- 2 wins.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Timothy Olyphant | ... |
Agent 47
|
|
Dougray Scott | ... |
Mike Whittier
|
|
Olga Kurylenko | ... |
Nika Boronina
|
|
Robert Knepper | ... |
Yuri Marklov
|
|
Ulrich Thomsen | ... |
Mikhail Belicoff
|
|
Henry Ian Cusick | ... |
Udre Belicoff
|
|
Michael Offei | ... |
Jenkins
|
|
Christian Erickson | ... |
General Kormarov
|
|
Eriq Ebouaney | ... |
Bwana Ovie
|
|
Joe Sheridan | ... |
Captain Gudnayev
|
|
James Faulkner | ... |
Smith Jamison
|
|
Jean-Marc Bellu | ... |
Hitman #2
|
|
Nicky Naudé | ... |
Hitman #3
(as Nicky Naude)
|
|
Abdou Sagna | ... |
Hitman #4
|
|
Ilya Nikitenko | ... |
Hitman #5
|
|
Loïc Molla | ... |
Hitman #6
|
|
Youssef Diawara | ... |
Hog-Tied Prisoner
|
|
Patrick Ligardes | ... |
Another Buyer
|
|
Anca Radici | ... |
The Sad Girl
(as Ancuta Radici)
|
|
Peter Hudson | ... |
Mr. Price
|
|
Cyril Gueï | ... |
Old SUV Leader
|
|
Ivan Yurukov | ... |
Russian John
|
|
Vladimir Kolev | ... |
HRT Guy
|
|
Makssim Kolev Genchev | ... |
Yuri's Guy #3
|
|
Kamen Ivanov | ... |
Russian Captain
|
|
Stefka Yanorova-Trenfafilova | ... |
Belicoff's Wife
|
|
Yasmine Meddour | ... |
Belicoff's Daughter
|
|
Iosis Shamli | ... |
SWAT Team Leader #1
|
|
Desislava Bakardzhieva | ... |
Female News Reporter
|
|
Paul Barrett | ... |
Reporter #3
|
|
Viktoria Dimova | ... |
Mike's Daughter - 8 Years
|
|
Svezhen Mladenov | ... |
Russian Forensic
(as Svejen Ivanov Mladenov)
|
|
Biliana Petrinska | ... |
Another Officer
(as Byliana Ognyanova Petrinska)
|
|
Emile Abossolo M'bo | ... |
General Ajunwa
|
|
Paul Bandey | ... |
Director MC Ray
|
|
Nikolay Valentinov Lukanov | ... |
Swanky Restaurant Waiter #1
|
|
Boiko Boyanov | ... |
SWAT Team Guy #3
(as Boyko Boyanov)
|
|
Deyan Donkov | ... |
Russian EMT
(as Deyan Donkov Nikolov)
|
|
Sabine Crossen | ... |
June
(as Sabine Camille Crossen)
|
|
Assen Blatechki | ... |
FSB Driver
(as Asen Emiliov Blatechki)
|
|
Dobrin Dosev | ... |
Clergyman
(as Dobrin Markov Dosev)
|
|
Vili Dimitrova | ... |
Terrified Maid
|
|
Anatoli Nechev | ... |
SWAT Team Guy #2
(as Anatolli Nachev)
|
|
Blagovest Argirov | ... |
Swanky Restaurant Waiter #2
|
|
Nikolay Stoyanov Ilchev | ... |
Russian Soldier with Radio
|
|
Milko Marinov Milanov | ... |
Interpol Driver
|
|
Elvis Delannay | ... |
Leader Assistant
|
|
Dessislava Zidarova | ... |
Belicoff's Whore
|
|
Lisa Ray-Jacobs | ... |
Diana (voice)
(as Lisa Jacobs)
|
|
Atanas Srebrev | ... |
News Correspondent
(as Atanas Mihaylov Srebrev)
|
|
Samantha Timmerman | ... |
Reporter #1
(as Samantha Z. Timmerman)
|
|
Patrick Albenque | ... |
Reporter #2
|
|
Borislav Parvanov | ... |
Young Agent 47
|
|
Velizar Binev | ... |
The Priest
(as Velizar Nikolaev Binev)
|
|
Hristo Neykov Neykov | ... |
Video Game Player #1
|
|
Nicolay Milev | ... |
Video Game Player #2
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anthony Arguirov | ... |
The Man in The Red Dress
(as Antony Argirov)
|
|
David William James Elliott | ... |
Hank (uncredited)
|
|
George Venev | ... |
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Xavier Gens |
Written by
Skip Woods | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Daniel Alter | ... | co-producer |
Adrian Askarieh | ... | producer |
Vin Diesel | ... | executive producer |
Janos Flösser | ... | executive producer (as Janos Flosser) |
Charles Gordon | ... | producer |
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam | ... | producer |
Erhan Ozogul | ... | foreign production services: 2nd unit crew in Turkey: Ankafilm |
Music by
Geoff Zanelli | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Laurent Barès | ... | director of photography (as Laurent Bares) |
Editing by
Carlo Rizzo | ||
Antoine Vareille |
Editorial Department
Nadia Atout | ... | dailies supervisor |
Agnès Berger Sébenne | ... | post-production coordinator (as Agnes Berger-Sebenne) |
Guerric Catala | ... | additional assistant editor |
Jeanne Fabrice | ... | post-production coordinator |
Laure Fayolle | ... | post-production trainee |
Reginald Gallienne | ... | dailies transfer (as Reginald Galienne) |
Louise Genis-Cosserat | ... | additional assistant editor (as Louise Cosserat) |
Gwenaëlle Hubert | ... | additional assistant editor (as Gwenaelle Hubert) |
Sylvie Lager | ... | first assistant editor |
Christophe Lucotte | ... | color timer |
Laure Meynet | ... | first assistant editor |
Pascal Nowak | ... | digital film colorist |
Elisabeth Teixeira | ... | post-production trainee |
Frederique Veillard | ... | additional assistant editor (as Frederique Veillard-Gardiner) |
Anne-Cecile Vernaud | ... | additional assistant editor |
David Heinz | ... | first assistant editor: USA (uncredited) |
Lorraine Houpert | ... | avid technician (uncredited) |
Casting By
Bouchra Fakhri | ||
Christian Kaplan | ||
Debbie McWilliams |
Production Design by
Jacques Bufnoir |
Art Direction by
Johann George | ... | supervising art director |
Cagri Aydin | ... | (uncredited) |
Dominique Moisan | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Véronique Melery | ... | supervising set decorator |
Atanas Apostolov | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Olivier Bériot | ... | (as Olivier Beriot) |
Makeup Department
Olivier Afonso | ... | makeup / special effects makeup supervisor |
Frédérique Arguello | ... | hair stylist (as Frederique Arguello) |
Sabine Fevre | ... | makeup artist |
Laetitia Hillion | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Frédéric Lainé | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Frederic Laine) |
Petya Simeonova | ... | makeup assistant |
Yana Stoyanova | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
Nelly Teova | ... | hair assistant (as Neli Teova) |
Vessela Tocheva | ... | hair assistant (as Vessela Tosheva) |
Anna Andreeva | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Nicolas Herlin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Laura Ozier | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Silvia Tosheva | ... | hair (uncredited) |
Vasela Tosheva | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Eric Bassoff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jean-François Chaintron | ... | production manager: second unit |
Ariane Cousi | ... | production secretary: 2nd unit |
Bogdan Ejbekov | ... | assistant location manager: second unit |
Marc Guidetti | ... | unit manager |
Thierry Guilmard | ... | production manager |
Varujan Gumusel | ... | production manager: laboratory |
Leila Smith | ... | production supervisor: EuropaCorp |
Marsha L. Swinton | ... | production representative |
Stanislas Vart | ... | unit manager |
Gaël Chevailler | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
David Deshayes | ... | unit manager: retakes (uncredited) |
Aksel Kamber | ... | production manager: Turkey (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Felix Baudouin | ... | second assistant director |
Christel Bordon | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
David Campi-Lemaire | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as David Campi Lemaire) |
Yann Cuinet | ... | first assistant director |
Elitza Gueorguieva | ... | second second assistant director |
Krasimir Hazarbasanov | ... | first assistant director: Bulgaria (as Krassimir Hazarbassanov) |
Borimir Ilkov | ... | second second assistant director |
Alexander Kossev | ... | first assistant director: Bulgaria |
Olivier Megaton | ... | second unit director |
Boyka Pehlivanova | ... | second assistant director (as Boika Pehlivanova) |
Marie Rolindes | ... | second assistant director |
Iva Slavova | ... | second assistant director |
Lusin Dink | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Vanessa Djian | ... | second assistant director: retakes (uncredited) |
Tarryn Greybè | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Ahmet T. Uygun | ... | first assistant director: second unit: Turkiye (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jacques Aucomte | ... | props buyer |
Christel Ayrault | ... | painter: letters |
Rossitsa Bakeva | ... | construction foreman (as Rossitza Bakeva) |
Grigor Bankov | ... | mill foreman |
Atanas Cherkezov | ... | assistant property master (as Atanas Tcherkezov) |
Liliana Dancheva | ... | stage foreman |
Jonathan Delerue | ... | storyboard artist |
Magali Fontaine | ... | painter: letters |
Prolet Georgieva | ... | art director: Bulgaria (as Prolet Gueorguieva) |
Gilles Geraud | ... | property master: second unit |
Velina Gospodinova | ... | art department trainee |
Ivan Gueorguiev | ... | propmaker foreman |
Maëlig Hamard | ... | art department trainee |
Pierre Imberteche | ... | plasterer |
Benedicte Joffre | ... | assistant set decorator |
Petar Lozanoff | ... | carpenter (as Petar Lozanov) |
Boriana Mintcheva | ... | set decorator: Bulgaria (as Boryana Mintcheva) |
Olivier Nguyen | ... | property master |
Christophe Niaux | ... | props |
Jean Poinot | ... | construction coordinator |
Nikolay Popov | ... | on-set dresser (as Nicholas Belvedere) |
Patrick Quartier | ... | paint foreman |
Brigitte Renard | ... | sculptor (as Brigitte James Renard) |
Per-Olof Renard | ... | first assistant art director (as Per Olof Renard) |
Strahil Todorov | ... | props: second unit |
Teodor Valtchev | ... | car props |
Tzvetana Yankova | ... | first assistant art director |
Gul Bursa | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Osman Cankirili | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Maria Doicheva | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Orlin Grozdanov | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ludmil Ivanov | ... | props (uncredited) |
Peter Krumov | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jean Miel | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Lyudmil Nikolov | ... | props (uncredited) |
Yordan Petrov | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Nikolay Popov | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Riccardo Pugliese | ... | art director: second unit (uncredited) |
Radoslav Stoyanov | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Todor Tunov | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Roger Dang Van Sung | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Emmanuel Angrand | ... | sound editor (as Emmanuel Engrand) |
Antoine Baudouin | ... | dialogue editor (as Antoine Baudoin) |
Thomas Bernard | ... | recordist assistant |
Matthieu Dallaporta | ... | second re-recording mixer |
Pascal Dedeye | ... | foley artist |
Sébastien Devaux | ... | recordist assistant |
Frederic Dubois | ... | supervising sound editor |
François Fayard | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alain Gandit | ... | adr editor |
Loïc Gourbe | ... | additional foley recordist / foley editor / recordist assistant |
Daniel Gries | ... | assistant foley artist |
Alex Kuznetsov | ... | adr voice |
Pierre-Yves Lavoué | ... | sound mixer: second unit (as Pierre-Yves Lavoue) |
François Lepeuple | ... | additional foley artist |
Maud Lombart | ... | sound editor |
Didier Lozahic | ... | foley recordist / re-recording mixer |
Anne Maisonhaute | ... | adr editor |
Olivier Marlangeon | ... | additional assistant foley artist |
Valentin Orlov | ... | cable person |
Samuel Potin | ... | recordist assistant |
Jacques Sans | ... | production sound mixer |
Pierre Sans | ... | boom person |
Fabrice Sauré | ... | recordist assistant |
Georgi Vladichki | ... | boom operator: second unit (as Gueorgui Vladitchki) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Chiles | ... | boom operator: Cape Town (uncredited) |
Fabio D'Amico | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Frederic Dubois | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer (uncredited) |
Roy Machado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Miles Neff | ... | audio description narrator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Rimas | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mathieu Cavillon | ... | special effects |
Hubert Devinck | ... | special effects |
Philippe Hubin | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jean-Christophe Magnaud | ... | special effects coordinator |
Gilbert Pelosi | ... | special effects |
Arnaud Peltier | ... | weapon supervisor |
Sylvie Rousselin | ... | special effects |
Rumen Stoychev | ... | special effects (as Roumen Stoytchev) |
Jean-Yves Thoreau | ... | special effects |
Vencislav Yondov | ... | special effects (as Ventzislav Yondov) |
Kevin Bitters | ... | special effects supervisor: South Africa (uncredited) |
Kevin Carter | ... | special effects contact lenses (uncredited) |
Peter Nikolov | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jérôme Arthuis | ... | data manager |
Grégory Bantze | ... | 2d artist |
Batmanu | ... | graphic design |
Pascal Berthe | ... | matte artist |
Alain Bignet | ... | 2d artist |
Jerome Billet | ... | matte artist (as Jerome Billet-Lardux) |
Pierre Billet | ... | system administrator |
Alex Billière | ... | digital compositor (as Alexandre Billière) |
Guy Gerard Blanc | ... | matte artist (as Guy Gérard Blanc) |
Raphael Boch | ... | 3d artist (as Raphaël Boch) |
Axel Bonami | ... | 2d artist |
Cyrille Bonjean | ... | 2d supervisor (as Cyrille Bonjean-Rybill) |
Gaëlle Bossis | ... | 2d artist |
Lohengrin Braconnier | ... | assistant: lustre |
Judith Bruneau | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eric Carme | ... | 3d artist |
Fanny Cauuet | ... | second assistant: lustre |
Matthieu Chatelier | ... | flame artist |
Philippe Chotard | ... | system administrator |
Nicolas Daniel | ... | data manager |
Stéphanie Dargent | ... | matte artist |
Bertrand de Saint Seine | ... | titles and credits |
Nicolas Dumay | ... | 3d artist |
Thomas Duval | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Philippe Frère | ... | 2d artist (as Philippe Frere) |
Philippe Huberdeau | ... | 2d artist |
Blaise Lacolley | ... | 2d artist |
Nicolas Lacroix | ... | assistant visual effects coordinator: Duboi |
Jessica Lafage | ... | digital effects supervisor (as Jessica Guglielmi) |
Aurelie Lajoux | ... | 2d artist (as Aurélie Lambelin) |
Julien Lambert | ... | 3d supervisor |
Dominique Larcher | ... | assistant: lustre |
Yann Larochette | ... | 2d artist |
Emmanuel Le Courbe | ... | 2d artist |
Nicolas Leblanc | ... | 3d artist |
Anaïs Lenea | ... | 2d artist |
Jérome Lionard | ... | 2d artist (as Jérôme Lionard) |
Martial Londe | ... | data manager |
Sergeï Lourié | ... | 2d artist (as Sergei Lourie-Glouk) |
Eric Manevy | ... | 2d artist |
Fredrik Monteil | ... | 2d artist (as Frédrik Monteil) |
Rodney Musso | ... | manager: lustre |
Pascal Nowak | ... | digital colorist |
Jean-Christophe Olivier | ... | 2d artist |
Fryderyk Ovcaric | ... | visual effects producer (as Frederic Ovcaric) |
Kevin Pacini | ... | visual effects editor |
Benjamin Pelletreau | ... | 2d artist |
Cecile Peltier | ... | sequence leader (as Cécile Peltier) |
Alexis Peraste | ... | 2d artist |
Florence Pernet | ... | 2d artist |
Carlos Perona | ... | 3d artist |
Jonathan Petit | ... | system administrator |
Isabelle Ramnou | ... | matte artist |
Julien Record | ... | 2d artist |
Fanny Retout | ... | visual effects editor |
Nicolas Rigaud | ... | 2d artist |
Florian Senand | ... | 2d artist |
Alexandre Signoret | ... | 2d artist |
Annabelle Troukens | ... | visual effects producer |
Robert Urbanczyk | ... | 3d artist |
Edouard Valton | ... | visual effects production manager |
Delphine VanBay | ... | matte artist (as Delphine Van Bay) |
Morgan Varona | ... | 2d artist |
Yannick Waechter | ... | 3d artist |
Brent M. Bowen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Samuel M. Dabbs | ... | international titles (uncredited) |
Steven Fahey | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Loic Flamand | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
John Griffith | ... | pre-visualization artist (uncredited) |
Rodolphe Guglielmi | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Fabien Guiliani | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Krishnan Jay | ... | Line Producer (uncredited) |
Bourdonnay Judikael | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Ramesh Karthikeyan | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Selim Mondzie | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Cecile Peltier | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Teddy Percherancier | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Siddharthan Raman | ... | roto/prep artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Seydina Baldé | ... | stunts (as Seydina Balde) |
Serge Crozon-Cazin | ... | stunts (as Serge Crozon Casin) |
George Danailov | ... | stunts (as Gueorgui Danailov) |
Laurent Fresnais | ... | car stunt driver |
Timothe Ghislain | ... | car stunt driver |
Pascal Guégan | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as Pascal Guegan) |
Philippe Guégan | ... | stunt coordinator (as Philippe Guegan) |
Christian Hening | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Benoit Lagniez | ... | car stunt driver |
Jean-Claude Lagniez | ... | stunt supervisor: cars |
Grégory Loffredo | ... | fight choregrapher (as Gregory Loffredo) |
Parvan Parvanov | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as Parvan Parvanov 'Tzatza') |
Cyril Raffaelli | ... | fight choreographer |
Frederick Renard | ... | stunts |
Patrick Ronchin | ... | car stunt driver |
Francois Grobbelaar | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Grant Hulley | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Sébastien Lagniez | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jean-François Lenogue | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Frederic Makowiecki | ... | car stunt driver (uncredited) |
Philippe Morel | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Hristo Parvanov | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Miroslav Petrov | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Julien Piguet | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Franz Spilhaus | ... | stunt coordinator south africa (uncredited) |
Zhoro Tsanov | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Astou Vedel | ... | stunt double: Olga kurylenko (uncredited) |
Vasil Yordanov | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Susie Allnutt | ... | still photographer (as Susan Allnutt) |
Andrea Arnone | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Philippe Balkanski | ... | company electrician |
Frédérique Barraja | ... | still photographer (as Frederique Barraja) |
Amida Belgarbi | ... | best boy electric (as Amida Belgharbi) |
Alexandre Bon | ... | aerial shots operator assistant: second unit |
Maxence Bottreau | ... | scorpio head: second unit |
Eric Caro | ... | still photographer |
Mathieu De Montgrand | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Georgy Dimitrov | ... | additional first assistant camera (as Gueorgui Dimitrov) |
Lyubimir Dossev | ... | electrician: second unit |
Jean-François Dubut | ... | best boy grip (as Jean-Francois Dubut) |
Sarel Eloff | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Yavor Ganev | ... | company grip |
Pierre Garnier | ... | key grip: second unit |
Delyan Gueorguiev | ... | video assistant: second unit |
Nedyalko Guerguiev | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Alexander Idakiev | ... | company electrician |
Hristo Idakiev | ... | best boy electric: Bulgaria |
Geo Ivanov | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Geo Stephanov) |
Emil Ivelinov | ... | company grip (as Emil Velinov) |
Dimitar Kostov | ... | loader: second unit / second assistant camera (as Dimitar Ventseslavov Kostov) |
Ilio Kotorenchev | ... | loader (as Ilyo Kotarantzev) / second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Ilyo Kotarantzev) |
Cyril Kuhnholtz | ... | key grip |
Éric Le Roux | ... | camera operator (as Eric Le Roux) / steadicam operator (as Eric Le Roux) |
Pascale Marin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Svetozar Mihailov | ... | assistant boy grip: second unit |
Pavel Mitov | ... | best boy gaffer: second unit / company electrician |
Dimitar Nikolov | ... | best boy grip: Bulgaria |
Vihar Nikolov | ... | company grip |
Sebastien Pentecouteau | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Serge Pirodeau | ... | making-of camera |
Charlet Recors | ... | aerial shots operator: second unit |
Alex Samoundji | ... | third assistant camera |
Nikifor Shopov | ... | company electrician |
Rico Torres | ... | still photographer |
Alexandre Trenev | ... | company electrician (as Alexander Trenev) |
Valentin Tsankarski | ... | electrician (as Valentin Tcankarski) |
Mohan Valmy | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Plamen Vassiliev | ... | company electrician (as Plamen Vassilev) |
Danail Vuchkov | ... | company grip (as Danail Voutchkov) |
Colin Wandersman | ... | gaffer |
Dimitar Yanev | ... | electrician: second unit |
Georgi Yankov | ... | video assistant (as Gueorgui Yankov) |
Vasil Yonchev | ... | electrician: second unit |
Loïc Andrieu | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Mustafa Arslan | ... | Dolly Grip (uncredited) |
Damien Auriol | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Magali Bragard | ... | additional still photographer (uncredited) |
Charles Carpentier | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Fuat Cetinkaya | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Aleksandur Dimitrov | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Stanislav Dimitrov | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Eyüp Erdogan | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Jérôme Fabre | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jan Gagnaire | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Laurent Héritier | ... | gaffer: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Tsvetan Kostov | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Alexander Krumov | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Anton Ognianov | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Olcay Oguz | ... | istanbul unit focus puller (uncredited) |
Georgi Raykov | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Richard Rolf | ... | steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Orlin Ruevski | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Serdar Tastan | ... | photographer (uncredited) |
Feramuz Tuna | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Murat Yesil | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Erdem Yilmaz | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | ... | company electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Peter Tabbert | ... | computer operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Lina Todd | ... | additional casting |
Orlin Valchev | ... | casting assistant (as Orlin Valtchev) |
Ilka Valcheva | ... | casting: Bulgaria (as Ilka Valtcheva) |
Ivana Djidrova | ... | casting (uncredited) |
Tolga Dundar | ... | local casting: Turkey (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Magali Cohen | ... | costume supervisor |
Céline Collobert | ... | set costumer (as Celine Collobert) |
Margarita Dineva | ... | head wardrobe dresser |
Katharina Erbsloeh | ... | set costumer |
Anna Gelinova | ... | personal dresser: Mr. Olyphant (as Anna Guelinova) |
Nona Ivanova | ... | hand sewing dresser |
Camille Joste | ... | set costumer |
Lorenzo Mancianti | ... | key props costume |
Anguel Manov | ... | wardrobe accessories |
Olga Mekikchieva | ... | personal dresser: Mr. Scott and Mr. Offei (as Olga Mekektchieva) |
Adriyana Naydenova | ... | assistant costume designer (as Adryana Naïdenova) |
Vassilka Nikolova | ... | cleaner/laundry |
Julia Philippova | ... | set costumer |
Boryana Stephanova | ... | aging/dyeing |
Marina Yaneva | ... | set costumer |
Kirsten Dauth | ... | wardrobe breakdown (uncredited) |
Lorenzo Mancianti | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Velika Prahova | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Igor Eletski | ... | location assistant (as Igor Eletzki) |
Jana Ivanova | ... | location assistant |
Rossen Mutafchyski | ... | location assistant |
Nadejda Ouroumova | ... | location assistant |
Philippe Philipov | ... | location manager |
Vasil Radoev | ... | location assistant |
Ivaylo Todorov | ... | assistant location manager: second unit |
Ivaylo Tzolov | ... | location assistant |
Valentin Valkov | ... | assistant location manager: second unit |
John Hoeks | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Vladimir Koev | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Levent Oztekin | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Odile Abrel | ... | section leader: harp |
Ryeland Allison | ... | composer: additional music |
Jean-Philippe Audin | ... | section leader: cello |
Jeffrey Biggers | ... | score music mixer (as Jeff Biggers) |
Pierre Brien | ... | assistant music recordist |
Christophe Briquet | ... | orchestra contractor |
Nicolas Charron | ... | section leader: bass |
John Finklea | ... | music editor |
Bruce Fowler | ... | orchestrator |
Walt Fowler | ... | orchestrator (as Walter Fowler) |
Matthieu Gonet | ... | conductor (as Mathieu Gonet) |
Coline Grindel | ... | additional vocals |
Christophe Guiot | ... | section leader: violin |
Jean-Jacques Justrafre | ... | section leader: horn |
Vincent Lebegue | ... | music legal coordinator |
Didier Lizé | ... | music recordist |
Alexandre Mahout | ... | music supervisor |
Jean-Paul Minali-Bella | ... | section leader: alto (as Jean-Paul Minalli Bella) |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | ... | orchestrator (as Suzette Moriarty) |
Jill Streater | ... | music preparation |
Bobby Tahouri | ... | composer: additional music |
Joël Vaisse | ... | section leader: trombone (as Joel Vaisse) |
Sandrine Vautrin | ... | section leader: bass |
Greg Vines | ... | assistant music mixer |
Michael Wijnen | ... | head of music department |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services (uncredited) |
John Rodd | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ludivine Doazan | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Krasimira Karachorova | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Krassimira Karatchorova) |
Kalina Krasteva | ... | script assistant: second unit (as Kalina Kratseva) |
Geraldine Schubert | ... | script assistant |
Samantha Timmerman | ... | script supervisor (as Samantha Z. Timmerman) |
Juliette Baumard | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Elise Romestant | ... | script supervisor: reshoots (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Nikola Marik | ... | transportation coordinator |
Trayan Anachkov | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Celal Demir | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Bojidar Kostov | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Zahari Todorov | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Francois Aube | ... | production coordinator: laboratory |
Laurence Auge | ... | assistant: Mr. Le Pogam |
Laure Auger-Robert | ... | production secretary |
Dominique Baran | ... | administrator: EuropaCorp |
Stéphanie Beraud | ... | clearances supervisor (as Stephanie Beraud) |
Elena Beshirova | ... | assistant accountant |
Dominique Boussagol | ... | production manager: laboratory |
Isabelle Broyard | ... | legal services: EuropaCorp |
Julien Brun | ... | runner |
Vera Chandelle | ... | production accountant: Bulgaria |
Marc Cherruau | ... | assistant: Mr. Le Pogam |
Gaël Chevailler | ... | runner (as Gael Chevailler) |
Kristina Colic | ... | first assistant accountant |
Véronique Cuilhe | ... | legal services: EuropaCorp (as Veronique Cuilhe) |
José da Silva | ... | runner |
Romuald Drault | ... | administrator: EuropaCorp |
Laura Gouadain | ... | publicist: France: 213 Communication |
Mila Gueorguieva | ... | assistant: Patrick Sandrin |
Dominique Guerin | ... | production coordinator (as Dominique Guerin-Lods) |
Mariana Kassapska | ... | assistant accountant |
Nevra Koçoglu | ... | production coordinator: Turkey |
Marc Leroyer | ... | weapon supervisor |
Grégory Loffredo | ... | choreographer (as Gregory Loffredo) |
Sandie Louit | ... | runner |
Thomas Magneron | ... | runner |
Danièle Maleville | ... | production coordinator: laboratory (as Danielle Maleville) |
Gilles Marsalet | ... | runner |
Mounia Meddour | ... | assistant: Mr. Gens (as Mounia Meddour Gens) |
Antoine Mezan de Malartic-Rouanet | ... | runner (as Antoine Mezan de Malartic) |
Liz Miller | ... | international publicist: Premier PR |
Blanche Neumann | ... | foreign production services: 2nd unit crew in Russia: Fetish Film |
Joël Petitjean | ... | runner (as Joel Petitjean) |
Petya Petkova | ... | production secretary: Bulgaria |
Yumiko Regi | ... | runner |
Patrick Sandrin | ... | foreign production services: 1st and 2nd unit crew in Bulgaria: Sofilm |
Meglena Shkodreva | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lyudmil Slavtchev | ... | runner |
Vincent Stevenel | ... | supervising production accountant |
Mariana Stoïmenova | ... | assistant accountant |
Emilie Van Steenwinckel | ... | travel coordinator |
Eric Vidart Loeb | ... | foreign production services: 2nd unit crew in South Africa: Mia Films (as Eric Vidart-Loeb) |
Xavier Wakefield | ... | foreign production services: 2nd unit crew in United Kingdom |
Doychin Yondov | ... | weapon handler |
Ron Blecker | ... | tactical consultant (uncredited) |
Louis Per Bruno | ... | Writer during development (uncredited) / produced by (uncredited) |
Emre Cosar | ... | production accountant assistant (uncredited) |
Bertrand de Saint Seine | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Marisa Dean | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Stephanie Fitch Groff | ... | executive assistant: Joe Hartwick (uncredited) |
Emilie Maison | ... | press attache france (uncredited) |
Peter Nikolov | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Cyril Raffaelli | ... | choreographer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Nicolas De Toth | ... | thanks |
Production Companies
- Twentieth Century Fox (presents)
- EuropaCorp
- Anka Film
- Daybreak Productions
- Dune Entertainment
- Prime Universe Productions
Distributors
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (United States) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- EuropaCorp. Distribution (2007) (France) (theatrical)
- FS Film (2007) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Fox-Warner (2007) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2008) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Pictures (2007) (India) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Argentina (2008) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Brazil) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Canada) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Germany) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Germany) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray) (DVD) (extreme edition)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (United Kingdom) (DVD) (extreme edition)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (United States) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (United States) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- FS Film (2008) (Finland) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray) (DVD) (extended edition)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD) (extended edition)
- RTL Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (tv) (RTL5)
- Sub (2012) (Finland) (tv)
- Film1 (2013) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- Spike TV (2014) (United States) (tv)
- Hotstar (2015) (World-wide) (video)
- Cielo (2016) (Italy) (tv)
- Film1 (2018) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- Syfy (2020) (United States) (tv)
- TV6 (2020) (Estonia) (tv)
- Bravo! (2022) (United States) (tv)
Special Effects
- Duboi (visual effects)
- BR Films (additional visual effects)
- Duran Duboi
Other Companies
- 1.One Way Films (production services)
- ARRI (cameras)
- Anka Film (production services: Turkey)
- BR Films (visual effects)
- BTW Productions (music preparation)
- Cine Cascade (car stunts)
- Cinecascade (vehicle stunts)
- Cinéstéréo (optical transfer)
- Create Advertising Group (title design)
- DeLuxe Laboratories (prints)
- Digital Factory (digital intermediate)
- Digital Factory (sound post-production)
- Fetish Film (production services: Russia)
- GeoEye (satellite imagery courtesy of)
- La-La Land Records (soundtrack)
- MIA Films (production services: South Africa)
- Remote Control Productions (music mixed at)
- Right Lobe Design Group (titles)
- Scanlab (video laboratory)
- Sofilm (production services: Bulgaria)
- Studio Guillaume Tell (music recorded at)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
A gun-for-hire "Hitman" is a genetically-engineered, elite assassin known only as Agent 47 hired by a group known only as 'The Organization' is ensnared in a political conspiracy, which finds him pursued by both Interpol and the Russian military as he treks across Eastern Europe. But even 47 couldn't anticipate a "random equation" in his life exactitude: the unexpected stirrings of his conscience and the unfamiliar emotions aroused in him by a mysterious Russian woman. Written by Anthony Pereyra {hypersonic91@yahoo.com} |
Plot Keywords | |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $24,000,000 (estimated) |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $99,965,792 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | During the restaurant sequence, the scene in which Nika (Olga Kurylenko) talks about owning a squirrel/chipmunk when she was young was actually true for the actress, and the scene was improvised during filming. See more » |
Goofs | In the scene in the hotel room in Turkey, when Nika gets up and stands on the balcony, Agent 47 is reading through papers on his target. In them Istanbul is spelt 'Istambul'. However, the name of "Istambul" is still used among many European countries. See more » |
Movie Connections | Edited into Hitman: Deleted Scenes (2008). See more » |
Soundtracks | Ave Maria See more » |
Crazy Credits | In the opening credit, the "T" in the title is created by using two semiautomatic pistols with silencers, posed barrel to barrel. See more » |
Quotes |
Agent 47:
Because that suitcase perfectly holds my Blaser Sniper Rifle, two .45s and a gag for irritating, talkative little girls like yourself. You want me to stop and get it out? Nika Boronina: I don't know - you think we have time for foreplay? See more » |