Directed by
Robert Guédiguian |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ariane Ascaride | ||
Marie Desplechin | ||
Robert Guédiguian |
Cast (in credits order)
Ariane Ascaride | ... | Anna | |
Gérard Meylan | ... | Yervanth | |
Shogik Grigorian | ... | Schaké (as Chorik Grigorian) | |
Romen Avinian | ... | Manouk | |
Simon Abkarian | ... | Sarkis Arabian | |
Serge Avedikian | ... | Vanig | |
Kristina Hovakimian | ... | Gayané | |
Madeleine Guédiguian | ... | Jeannette | |
Jean-Pierre Darroussin | ... | Pierre | |
Jalil Lespert | ... | Simon | |
Marcel Bluwal | ... | Barsam | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gilbert Baronian | ... | Ami Barsam | |
Marion Chamassian | ... | Professeur de danse | |
Pascal Chamassian | ... | Professeur de danse | |
Albert Cherinian | ... | Ami Barsam | |
Georges Daldalian | ... | Ami Barsam | |
Shogher Grigoryan | ... | Shacke | |
Ardachea Haroutinian | ... | Ami Barsam | |
Mme. Kaloustian | ... | Femme à l'enveloppe | |
Jean Karadjian | ... | Ami Barsam | |
Antoine Zamantian | ... | Ami Barsam |
Produced by
Martin Adoyan | ... | co-producer |
Robert Guédiguian | ... | producer |
Taguhi Karapetyan | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Arto Tunçboyaciyan |
Cinematography by
Pierre Milon |
Editing by
Bernard Sasia |
Production Design by
Karim Hamzaoui |
Costume Design by
Anne-Marie Giacalone |
Makeup Department
Mayté Alonso | ... | key makeup artist (as Mayté Alonso-Pedron) |
Production Management
Ani Balayan | ... | unit production manager |
Malek Hamzaoui | ... | production manager |
Pierre Huot | ... | post-production supervisor |
Svetlane Vaesken | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arnaud Dommerc | ... | first assistant director |
Carole Guenot | ... | first assistant director |
Teddy Laroutis | ... | second assistant director |
Vincent Pedretti | ... | third assistant director: Marseilles |
Art Department
Karim Hamzaoui | ... | property master |
Sipan Tshorokhyan | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Florian Fabre | ... | assistant foley artist |
Eric Grattepain | ... | foley artist |
Laurent Lafran | ... | sound recordist / sound |
Gérard Lamps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Cédric Fayolle | ... | digital compositor |
Ludovic Iochem | ... | matte painter |
Bertrand Levallois | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Editorial Department
Sophie Denize | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Etienne Grandou | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen | ... | digital film supervisor |
Valérie Meffre | ... | assistant editor |
Christine Szymkowiak | ... | digital colorist |