Dallas (TV Series)
The Southfork Wedding Jinx (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Irving J. Moore |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Howard Lakin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Cliff Fenneman | ... | producer |
Larry Hagman | ... | executive producer |
Ken Horton | ... | co-executive producer |
Frank Katzman | ... | associate producer (as Frank W. Katzman) |
Leonard Katzman | ... | executive producer |
Mitchell Wayne Katzman | ... | co-producer |
Howard Lakin | ... | supervising producer |
John Rettino | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Angela Morley |
Cinematography by
Rick F. Gunter |
Editing by
Fred W. Berger |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Art Direction by
W. Stewart Campbell | ... | (as Stewart Campbell) |
Set Decoration by
Phil Snyder | ... | (as Phillip Snyder) |
Makeup Department
Jerry Gugliemotto | ... | hair stylist (as Generio Gugliemotto) |
Joe Hailey | ... | makeup artist |
Bob Jermain | ... | makeup artist |
Lola 'Skip' McNalley | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
R. Robert Rosenbaum | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Johnson | ... | first assistant director (as Richard R. Johnson) |
Keri L. McIntyre | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kerry Scott Knerr | ... | property master (as Kerri Scott Knerr) |
Chuck McSorley | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Daniel P. Church | ... | boom operator |
Paul Fontana | ... | prelay sound |
Andrew Gilmore | ... | production sound mixer |
Kimberly Harris | ... | post-production sound |
Bill Rojas | ... | sound facility supervisor |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Randolph | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Sfetku | ... | film loader (studio segments) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lyn Paolo | ... | costume supervisor |
Laurie Riley | ... | costumer |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Patricia Peck | ... | music editor |
Greg Sill | ... | music supervisor (as Gregory Sill) |
Additional Crew
Michael Aretsky | ... | editorial engineering |
Louella Lee Caraway | ... | executive coordinator |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | title designer: main titles |
Lisa Seidman | ... | executive story consultant |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |