Farmen - Det afrikanske eventyr (2004–2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Series Writing Credits
Martin Abildgaard |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Malene Eikers | ... | executive producer |
Esben Halding | ... | executive producer: TV3 |
Jeppe Juhl | ... | executive producer |
Nicki Martin | ... | producer |
Series Music by
Jon Rekdal |
Series Editing by
Nepo Goldman-Piculell | ||
Peter Jomsdal | ||
Synnøve Palander | ||
Line Schou Hillerbrandt | ... | (as Line Schou Hillerbrand) |
Series Casting By
Henrik Mathiassen | ||
Do Windfeld | ... | (as Do Windfeld Sabroe) |
Series Production Design by
Ola Hulten | ... | (as Ola Hultén) |
Series Costume Design by
Jeanette Johansson | ||
Janet Jonsson |
Series Production Management
Jan Olof Andersson | ... | assistant unit manager |
Molly Plank | ... | production manager |
Series Art Department
Ida Bentinger | ... | carpenter |
Ronnie Forsman | ... | carpenter |
Mats Högberg | ... | carpenter |
Pelle Magnestam | ... | props |
Anders Näslund | ... | carpenter |
Håkan Rubin | ... | construction coordinator |
Pernille Schellerup | ... | props |
Joakim Schmidt | ... | props |
Jonas Strand | ... | carpenter |
Richard Wennström | ... | carpenter (as Ricky Wennström) |
Series Sound Department
Kenneth Telling Christensen | ... | sound (as Kenneth 'Asen' Christiansen) |
Rasmus Damsgaard | ... | sound |
Poul Gejel | ... | sound (2004) |
Fredrik Hillerbrand | ... | post-production sound supervisor (as Fredrik 'Fellini' Hillerbrand) |
Carl-Johan Lundin | ... | sound: "a" camera unit (as Ludde Lundin) |
Jan Olsen | ... | sound engineer |
Jonas Träskelin | ... | sound |
Henning Wedege | ... | sound |
Anders Weiss | ... | sound |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Frandsen | ... | still photographer |
Ulrik Gedsted | ... | camera operator |
Michele Giuntoli | ... | Crane camera operator (2005) |
Magnus Iversen | ... | camera operator |
Kasper Norup | ... | camera operator |
Sofie Wili Persson | ... | camera operator |
Rolf Plant | ... | camera operator |
Frej Schemedes | ... | camera operator (as Frej Schmedes) |
Claus Sisseck | ... | camera operator |
Niclas Sköld | ... | electrician |
Johan Stillman | ... | camera operator |
Torkel Wingårdh | ... | crane operator |
Series Editorial Department
Isabel Bernadette Brammer | ... | assistant editor (as Isabel Brammer) |
Frederik Sylvest Frederiksen | ... | assistant editor (as Frederik Frederiksen) |
Dan Konzior | ... | color grader (as Dan Konzier) |
Tina Schneider | ... | post-production executive |
Series Additional Crew
Jacob Albeck | ... | batcher |
Timothy Allen | ... | nightwatch |
Gutta Andersson | ... | mentor |
Lotte Bille | ... | production assistant |
Jørgen Valdbjørn Christensen | ... | technical coordinator (as Jørgen Valdbjørn) |
Mats Roger Edlund | ... | assistant technical coordinator (as Mackan Edlund) |
Anne Eikers | ... | production assistant |
Richard Guest | ... | mentor |
Mattias Hagy | ... | nightwatch |
Ylva Hultén | ... | competitions developer |
Lisa Inander | ... | runner |
Johan Järneroth | ... | technical supervisor (as Johan Järnerot) |
Sisse Jørgensen | ... | participant supervisor |
Tobias Larson | ... | stage manager (as Tobias Larsson) |
Joa Larsson | ... | security manager |
Johan Lindquist | ... | competitions developer |
Uli Lundin | ... | nightwatch |
Thomas Majing | ... | medical doctor |
Clara Mattson | ... | stage manager (as Clara Mattsson) |
Ulrica Nillzon | ... | project executive (as Ulrica Nillson) |
Marc O'Strit | ... | logger |
Andreas Printz | ... | technical coordinator |
Louise Toft | ... | logger |
Sandy Trulsson | ... | production coordinator |
Lea Weck | ... | logger / production assistant |
Anders Westlind | ... | nightwatch (as Anders Westlin) |
Anders Wikström | ... | technical coordinator (2004-2005) |