240-Robert (TV Series)
Acting Sergeant (1979)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sutton Roley |
Writing Credits
Rick Rosner | ... | (created by) |
Rudy Dochtermann | ... | (story by) and |
Simon Muntner | ... | (story by) |
Simon Muntner | ... | (teleplay by) |
Rudy Dochtermann | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Bennett Perry | ... | Deputy Theodore Roosevelt 'Trap' Applegate III | |
Mark Harmon | ... | Deputy Dwayne 'Thib' Thibideaux | |
Joanna Cassidy | ... | Deputy Morgan Wainwright | |
Lew Saunders | ... | Deputy C.B. | |
Joeal Nicassio | ... | (as JoeAl Nicassio) | |
Brian Frishman | ... | Big Bird | |
Dennis Kort | ... | Sidney | |
Stanley Kamel | ... | Prisoner | |
Drew Snyder | ... | Dr. Stromm | |
Lynda Farrell | ... | Nurse | |
Fred Pinkard | ... | Professor Willis | |
Mary S. Margaret | ... | Gloria (as Mary Margaret) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter J. Pitchess | ... | Sheriff |
Produced by
Stanley Neufeld | ... | associate producer |
Richard M. Rosenbloom | ... | producer (produced by) |
Rick Rosner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Snow | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Frank Raymond | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Renaud | ... | film editor |
Art Direction by
Jim Bissell | ... | (as James D. Bissell) |
Rafael Caro |
Set Decoration by
Ron Jeschke |
Makeup Department
Eddie M. Barron | ... | hair stylist |
John Norin | ... | make-up |
Stephen Robinette | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dale Henry | ... | production representative |
Mick McAfee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stanley Neufeld | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert P. Cohen | ... | first assistant director |
Robert A. Milford | ... | second assistant director (as Robert Milford) |
Art Department
David M. Goldman | ... | propmaster |
Lance Lombardo | ... | lead man (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Glen Glenn | ... | sound by |
Maury Harris | ... | sound |
Jack May | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Joe Digaetano | ... | special effects (as Joe DiGaetano III) |
Stunts
David R. Ellis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Cooney | ... | key grip (as Ronn Cooney) |
Gil Donaldson | ... | camera operator |
Kal Manning | ... | gaffer |
Tom Neuwirth | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Laughridge | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jack Angel | ... | men's wardrobe |
Shari Feldman | ... | women's wardrobe |
Location Management
Paul Heslin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Pete Carpenter | ... | composer: theme music |
Terri Fricon | ... | music supervision |
Ken Johnson | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Paul Tinsley | ... | script supervisor (as Paul A. Tinsley) |
Transportation Department
Cary Kelley | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Jerry Goldman | ... | production controller |
Jordan Klein Sr. | ... | underwater sequences by (as Jordan Klein) |
Louise Ransil | ... | producer's secretary |
Roni Rochin | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Steve Rosenbloom | ... | production assistant (as Steven Rosenbloom) |
Nancy Rosing | ... | production coordinator |
Gary Rovarino | ... | technical consultant |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot (as Chuck Tamburro) |
Tom Brocato | ... | publicist (uncredited) |