The District (TV Series)
This Too Shall Pass (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Charleston |
Writing Credits
Terry George | ... | (created by) & |
Jack Maple | ... | (created by) |
Alan Ormsby | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Craig T. Nelson | ... | Chief Jack Mannion | |
Lynne Thigpen | ... | Ella Farmer | |
Roger Aaron Brown | ... | Deputy Chief Joe Noland | |
Sean Patrick Thomas | ... | Det. Temple Page | |
Elizabeth Marvel | ... | Off. Nancy Parras | |
Jonathan LaPaglia | ... | Det. Kevin Debreno | |
Jean Smart | ... | Detective Sherry Regan | |
Chad Morgan | ... | Beth Mannion | |
Melinda McGraw | ... | Vicky Montgomery | |
Jeremiah Birkett | ... | Lionel Wheeler / Wheelie (as Jeremiah W. Birkett) | |
Wayne Duvall | ... | Sgt. Phil Brander | |
William Turner | ... | Ricky Alvarez | |
Matthew Sharp | ... | Evert Fox (as Matthew R. Sharp) | |
Robert Noble | ... | Dennis Lake | |
Brian Watt | ... | Dale Hartman | |
Zachary Mott | ... | Pete (as Billy Mott) | |
Cliff Reed | ... | Abe Lincoln (as Clifford Reed) | |
Abner Genece | ... | Principal Davis | |
Sharon Brathwaite | ... | Jenny Wilton | |
Jhaemi Willens | ... | Clerk |
Produced by
Ryan D. Adams | ... | associate producer |
Jim Chory | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | co-producer |
Denise Di Novi | ... | executive producer |
Linda Gase | ... | co-producer |
Terry George | ... | executive producer |
Alicia Hirsch | ... | co-producer |
Thomas A. Irvine | ... | associate producer (as Tom Irvine) |
Jack Maple | ... | supervising producer |
Craig T. Nelson | ... | consulting producer |
Reed Steiner | ... | co-executive producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | co-executive producer |
John Wirth | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ragnar Rosinkranz | ... | (music scored by) |
Cinematography by
Blake T. Evans | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jack Hofstra |
Casting By
Gayle Pillsbury | ... | (as Zane/Pillsbury) |
Bonnie Zane | ... | (as Zane/Pillsbury) |
Production Design by
Vaughan Edwards |
Art Direction by
Lee Maymen | ... | (as Lee Mayman) |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Thetford |
Costume Design by
Catherine Adair |
Makeup Department
Pinky Cunningham | ... | key hairstylist |
Gloria Montemayor | ... | key hair stylist |
Keith Sayer | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
P. Todd Coe | ... | production supervisor |
George Manasse | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Pendell | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Byrne Prenderville | ... | second assistant director (as Paul Prenderville) |
Art Department
Ryan Blank | ... | property master |
Nancy A. Knight | ... | Scenic Paint Second |
Rick Kyker | ... | property master |
Charlie Montoya | ... | assistant property master |
Andrew Moore | ... | construction coordinator |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman |
Melissa James | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert E. Knight | ... | scenic supervisor (uncredited) |
Sky Nathan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Dennis Ogle | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer |
Albert Ibbotson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary Montgomery | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig M. Otte | ... | re-recording mixer (as Craig Otte) |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jaya Jayaraja | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Howard Fine | ... | cgi animator |
Brenton Fletcher | ... | computer/visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerry Day | ... | key grip |
Bob Field | ... | gaffer |
John Joyce | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Ronald De Torres | ... | rigging technician (uncredited) |
Jennifer Ann Henry | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
John T. Pouncey | ... | Film Loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brett Greenstein | ... | casting associate |
Mark Saks | ... | original casting |
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karo Vartanian | ... | costume supervisor |
Miranda Kelley | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Gilberto Mello | ... | daily set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mark Sadusky | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Kevin Bassinson | ... | music editor |
Tom Bocci | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Hoenig | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mellanie Bradfield | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Busick | ... | set mechanic |
Frank Varga | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joe Meylor | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Franny Altamirano | ... | payroll: accountant |
Maria Elena Heredia | ... | spanish dubbing |
Robert Hume | ... | production coordinator (as Robert 'RJ' Hume) |
Jonathan Lisco | ... | executive story editor |
Rick W. Tucker | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |