Directed by
Eugene Jarecki |
Writing Credits
Eugene Jarecki | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Roy Ackerman | ... | executive producer |
Prudence Arndt | ... | archive producer |
Hans Robert Eisenhauer | ... | executive producer |
Julie Fischer | ... | line producer: post-production |
Nick Fraser | ... | executive producer |
Mette Hoffman Meyer | ... | executive producer: TV 2/Danmark |
Eugene Jarecki | ... | producer |
Alessandra Meyer | ... | associate producer |
Susannah Shipman | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert Miller |
Cinematography by
Étienne Sauret | ||
May Ying Welsh | ||
Brett Wiley |
Editing by
Nancy Kennedy |
Production Management
Nora Colie | ... | production manager |
Samara Levenstein | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sound Department
Brian James Buckley | ... | additional sound |
Scott Burnell | ... | additional sound |
Joe Caterini | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jim Gallup | ... | additional sound |
Matthew Haasch | ... | dialogue editor (as Matt Haasch) |
Sheila Louis | ... | additional sound |
Mark Mandler | ... | additional sound |
Peter Miller | ... | sound |
Tom Paul | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Rowe | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Rusnak | ... | sound |
Robert Silverthorne | ... | additional sound |
Robert Sullivan | ... | additional sound (as Robert 'Sully' Sullivan) |
Rufus Tureen | ... | additional sound |
Max Demetrio | ... | assistant sound (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brian Scott Benson | ... | inferno artist (as Brian Benson) |
Tony Lee | ... | graphics: Digifreak / visual effects: Digifreak |
Melinda Shopsin | ... | additional graphics |
Tamara Shopsin | ... | additional graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
António Abreu | ... | additional camera operator (as Anto io Abreu) |
Dodge Billingsley | ... | additional camera operator |
Plinio Cabrera | ... | additional camera operator |
Sam Cullman | ... | additional camera operator |
Hayder Mousa Daffar | ... | camera assistant (as Hayder Daffar) |
Joe di Gennaro | ... | additional camera operator |
Tom Donatelli | ... | camera assistant |
Ed Dooley | ... | additional camera operator |
Douglass Gibran | ... | camera assistant |
Dan Hersey | ... | additional camera operator |
Will Knox | ... | additional camera operator |
Joe Lawler | ... | additional camera operator |
Christopher Li | ... | additional camera operator (as Chris Li) |
Rodney Mitchell | ... | additional camera operator |
Krista Pastecchi | ... | additional camera operator |
Yana Rafailova | ... | additional camera operator |
David Sperling | ... | additional camera operator |
Rick Weber | ... | additional camera operator |
Foster Wiley | ... | additional camera operator |
Animation Department
Benjamin Murray | ... | stills animator |
Editorial Department
Joseph Borges | ... | assistant editor: high definition |
Benjamin Murray | ... | high definition editor |
Scot Olive | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Elena Barere | ... | musician: violin |
Lori Cheatle | ... | music consultant |
Loire Cotler | ... | musician: singer, mezzo-soprano (as Lori Cotler) |
Jonathan Dinklage | ... | musician: violin and viola |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Wolfram Koessel | ... | musician: cello |
Joe Mendoza | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Robert Miller | ... | musician: piano |
Vera Pandolfo | ... | score production executive |
Seth Rothschild | ... | assistant music supervisor |
David Weiss | ... | musician: wood flutes |
Valerie Wilson | ... | musician: singer, soprano |
Additional Crew
Mohammad Al-Ami | ... | arabic translation services |
Mahmoud Baghdady | ... | arabic translation services |
Claudia Becker | ... | key advisor |
Joe Beirne | ... | technical supervisor |
Rob Berkey | ... | macintosh services: Small Dog Electronics |
Amanda Brown | ... | production assistant |
Nora Colie | ... | archival researcher |
Cletus Dalglish-Schommer | ... | creative advisor |
Erin Heidenreich | ... | sales agent |
Troy Kingsbury | ... | macintosh services: Small Dog Electronics |
Hermes Laoudas | ... | production accountant: Shine & Cimpany LLP |
Pearl Lieberman | ... | research advisor |
Adnan Malik | ... | production assistant |
Alessandra Meyer | ... | archival researcher |
Mary-Jane Mitchell | ... | field correspondent (as Mary-Jane Robinson) |
Ibrahim Naboulsi | ... | arabic translation services |
Dana O'Keefe | ... | sales agent |
Peter Schmidt-Nowara | ... | creative advisor |
Melinda Shopsin | ... | researcher |
Lora Stanbridge | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Mark Steele | ... | production angel |
Robert Stein | ... | additional legal services: Pryor Cashman Sherman & Flynn LLP (as Bob Stein) / legal counsel |
Tim Taylor | ... | additional legal services: Withers |
Tim Wells | ... | production accountant: European Taxation Services Ltd. |
May Ying Welsh | ... | field correspondent |
Thanks
Edward Eglin | ... | special thanks (as Ed Eglin) |
Jeremy Rabb | ... | special thanks |