carl Rydlund | ... | orchestrator |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | score recordist |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion |
Jennifer Schiller | ... | music coordinator |
J. Eric Schmidt | ... | orchestrator |
Samantha Shaw | ... | singer |
Edgardo Simone | ... | orchestrator |
Owen Slade | ... | musician: tuba |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Peter Oso Snell | ... | technical score engineer (as Peter 'Oso' Snell) |
Jonathan Snowden | ... | musician: flute |
Armin Steiner | ... | score recordist |
Sally Stevens | ... | vocal contractor |
Jamie Talbot | ... | baritone saxophone |
Michael Tavera | ... | orchestrator |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Gary K. Thomas | ... | orchestrator |
John Ashton Thomas | ... | orchestrator |
Steve Trowell | ... | singer |
Greg Vines | ... | score mix assistant |
Lawrence Wallington | ... | singer |
Oren Waters | ... | chorus |
Booker White | ... | music preparation |
Richard Whitfield | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Williams | ... | musician: cello soloist |
Christopher Willis | ... | musician: piano |
Reggie Wilson | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Nick Wollage | ... | additional score recordist |
Gavyn Wright | ... | orchestra leader (uncredited) |
Andrew Zack | ... | executive assistant: Hans Zimmer |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Hans Zimmer | ... | executive music producer |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | orchestra contractor |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Marc Bonilla | ... | musician: electric guitar (uncredited) |
Nima Fakhrara | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Dave Foster | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Bruce Fowler | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Walt Fowler | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Rick Giovinazzo | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Penka Kouneva | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Peter Lale | ... | musician: principal viola (uncredited) |
Ryan Leach | ... | music assistant (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Abhay Manusmare | ... | technical score engineer (uncredited) |
Roger May | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Bradley Miles | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Perry Montague-Mason | ... | orchestra leader (uncredited) |
Scott M. Riesett | ... | additional engineering (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Jochen Schild | ... | technical music assistant (uncredited) |
Mary Scully | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Noah Sorota | ... | technical score engineer (uncredited) |
Jason Stasium | ... | recording engineer (uncredited) |
Michael Teoli | ... | music assistant (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz | ... | music editor: temp (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Melissa Delong | ... | script coordinator (as Miles DeLong) |
Ray Felipe | ... | script researcher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nicole Adler | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Adam Agardy | ... | training and technical development |
Joe M. Aguilar | ... | marketing production: DreamWorks Animation (as Joe Aguilar) |
Jason Alex | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Brett L. Alexander | ... | hardware engineer |
Dave Allen | ... | information technology |
Holly Allen | ... | production engineer |
Crystal Anderson | ... | business and legal affairs |
Terri Anderson | ... | finance: accounting and operations (as Terri Vicdomino) |
Irwin Aquino | ... | information technology |
Andy Areffi | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Kristen Arganbright Cox | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Belinda Arge | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Antonio Arias | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Lori A. Arntzen | ... | technology coordinator |
Suzzanne Au | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Linet Avanesyan | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Drew Aveling | ... | administration |
Steve Baker | ... | qa engineer |
Lisa Baldwin | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Melissa G. Baldwin | ... | business and legal affairs |
William J. Ballew | ... | manager: research and development |
Alain Banas | ... | hardware engineer (as Alain Anton Banas) |
Serah Barela | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Melissa Barrientos | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Melissa Beanes | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Patricia Beckmann-Wells | ... | head of training and development (as Patricia Beckmann) / training and technical development (as Patricia Beckmann) |
Kristine Belson | ... | development |
Meredith Berens | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Todd Bergstrom | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Nancy Bernstein | ... | head of global production: DreamWorks Animation |
Chris Bianco | ... | consultant: pizza |
Will Bilton | ... | qa engineer |
Jessica Blake | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Danielle Blanchard | ... | production coordinator: paint fix |
Jack Blessing | ... | adr group |
Michael C. Bolds | ... | resource administrator |
Tony Bonilla | ... | business and legal affairs |
Brenda Boone | ... | facilities |
Kristine Borchard | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Susan Bradley | ... | title designer (as SB Film Design) |
Mauricio Brenes | ... | hardware engineer |
Cathy Brillon | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Matt Brown | ... | production assistant: animation |
Suzanne Buirgy | ... | production executive: DreamWorks Animation |
Greg Bulman | ... | engineering system administrator |
Fred Bunting | ... | training and technical development |
David Bynder | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Michael Cady | ... | editorial systems engineer |
Grant Callaghan | ... | resource administrator |
William Calvert | ... | adr group |
Peter Campbell | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Jose Manuel Carrasco | ... | facilities (as Jose Carrasco) |
Lans Carstensen | ... | systems engineering manager |
Jennifer Caruso | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Diana Castellano | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Emmy Castlen | ... | development |
Ben Cawood | ... | development |
Edgar Cayago | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Derek Chan | ... | head of digital operations: DreamWorks Animation |
Jeffrey Chandler | ... | facilities |
Ariandy Chandra | ... | titles |
Andrew Chang | ... | business and legal affairs |
Scott Chapin | ... | engineering system administrator |
Carol J. Choy | ... | systems operations supervisor (as Carol J.-Shimabukuro Choy) |
Richard Chuang | ... | special projects: DreamWorks Animation |
Barb Cimity | ... | global department manager: DreamWorks Animation |
Rich Cisneros | ... | information technology |
Zach Clairville | ... | facilities |
Katherine Clark | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Sheila Clarke | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Craig Cochran | ... | information technology |
Corinne Combs | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Grazia Como | ... | training and technical development |
Alane Chang Conti | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Dimna Contreras | ... | information technology |
Iris Contreras | ... | information technology |
Kelly Cooney Cilella | ... | development (as Kelly Cooney) |
Dana Corneles | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Michael Coronado | ... | hardware engineer (as Michael S. Coronado) |
Sarah Counnas | ... | technology production manager: DreamWorks Animation |
David Cowgill | ... | adr group |
Amanda Cramer | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Whitney Crane | ... | marketing (as Whitney Pentzer) |
Amy Cruz | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Christopher Cruz | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Jennifer Crystal Foley | ... | adr group |
Peter Cucka | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Christopher J. Cugno | ... | engineering system administrator |
Sharon Culler | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Bruce Daitch | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Patrick Danford | ... | hardware engineer |
Sanjay Das | ... | director of research and development |
Michele Davis | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Marica De La Lastra | ... | business and legal affairs |
Gaby De Los Santos | ... | facilities |
Jayson DeLancey | ... | production engineer |
Dennis DeRyke | ... | qa engineer |
Pavina Desai | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Becky DeSouza | ... | human resources and recruiting |
John Detke | ... | engineering system administrator (as John F. Detke) |
Kim Deziel | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Jenn Dibella-Ferrari | ... | administrative assistant |
Jodi DiCenzo | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Dave Dinsmore | ... | operations system administrator |
Max Dionne | ... | assistant to directors |
Moosie Drier | ... | adr group |
Clinton Eckstein | ... | facilities |
Chad Einbinder | ... | adr group |
Peter Elliot | ... | business and legal affairs |
Erin J. Elliott | ... | training and technical development |
Paul Elliott | ... | marketing and consumer products |
David Estrada | ... | business and legal affairs |
Lynn D. Ezelle | ... | production accountant (as Lynn Ezelle) |
Anthony Fabrizio | ... | facilities |
Chris Fahland | ... | business and legal affairs |
Barbara Farrow | ... | marketing and consumer products (as Barbara Jean Farrow) |
Bart Feliciano | ... | operations system administrator |
Kate Fenneman | ... | assistant: Jerry Seinfeld |
Michael Figueroa | ... | business and legal affairs |
Marc Fleury | ... | engineering system administrator |
Mari Fong | ... | Marketing & Consumer Products / marketing and consumer products |
Susan Foster | ... | information technology |
Barry Fowler | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Emmanuel 'Manny' Francisco | ... | technology manager (as Emmanuel C. Francisco) |
Paul Franz | ... | resource administrator |
Laura Fratianne | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Andrea Frechette | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Kathleen Marie-Frainier Fredrickson | ... | finance: accounting and operations (as Kathleen Fredrickson) |
Leigh French | ... | adr group |
Sierra French-Myerson | ... | adr group |
Cheryl Friedman | ... | business and legal affairs |
Marilyn Friedman | ... | artistic development and outreach |
Eddie Frierson | ... | adr group |
Jason Fujimoto | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Elisa Gabrielli | ... | adr group |
Eileen Galindo | ... | adr group |
Ben Gamble | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Damon Garrett | ... | information technology |
Gwen Garris | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Kerry Geiger | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Reid Gershbein | ... | render engineer: research and development |
Adnan Ghani | ... | hardware engineer |
Catherine D. Giddings | ... | business and legal affairs |
Chris Glennon | ... | facilities |
Anne Globe | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Thomas Goddard | ... | technical resource administrator |
Jorge Juan González | ... | operations system administrator (as Jorge González) |
Mary Ellen Goodwin | ... | administration |
Galen Gornowicz | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Ed Granlund | ... | systems operations supervisor |
Linda Joan Grant | ... | assistant production accountant |
Liz Gray | ... | human resources and recruiting |
John Green | ... | information technology |
Darin Grimes | ... | marketing |
Juli Gumbiner | ... | technical resource supervisor |
Mike Gunning | ... | facilities |
Vicki Halliburton | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Lawrence Hamashima | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Richard Hamner Jr. | ... | business and legal affairs |
Winfield Han | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Molly Hansen | ... | business and legal affairs |
John Harris | ... | operations system administrator |
Jane Hartwell | ... | special projects: DreamWorks Animation |
Michael Hatch | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Ann Hathaway | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Gregory S. Heflin | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Stephen Heidelberg | ... | technical director |
Michael Heimos | ... | facilities |
Michael J. Henderson | ... | production engineering supervisor (as Michael Henderson) |
Ronald D. Henderson | ... | manager: research and development |
Donald R. Hibbard | ... | technical resource supervisor |
Robert Hill | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Arnold Hiwatig | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Beth Hofer | ... | head of global character development: DreamWorks Animation Studio Production |
Karen Hoffman | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Laura Hofmann | ... | technology coordinator (as Laura Howe) |
Tiffany Hopper | ... | engineering system administrator (as Tiffany L. Hopper) |
Dale Alan Hoyt | ... | training and technical development |
Yi-Ping Hsu | ... | information technology |
Stephanie Huber | ... | administrative assistant |
Jordan Hubert | ... | facilities |
Will Humphries | ... | business and legal affairs |
Les Hunter | ... | marketing production: DreamWorks Animation |
Diane Ikemiyashiro | ... | development |
Brian Immel | ... | training and technical development |
Douglas Paul Isaac | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Mark Jackels | ... | production engineer |
Bobby Jacoby | ... | adr group (as Robert Jayne) |
Beth Jankus | ... | administration |
Geoffrey Jarrett | ... | resource administrator |
Erik Jasso | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Robert Jayne | ... | adr group |
Kris Jones | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Cheryl Jordan | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Sean Kamath | ... | systems architect |
Maria Katigbak | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Mark Kauffman | ... | production engineer |
John Keaney | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Linda Kehn | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Elaine Keith | ... | facilities |
Robert Kelly | ... | business and legal affairs |
Sam Kelly | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Kathy Kersey | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Jamie Kershaw | ... | business and legal affairs |
Michael Kiernan | ... | systems engineering manager |
Scott Kilty | ... | operations system administrator (as Scott A. Kilty) |
Cheryl King | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Kelly Kirby | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Karey Kirkpatrick | ... | creative consultant |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Randy Klein | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Deanne Koehn | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Phil Koek | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Ginny Kokubun | ... | business and legal affairs |
Brian Koonce | ... | artistic development and outreach |
Steven D. Kreiner | ... | production assistant: lighting |
Amy Krider | ... | marketing production: DreamWorks Animation |
Ross Krothe | ... | resource administrator |
Hans Ku | ... | alliance manager |
Chris Kuser | ... | development |
Rakesh Kushunapally | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Michael Lachance | ... | creative executive |
Richard LaForge | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Ali Lakhia | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Anthony C. Lanni | ... | operations system administrator |
Tracy Larson | ... | production coordinator: lighting |
Bryan Gregg LaShelle | ... | resource administrator |
Joanna Laurent | ... | hardware engineer |
Fern Lee | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Jason Dad Lee | ... | engineering system administrator |
Jeff Lee | ... | engineering system administrator |
Richard Lee | ... | information technology |
Wen-Po Bobby Lee | ... | operations system administrator |
Mark Lelles | ... | engineering system administrator |
Edwin R. Leonard | ... | chief technology officer: DreamWorks Animation (as Edwin Leonard) |
Angela Lepito | ... | artistic development and outreach |
Jim Leuper | ... | effects engineer |
Alison Lima | ... | business and legal affairs |
Chuck Lingle | ... | manager: research and development |
Carole Sue Lipman | ... | administration |
Nicholas Long | ... | technical lead: research and development (as Nick Long) |
Jesica Lopez | ... | production office coordinator |
Sara Lopez | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Nick Loritsch | ... | administration |
Kim Mackey | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Mark Macready | ... | resource administrator |
Rhion Magee | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Stefan Makhoul | ... | interactive media |
Dan Malone | ... | technology coordinator |
Derek Mann | ... | operations system administrator |
Sue Harrison Marchant | ... | administration (as Sue Harrison) |
Francine Marchetti | ... | marketing production: DreamWorks Animation |
Rich Marco | ... | engineering system administrator (as Richard J. Marco) |
Gunday Marcus | ... | adr group |
Carol Marshall | ... | information technology |
Molly Martuza | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Gwendolyn Mason | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Ann Mata | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Mark J. Matthews | ... | research and development fx engineer |
Casey Rick McCann | ... | training and technical development |
Scott McCarthy | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Clare Ann McKenna | ... | resource administrator |
Scott McPhail | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Swatee Mehta | ... | business and legal affairs |
Rezk Mekhael | ... | engineering system administrator |
Anne Mesa | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Kathryn Meyers | ... | business and legal affairs |
Brandon Miles | ... | operations system administrator |
Corrin Milewski | ... | supervisor: research and development |
Ivan Miller | ... | business and legal affairs |
John R. Miller | ... | operations system administrator |
Peter C. Miller | ... | qa engineer |
Skottie Miller | ... | staff systems engineer |
Kirsten Milliken | ... | business and legal affairs |
Jalil Mohammed | ... | operations system administrator |
Laura Monteiro | ... | facilities |
Francis Morelos | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Peter Morfas | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Andrea Morgan | ... | business and legal affairs |
Richard Mouri | ... | facilities |
Olivier Mouroux | ... | publicist |
Melissa Munnerlyn | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Mark Murphy | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Alan Myerson | ... | business and legal affairs |
Peter Nee | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Nick Nelson | ... | resource administrator |
Anna Nersesyan | ... | production assistant: editorial |
Hoyt Lee Ng | ... | training and technical development (as Hoyt Ng) |
Jonathan Nichols-Navarro | ... | adr group (as a different name) |
Jeffrey Nickerson | ... | technology coordinator (as Jeff Nickerson) |
Christopher O'Connell | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Matt O'Connell | ... | artistic development and outreach |
Heather O'Connor | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Katherine O'Connor | ... | business and legal affairs |
John O'Farrell | ... | creative consultant |
Sean O'Gara | ... | facilities |
Deborah O'Keeffe | ... | administration |
John O'Sullivan | ... | engineering system administrator (as John Kerry O'Sullivan) |
Vinnie Obphrachanh | ... | business and legal affairs |
Lindsay Oikawa | ... | hardware engineer |
Neil Okamoto | ... | systems operations manager |
Karen A. Oliver | ... | marketing and consumer products (as a different name) |
Mike Pace | ... | operations system administrator |
Angela Page | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Shelley Page | ... | artistic development and outreach |
Paul Pape | ... | adr group |
Raffi Parikian | ... | engineering system administrator |
Cynthia Park | ... | administration |
Paul Parmer | ... | editorial systems engineer |
Ross Pebley | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Leslie Peck | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Harbor Peoples | ... | office manager: technology coordination |
Sharon Perez | ... | business and legal affairs |
Kenneth Pflum | ... | operations system administrator |
Joanne Pham | ... | operations system administrator |
Kerry Phelan | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Velvet Philipps | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Bill Phillips | ... | physical fitness and training: Mr. Benson and Mr. Seinfeld |
Noelani Pieprzyca | ... | information technology |
Jacqueline Pinol | ... | adr group |
Richard Press | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Natalie Preston | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Joshua Pruett | ... | additional production coordinator |
Ernesto Quiroz | ... | hardware engineer (as Ernesto Antonio Quiroz II) |
Gary Raksis | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Robert C. Ramat | ... | resource administrator |
Claudio Ramos | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Megan Rawa | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Susan Ray | ... | administration |
Michele Lyn Reed | ... | administration (as Michele Reed) |
Chevion Reese | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Chris Reisor | ... | operations system administrator |
Rick Rekedal | ... | marketing and consumer products (as Richard Rekedal) |
Jacques Rendu | ... | qa engineer |
Stacy Rentel | ... | technology production manager: DreamWorks Animation |
Aadil Rhazi | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Kimberly Rice-Bogdan | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Daniel Rich | ... | systems engineer |
Joshua F. Richards | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Vince Rizzi | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Roberto M. Romo | ... | engineering system administrator |
Debbie A. Rosell | ... | finance: accounting and operations (as Debbie Rosell) |
Stephen E. Ross | ... | engineering system administrator |
Bill Rowan | ... | facilities |
Mark Rubin | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Victor Rubio | ... | facilities |
Matthew Rumford | ... | production assistant: layout |
Enrique Saldivar | ... | resource administrator |
Angel G. Salinas | ... | production coordinator: effects (as Angel Salinas) |
Michelle Sandoval | ... | assistant to producers |
Crystal Santana | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Jill Sayre | ... | adr group |
Donald Schmidt | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Cheryl Schoellkopf | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Cristina Schweitzer | ... | administration |
Kevin Schwimer | ... | adr group |
Tom Seib | ... | marketing and consumer products (as Thomas Seib) |
Julian Seinfeld | ... | consultant: kid humor |
Sascha Seinfeld | ... | consultant: kid humor |
Shepherd Seinfeld | ... | consultant: kid humor |
Justin Shenkarow | ... | adr group |
Drew Sherwood | ... | facilities |
Julie Shikiya-Pascucci | ... | administration (as Julie Pascucci) |
Dwight Sikkema | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Susan Silvestri | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Djordje Simic | ... | facilities |
Jonathan Simonoff | ... | training and technical development |
Clarence Siruno | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Evan Smyth | ... | staff engineer: research and development |
Susan Souther | ... | business and legal affairs |
Susan Spencer | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Allen Stetson | ... | technical director |
Diane Stromer | ... | administration |
Brandon Stuart | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Linda Sulett | ... | facilities |
Chip Sullivan | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Richard Sullivan | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Jim Surace | ... | production office coordinator |
Kate Swanborg | ... | technology executive: DreamWorks Animation |
Eric Tabellion | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Kenichiro Tanaka | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Fu-Ping Irene Taylor | ... | administration |
Andrew Tenn | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Alvin Tenpo | ... | operations system administrator |
Joni Thissen | ... | production coordinator: modeling & surfacing |
Ryan Genji Thomas | ... | production coordinator: paint fix |
Abby Thompson | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Shawnis Tinker | ... | administrative assistant |
Mark M. Tokunaga | ... | manager of digital resources |
Deepak Tolani | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Tim Toll | ... | engineering system administrator |
Joni Torres | ... | business and legal affairs |
Mark Tucker | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Arwin Tugade | ... | operations system administrator |
John Varley | ... | information technology |
George Villacres | ... | operations system administrator |
Michael S. Villareal | ... | administrative assistant (as Michael Villareal) |
Angelica Vogt | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Vogt | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Purnanand D. Wagle | ... | resource administrator |
Dianne Waldman | ... | finance: accounting and operations |
Charley Walters | ... | marketing production: DreamWorks Animation |
Trish Ward-Torres | ... | Assistant: Producer |
Laura Watts | ... | technology coordinator |
Anita Weaver | ... | information technology |
Todd Whitford | ... | business and legal affairs |
Graham B. Whitted IV | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Lisa Wilhoit | ... | adr group |
Bethany Wilksen | ... | training and technical development |
Jason Williams | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Bruce Wilson | ... | technical lead: research and development |
Daniel Wilson | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Nathan Wilson | ... | manager: research and development |
Jasten Wine | ... | operations system administrator |
Alissa Rowinsky Wright | ... | business and legal affairs (as Alissa Rowinsky) |
Howard Wright | ... | information technology |
Jodi Wright | ... | human resources and recruiting |
Theresa Wynne | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Ronald Young | ... | facilities |
Daniel Yu | ... | research and development |
Marianna Yusim | ... | information technology |
Natalie Zadeh | ... | marketing and consumer products |
Darci Zalvin | ... | global department manager: DreamWorks Animation |
Jacen Bridges | ... | virtual studio coordinator (uncredited) |
Lih Chang | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Greg Ferris | ... | marketing: Canada (uncredited) |
Guthrie S. Hennessey | ... | training and technical development (uncredited) |
Vicki Hunter | ... | finance/accounting: administration & finance (uncredited) |
Mike Lane | ... | client services (uncredited) |
Greg Lisbe | ... | writers: assistant (uncredited) |
Adria Munnerlyn | ... | credits and titles administrator (uncredited) |
Lashana Rodriguez | ... | human resources assistant (uncredited) |
Ben Taylor | ... | technical resource administrator (uncredited) |
Stephanie Tran | ... | intern: visual development (uncredited) |
Chris Wiltz | ... | intern: visual development (uncredited) |
Garson Yu | ... | title designer and supervisor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Terence Bird | ... | special thanks |
Rapid Credit Boosters | ... | thanks |
Ann Daly | ... | special thanks |
Bill Damaschke | ... | special thanks (as Bill Damaschke - Voice of Sanity) |
Jeffrey Katzenberg | ... | special thanks (as Jeffrey Katzenberg - Deux Ex Machina Hand of God) |
Fumi Kitahara | ... | special thanks |
Bill Lewis | ... | special thanks |
Carolyn Liebling | ... | special thanks |
Markus Manninen | ... | special thanks |
Amit Phillora | ... | thanks |
Rapid Credit Boosters Reloaded | ... | thanks |
Narciso Rodríguez | ... | special thanks |
Tom Seeley | ... | special thanks |
Jessica Seinfeld | ... | wife support system |
Marc Shaiman | ... | special thanks |
George Shapiro | ... | special thanks |
Rhonda's Natural Soap | ... | thanks |
Steven Spielberg | ... | special thanks: cinematic visionary dinner companion |
Marvin Steinberg | ... | thanks |
Howard West | ... | special thanks |
Production Companies
- DreamWorks Animation (presents)
- Columbus 81 Productions (in association with)
- Pacific Data Images (PDI)
Distributors
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (United States) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Russia) (theatrical)
- Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2007) (Italy) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Norway) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Hungary) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Greece) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Ecuador) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Denmark) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (2007) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Taiwan) (theatrical)
- United International Pictures (UIP) (2007) (Turkey) (theatrical)
- Sam Film (2007) (Iceland) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Paramount Pictures (2007) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Paramount (2007) (France) (theatrical)
- Intercontinental Film Distributors (HK) (2007) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
- B&H Film Distribution (2007) (Ukraine) (theatrical)
- Asmik Ace Entertainment (2008) (Japan) (theatrical)
- CJ Entertainment (2008) (South Korea) (theatrical)
- Odeon (2008) (Greece) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Brazil) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Germany) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Spain) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (United States) (Blu-ray)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (United States) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Sweden) (DVD)
- Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Sweden) (Blu-ray)
- Film1 (2009) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- National Broadcasting Company (NBC) (2010) (United States) (tv)
- SBS6 (2010) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Bravo! (2011) (United States) (tv)
- British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) (2011) (United Kingdom) (tv) (BBC One)
- VT4 (2011) (Belgium) (tv)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2014) (United States) (DVD)
- Universal Pictures Home Entertainment (UPHE) (2018) (United States) (Blu-ray)
- Discovery Family Channel (2019) (United States) (tv)
- Paramount Pictures Spain (2007) (Spain) (theatrical)
- 9Go! (2022) (Australia) (tv)
Special Effects
Other Companies
- 20th Century Fox Studios (post-production facilities)
- Abbey Road Studios (music recorded at)
- Air Lyndhurst Studios (music recorded at)
- Angel Studios (music recorded at)
- BAM Studios (post-production sound services)
- Cable News Network (CNN) (thanks)
- Dakota Music Services (music preparation)
- DreamWorks Animation (thanks to everyone at: who supported this production)
- HONEXpr (special thanks) (the Honex name is used with the permission of)
- Hewlett Packard (rendering services)
- Hewlett Packard (workstations and servers)
- Hothouse Music (score coordination: London)
- Howard Schwartz Recording (adr recording)
- Isobel Griffiths Limited (orchestral contractor: London)
- Major League Baseball Properties (special thanks) (the Major League Baseball trademarks depicted in the motion picture were licensed by)
- Metro Voices (choir)
- NYP Holdings (special thanks) (use of the New York Post courtesy of)
- National Public Radio (NPR) (special thanks) (Carl Kasell Audio courtesy of)
- Pacific Data Images (PDI) (thanks to everyone at: who supported this production)
- Pivotal Post (avid editing equipment)
- Remote Control Productions (music production services)
- Skywalker Sound (post-production sound services)
- Sony Classical (soundtrack)
- Technicolor (prints)
- Technicolor (release printing)
- The L.A. Studios (adr recording)
- The London Session Orchestra (orchestra)
- United States Postal Service (USPS) (special thanks) (animated versions of the Sonic Eagle logo and Mail Collection Box use used with the permission of)
- yU+Co. (main and end title sequences)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
When the bee Barry B. Benson (Jerry Seinfeld) graduates from college, he finds that he will have only one job for his entire life, and absolutely disappointed, he joins the team responsible for bringing the honey and pollination of the flowers to visit the world outside the hive. Once in Manhattan, he is saved by florist Vanessa Bloome (Renée Zellweger) and he breaks the bee law to thank Vanessa. They become friends and Barry discovers that humans exploit bees to sell the honey they produce. Barry decides to sue the human race, with destructive consequences to nature. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Hold onto your honey. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix |
Box Office
Budget | $150,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $38,021,044, 04 Nov 2007 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $287,594,577 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | According to Jerry Seinfeld, while having lunch at Steven Spielberg's house, he first mentioned the idea for the movie as a joke, but Spielberg loved the idea. See more » |
Goofs | The opening text is based on obsolete information. The "laws of aviation" from the early 20th century explained the flight of large objects such as airplanes and birds but failed when applied to really small objects like bees. Modern laws of aviation do explain the flight of bees. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Bee Movie (2007). See more » |
Soundtracks | Pomp and Circumstance See more » |
Crazy Credits | Barry stings the fishing boy, causing him to fall away, and then takes his place on the moon in the DreamWorks Animation logo. See more » |
Quotes |
Barry B. Benson:
Ya like jazz? See more » |