The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Welcome Home, Jaime: Part 2 (1976)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Crosland Jr. | ... | (as Alan Crosland) |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (created by) |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Martin Caidin | ... | (based on the novel: "Cyborg") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lindsay Wagner | ... | Jaime Sommers | |
Richard Anderson | ... | Oscar Goldman | |
Kip Niven | ... | Donald Harris | |
Dennis Patrick | ... | Carlton Harris | |
Martha Scott | ... | Helen Elgin | |
Ford Rainey | ... | Jim Elgin | |
Gordon Jump | ... | Charles Butler | |
Christian Juttner | ... | Teddy | |
Bob Bralver | ... | Sayers | |
Nick Pellegrino | ... | Bailey | |
Alycia Gardner | ... | Gwen | |
Kraig Metzinger | ... | Joey |
Produced by
Harve Bennett | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | producer |
Music by
Jerry Fielding |
Cinematography by
Enzo A. Martinelli | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Frederic L. Knudtson | ... | (as Frederick L. Knudtson) |
Jack W. Schoengarth |
Art Direction by
Charles R. Davis | ... | (as Chuck R. Davis) |
Set Decoration by
Gary Moreno | ... | (as Gary J. Moreno) |
Costume Design by
Charles Waldo |
Production Management
Jack Stubbs | ... | unit manager (as D. Jack Stubbs) |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William J. Hole Jr. | ... | assistant director (as William Hole) |
Sound Department
James F. Rogers | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Johnny Borgese | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Scott Forbes | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Greg C. Jensen Sr. | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Ted Koerner | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeannie Epper | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Sandra Lee Gimpel | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Kevin N. Johnston | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Kitty O'Neil | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Kibbe | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tony Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) / steadicam (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Belding | ... | editorial supervisor |
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering (uncredited) |
Music Department
Hal Mooney | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnie Rich | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jack Cole | ... | main title design |
Philip DeGuere Jr. | ... | executive story consultant (as Philip De Guere Jr.) |
Tom Greene | ... | creative consultant for Harve Bennett |
Gregory Twiford | ... | craft service |
Inge Lindgreen | ... | stand-in: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |