Directed by
Fernando Kalife |
Writing Credits
Fernando Kalife |
Cast (in credits order)
Eduardo Arroyuelo | ... | Claudio Caballero | |
Martha Higareda | ... | Gloria | |
Jaime Camil | ... | Tony Zamacona | |
Julio Bracho | ... | Virgilio Garza | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Juan Alanis | ... | Sr. Rivera | |
Sandra Arizpe | ... | Traductora | |
Victor Manuel Beltran | |||
Lumi Cavazos | ... | Lorena | |
Debbie Christiansen | ... | Chloe | |
Vanessa Ciangherotti | ... | Roberta | |
Beto Cuevas | ... | Self | |
Roberto D'Amico | ... | Zamacona | |
Salvador de la Fuente | ... | Sr. Rolando de la Garza | |
Jorge de la Garza | ... | Tino Villarreal | |
Isaura Espinoza | ... | Sra. Hernandez | |
Dino García | ... | Moro | |
Jaime Camil Garza | ... | Don Eutimio | |
Leonor Gonzalez | ... | Madre de Tony | |
Alex Guevara | ... | Periodista | |
Alex Hank | ... | Pepe Cobo | |
Jose Maria Martinez | ... | Self | |
Javier Ocampo | ... | Guardia | |
Harry Porter | ... | Gerente | |
Darío Ripoll | ... | Mafioso (as Dario Ripoll) | |
José Sefami | ... | Sigifredo Sada | |
Sandra Silva | ... | Lidia | |
Pamela Trueba | ... | Vivi | |
Luis Vazquez | ... | Sr. Zambrano | |
Sofía Vergara | ... | amante de Pepe Cobo | |
Leo Villareal | ... | Gerente disquera | |
David West | ... | Cameron |
Produced by
Adriana Aimo | ... | line producer |
Bernardo Bichara | ... | executive producer / producer |
Salvador de la Fuente | ... | co-producer |
Fernando Kalife | ... | producer |
Leonardo Villarreal | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni |
Cinematography by
Gonzalo Amat |
Editing by
Hernan Aguilar | ||
Juan Carlos Garza | ... | (as Juan Garza) |
Casting By
Carla Hool |
Art Direction by
Enrique Echeverría | ||
Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna |
Set Decoration by
Laura M González | ... | (as Laura González) |
Production Management
Judith Black | ... | post-production supervisor |
Hernán Contreras | ... | production manager |
Carlos García Campillo | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carlos García Campillo | ... | second unit director |
Hiromi Kamata | ... | second assistant director |
Joaquin Silva | ... | first assistant director |
Eduardo Villarreal | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Alejandro Aguilera | ... | swing gang |
Ricardo Davila | ... | art department |
Paula Sosa | ... | props assistant |
Bueno Alina Téllez | ... | art assistant |
Sound Department
Sandy Berman | ... | sound designer / sound supervisor |
Brian Best | ... | sound editor |
Chris David | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Christopher Eakins | ... | additional foley mixer |
Pedro Mejía | ... | sound |
Terry Rodman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Brian Beard | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM |
Jenz Merrill | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Marco Morales | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gonzalo Amat | ... | camera operator |
Tabbert Fiiller | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Francisco García Medina | ... | key grip |
Juan Fernando Guzmán | ... | gaffer |
David Fred Masselink | ... | digital imaging technician |
Israel Páez | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Ricardo Hoseguera | ... | casting assistant (as Ricardo Hernandez) |
Ella Robleswelch | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Arturo González Alonso | ... | editor: Edición Especial Concierto U2 |
Michael John Koetter | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Manuel Mendieta | ... | colorist: 4K Remastering |
Jenz Merrill | ... | digital intermediate producer: iO Film |
Michael Mintz | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Music Department
David Knauer | ... | music editor |
Doug Trantow | ... | music scoring mixer |
Additional Crew
Yhara Mejia | ... | production coordinator |
Brenda Mendiola | ... | production assistant |
Fausto Muñoz | ... | production accountant |